Access to the Player Center & Coaches Corner will be unavailable from 8 - 11 am ET, Monday, August 15 for scheduled maintenance
WEATHERMAN UMBRELLA WEATHER UPDATE: AJGA First-round tee times for the AJGA Junior at Carolina Trace are delayed 30 minutes because of weather.
Mahoning Valley Hospital Foundation Preview (Ages 12-15)
Tournament Schedule of Events Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Boys initial tournament field: All 2023 & 2024 graduate applicants with 0 tournament opportunities gained entry. Three 2025 graduates gained entry via tiebreaker.

Girls initial tournament field: All 2023 &2024 graduate applicants with 0 tournament opportunities gained entry. Seven 2025 graduates gained entry via tiebreaker.

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Bric Baird Upper Arlington, Ohio 2025
2 Sachin Blake Berwyn, Pa. 2024
3 Juan Bolongaita Dublin, Ohio 2025
4 James Bradley East Hampton, N.Y. 2024
5 Matt Carpentier Pittsford, N.Y. 2024
6 Amos Choe New York, N.Y. 2024
7 Ethan Dai Sewickley, Pa. 2025
8 Dominic DeLaura Washington Twp, Mich. 2024
9 Paul Diakun Manassas, Va. 2023
10 Aydan Downer (Canada) Cabarete, , Dominican Republic 2023
11 Liam Foster Charlottesville, Va. 2026
12 Zachary Freed Linwood, N.J. 2024
13 Eli Geddy Tustin, Calif. 2024
14 Halim Habib Amherst, N.Y. 2026
15 Philip Harris Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2024
16 Christopher Hoffman Pittsburgh, Pa. 2025
17 Jeffrey Jacobs North Palm Beach, Fla. 2024
18 Neil Joon Pittsburgh, Pa. 2024
19 Aadi Joshi Powell, Ohio 2025
20 Harshan Juttu Novi, Mich. 2024
21 Nathan Kim Castle Pines, Colo. 2024
22 Shreyas Krishna Dublin, Ohio 2025
23 Geoffrey Laklak Pinecrest, Fla. 2026
24 Matthew Lu Basking Ridge, N.J. 2025
25 Michael Lugiano Jackson Township, Pa. 2024
26 Hunter McCourt Avon, Ohio 2024
27 Jonas Moe Sarasota, Fla. 2025
28 Matthew Morelli New Castle, Pa. 2024
29 Sachin Nallapaneni Canfield, Ohio 2024
30 Vedant Rathi Dublin, Ohio 2024
31 Henry Robards Jacksonville, Fla. 2024
32 Mihir Roperia Cranbury, N.J. 2026
33 Cahle Roth Archbold, Ohio 2024
34 Carter Rutherford Powell, Ohio 2024
35 Peyton Savageau Oak Grove, Minn. 2024
36 Gabe Scherer Dublin, Ohio 2025
37 Jonah Schollaert Ambridge, Pa. 2026
38 Charlie Spiller Richmond, Ky. 2025
39 Michael Stagnaro Cincinnati, Ohio 2025
40 Luke Thacker Robbinsville, N.C. 2025
41 Justin Todd Kaneohe, Hawaii 2024
42 Trevor Todd Indiana, Pa. 2024
43 Tommy Ugval Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich. 2024
44 J Bryant Vail Acworth, Ga. 2024
45 Maxwell Wager State College, Pa. 2024
46 Nick Werner Wilkes Barre, Pa. 2025
47 Aryik Yadav Livingston, N.J. 2025
48 Chadwick Yoder Amherst, Ohio 2024
49 Noah Zyung Glenview, Ill. 2024
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Mami (Judy) Amano (Japan) Tokyo, , Japan 2024
2 Ann-Sophie Bourgault (Canada) Mont-Tremblant, Quebec, Canada 2025
3 Francesca Choquette New York, N.Y. 2025
4 Kate Connolly Anthem, Ariz. 2023
5 Malia Cottriel Costa Mesa, Calif. 2025
6 Kylie Dean Lancaster, N.Y. 2025
7 Skylar Dean Lewis Center, Ohio 2025
8 Marisa Flores Paramus, N.J. 2024
9 Sophia Guan San Diego, Calif. 2024
10 Aubrey Lee Oradell, N.J. 2024
11 Megan Luke Harrison Charter Township, Mich. 2024
12 Mia Melendez Ann Arbor, Mich. 2025
13 Lucia Morelli Mercer Island, Wash. 2024
14 Caroline Owens Hinsdale, Ill. 2024
15 Alexandra Petrochko Hermitage, Pa. 2024
16 Reagan Ramage Burlington, Ky. 2025
17 Lihini Ranaweera Cranberry Township, Pa. 2024
18 Karilyn (Kari) Teglia Culver, Ind. 2024
19 Sasha Uzarowski Forest Hill, Md. 2027
20 Ava Wisinski Ada, Mich. 2025
21 Hillary Yoon Herndon, Va. 2024

