Qualifier - Under Armour® / Albane Valenzuela Girls Championship
Qualifier Tournament Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Estimated tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Girls - 8

Click to view the AJGA Open Qualifier Entry Criteria

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Shannon Abitago Los Banos, Calif. 2022
2 Jia An Irvine, Calif. 2024
3 Blayne Brown Riverside, Calif. 2025
4 Carmella Carlisi Flagler beach, Fla. 2024
5 Annabelle Chen Fremont, Calif. 2023
6 Amy Yewon Cho (South Korea) Las Vegas, Nev. 2025
7 Kate Connolly Anthem, Ariz. 2023
8 Sydney Craven Pebble Beach, Calif. 2022
9 Jiya Dalal Oak Park, Calif. 2023
10 Annie Dawson Phoenix, Ariz. 2023
11 Jennifer Gouisikul Riverside, Calif. 2023
12 Alexandria Habimana Frisco, Texas 2023
13 Paige Hammarstrom Scottsdale, Ariz. 2023
14 Eunice Han Honolulu, Hawaii 2022
15 Angelina Huang Las Vegas, Nev. 2024
16 Cameron Huang Las Vegas, Nev. 2025
17 Julie Huggins Anthem, Ariz. 2021
18 Audrey Im Diamond Bar, Calif. 2025
19 Maya Jain Frisco, Texas 2021
20 Alliah Jordan Las Vegas, Nev. 2026
21 Chloe Kim Whittier, Calif. 2025
22 Megan Kirkpatrick Woodbine, Md. 2024
23 Brynn Kort Kingman, Ariz. 2025
24 Netra Kumar Fremont, Calif. 2025
25 Bowen Lan (China) Irvine, Calif. 2025
26 Kyla Layman Surprise, Ariz. 2024
27 HaYoung Lee (South Korea) Henderson, Nev. 2024
28 Jude Lee Walnut, Calif. 2026
29 Kara Lee San Ramon, Calif. 2025
30 Briana LeMaire Austin, Texas 2022
31 Brooke McGlasson Peoria, Ariz. 2023
32 Gracie McGovern Scottsdale, Ariz. 2024
33 Abigale Morris Buckeye, Ariz. 2022
34 Madison Myers Cary, N.C. 2025
35 Jimin Nam (South Korea) Fullerton, Calif. 2027
36 Samantha Olson Phoenix, Ariz. 2024
37 Varsha Ramachandran San Jose, Calif. 2025
38 Jordan Ransdell Peoria, Ariz. 2022
39 Nalani Sam Anaheim, Calif. 2023
40 Celia Schrecker Tucson, Ariz. 2022
41 Amy Seo Montrose, Calif. 2025
42 Riley Shin La Habra Heights, Calif. 2024
43 Jaylen Wan Pukalani, Hawaii 2026
44 Lanzhi (Victoria) Wang (Hong Kong) Laguna Niguel, Calif. 2025
45 Lucy Wang Diamondbar, Calif. 2025
46 Taylor Wilczek Anthem, Ariz. 2022
47 Kyla Wilde Phoenix, Ariz. 2021
48 Lindsay Yao Whittier, Calif. 2024
49 Angie Zhang Claremont, Calif. 2023
50 Jialin Zhong Moreno Valley, Calif. 2025

Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Shannon Abitago Los Banos, Calif. 2022
2 Jia An Irvine, Calif. 2024
3 Blayne Brown Riverside, Calif. 2025
4 Carmella Carlisi Flagler beach, Fla. 2024
5 Annabelle Chen Fremont, Calif. 2023
6 Amy Yewon Cho (South Korea) Las Vegas, Nev. 2025
7 Kate Connolly Anthem, Ariz. 2023
8 Sydney Craven Pebble Beach, Calif. 2022
9 Jiya Dalal Oak Park, Calif. 2023
10 Annie Dawson Phoenix, Ariz. 2023
11 Jennifer Gouisikul Riverside, Calif. 2023
12 Alexandria Habimana Frisco, Texas 2023
13 Paige Hammarstrom Scottsdale, Ariz. 2023
14 Eunice Han Honolulu, Hawaii 2022
15 Angelina Huang Las Vegas, Nev. 2024
16 Cameron Huang Las Vegas, Nev. 2025
17 Julie Huggins Anthem, Ariz. 2021
18 Audrey Im Diamond Bar, Calif. 2025
19 Maya Jain Frisco, Texas 2021
20 Alliah Jordan Las Vegas, Nev. 2026
21 Chloe Kim Whittier, Calif. 2025
22 Megan Kirkpatrick Woodbine, Md. 2024
23 Brynn Kort Kingman, Ariz. 2025
24 Netra Kumar Fremont, Calif. 2025
25 Bowen Lan (China) Irvine, Calif. 2025
26 Kyla Layman Surprise, Ariz. 2024
27 HaYoung Lee (South Korea) Henderson, Nev. 2024
28 Jude Lee Walnut, Calif. 2026
29 Kara Lee San Ramon, Calif. 2025
30 Briana LeMaire Austin, Texas 2022
31 Brooke McGlasson Peoria, Ariz. 2023
32 Gracie McGovern Scottsdale, Ariz. 2024
33 Abigale Morris Buckeye, Ariz. 2022
34 Madison Myers Cary, N.C. 2025
35 Jimin Nam (South Korea) Fullerton, Calif. 2027
36 Samantha Olson Phoenix, Ariz. 2024
37 Varsha Ramachandran San Jose, Calif. 2025
38 Jordan Ransdell Peoria, Ariz. 2022
39 Nalani Sam Anaheim, Calif. 2023
40 Celia Schrecker Tucson, Ariz. 2022
41 Amy Seo Montrose, Calif. 2025
42 Riley Shin La Habra Heights, Calif. 2024
43 Jaylen Wan Pukalani, Hawaii 2026
44 Lanzhi (Victoria) Wang (Hong Kong) Laguna Niguel, Calif. 2025
45 Lucy Wang Diamondbar, Calif. 2025
46 Taylor Wilczek Anthem, Ariz. 2022
47 Kyla Wilde Phoenix, Ariz. 2021
48 Lindsay Yao Whittier, Calif. 2024
49 Angie Zhang Claremont, Calif. 2023
50 Jialin Zhong Moreno Valley, Calif. 2025
Alternates
Alternates
Print

Alternates from the Tournament Field
Alternates from the Tournament Field
Print

Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Print
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Varnika Achanta San Jose, Calif. 2023
2 Hadley Ashton Erie, Colo. 2025
3 Talia Gutman Scottsdale, Ariz. 2022
4 Claire Henson Jackson, Tenn. 2024
5 Erin Lee (Canada) Langley, British Columbia, Canada 2023
6 Ruhee Pandit San Diego, Calif. 2021
7 Natrada Pongsasin Anaheim Hills, Calif. 2025
8 Abra Richmond Glendale, Calif. 2024
9 Yerim Yi (South Korea) Valencia, Calif. 2023

Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Varnika Achanta San Jose, Calif. 2023
2 Hadley Ashton Erie, Colo. 2025
3 Talia Gutman Scottsdale, Ariz. 2022
4 Claire Henson Jackson, Tenn. 2024
5 Erin Lee (Canada) Langley, British Columbia, Canada 2023
6 Ruhee Pandit San Diego, Calif. 2021
7 Natrada Pongsasin Anaheim Hills, Calif. 2025
8 Abra Richmond Glendale, Calif. 2024
9 Yerim Yi (South Korea) Valencia, Calif. 2023