Wyndham Invitational presented by Truist
Qualifier Tournament Schedule of Events Field Leaderboard
LEADERBOARD
Boys
Boys
Pos. Player Score R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
1
Henry Guan
Dallas, Texas (2026)
-7 66 68 66 73 273
2
Cayden Pope
Lexington, Ky. (2023)
-5 68 69 69 69 275
3
Michael La Sasso
Raleigh, N.C. (2022)
-4 69 70 71 66 276
4
Jackson Koivun
San Jose, Calif. (2023)
-2 68 71 72 67 278
T5
William Jennings
Greenville, S.C. (2024)
E 70 68 72 70 280
T5
Carson Kim
Fullerton, Calif. (2023)
E 72 72 65 71 280
7
Eric Lee
Fullerton, Calif. (2023)
+1 65 71 75 70 281
T8
Nicholas Gross
Downingtown, Pa. (2024)
+2 67 72 72 71 282
T8
Connor Williams
Escondido, Calif. (2023)
+2 71 70 69 72 282
10
Ethan Fang
Plano, Texas (2023)
+3 69 73 71 70 283
T11
Jackson Byrd
Saint Simons Island, Ga. (2025)
+4 76 74 67 67 284
T11
Bowen Ballis
The Woodlands, Texas (2024)
+4 70 73 75 66 284
T11
Jack Turner
Orlando, Fla. (2023)
+4 69 72 72 71 284
T14
Hans Risvaer
Miami, Fla. (2023)
+5 70 74 71 70 285
T14
Matt Moloney
Vienna, Va. (2024)
+5 67 75 72 71 285
T14
Ryder Cowan
Edmond, Okla. (2023)
+5 67 74 73 71 285
T14
Kai Hirayama
Arcadia, Calif. (2024)
+5 69 68 73 75 285
T18
Christian Pardue
Arlington, Tenn. (2024)
+7 69 68 80 70 287
T18
Davis Ovard
Frisco, Texas (2023)
+7 66 70 78 73 287
T20
Josh Duangmanee
Fairfax, Va. (2023)
+8 67 75 73 73 288
T20
William Sides
Tulsa, Okla. (2022)
+8 69 73 75 71 288
T20
Alex Long
(Canada) Lakewood Ranch, Fla. (2024)
+8 73 75 70 70 288
T20
Thomas Curry
Texarkana, Ark. (2023)
+8 72 75 71 70 288
T20
Jack Roberts
Saint Marys, Ga. (2025)
+8 70 73 71 74 288
T20
Ethan Gao
Alpharetta, Ga. (2023)
+8 71 74 69 74 288
T20
Tip Price
Greenville, S.C. (2025)
+8 68 75 71 74 288
T20
Nicholas Prieto
Miami, Fla. (2023)
+8 69 74 76 69 288
T28
Will Hartman
Marvin, N.C. (2025)
+9 74 77 69 69 289
T28
Rylan Shim
Centreville, Va. (2023)
+9 67 73 72 77 289
T30
Nolan Haynes
Barberton, Ohio (2023)
+11 73 69 73 76 291
T30
Kush Arora
Pleasanton, Calif. (2023)
+11 72 70 73 76 291
T30
Sebastian Gamboa
(Mexico) Merida, , Mexico (2023)
+11 76 69 70 76 291
33
Matthew Foster
Dallas, Texas (2023)
+12 69 75 71 77 292
T34
Phillip Dunham
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. (2026)
+13 72 73 72 76 293
T34
Samir Davidov
Roanoke, Va. (2022)
+13 74 70 74 75 293
T36
Benjamin Cai
(Taiwan) Davenport, Fla. (2022)
+14 73 73 71 77 294
T36
Carson Bertagnole
Pinehurst, N.C. (2025)
+14 73 70 74 77 294
T36
Cooper Claycomb
Orlando, Fla. (2023)
+14 71 73 76 74 294
T36
Eric Yun
Menlo Park, Calif. (2024)
+14 73 76 73 72 294
T40
Dalton Burts
Peachtree Corners, Ga. (2023)
+15 73 71 74 77 295
T40
Ryan Voois
Ladera Ranch, Calif. (2022)
+15 73 71 77 74 295
T40
Ian Davis
Orlando, Fla. (2022)
+15 75 75 73 72 295
T40
Will Baker
Statham, Ga. (2023)
+15 77 69 77 72 295
T44
Brock Blais
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. (2023)
+17 74 73 73 77 297
T44
Reed Greyserman
Boca Raton, Fla. (2024)
+17 76 76 70 75 297
T44
Eduardo Derbez Torres
(Mexico) Monterrey, , Mexico (2024)
+17 71 76 76 74 297
T47
Nicholas Logis
Austin, Texas (2026)
+18 72 76 71 79 298
T47
Jay Brooks
Boca Raton, Fla. (2023)
+18 73 78 72 75 298
49
Byungho Lee
(South Korea) Plano, Texas (2024)
+21 71 74 72 84 301
50
Benjamin Newfield
Arlington, Va. (2023)
+23 70 78 72 83 303
The following players did not make the cut
CUT
Kristoffer Kuvaas
(Norway) Houston, Texas (2023)
+14 76 73 75 224
CUT
Kyle Haas
Winston Salem, N.C. (2023)
+14 75 77 72 224
CUT
Trey Marrion
Chesapeake, Va. (2024)
+14 75 73 76 224
CUT
Tyler Jones
Jacksonville, N.C. (2023)
+14 76 76 72 224
CUT
Payton Schmitt
Raleigh, N.C. (2026)
+15 75 75 75 225
CUT
Camden Smith
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. (2023)
+16 73 77 76 226
CUT
Sihao Cong
Irvine, Calif. (2023)
+16 75 75 76 226
CUT
Alex Papayoanou
The Woodlands, Texas (2023)
+17 74 74 79 227
CUT
Jackson Hymer
San Antonio, Texas (2024)
+17 75 77 75 227
CUT
Jaden Dumdumaya
Fairfield, Calif. (2024)
+17 75 75 77 227
CUT
Jeremy Chen
(Taiwan) Taipei City, , Taiwan (2023)
+17 73 83 71 227
CUT
Joseph Lenane
Dedham, Mass. (2022)
+17 73 76 78 227
CUT
Boyi (Barry) Zhang
(China) Lake Mary, Fla. (2024)
+18 77 76 75 228
CUT
Matthew Broder
San Diego, Calif. (2023)
+18 73 76 79 228
CUT
Ben DeLaRosa
Dallas, Texas (2023)
+19 73 74 82 229
CUT
Xing Luo
(China) Katy, Texas (2022)
+19 75 79 75 229
CUT
Bizzell Pate
Pinehurst, N.C. (2024)
+21 76 81 74 231
CUT
Carson Brewer
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. (2023)
+22 74 78 80 232
CUT
Aaron Martin del Campo
(Mexico) Guadalajara Jalisco, , Mexico (2023)
+38 84 79 85 248
CUT
Juan M. Martinez
(Mexico) Alvarado, Veracruz, , Mexico (2023)
+39 88 80 81 249
WD
Ryan Plodkowski
San Diego, Calif. (2022)
- 80 79 WD WD
WD
Matthew Vital
Bethlehem, Pa. (2023)
- 85 WD WD