Mahoning Valley Hospital Foundation Preview (Ages 12-15)
Tournament Schedule of Events Applications Received
Below is a list of applications received by the AJGA. The tournament application deadline is 5 p.m. ET on Thursday, May 27, 2021.

THIS IS NOT THE TOURNAMENT FIELD. The tournament field will be posted by Noon ET on Friday, May 28, 2021.

Projected Field Size: 78

Projected Field Breakdown:

To be filled with AJGA Preview Series Entry Criteria:
Boys - 49
Girls - 21

Field Size and breakdown are subject to change.

Please note, this tournament will be fielded after other AJGA tournaments (tournament dates between June 20 - 24) taking place in the same week (which have an application deadline of 5 p.m. ET on Tuesday, May 25). For those who gain entry to these events, your tournament application for the Mahoning Valley Hospital Foundation Preview (Ages 12 - 15) will be removed prior to fielding this tournament.
No AJGA Tournament Opportunities
No AJGA Tournament Opportunities
Print
Boys
83 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Paul Diakun Manassas, Va. 2023
2 Marcus Lee Troy, Mich. 2023
3 Jonathan Mikanda Las Vegas, Nev. 2023
4 A.J. Wilhelm Mason, Ohio 2023
5 Vibhav Alokam Ypsilanti, Mich. 2024
6 Hunter Baumann Edmond, Okla. 2024
7 Sachin Blake Berwyn, Pa. 2024
8 James Bradley East Hampton, N.Y. 2024
9 Matt Carpentier Pittsford, N.Y. 2024
10 Amos Choe New York, N.Y. 2024
11 Clay Daniels Hoover, Ala. 2024
12 Dominic DeLaura Washington Twp, Mich. 2024
13 Max Devins Aurora, Ohio 2024
14 Jack Estrella Brookville, N.Y. 2024
15 Zachary Freed Linwood, N.J. 2024
16 David Fuhrer pittsburgh, Pa. 2024
17 Eli Geddy Tustin, Calif. 2024
18 Davis Gochenouer Dayton, Ohio 2024
19 Gabriel Gold Quincy, Ill. 2024
20 Philip Harris Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2024
21 Adam "AJ" Hovermale JR Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 2024
22 Beau Jackson Sandy Springs, Ga. 2024
23 Jeffrey Jacobs North Palm Beach, Fla. 2024
24 Neil Joon Pittsburgh, Pa. 2024
25 Nathan Kim Castle Pines, Colo. 2024
26 Ryon Kim Bellevue, Wash. 2024
27 Michael Lugiano Jackson Township, Pa. 2024
28 Griffin Mawson Traverse City, Mich. 2024
29 Hunter McCourt Avon, Ohio 2024
30 Matthew Morelli New Castle, Pa. 2024
31 Sachin Nallapaneni Canfield, Ohio 2024
32 Emil Nielsen Wellesley, Mass. 2024
33 Vedant Rathi Dublin, Ohio 2024
34 Henry Robards Jacksonville, Fla. 2024
35 Travis Robertson Fort Washington, Pa. 2024
36 Cahle Roth Archbold, Ohio 2024
37 Carter Rutherford Powell, Ohio 2024
38 Peyton Savageau oak Grove, Minn. 2024
39 Taneesh Sirivolu Orlando, Fla. 2024
40 Robert “Jack” Talbott Louisville, Ky. 2024
41 Jack Taylor Scottsdale, Ariz. 2024
42 Trevor Todd Indiana, Pa. 2024
43 Talen Turnbaugh Castle Rock, Colo. 2024
44 J Bryant Vail Acworth, Ga. 2024
45 Maxwell Wager State College, Pa. 2024
46 Lukas Wahlstrom Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 2024
47 Shu Wen (Canada) North York, Ontario, Canada 2024
48 Chance Wilson Princeville, Hawaii 2024
49 Chadwick Yoder Amherst, Ohio 2024
50 Bobby Yun Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2024
51 Noah Zyung Glenview, Ill. 2024
52 Finley Bartlett Cincinnati, Ohio 2025
53 Tanmay Chandra Gainesville, Fla. 2025
54 Ethan Dai Sewickley, Pa. 2025
55 Solomon Fong San Francisco, Calif. 2025
56 Taylor Galavis Ocala, Fla. 2025
57 Aadi Joshi Powell, Ohio 2025
58 Karupakula Kaushal Bidadi India 2025
59 Shreyas Krishna Dublin, Ohio 2025
60 Ethan Lee Palo Alto, Calif. 2025
61 James Lee Burlingame, Calif. 2025
62 Matthew Lu Basking Ridge, N.J. 2025
63 Hayden Magnussen Greensboro, N.C. 2025
64 Jonas Moe Richville, Minn. 2025
65 Charlie Pollock Moreland Hills, Ohio 2025
66 Grant Potter Hayden, Idaho 2025
67 Jack Rosen Boca Raton, Fla. 2025
68 Charlie Spiller Richmond, Ky. 2025
69 Michael Stagnaro Cincinnati, Ohio 2025
70 Luke Thacker Robbinsville, N.C. 2025
71 Nick Werner Wilkes Barre, Pa. 2025
72 Eric Zhang (China) Bellevue, Wash. 2025
73 Jack Chung Greenwich, Conn. 2026
74 Liam Foster Charlottesville, Va. 2026
75 Halim Habib Amherst, N.Y. 2026
76 Geoffrey Laklak Pinecrest, Fla. 2026
77 Aarush Malmandi Edgewater, N.J. 2026
78 Priyam Nayak Iselin, N.J. 2026
79 Jack Parel Macon, Ga. 2026
80 Jason Park Fulton, Md. 2026
81 Mihir Roperia Cranbury, N.J. 2026
82 Blake Russell Knoxville, Tenn. 2026
83 Jonah Schollaert Ambridge, Pa. 2026
Girls
40 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Kate Connolly New River, Ariz. 2023
2 Karlie Dillon Mason, Ohio 2023
3 Michaela Fernandez Irvine, Calif. 2024
4 Marisa Flores Paramus, N.J. 2024
5 Hanna Hargrove Grosse Ile, Mich. 2024
6 Aubrey Lee Oradell, N.J. 2024
7 Abby Love Mason, Ohio 2024
8 Megan Luke Harrison charter Township, Mich. 2024
9 Gina Milazzo Greenwood Lake, N.Y. 2024
10 Alexa Ouellet (Canada) Toronto, Ontario, Canada 2024
11 Alexandra Petrochko Hermitage, Pa. 2024
12 Lihini Ranaweera Cranberry Township, Pa. 2024
13 Karilyn (Kari) Teglia Hinsdale, Ill. 2024
14 Hillary Yoon herndon, Va. 2024
15 Adrienne Ahn Dallas, Texas 2025
16 Ann-Sophie Bourgault (Canada) Mont-Tremblant, , Canada 2025
17 Taryn Cagle San Clemente, Calif. 2025
18 Francesca Choquette New York, N.Y. 2025
19 Malia Cottriel Costa Mesa, Calif. 2025
20 Skylar Dean Lewis Center, Ohio 2025
21 Lauryn Finley Apple Valley, Minn. 2025
22 Sophia Gold Quincy, Ill. 2025
23 Mia Melendez Ann Arbor, Mich. 2025
24 Reagan Ramage Burlington, Ky. 2025
25 Meg Tilma Wichita, Kan. 2025
26 Ava Wisinski Ada, Mich. 2025
27 Zoe Wynn Irvine, Calif. 2025
28 Natalie Yen West Linn, Ore. 2025
29 Mariah Brownhill New York, N.Y. 2026
30 Nina Choe New York, N.Y. 2026
31 Ava Estrella Brookville, N.Y. 2026
32 Kelsey Haverluck Westfield, Ind. 2026
33 Vidhi Lakhawala Kendall Park, N.J. 2026
34 Angela Nip (Hong Kong) Port St. Lucie, Fla. 2026
35 Athena Singh Morehead, Ky. 2026
36 Zoey Stern Greenville, Pa. 2026
37 Jaylen Wan Pukalani, Hawaii 2026
38 Reese Wallace South Barrington, Ill. 2027
39 Ruihan Wang (China) Bellevue, Wash. 2027
40 Keira Yun Elizabethtown, Ky. 2027

