Qualifier - AJGA Junior at Chicopee AJGA Junior at Chicopee presented by John D. Mineck Foundation
Qualifier Tournament Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Estimated tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 5
Girls - 3

Click to view the AJGA Open Qualifier Entry Criteria

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Quinn Ahern Weston, Mass. 2023
2 Francesco Attili (Italy) Montagnola, , Switzerland 2023
3 Braden Bhalla Ridgewood, N.J. 2026
4 Cody Brew West Hartford, Conn. 2023
5 Zachary Bruno Queensbury, N.Y. 2024
6 Druv Campanella Needham, Mass. 2024
7 Cameron Caso Uxbridge, Mass. 2024
8 Ben Catudal Milton, Mass. 2023
9 Wright Chen Dayton, Ohio 2024
10 Will Chouinard Hamilton, N.Y. 2024
11 Jun Chun (South Korea) Old Tappan, N.J. 2024
12 Ryan Coffey Deep River, Conn. 2024
13 JD Cunningham Halifax, Va. 2024
14 James Davignon Medfield, Mass. 2022
15 Graham Ellis Dover, Mass. 2024
16 Ryan Fay Sherborn, Mass. 2023
17 Reilly Fowles Northampton, Mass. 2025
18 Will Freudenheim
Chestnut Hill, Mass. 2023
19 Ian Harris Indianapolis, Ind. 2022
20 Pieter Hartman Pelham, Mass. 2024
21 Adrian Hassan (Indonesia) Jakarta, , Indonesia 2023
22 Lucas He (Taiwan) West Roxbury, Mass. 2027
23 Tripp Hollister Sudbury, Mass. 2025
24 Wei Huang (China) Hangzhou, , China 2023
25 Nate Jordi Mendon, Mass. 2023
26 Kyzar Joshi Ashland, Mass. 2023
27 Matthew Lim Skillman, N.J. 2026
28 Weize (Daniel) Liu (China) San Diego, Calif. 2024
29 Cooper Love Marshfield, Mass. 2024
30 Ben Madden Wellesley, Mass. 2024
31 Angad Manaise Stamford, Conn. 2024
32 Gunnar Moore Conway, Mass. 2025
33 Aidan Noonan Wenham, Mass. 2024
34 Sean Resnick Walpole, Mass. 2024
35 James Russell Manhasset, N.Y. 2023
36 Shin Sai (Japan) Lake Mary, Fla. 2023
37 Roy Shapard Grantham, N.H. 2023
38 George Siozos (Canada) Laval, Quebec, Canada 2024
39 Ryan Sun Morganville, N.J. 2028
40 Samuel Theissler (Canada) Barrie, Ontario, Canada 2025
41 JT Thomforde Ithaca, N.Y. 2023
42 Carson Thompson Mount Laurel, N.J. 2023
43 Chad Tordone Barnstable, Mass. 2024
44 Julius Viray Florida, N.Y. 2026
45 Stephen Viray Florida, N.Y. 2024
46 Michael Votapka Wellesley, Mass. 2023
47 Alex Weiss Middleton, Wis. 2023
48 Brady Williams Cranston, R.I. 2023
49 Yu Xin Xu (China) Shanghai, , China 2023
50 Kevin Zheng Warren, N.J. 2026
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Amanda Adams Winchester, Mass. 2024
2 Victoria Adams Winchester, Mass. 2023
3 Serena Bagga Blue Bell, Pa. 2023
4 Clara Chae Weston, Mass. 2023
5 Yuyoung Chung (South Korea) Singapore, 2023
6 Teagan Connors South Bend, Ind. 2025
7 Anna DeSanto West Hartford, Conn. 2024
8 Lily Dessel Barrington, R.I. 2025
9 June Doerr Hampton Falls, N.H. 2024
10 ZiYi Jing (China) Lake Forest, Calif. 2023
11 Sakura Kaneko (Japan) Saitama, , Japan 2023
12 Amy Lyon Winchester, Mass. 2024
13 Katherine Ng Wellesley, Mass. 2024
14 Xiaokun Ni (China) Hangzhou, , China 2023
15 Amanda Phillips New York, N.Y. 2024
16 Dannah Smith Schenectady, N.Y. 2024
17 Kelley Tu Marietta, Ga. 2023
18 Samantha Von Rohr Loudonville, N.Y. 2025
19 Abby Zhu Andover, Mass. 2026

