Qualifier - Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Qualifier Tournament Applications Received Field Tee Times Leaderboard
LEADERBOARD
Boys
Boys
Expand All Collapse All
Pos. Player Score Total Qualified into Tournament
1
Neil Zhu*
Novi, Mich. (2022)
E 72
T2
Shea Harmeson
Traverse City, Mich. (2022)
+1 73 Qualified into Tournament
T2
Samuel Havey
Mason, Mich. (2022)
+1 73 Qualified into Tournament
T4
Adam Burghardt
New Baltimore, Mich. (2021)
+2 74 Qualified into Tournament
T4
Brennan Sullivan
Grosse Pointe, Mich. (2024)
+2 74 Qualified into Tournament
6
Harshan Juttu
Novi, Mich. (2024)
+3 75 Qualified into Tournament
T7
Jack Layman
Surprise, Ariz. (2023)
+4 76 Qualified into Tournament
T7
Matthew Novak
Mattawan, Mich. (2024)
+4 76 Qualified into Tournament
T7
Robert Burns*
Grand Blanc, Mich. (2023)
+4 76
T7
AJ Adams*
Plano, Texas (2023)
+4 76
T11
Winston Lerch
Howell, Mich. (2023)
+5 77 Qualified into Tournament
T11
Ian Masih
Okemos, Mich. (2025)
+5 77
T11
Thomas Gattle
Crowley, La. (2022)
+5 77
T14
Julian Menser
South Lyon, Mich. (2024)
+6 78
T14
Joe Renfer
Northville, Mich. (2021)
+6 78
T14
Jeffrey Andrus*
Clawson, Mich. (2022)
+6 78
T14
Sam Yono II*
West Bloomfield, Mich. (2021)
+6 78
T18
Cooper Eberle
Richmond, Ky. (2022)
+7 79
T18
Nicholas Taylor
Muskegon, Mich. (2023)
+7 79
T18
Connor Fox
Lake Orion, Mich. (2025)
+7 79
T18
Will Preston
Grand Rapids, Mich. (2024)
+7 79
T18
Kyle Gruley
Bloomfield Hills, Mich. (2022)
+7 79
T23
Carson Meyer
Powell, Ohio (2023)
+8 80
T23
Peter Roehl
Rochester Hills, Mich. (2024)
+8 80
T23
Ethan Tiller
Kalamazoo, Mich. (2023)
+8 80
T26
Matthew Sokorai
Ada, Mich. (2024)
+9 81
T26
Noah Sidell
Kalamazoo, Mich. (2022)
+9 81
T26
Luke Aldrich
Plymouth, Mich. (2023)
+9 81
T29
Gowtham Nalluri
Novi, Mich. (2023)
+10 82
T29
Brian Tillman
Chelsea, Mich. (2025)
+10 82
T29
Tyler Brody
Grand Blanc, Mich. (2025)
+10 82
T29
Teddy Blashill
Plymouth, Mich. (2024)
+10 82
T29
Sean Sullivan
Grosse Pointe, Mich. (2023)
+10 82
T29
Devan Chahal*
Parkland, Fla. (2022)
+10 82
T35
Peter Stassinopoulos
Novi, Mich. (2022)
+11 83
T35
Ashton DiBlasi
Saginaw, Mich. (2023)
+11 83
T35
Seth Waters
Warren, Mich. (2021)
+11 83
T35
Brayden Elzinga
Byron Center, Mich. (2022)
+11 83
39
Ethan Chernow
Bloomfield Hills, Mich. (2022)
+12 84
T40
Brayden Niemiec
Canton, Mich. (2022)
+13 85
T40
Adam Thanaporn
Ann Arbor, Mich. (2025)
+13 85
T40
Troy Nguyen
Macomb, Mich. (2026)
+13 85
T40
Max Brown
Spring Lake, Mich. (2023)
+13 85
T40
Chase Maier#
Oxford, Mich. (2022)
+13 85
T45
Griffin Price
Novi, Mich. (2022)
+14 86
T45
Joey Maniaci
Rochester, Mich. (2022)
+14 86
T47
Mason Sokolowski
Northville, Mich. (2023)
+15 87
T47
Connor Wolf
New Brighton, Minn. (2023)
+15 87
49
Mitch Benson
St. Charles, Mich. (2021)
+16 88
T50
Jack Thallman#
Northville, Mich. (2022)
+17 89
T50
Cooper Grill
Sylvania, Ohio (2022)
+17 89
T52
Zach Boorom
Hilton Head Island, S.C. (2022)
+21 93
T52
William Jordan#
Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich. (2023)
+21 93
54
Perry Johnson
Bloomfield Hills, Mich. (2022)
+24 96
T55
Jacob Florek
Belleville, Ill. (2025)
+26 98
T55
Joshua Faulk
Crowley, La. (2023)
+26 98
57
Tommy Ugval#
Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich. (2024)
+36 108
Girls
Girls
Expand All Collapse All
Pos. Player Score Total Qualified into Tournament
1
Lisa Copeland*
Naperville, Ill. (2026)
+3 75
2
Jenna Madden*
McKinney, Texas (2024)
+4 76
3
Adie Maki*
Canton, Mich. (2022)
+5 77
T4
Grace Wang
Rochester Hills, Mich. (2023)
+7 79 Qualified into Tournament
T4
Susie Gietl
Tucson, Ariz. (2022)
+7 79 Qualified into Tournament
6
Kyla Layman
Surprise, Ariz. (2024)
+11 83 Qualified into Tournament
T7
Samantha Coleman
Northville, Mich. (2023)
+12 84
T7
Kit Schaefer
Mattawan, Mich. (2022)
+12 84
T9
Jessica Jolly
Rockford, Mich. (2024)
+13 85
T9
Kaitlin Kormuth*
Solon, Ohio (2023)
+13 85
11
Macie Elzinga
Byron Center, Mich. (2024)
+14 86
T12
Alena Li
Okemos, Mich. (2025)
+15 87
T12
Laura Liu
Rochester Hills, Mich. (2024)
+15 87
T14
Riley Hayden
Troy, Mich. (2023)
+21 93
T14
Sophia Florek
Belleville, Ill. (2023)
+21 93
16
Addison Kerkau
San Antonio, Texas (2025)
+22 94
17
Taylor Kondel
Grand Blanc, Mich. (2022)
+25 97
18
Ava Wisinski
Ada, Mich. (2025)
+26 98
19
Sienna Ilitch
Bloomfield Hills, Mich. (2024)
+28 100
20
Aubrey Williams
Petoskey, Mich. (2023)
+37 109