Boys
83 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Paul Diakun Manassas, Va. 2023
2 Marcus Lee Troy, Mich. 2023
3 Jonathan Mikanda Las Vegas, Nev. 2023
4 A.J. Wilhelm Mason, Ohio 2023
5 Vibhav Alokam Ypsilanti, Mich. 2024
6 Hunter Baumann Edmond, Okla. 2024
7 Sachin Blake Berwyn, Pa. 2024
8 James Bradley East Hampton, N.Y. 2024
9 Matt Carpentier Pittsford, N.Y. 2024
10 Amos Choe New York, N.Y. 2024
11 Clay Daniels Hoover, Ala. 2024
12 Dominic DeLaura Washington Twp, Mich. 2024
13 Max Devins Aurora, Ohio 2024
14 Jack Estrella Brookville, N.Y. 2024
15 Zachary Freed Linwood, N.J. 2024
16 David Fuhrer pittsburgh, Pa. 2024
17 Eli Geddy Tustin, Calif. 2024
18 Davis Gochenouer Dayton, Ohio 2024
19 Gabriel Gold Quincy, Ill. 2024
20 Philip Harris Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2024
21 Adam "AJ" Hovermale JR Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 2024
22 Beau Jackson Sandy Springs, Ga. 2024
23 Jeffrey Jacobs North Palm Beach, Fla. 2024
24 Neil Joon Pittsburgh, Pa. 2024
25 Nathan Kim Castle Pines, Colo. 2024
26 Ryon Kim Bellevue, Wash. 2024
27 Michael Lugiano Jackson Township, Pa. 2024
28 Griffin Mawson Traverse City, Mich. 2024
29 Hunter McCourt Avon, Ohio 2024
30 Matthew Morelli New Castle, Pa. 2024
31 Sachin Nallapaneni Canfield, Ohio 2024
32 Emil Nielsen Wellesley, Mass. 2024
33 Vedant Rathi Dublin, Ohio 2024
34 Henry Robards Jacksonville, Fla. 2024
35 Travis Robertson Fort Washington, Pa. 2024
36 Cahle Roth Archbold, Ohio 2024
37 Carter Rutherford Powell, Ohio 2024
38 Peyton Savageau oak Grove, Minn. 2024
39 Taneesh Sirivolu Orlando, Fla. 2024
40 Robert “Jack” Talbott Louisville, Ky. 2024
41 Jack Taylor Scottsdale, Ariz. 2024
42 Trevor Todd Indiana, Pa. 2024
43 Talen Turnbaugh Castle Rock, Colo. 2024
44 J Bryant Vail Acworth, Ga. 2024
45 Maxwell Wager State College, Pa. 2024
46 Lukas Wahlstrom Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 2024
47 Shu Wen (Canada) North York, Ontario, Canada 2024
48 Chance Wilson Princeville, Hawaii 2024
49 Chadwick Yoder Amherst, Ohio 2024
50 Bobby Yun Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2024
51 Noah Zyung Glenview, Ill. 2024
52 Finley Bartlett Cincinnati, Ohio 2025
53 Tanmay Chandra Gainesville, Fla. 2025
54 Ethan Dai Sewickley, Pa. 2025
55 Solomon Fong San Francisco, Calif. 2025
56 Taylor Galavis Ocala, Fla. 2025
57 Aadi Joshi Powell, Ohio 2025
58 Karupakula Kaushal Bidadi India 2025
59 Shreyas Krishna Dublin, Ohio 2025
60 Ethan Lee Palo Alto, Calif. 2025
61 James Lee Burlingame, Calif. 2025
62 Matthew Lu Basking Ridge, N.J. 2025
63 Hayden Magnussen Greensboro, N.C. 2025
64 Jonas Moe Richville, Minn. 2025
65 Charlie Pollock Moreland Hills, Ohio 2025
66 Grant Potter Hayden, Idaho 2025
67 Jack Rosen Boca Raton, Fla. 2025
68 Charlie Spiller Richmond, Ky. 2025
69 Michael Stagnaro Cincinnati, Ohio 2025
70 Luke Thacker Robbinsville, N.C. 2025
71 Nick Werner Wilkes Barre, Pa. 2025
72 Eric Zhang (China) Bellevue, Wash. 2025
73 Jack Chung Greenwich, Conn. 2026
74 Liam Foster Charlottesville, Va. 2026
75 Halim Habib Amherst, N.Y. 2026
76 Geoffrey Laklak Pinecrest, Fla. 2026