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Bric Baird Upper Arlington, Ohio 2025
2 Sachin Blake Berwyn, Pa. 2024
3 Juan Bolongaita Dublin, Ohio 2025
4 James Bradley East Hampton, N.Y. 2024
5 Matt Carpentier Pittsford, N.Y. 2024
6 Amos Choe New York, N.Y. 2024
7 Ethan Dai Sewickley, Pa. 2025
8 Dominic DeLaura Washington Twp, Mich. 2024
9 Paul Diakun Manassas, Va. 2023
10 Aydan Downer (Canada) Cabarete, , Dominican Republic 2023
11 Liam Foster Charlottesville, Va. 2026
12 Zachary Freed Linwood, N.J. 2024
13 Eli Geddy Tustin, Calif. 2024
14 Halim Habib Amherst, N.Y. 2026
15 Philip Harris Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2024
16 Christopher Hoffman Pittsburgh, Pa. 2025
17 Jeffrey Jacobs North Palm Beach, Fla. 2024
18 Neil Joon Pittsburgh, Pa. 2024
19 Aadi Joshi Powell, Ohio 2025
20 Harshan Juttu Novi, Mich. 2024
21 Nathan Kim Castle Pines, Colo. 2024
22 Shreyas Krishna Dublin, Ohio 2025
23 Geoffrey Laklak Pinecrest, Fla. 2026
24 Matthew Lu Basking Ridge, N.J. 2025
25 Michael Lugiano Jackson Township, Pa. 2024
26 Hunter McCourt Avon, Ohio 2024
27 Jonas Moe Sarasota, Fla. 2025
28 Matthew Morelli New Castle, Pa. 2024
29 Sachin Nallapaneni Canfield, Ohio 2024
30 Vedant Rathi Dublin, Ohio 2024
31 Henry Robards Jacksonville, Fla. 2024
32 Mihir Roperia Cranbury, N.J. 2026
33 Cahle Roth Archbold, Ohio 2024
34 Carter Rutherford Powell, Ohio 2024
35 Peyton Savageau Oak Grove, Minn. 2024
36 Gabe Scherer Dublin, Ohio 2025
37 Jonah Schollaert Ambridge, Pa. 2026
38 Charlie Spiller Richmond, Ky. 2025
39 Michael Stagnaro Cincinnati, Ohio 2025
40 Luke Thacker Robbinsville, N.C. 2025
41 Justin Todd Kaneohe, Hawaii 2024
42 Trevor Todd Indiana, Pa. 2024
43 Tommy Ugval Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich. 2024
44 J Bryant Vail Acworth, Ga. 2024
45 Maxwell Wager State College, Pa. 2024
46 Nick Werner Wilkes Barre, Pa. 2025
47 Aryik Yadav Livingston, N.J. 2025
48 Chadwick Yoder Amherst, Ohio 2024
49 Noah Zyung Glenview, Ill. 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Mami (Judy) Amano (Japan) Tokyo, , Japan 2024
2 Ann-Sophie Bourgault (Canada) Mont-Tremblant, Quebec, Canada 2025
3 Francesca Choquette New York, N.Y. 2025
4 Kate Connolly Anthem, Ariz. 2023
5 Malia Cottriel Costa Mesa, Calif. 2025
6 Kylie Dean Lancaster, N.Y. 2025
7 Skylar Dean Lewis Center, Ohio 2025
8 Marisa Flores Paramus, N.J. 2024
9 Sophia Guan San Diego, Calif. 2024
10 Aubrey Lee Oradell, N.J. 2024
11 Megan Luke Harrison Charter Township, Mich. 2024
12 Mia Melendez Ann Arbor, Mich. 2025
13 Lucia Morelli Mercer Island, Wash. 2024
14 Caroline Owens Hinsdale, Ill. 2024
15 Alexandra Petrochko Hermitage, Pa. 2024
16 Reagan Ramage Burlington, Ky. 2025
17 Lihini Ranaweera Cranberry Township, Pa. 2024
18 Karilyn (Kari) Teglia Culver, Ind. 2024
19 Sasha Uzarowski Forest Hill, Md. 2027
20 Ava Wisinski Ada, Mich. 2025
21 Hillary Yoon Herndon, Va. 2024
Alternate List
Alternate List
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Jack Parel Macon, Ga. 2026
2 Troy Nguyen Macomb, Mich. 2026
3 Rocco Iacobelli Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2026
4 Jack Fallon New York, N.Y. 2023
5 Matthew Sokorai (Chile) Ada, Mich. 2024
6 Weize (Daniel) Liu (China) San Diego, Calif. 2024
7 James Rogers Scottsdale, Ariz. 2024
8 Finn Meister Tucson, Ariz. 2025
9 Shirui Zhang (China) Chino Hills, Calif. 2025
10 Greyden Wasinger Enid, Okla. 2026
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Catalina Easley Cantrall, Ill. 2024
2 Hana Oh Princeton, N.J. 2024

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Jack Parel Macon, Ga. 2026
2 Troy Nguyen Macomb, Mich. 2026
3 Rocco Iacobelli Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2026
4 Jack Fallon New York, N.Y. 2023
5 Matthew Sokorai (Chile) Ada, Mich. 2024
6 Weize (Daniel) Liu (China) San Diego, Calif. 2024
7 James Rogers Scottsdale, Ariz. 2024
8 Finn Meister Tucson, Ariz. 2025
9 Shirui Zhang (China) Chino Hills, Calif. 2025
10 Greyden Wasinger Enid, Okla. 2026
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Catalina Easley Cantrall, Ill. 2024
2 Hana Oh Princeton, N.J. 2024