AJGA National Headquarters will be closed on Wednesday, June 19, 2024.The office will reopen Thursday, June 20, 2024.
All proof-of-age submissions, emails, and voicemails will be addressed upon our return on June 20th.

WEATHER UPDATE: The Second round of the Mahoning Valley Junior All-Star was suspended because of weather. Play will resume Wednesday, June 19 at 7 a.m. Final-round tee times will begin at 8 a.m.
Mayakoba Invitational
Tournament Event Info Event Schedule Field Leaderboard
El Camaleón Golf Course
Playa del Carmen, QR, Mexico
April 21-23, 2023
LEADERBOARD
Boys
Boys
My Leaderboard
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Pos. Player Score R1 R2 R3 Total Details
Leaderboard
1
Billy Davis
Spring Valley, Calif. (2024)
-7
70
68
68
206 Won in Playoff (2 Holes)
T2
JP Odland
Tiburon, Calif. (2023)
-7
69
66
71
206
T2
Brooks Simmons
Dallas, Texas (2025)
-7
70
65
71
206
T4
Jay Leng Jr
San Diego, Calif. (2024)
-2
72
68
71
211
T4
Mason Snyder
Las Vegas, Nev. (2023)
-2
74
67
70
211
T6
Henry Guan
Dallas, Texas (2026)
-1
74
69
69
212
T6
Hogan Park
Eastvale, Calif. (2023)
-1
69
73
70
212
T8
Carson Bertagnole
Pinehurst, N.C. (2025)
E
69
76
68
213
T8
Quinlan Polin
(United Kingdom) Cary, N.C. (2023)
E
70
70
73
213
T8
Rex Hargrove
Houston, Texas (2023)
E
70
68
75
213
T11
Erich Fortlage Arce
(Paraguay) ASUNCION, , Paraguay (2024)
+1
70
72
72
214
T11
Kush Arora
Pleasanton, Calif. (2023)
+1
72
69
73
214
T13
Gerardo Gomez
(Mexico) Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla. (2024)
+2
74
70
71
215
T13
Kristoffer Kuvaas
(Norway) Houston, Texas (2023)
+2
74
70
71
215
T13
Camden Braidech
Scottsdale, Ariz. (2023)
+2
70
69
76
215
T16
Luke Powell
Laguna Niguel, Calif. (2023)
+3
76
71
69
216
T16
Kihei Akina
Kahuku, Hawaii (2025)
+3
74
73
69
216
T18
Santiago Schele
(Chile) Santiago, , Chile (2025)
+4
74
73
70
217
T18
Sebastian Gamboa
(Mexico) Merida, , Mexico (2023)
+4
71
74
72
217
T18
Nicholas Logis
Austin, Texas (2026)
+4
72
72
73
217
T18
Cooper Claycomb
Orlando, Fla. (2023)
+4
75
68
74
217
T18
Matt Moloney
Daniel Island, S.C. (2024)
+4
69
74
74
217
T18
Josh Duangmanee
Fairfax, Va. (2023)
+4
73
69
75
217
T24
Mitchell Maier
Richmond, Texas (2025)
+5
76
69
73
218
T24
Reggie Zhu
(China) Winter Garden, Fla. (2023)
+5
74
69
75
218
T26
Nicholas Gross
Downingtown, Pa. (2024)
+6
78
69
72
219
T26
Boyi (Barry) Zhang
(China) Lake Mary, Fla. (2024)
+6
74
76
69
219
T26
Benjamin Fernandez
(Paraguay) Lambare, , Paraguay (2023)
+6
70
73
76
219
T29
Joshua Chung
San Diego, Calif. (2023)
+7
77
72
71
220
T29
Sahish Reddy
Duluth, Ga. (2026)
+7
74
70
76
220
T29
Jose Raul Carrillo
(Mexico) Saltillo, , Mexico (2024)
+7
73
71
76
220
T32
Emilio Gil Leyva Llamas