77 Aarush Malmandi Edgewater, N.J. 2026
78 Priyam Nayak Iselin, N.J. 2026
79 Jack Parel Macon, Ga. 2026
80 Jason Park Fulton, Md. 2026
81 Mihir Roperia Cranbury, N.J. 2026
82 Blake Russell Knoxville, Tenn. 2026
83 Jonah Schollaert Ambridge, Pa. 2026
Girls
40 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Kate Connolly New River, Ariz. 2023
2 Karlie Dillon Mason, Ohio 2023
3 Michaela Fernandez Irvine, Calif. 2024
4 Marisa Flores Paramus, N.J. 2024
5 Hanna Hargrove Grosse Ile, Mich. 2024
6 Aubrey Lee Oradell, N.J. 2024
7 Abby Love Mason, Ohio 2024
8 Megan Luke Harrison charter Township, Mich. 2024
9 Gina Milazzo Greenwood Lake, N.Y. 2024
10 Alexa Ouellet (Canada) Toronto, Ontario, Canada 2024
11 Alexandra Petrochko Hermitage, Pa. 2024
12 Lihini Ranaweera Cranberry Township, Pa. 2024
13 Karilyn (Kari) Teglia Hinsdale, Ill. 2024
14 Hillary Yoon herndon, Va. 2024
15 Adrienne Ahn Dallas, Texas 2025
16 Ann-Sophie Bourgault (Canada) Mont-Tremblant, , Canada 2025
17 Taryn Cagle San Clemente, Calif. 2025
18 Francesca Choquette New York, N.Y. 2025
19 Malia Cottriel Costa Mesa, Calif. 2025
20 Skylar Dean Lewis Center, Ohio 2025
21 Lauryn Finley Apple Valley, Minn. 2025
22 Sophia Gold Quincy, Ill. 2025
23 Mia Melendez Ann Arbor, Mich. 2025
24 Reagan Ramage Burlington, Ky. 2025
25 Meg Tilma Wichita, Kan. 2025
26 Ava Wisinski Ada, Mich. 2025
27 Zoe Wynn Irvine, Calif. 2025
28 Natalie Yen West Linn, Ore. 2025
29 Mariah Brownhill New York, N.Y. 2026
30 Nina Choe New York, N.Y. 2026
31 Ava Estrella Brookville, N.Y. 2026
32 Kelsey Haverluck Westfield, Ind. 2026
33 Vidhi Lakhawala Kendall Park, N.J. 2026
34 Angela Nip (Hong Kong) Port St. Lucie, Fla. 2026
35 Athena Singh Morehead, Ky. 2026
36 Zoey Stern Greenville, Pa. 2026
37 Jaylen Wan Pukalani, Hawaii 2026
38 Reese Wallace South Barrington, Ill. 2027
39 Ruihan Wang (China) Bellevue, Wash. 2027
40 Keira Yun Elizabethtown, Ky. 2027
One AJGA Tournament Opportunity
One AJGA Tournament Opportunity
Print
Boys
18 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad # of
Tournament
Opportunities
1 Jack Fallon New York, N.Y. 2023 1
2 Teddy Kim Great Falls, Va. 2023 1
3 Alec Lam Los Angeles, Calif. 2023 1
4 Saketh Amble Peoria, Ariz. 2024 1
5 Ryan Chang Lexington, Mass. 2024 1
6 Andrew Doll San Francisco, Calif. 2024 1
7 Salil Khanduja Naperville, Ill. 2024 1
8 Weize (Daniel) Liu (China) San Diego, Calif. 2024 1
9 Zachary Munno Stamford, Conn. 2024 1
10 James Rogers scottsdale, Ariz. 2024 1
11 Matthew Sokorai Ada, Mich. 2024 1
12 Alex Tseng Portland, Ore. 2024 1
13 Nicholas Turowski Harrison City, Pa. 2024 1
14 Cameron Phillips McDermott, Ohio 2025 1
15 Cooper Russell Knoxville, Tenn. 2025 1
16 Shirui Zhang (China) Chino Hills, Calif. 2025 1
17 Braeden Nelson West Des Moines, Iowa 2026 1
18 Greyden Wasinger ENID, Okla. 2026 1
Girls
5 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad # of
Tournament
Opportunities
1 Abby Kim Santa Barbara, Calif. 2023 1
2 Catalina Easley Cantrall, Ill. 2024 1
3 Hana Oh Princeton, N.J. 2024 1
4 Hannah Rabb Watsontown, Pa. 2024 1
5 Eliana Saga Stevenson Ranch, Calif. 2027 1