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Quinn Ahern Weston, Mass. 2023
2 Francesco Attili (Italy) Montagnola, , Switzerland 2023
3 Braden Bhalla Ridgewood, N.J. 2026
4 Cody Brew West Hartford, Conn. 2023
5 Zachary Bruno Queensbury, N.Y. 2024
6 Druv Campanella Needham, Mass. 2024
7 Cameron Caso Uxbridge, Mass. 2024
8 Ben Catudal Milton, Mass. 2023
9 Wright Chen Dayton, Ohio 2024
10 Will Chouinard Hamilton, N.Y. 2024
11 Jun Chun (South Korea) Old Tappan, N.J. 2024
12 Ryan Coffey Deep River, Conn. 2024
13 JD Cunningham Halifax, Va. 2024
14 James Davignon Medfield, Mass. 2022
15 Graham Ellis Dover, Mass. 2024
16 Ryan Fay Sherborn, Mass. 2023
17 Reilly Fowles Northampton, Mass. 2025
18 Will Freudenheim
Chestnut Hill, Mass. 2023
19 Ian Harris Indianapolis, Ind. 2022
20 Pieter Hartman Pelham, Mass. 2024
21 Adrian Hassan (Indonesia) Jakarta, , Indonesia 2023
22 Lucas He (Taiwan) West Roxbury, Mass. 2027
23 Tripp Hollister Sudbury, Mass. 2025
24 Wei Huang (China) Hangzhou, , China 2023
25 Nate Jordi Mendon, Mass. 2023
26 Kyzar Joshi Ashland, Mass. 2023
27 Matthew Lim Skillman, N.J. 2026
28 Weize (Daniel) Liu (China) San Diego, Calif. 2024
29 Cooper Love Marshfield, Mass. 2024
30 Ben Madden Wellesley, Mass. 2024
31 Angad Manaise Stamford, Conn. 2024
32 Gunnar Moore Conway, Mass. 2025
33 Aidan Noonan Wenham, Mass. 2024
34 Sean Resnick Walpole, Mass. 2024
35 James Russell Manhasset, N.Y. 2023
36 Shin Sai (Japan) Lake Mary, Fla. 2023
37 Roy Shapard Grantham, N.H. 2023
38 George Siozos (Canada) Laval, Quebec, Canada 2024
39 Ryan Sun Morganville, N.J. 2028
40 Samuel Theissler (Canada) Barrie, Ontario, Canada 2025
41 JT Thomforde Ithaca, N.Y. 2023
42 Carson Thompson Mount Laurel, N.J. 2023
43 Chad Tordone Barnstable, Mass. 2024
44 Julius Viray Florida, N.Y. 2026
45 Stephen Viray Florida, N.Y. 2024
46 Michael Votapka Wellesley, Mass. 2023
47 Alex Weiss Middleton, Wis. 2023
48 Brady Williams Cranston, R.I. 2023
49 Yu Xin Xu (China) Shanghai, , China 2023
50 Kevin Zheng Warren, N.J. 2026
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Amanda Adams Winchester, Mass. 2024
2 Victoria Adams Winchester, Mass. 2023
3 Serena Bagga Blue Bell, Pa. 2023
4 Clara Chae Weston, Mass. 2023
5 Yuyoung Chung (South Korea) Singapore, 2023
6 Teagan Connors South Bend, Ind. 2025
7 Anna DeSanto West Hartford, Conn. 2024
8 Lily Dessel Barrington, R.I. 2025
9 June Doerr Hampton Falls, N.H. 2024
10 ZiYi Jing (China) Lake Forest, Calif. 2023
11 Sakura Kaneko (Japan) Saitama, , Japan 2023
12 Amy Lyon Winchester, Mass. 2024
13 Katherine Ng Wellesley, Mass. 2024
14 Xiaokun Ni (China) Hangzhou, , China 2023
15 Amanda Phillips New York, N.Y. 2024
16 Dannah Smith Schenectady, N.Y. 2024
17 Kelley Tu Marietta, Ga. 2023
18 Samantha Von Rohr Loudonville, N.Y. 2025
19 Abby Zhu Andover, Mass. 2026
Alternates
Alternates
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Reese Jensen Duxbury, Mass. 2025
2 Thomas Lemay (Canada) Trois Rivieres, Quebec, Canada 2024
3 Holden Vintiadis Greenwich, Conn. 2026
4 Ewan Smith Cromwell, Conn. 2026
5 Nathan Beck Short Hills, N.J. 2024
6 Ryan Herbst San Rafael, Calif. 2023
7 Brady Booska Greenfield, Mass. 2024
8 Joey Iaciofano Jupiter, Fla. 2027
9 Zack Hurley Feeding Hills, Mass. 2023
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Sonja Tibbetts (Canada) Montgomery, Texas 2025
2 Tanya Chowdary Belle Mead, N.J. 2024
3 Mami (Judy) Amano (Japan) Tokyo, , Japan 2024
4 Kiran Bagga Blue Bell, Pa. 2025
5 Morgan Peterson Glastonbury, Conn. 2024
6 Sanvi Srivastava New York, N.Y. 2026
7 Lillian Guleserian Westwood, Mass. 2025
8 Jiezheng (Grace) Huang (China) Beijing, , China 2024
9 Katya Tibbetts (Canada) Montgomery, Texas 2023
10 Mekhala Costello Canton, Mass. 2024
11 Mya Murphy Bourne, Mass. 2024
12 Rebecca Lee Tenafly, N.J. 2026