(Mexico) Culiacan, , Mexico (2023)
+8
71
77
73
221
T32
Max Herendeen
Bellevue, Wash. (2023)
+8
77
72
72
221
T32
Peter Kim
Murray, Utah (2023)
+8
71
74
76
221
T32
Luca Gallingani
(Argentina) Buenos Aires, , Argentina (2024)
+8
70
73
78
221
T36
Mateo Castro Suarez
(Colombia) Envigado, , Colombia (2024)
+9
78
71
73
222
T36
Talan Harrison
Kannapolis, N.C. (2025)
+9
67
80
75
222
T36
Davis Wotnosky
Wake Forest, N.C. (2027)
+9
77
69
76
222
T39
Rodrigo Garcia Teruel
(Mexico) Estado de Mexico, , Mexico (2024)
+10
77
71
75
223
T39
Parker Sands
Edmond, Okla. (2024)
+10
73
74
76
223
41
Camden Smith
Sandy Springs, Ga. (2023)
+11
78
69
77
224
T42
Mauricio Tello
(Peru) Lima, , Peru (2025)
+12
77
72
76
225
T42
Patricio Gonzalez
(Mexico) Monterrey, , Mexico (2023)
+12
77
73
75
225
T42
Finn Burkholder
The Woodlands, Texas (2026)
+12
80
72
73
225
T45
Nathan Miller
Dallas, Texas (2025)
+13
77
70
79
226
T45
Vijay Kumar
Windermere, Fla. (2025)
+13
75
77
74
226
T45
Alex Zhang
(Canada) Richmond, British Columbia, Canada (2026)
+13
79
74
73
226
48
Finley Bartlett
Cincinnati, Ohio (2025)
+15
72
77
79
228
T49
Brock Blais
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. (2023)
+16
78
76
75
229
T49
Dylan Bingwen Ma
(China) Jacksonville, Fla. (2023)
+16
78
76
75
229
51
Bradley Chill Jr
Columbia Station, Ohio (2024)
+18
79
77
75
231
T52
Grant Doggett
Beach City, Texas (2023)
+19
79
74
79
232
T52
Grant Lester
Washington, D.C. (2023)
+19
80
75
77
232
T54
Javier Santolaya
(Chile) Vitacura, , Chile (2025)
+20
81
72
80
233
T54
Felix Luetke Meyring
Shanghai, , China (2023)
+20
74
83
76
233
T54
Boston Bracken
Saint George, Utah (2024)
+20
78
79
76
233
T57
Jason Shwartz
Wellington, Fla. (2024)
+21
72
85
77
234
T57
Sebastian Salazar
(Venezuela) Norman, Okla. (2024)
+21
80
78
76
234
T57
Clay Pendergrass
Richmond, Ky. (2023)
+21
80
80
74
234
T60
Charles David Beeson
Roswell, Ga. (2026)
+22
77
75
83
235
T60
Walter Anderson
Baton Rouge, La. (2023)
+22
78
81
76
235
62
Diego Alvarez Perez
(Panama) Panama City, , Panama (2025)
+23
81
77
78
236
63
Isaac Ahn
Rochester, Minn. (2025)
+25
88
77
73
238
64
Andrew Ramos
Blaine, Minn. (2024)
+26
79
78
82
239
T65
Fermin Martinez
(Argentina) Pilar, , Argentina (2023)
+27
80
78
82
240
T65
Braeden Hoyt
Houston, Texas (2023)
+27
82
79
79
240
T65
Eduardo Derbez Torres
(Mexico) Monterrey, , Mexico (2024)
+27
88
78
74
240
68
Lance Smith
Holladay, Utah (2023)
+28
83
73
85
241
T69
Santiago Gomez
(Colombia) Weston, Fla. (2024)
+29
80
77
85
242
T69
Agustin Moscoso
(Ecuador) Cuenca, , Ecuador (2025)
+29
87
77
78
242
71
Pablo Hinojos Madero
(Mexico) Playa del Carmen, , Mexico (2023)
+30
85
77
81
243
72
Manuel Corral
(Ecuador) Quito, , Ecuador (2024)
+43
88
86
82
256