Qualifier - UHY Detroit Junior at Forest Lake
Qualifier Tournament Field Leaderboard
* Tournament Player
# No Play (Confirmed in Scoring Area)
LEADERBOARD
Boys
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Expand All Collapse All
Pos. Player Score Total Qualified into Tournament
1
Samuel Walker
Burke, Va. (2024)
E 72 Qualified into Tournament
T2
Winston Lerch
Howell, Mich. (2023)
+1 73 Qualified into Tournament
T2
Oliver Barr
Winnetka, Ill. (2024)
+1 73 Qualified into Tournament
T2
Christian Allen
Estero, Fla. (2023)
+1 73 Qualified into Tournament
T2
Troy Nguyen
Macomb, Mich. (2026)
+1 73 Qualified into Tournament
T6
Tanner Leonard
Frankfort, Ill. (2024)
+2 74
T6
Nicholas Taylor
Muskegon, Mich. (2023)
+2 74 Qualified into Tournament
T6
Michael Hermann
Plymouth, Mich. (2023)
+2 74
T6
Dominic Gaudino
Northville, Mich. (2025)
+2 74
T6
Dominic DeLaura
Washington Twp, Mich. (2024)
+2 74
T11
Ryan Gallagher
Novi, Mich. (2023)
+3 75
T11
Millan Biggs
Willmette, Ill. (2024)
+3 75
T11
Luke Deighan
Birmingham, Mich. (2024)
+3 75
T11
Griffin Mawson
Traverse City, Mich. (2024)
+3 75
T11
Alex Kaems
Tawas City, Mich. (2023)
+3 75
T16
Jeffrey Andrus
Clawson, Mich. (2022)
+4 76
T16
Carson Lloyd
South Lyon, Mich. (2024)
+4 76
T16
Luke Aldrich
Plymouth, Mich. (2023)
+4 76
T19
Ryan Kruschka
South Lyon, Mich. (2024)
+5 77
T19
Andrew Slade
Ann Arbor, Mich. (2023)
+5 77
T19
Brian Tillman
Chelsea, Mich. (2025)
+5 77
T19
Riley Morton
Pinckney, Mich. (2024)
+5 77
T19
Thomas Castellanos
Highland, Ind. (2023)
+5 77
T24
Mason Sokolowski*
Northville, Mich. (2023)
+6 78
T24
Adam Thanaporn
Ann Arbor, Mich. (2025)
+6 78
T24
Troy Nason
Northbrook, Ill. (2023)
+6 78
T24
Matthew Novak
Mattawan, Mich. (2024)
+6 78
T24
Matthew Sokorai
(Chile) Ada, Mich. (2024)
+6 78
T24
Benjamin Yono
West Bloomfield, Mich. (2024)
+6 78
T24
Chase Temple
New Hudson, Mich. (2022)
+6 78
T31
Leandro Pinili
Rochester Hills, Mich. (2025)
+7 79
T31
Justin Hicks
Fort Wayne, Ind. (2024)
+7 79
T31
Dylan Villarreal
McAllen, Texas (2024)
+7 79
T34
Perry Johnson
Bloomfield Hills, Mich. (2022)
+8 80
T34
Alex Chenard
(Canada) Tecumseh, Ontario, Canada (2022)
+8 80
T34
Myles Murphy
Maumee, Ohio (2024)
+8 80
37
Andrew Chang
Bloomfield Hills, Mich. (2026)
+9 81
T38
Ashton DiBlasi*
Saginaw, Mich. (2023)
+10 82
T38
John Piceu
Birmingham, Mich. (2024)
+10 82
T38
Max Shulman
Ann Arbor, Mich. (2024)
+10 82
T38
Nathaniel Bloom
Birmingham, Mich. (2024)
+10 82
T38
Andrew Daily
Brighton, Mich. (2023)
+10 82
43
Zane Farah
Fenton, Mich. (2024)
+11 83
T44
Seeton Hoogerhyde
Allendale, Mich. (2025)
+12 84
T44
Ben Majkowski
Rochester hills, Mich. (2023)
+12 84
T46
David Wu
(China) San Ramon, Calif. (2023)
+13 85
T46
Ayaan Bansal
Troy, Mich. (2025)
+13 85
T48
Aaroosh Patil
Okemos, Mich. (2025)
+14 86
T48
Matthew Filipp
Rochester Hills, Mich. (2028)
+14 86
50
Jake Yono
West Bloomfield, Mich. (2023)
+16 88
T51
Evan Bassett#
Kendallville, Ind. (2025)
+18 90
T51
Preston Johnson
Bloomfield Hills, Mich. (2027)
+18 90
T53
Henry Delzer
Grand Blanc, Mich. (2026)
+19 91
T53
Charlie Cooksey
Grosse Pointe Shores, Mich. (2025)
+19 91
55
Garrett Morrison#
Flushing, Mich. (2025)
+20 92
56
Carter Temple
New Hudson, Mich. (2024)
+24 96
Girls
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Expand All Collapse All
Pos. Player Score Total Qualified into Tournament
1
Jessica Jolly
Rockford, Mich. (2024)
E 72 Qualified into Tournament
2
Lily Bargamian
Grosse Ile, Mich. (2023)
+2 74 Qualified into Tournament
3
Raquel Walker
Burke, Va. (2026)
+3 75 Qualified into Tournament
4
Sydney Young*
Naples, Flor. (2025)
+4 76
T5
Mackenzie Behnke
Bloomfield Hills, Mich. (2024)
+7 79
T5
Dixon Hill
Cleveland, Ohio (2025)
+7 79 Qualified into Tournament
T7
Sienna Ilitch
Bloomfield Hills, Mich. (2024)
+10 82
T7
Michelle Young
Long Grove, Ill. (2023)
+10 82
T7
Nicole Lee
Los Angeles, Calif. (2024)
+10 82
T7
Copelin Okrangley
Alto, Mich. (2025)
+10 82
T11
Zhana Navato*
(Canada) Toronto, Ontario, Canada (2024)
+15 87
T11
KT Leinwand
Kalamazoo, Mich. (2024)
+15 87
13
Rachel Niskanen
Negaunee, Mich. (2023)
+17 89
WD
Karolyn Rombouts
(Canada) Florence, Ontario, Canada (2022)
- WD
WD
Kassandra Rombouts
(Canada) Florence, Ontario, Canada (2027)
- WD