Qualifier - GreatLIFE Junior Challenge
Qualifier Tournament Field Leaderboard
Estimated tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 5
Girls - 2

Click to view the AJGA Open Qualifier Entry Criteria

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Nate Appelhof Blaine, Minn. 2023
2 Parker Brock Walker, Minn. 2025
3 Sean Cary Erie, Colo. 2026
4 Jacob Eagan Ankeny, Iowa 2024
5 Trey Even Hartford, S.D. 2023
6 Daniel Freeman (New Zealand) Auckland, , New Zealand 2024
7 Dominic Green Houston, Texas 2024
8 Lance Hamak Sartell, Minn. 2024
9 Charles Hanson Morris, Minn. 2025
10 Drew Hensen Ankeny, Iowa 2024
11 Jack Hilgenberg Sioux Falls, S.D. 2023
12 Luke Honner Sioux Falls, S.D. 2022
13 Will Hurd Sioux Falls, S.D. 2023
14 Adam Knigge Sioux Falls, S.D. 2024
15 Carver Larson Alexandria, Minn. 2025
16 Ryan Lingelbach Elkhorn, Neb. 2023
17 Taten Mauney Hartford, S.D. 2026
18 Zac Mccormack Omaha, Neb. 2023
19 Tyler McNeive Overland Park, Kan. 2024
20 Aksel Moe Sarasota, Fla. 2023
21 Jonas Moe Sarasota, Fla. 2025
22 Charlie Moen Edina, Minn. 2024
23 Andy Noble Sioux Falls, S.D. 2023
24 Ryan Nutter Houston, Minn. 2025
25 Xavier Padillo Glendale, Calif. 2027
26 Braydon Pulcanio Orono, Minn. 2026
27 Collin Ramos Blaine, Minn. 2026
28 Joseph Rohlwing Apple Valley, Minn. 2023
29 Connor Steichen Omaha, Neb. 2024
30 Jacob Stewart Harrisburg, S.D. 2022
31 James Super Wayzata, Minn. 2024
32 Bradley Weinmaster Brighton, Colo. 2024
33 Chuhan Zhou (China) Irvine, Calif. 2022
34 He(Jerry) Zhu (China) Irvine, Calif. 2026
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Grace Aamot Bozeman, Mont. 2023
2 Kate Burke Minneapolis, Minn. 2023
3 Abigail Labrador Albertville, Minn. 2028
4 Kali Lantis Spearfish, S.D. 2023
5 Nicole Lee Los Angeles, Calif. 2024
6 Audrey McIntyre Lakeway, Texas 2025
7 Lauren Townsend Buda, Texas 2023

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Nate Appelhof Blaine, Minn. 2023
2 Parker Brock Walker, Minn. 2025
3 Sean Cary Erie, Colo. 2026
4 Jacob Eagan Ankeny, Iowa 2024
5 Trey Even Hartford, S.D. 2023
6 Daniel Freeman (New Zealand) Auckland, , New Zealand 2024
7 Dominic Green Houston, Texas 2024
8 Lance Hamak Sartell, Minn. 2024
9 Charles Hanson Morris, Minn. 2025
10 Drew Hensen Ankeny, Iowa 2024
11 Jack Hilgenberg Sioux Falls, S.D. 2023
12 Luke Honner Sioux Falls, S.D. 2022
13 Will Hurd Sioux Falls, S.D. 2023
14 Adam Knigge Sioux Falls, S.D. 2024
15 Carver Larson Alexandria, Minn. 2025
16 Ryan Lingelbach Elkhorn, Neb. 2023
17 Taten Mauney Hartford, S.D. 2026
18 Zac Mccormack Omaha, Neb. 2023
19 Tyler McNeive Overland Park, Kan. 2024
20 Aksel Moe Sarasota, Fla. 2023
21 Jonas Moe Sarasota, Fla. 2025
22 Charlie Moen Edina, Minn. 2024
23 Andy Noble Sioux Falls, S.D. 2023
24 Ryan Nutter Houston, Minn. 2025
25 Xavier Padillo Glendale, Calif. 2027
26 Braydon Pulcanio Orono, Minn. 2026
27 Collin Ramos Blaine, Minn. 2026
28 Joseph Rohlwing Apple Valley, Minn. 2023
29 Connor Steichen Omaha, Neb. 2024
30 Jacob Stewart Harrisburg, S.D. 2022
31 James Super Wayzata, Minn. 2024
32 Bradley Weinmaster Brighton, Colo. 2024
33 Chuhan Zhou (China) Irvine, Calif. 2022
34 He(Jerry) Zhu (China) Irvine, Calif. 2026
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Grace Aamot Bozeman, Mont. 2023
2 Kate Burke Minneapolis, Minn. 2023
3 Abigail Labrador Albertville, Minn. 2028
4 Kali Lantis Spearfish, S.D. 2023
5 Nicole Lee Los Angeles, Calif. 2024
6 Audrey McIntyre Lakeway, Texas 2025
7 Lauren Townsend Buda, Texas 2023
Alternates
Alternates
Print

