Qualifier - AJGA Junior at Knollwood presented by Yoder Oil
Qualifier Tournament Applications Received Field Tee Times Leaderboard
* Tournament Player
# No Play (Confirmed in Scoring Area)
LEADERBOARD
Boys
Boys
Expand All Collapse All
Pos. Player Score Total Details
1
Emil Riegger#
(Germany) Hinsdale, Ill. (2023)
-1 71
2
Ian Asch
Edgewood, Ky. (2022)
E 72 Qualified into Field
T3
Jacob Modleski#
Noblesville, Ind. (2023)
+1 73
T3
Luke Daley
Louisville, Ky. (2023)
+1 73 Qualified into Field
T3
Peter Crowe*
Lake Forest, Ill. (2023)
+1 73
T3
Quinn Henry
Homewood, Ill. (2021)
+1 73 Qualified into Field
T7
Zhen Tao
(China) Upland, Calif. (2023)
+2 74 Qualified into Field
T7
John Creamean
Winnetka, Ill. (2024)
+2 74 Qualified into Field
T7
Jacob Doliwa
Park Ridge, Ill. (2024)
+2 74 Qualified into Field
T10
Robby O'Regan
Northbrook, Ill. (2023)
+3 75
T10
Gavin Newkirk
Batavia, Ill. (2023)
+3 75
T12
Adam Melliere
Zionsville, Ind. (2023)
+4 76
T12
Liam Nelson
Chicago, Ill. (2023)
+4 76
T14
Brayden Miller
Goshen, Ind. (2025)
+5 77
T14
Tyson Malak
Elgin, Ill. (2022)
+5 77
T14
Caden Jacobson
Lake Delton, Wis. (2022)
+5 77
T14
Patrick Michael
Carmel, Ind. (2022)
+5 77
T18
Will Leber
Wilmette, Ill. (2023)
+6 78
T18
Harshan Juttu#
Novi, Mich. (2024)
+6 78
T18
Mason Sokolowski
Northville, Mich. (2023)
+6 78
T21
Gowtham Nalluri
Novi, Mich. (2023)
+7 79
T21
Gavin Hjelle
Oswego, Ill. (2022)
+7 79
T21
Brayden Elzinga
Byron Center, Mich. (2022)
+7 79
T21
Ben Chamberlin
Germantown, Md. (2023)
+7 79
T21
Christopher Hoffman#
Pittsburgh, Pa. (2025)
+7 79
T26
Charlie Spiller
Richmond, Ky. (2025)
+8 80
T26
Troy Nason
Northbrook, Ill. (2023)
+8 80
T26
Ian Love
chicago, Ill. (2023)
+8 80
T26
Jacob Palmer
Granger, Ind. (2024)
+8 80
T30
Kunyu Ren#
(China) Thousand Oaks, Calif. (2024)
+9 81
T30
Andy Yu
Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. (2024)
+9 81
T30
Oliver Barr
Winnetka, Ill. (2024)
+9 81
T33
Sam Brita
Fort Wayne, Ind. (2021)
+10 82
T33
Aleks Slesers
Libertyville, Ill. (2023)
+10 82
T33
Jacob Stoetzel
Mokena, Ill. (2023)
+10 82
T33
Brian Izzo#
Naperville, Ill. (2022)
+10 82
T33
Graham Head*
Glen Ellyn, Ill. (2022)
+10 82
T33
Lucas Bischoff*
Louisville, Ky. (2022)
+10 82
T39
Clay Van Fossen
Wyoming, Ohio (2022)
+11 83
T39
Wyatt Sorensen
Libertyville, Ill. (2023)
+11 83
T39
Sihan Chen*
(China) Nanjing, , China (2023)
+11 83
T39
Noah Sidell
Kalamazoo, Mich. (2022)
+11 83
T39
Nicholas Scudder
Western Springs, Ill. (2023)
+11 83
T39
Alex Koenig
Wales, Wis. (2023)
+11 83
T45
Haoxiang Wang
(China) Naperville, Ill. (2022)
+12 84
T45
Adam Bolad
Carmel, Ind. (2023)
+12 84
T45
Riley Reese
Carmel, Ind. (2023)
+12 84
T48
Will Sidrys
Chicago, Ill. (2022)
+13 85
T48
Camden Kooi
Westfield, Ind. (2023)
+13 85
T48
Jordan McCaslin
Arvada, Colo. (2023)
+13 85
T48
Mitch Benson
St. Charles, Mich. (2021)
+13 85
T48
Henry Rill
Findlay, Ohio (2023)
+13 85
53
Maadhav Muralidharan
Lincolnshire, Ill. (2022)
+15 87
54
Yuji Maruishi
BURLINGTON, Ky. (2023)
+17 89
55
Daniel Smith
Carmel, Ind. (2023)
+18 90
DQ
Julian Menser
south lyon, Mich. (2024)
- DQ
DQ
Kenneth McCaffrey
River Forest, Ill. (2026)
- DQ
Girls
Girls
Expand All Collapse All
Pos. Player Score Total Details
1
Alissa C. Xu
(Canada) Richmond Hills, Ontario, Canada (2023)
+4 76 Qualified into Field
T2
Kacie Moon#
Northbrook, Ill. (2025)
+7 79
T2
Jenna Shilts
Frankfort, Ill. (2024)
+7 79 Qualified into Field
T4
Lizzie Anderson
Lockport, Ill. (2022)
+8 80
T4
Jessica Jolly
Rockford, Mich. (2024)
+8 80 Qualified into Field
T4
Melanie Maier
Richmond, Texas (2024)
+8 80 Qualified into Field
T7
Zoey Cho*
Suwanee, Ga. (2025)
+10 82
T7
Elizabeth Ryu
Dublin, Ohio (2025)
+10 82
T7
Lauren Lee
Bellevue, Wash. (2024)
+10 82
10
Alena Li
Okemos, Mich. (2025)
+11 83
11
Mia Natividad*
Yorkville, Ill. (2023)
+12 84
12
KT Leinwand
Kalamazoo, Mich. (2024)
+13 85
13
Eleanor (Elle) Teglia*
Culver, Ind. (2023)
+14 86
14
Madison Hudson
Dry Ridge, Ky. (2023)
+17 89
15
Addison Kooi#
WESTFIELD, Ind. (2025)
+18 90
16
Michelle Young#
Long Grove, Ill. (2023)
+25 97
DQ
Emily Mu
Austin, Texas (2021)
- DQ