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Reese Jensen Duxbury, Mass. 2025
2 Thomas Lemay (Canada) Trois Rivieres, Quebec, Canada 2024
3 Holden Vintiadis Greenwich, Conn. 2026
4 Ewan Smith Cromwell, Conn. 2026
5 Nathan Beck Short Hills, N.J. 2024
6 Ryan Herbst San Rafael, Calif. 2023
7 Brady Booska Greenfield, Mass. 2024
8 Joey Iaciofano Jupiter, Fla. 2027
9 Zack Hurley Feeding Hills, Mass. 2023
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Sonja Tibbetts (Canada) Montgomery, Texas 2025
2 Tanya Chowdary Belle Mead, N.J. 2024
3 Mami (Judy) Amano (Japan) Tokyo, , Japan 2024
4 Kiran Bagga Blue Bell, Pa. 2025
5 Morgan Peterson Glastonbury, Conn. 2024
6 Sanvi Srivastava New York, N.Y. 2026
7 Lillian Guleserian Westwood, Mass. 2025
8 Jiezheng (Grace) Huang (China) Beijing, , China 2024
9 Katya Tibbetts (Canada) Montgomery, Texas 2023
10 Mekhala Costello Canton, Mass. 2024
11 Mya Murphy Bourne, Mass. 2024
12 Rebecca Lee Tenafly, N.J. 2026
Alternates from the Tournament Field
Alternates from the Tournament Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Andrew Lim Skillman, N.J. 2023
2 William Huntington Southport, Conn. 2023
3 Mark Vitels Garden City, N.Y. 2022
4 Leland Tsai Castro Valley, Calif. 2023
5 Jack Chung Greenwich, Conn. 2026
6 Adrian Jordan Lawrenceville, N.J. 2024
7 Asher Joseph (Canada) Melbourne, Fla. 2024
8 Jack Rosen Boca Raton, Fla. 2025
9 Jonathan Weinberg Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2026
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Isabel Brozena North Reading, Mass. 2024
2 Sarah Shao Green Brook, N.J. 2024
3 Sophia Li New York, N.Y. 2025
4 Ysabel Liu Millburn, N.J. 2026
5 Nicole Koong Sammamish, Wash. 2024

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Andrew Lim Skillman, N.J. 2023
2 William Huntington Southport, Conn. 2023
3 Mark Vitels Garden City, N.Y. 2022
4 Leland Tsai Castro Valley, Calif. 2023
5 Jack Chung Greenwich, Conn. 2026
6 Adrian Jordan Lawrenceville, N.J. 2024
7 Asher Joseph (Canada) Melbourne, Fla. 2024
8 Jack Rosen Boca Raton, Fla. 2025
9 Jonathan Weinberg Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2026
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Isabel Brozena North Reading, Mass. 2024
2 Sarah Shao Green Brook, N.J. 2024
3 Sophia Li New York, N.Y. 2025
4 Ysabel Liu Millburn, N.J. 2026
5 Nicole Koong Sammamish, Wash. 2024
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Owen Blakely Wellesley, Mass. 2024
2 Teddy Kim Great Falls, Va. 2023
3 Priyam Nayak Iselin, N.J. 2026
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Julia Imai Brookline, Mass. 2024
2 Sofia Nogalo Greenwich, Conn. 2023
3 Kenna Roman Kensington, Conn. 2023
4 Olivia Williams Cranston, R.I. 2025
5 Lauren Wong Las Vegas, Nev. 2023

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Owen Blakely Wellesley, Mass. 2024
2 Teddy Kim Great Falls, Va. 2023
3 Priyam Nayak Iselin, N.J. 2026
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Julia Imai Brookline, Mass. 2024
2 Sofia Nogalo Greenwich, Conn. 2023
3 Kenna Roman Kensington, Conn. 2023
4 Olivia Williams Cranston, R.I. 2025
5 Lauren Wong Las Vegas, Nev. 2023