Boys
18 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad # of
Tournament
Opportunities
1 Jack Fallon New York, N.Y. 2023 1
2 Teddy Kim Great Falls, Va. 2023 1
3 Alec Lam Los Angeles, Calif. 2023 1
4 Saketh Amble Peoria, Ariz. 2024 1
5 Ryan Chang Lexington, Mass. 2024 1
6 Andrew Doll San Francisco, Calif. 2024 1
7 Salil Khanduja Naperville, Ill. 2024 1
8 Weize (Daniel) Liu (China) San Diego, Calif. 2024 1
9 Zachary Munno Stamford, Conn. 2024 1
10 James Rogers scottsdale, Ariz. 2024 1
11 Matthew Sokorai Ada, Mich. 2024 1
12 Alex Tseng Portland, Ore. 2024 1
13 Nicholas Turowski Harrison City, Pa. 2024 1
14 Cameron Phillips McDermott, Ohio 2025 1
15 Cooper Russell Knoxville, Tenn. 2025 1
16 Shirui Zhang (China) Chino Hills, Calif. 2025 1
17 Braeden Nelson West Des Moines, Iowa 2026 1
18 Greyden Wasinger ENID, Okla. 2026 1
Girls
5 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad # of
Tournament
Opportunities
1 Abby Kim Santa Barbara, Calif. 2023 1
2 Catalina Easley Cantrall, Ill. 2024 1
3 Hana Oh Princeton, N.J. 2024 1
4 Hannah Rabb Watsontown, Pa. 2024 1
5 Eliana Saga Stevenson Ranch, Calif. 2027 1