Qualifier - Colorado Springs Junior by Centura Health
Qualifier Tournament Applications Received Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Estimated tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 4
Girls - 2

Click to view the AJGA Open Qualifier Entry Criteria

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Preston Ahner Colorado Springs, Colo. 2022
2 Brendan Archer Englewood, Colo. 2022
3 Luke Bailey Encinitas, Calif. 2024
4 Deacon Colwell Arvada, Colo. 2023
5 Michael Deussing Solebury, Pa. 2024
6 Connor Downey Edwards, Colo. 2022
7 Kyle Garrity Bend, Ore. 2023
8 Chase Gorder Anthem, Ariz. 2023
9 Campbell Grage Colorado Springs, Colo. 2022
10 Sam Grossman Denver, Colo. 2023
11 Thomas Herholtz Colorado Springs, Colo. 2023
12 Carter Hinkle Windsor, Colo. 2023
13 Quinn Lockwood Longmont, Colo. 2023
14 Tyler Long Evergreen, Colo. 2025
15 Brody Mackey Littleton, Colo. 2023
16 Noah Meagher Yorba Linda, Calif. 2022
17 Rayan Nabilzadeh (United Kingdom) Winter Garden, Fla. 2023
18 Matai Naqica Centennial, Colo. 2024
19 Kaden Ochsendorf Colorado Springs, Colo. 2023
20 Brentyn Paiz Windsor, Colo. 2022
21 Kale Parthen Colorado Springs, Colo. 2023
22 Sawyer Sales Boulder, Colo. 2024
23 Peter Stinar Colorado Springs, Colo. 2021
24 Langtai Tyrone Sun (China) Windermere, Fla. 2025
25 Langting Tymon Sun (China) Windermere, Fla. 2025
26 William Tu (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2023
27 Charlie Tucker
Castle Pines, Colo. 2024
28 Cade Wagner Billings, Mont. 2022
29 Parker Wallace Eagle, Idaho 2022
30 Mike Zhang McKinney, Texas 2023
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Jayden Jevnick Cave Creek, Ariz. 2024
2 Torri Leung Plano, Texas 2022
3 Trinity Leung Plano, Texas 2025
4 Samantha Olson Phoenix, Ariz. 2024
5 Ananya Ray Bellevue, Wash. 2026

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Preston Ahner Colorado Springs, Colo. 2022
2 Brendan Archer Englewood, Colo. 2022
3 Luke Bailey Encinitas, Calif. 2024
4 Deacon Colwell Arvada, Colo. 2023
5 Michael Deussing Solebury, Pa. 2024
6 Connor Downey Edwards, Colo. 2022
7 Kyle Garrity Bend, Ore. 2023
8 Chase Gorder Anthem, Ariz. 2023
9 Campbell Grage Colorado Springs, Colo. 2022
10 Sam Grossman Denver, Colo. 2023
11 Thomas Herholtz Colorado Springs, Colo. 2023
12 Carter Hinkle Windsor, Colo. 2023
13 Quinn Lockwood Longmont, Colo. 2023
14 Tyler Long Evergreen, Colo. 2025
15 Brody Mackey Littleton, Colo. 2023
16 Noah Meagher Yorba Linda, Calif. 2022
17 Rayan Nabilzadeh (United Kingdom) Winter Garden, Fla. 2023
18 Matai Naqica Centennial, Colo. 2024
19 Kaden Ochsendorf Colorado Springs, Colo. 2023
20 Brentyn Paiz Windsor, Colo. 2022
21 Kale Parthen Colorado Springs, Colo. 2023
22 Sawyer Sales Boulder, Colo. 2024
23 Peter Stinar Colorado Springs, Colo. 2021
24 Langtai Tyrone Sun (China) Windermere, Fla. 2025
25 Langting Tymon Sun (China) Windermere, Fla. 2025
26 William Tu (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2023
27 Charlie Tucker
Castle Pines, Colo. 2024
28 Cade Wagner Billings, Mont. 2022
29 Parker Wallace Eagle, Idaho 2022
30 Mike Zhang McKinney, Texas 2023
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Jayden Jevnick Cave Creek, Ariz. 2024
2 Torri Leung Plano, Texas 2022
3 Trinity Leung Plano, Texas 2025
4 Samantha Olson Phoenix, Ariz. 2024
5 Ananya Ray Bellevue, Wash. 2026
Alternates
Alternates
Print

Alternates from the Tournament Field
Alternates from the Tournament Field
Print

Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Christian Deussing
Solebury, Pa. 2022
2 Suviir Dhalla Windermere, Fla. 2023
3 Emmitt Harris Holladay, Utah 2023
4 Jack Layman Surprise, Ariz. 2023
5 Gavin Redpath Lake Oswego, Ore. 2022
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Kyla Layman Surprise, Ariz. 2024

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Christian Deussing
Solebury, Pa. 2022
2 Suviir Dhalla Windermere, Fla. 2023
3 Emmitt Harris Holladay, Utah 2023
4 Jack Layman Surprise, Ariz. 2023
5 Gavin Redpath Lake Oswego, Ore. 2022
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Kyla Layman Surprise, Ariz. 2024