Alternates from the Tournament Field
Alternates from the Tournament Field
Print

Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Isaac Ahn Rochester, Minn. 2025
2 Will Balliet Thornton, Colo. 2024
3 Hunter Baumann Edmond, Okla. 2024
4 James Leehealey Newport Coast, Calif. 2025
5 Matthew Lin Orinda, Calif. 2024
6 Radley Mauney Sioux Falls, S.D. 2023
7 Andrew Messalle Savannah, Ga. 2024
8 Caden Mickelson Kansas City, Mo. 2025
9 Axton Miller Arthur, Iowa 2024
10 Austin Plunkett Paradise Valley, Ariz. 2023
11 Langtai Tyrone Sun (China) Windermere, Fla. 2025
12 Langting Tymon Sun (China) Windermere, Fla. 2025
13 Alexander Weinberg Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2025
14 Shirui Zhang (China) Chino Hills, Calif. 2025
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Beans Factor Ada, Okla. 2025
2 Elizabeth Hang Pleasanton, Calif. 2025
3 Angelina Huang Las Vegas, Nev. 2024
4 Cameron Huang Las Vegas, Nev. 2025
5 Lily Huether Tucson, Ariz. 2024
6 ZiYi Jing (China) Lake Forest, Calif. 2023
7 Emma Kang Torrance, Calif. 2023
8 Lauren Lee Fullerton, Calif. 2024
9 Rianne Li (New Zealand) Auckland, , New Zealand 2025
10 Brooklyn Millard Aurora, Ohio 2024
11 Yvette O'Brien Greenwich, Conn. 2025
12 Jeanne Padillo Glendale, Calif. 2024
13 Addison Surber Montgomery, Texas 2025
14 Lanzhi (Victoria) Wang (Hong Kong) Laguna Niguel, Calif. 2025
15 Lucy Wang Concord, Mass. 2025
16 Lauren Wong Las Vegas, Nev. 2023

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Isaac Ahn Rochester, Minn. 2025
2 Will Balliet Thornton, Colo. 2024
3 Hunter Baumann Edmond, Okla. 2024
4 James Leehealey Newport Coast, Calif. 2025
5 Matthew Lin Orinda, Calif. 2024
6 Radley Mauney Sioux Falls, S.D. 2023
7 Andrew Messalle Savannah, Ga. 2024
8 Caden Mickelson Kansas City, Mo. 2025
9 Axton Miller Arthur, Iowa 2024
10 Austin Plunkett Paradise Valley, Ariz. 2023
11 Langtai Tyrone Sun (China) Windermere, Fla. 2025
12 Langting Tymon Sun (China) Windermere, Fla. 2025
13 Alexander Weinberg Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2025
14 Shirui Zhang (China) Chino Hills, Calif. 2025
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Beans Factor Ada, Okla. 2025
2 Elizabeth Hang Pleasanton, Calif. 2025
3 Angelina Huang Las Vegas, Nev. 2024
4 Cameron Huang Las Vegas, Nev. 2025
5 Lily Huether Tucson, Ariz. 2024
6 ZiYi Jing (China) Lake Forest, Calif. 2023
7 Emma Kang Torrance, Calif. 2023
8 Lauren Lee Fullerton, Calif. 2024
9 Rianne Li (New Zealand) Auckland, , New Zealand 2025
10 Brooklyn Millard Aurora, Ohio 2024
11 Yvette O'Brien Greenwich, Conn. 2025
12 Jeanne Padillo Glendale, Calif. 2024
13 Addison Surber Montgomery, Texas 2025
14 Lanzhi (Victoria) Wang (Hong Kong) Laguna Niguel, Calif. 2025
15 Lucy Wang Concord, Mass. 2025
16 Lauren Wong Las Vegas, Nev. 2023