WEATHER UPDATE: The C.T. Pan Foundation Junior Championship practice round is under a weather delay.
The Ann Arbor Preview practice round is under a weather delay.
Discover Austin Minnesota Junior Championship presented by Hormel Foods
Qualifier Tournament Event Info Event Schedule Field Leaderboard
Austin Country Club
Austin, MN
June 18-20, 2024
LEADERBOARD
Boys
Boys
My Leaderboard
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Pos. Player Score R1 R2 R3 Total Details
Leaderboard
1
Carter Callan
Minnetrista, Minn. (2025)
-9
69
67
71
207 Won in Playoff (1 hole)
2
Chase Blaser
Edmond, Okla. (2027)
-9
67
67
73
207
T3
Lawson Ford
West Palm Beach, Fla. (2027)
-6
71
72
67
210
T3
Aaron Cummins
Trophy Club, Texas (2026)
-6
71
69
70
210
5
Owen Coniaris
Glen Ellyn, Ill. (2027)
-4
73
70
69
212
6
Lunden Esterline
Andover, Kan. (2027)
-3
73
71
69
213
T7
Braeden Nelson
West Des Moines, Iowa (2026)
-2
67
72
75
214
T7
Chase Birdwell
Blaine, Minn. (2027)
-2
68
69
77
214
T7
Collin Ramos
Blaine, Minn. (2026)
-2
73
73
68
214
T10
Dylan Kringen
Long Lake, Minn. (2026)
-1
72
67
76
215
T10
Ahaan Dhir
(India) Frisco, Texas (2025)
-1
73
72
70
215
T12
Ryan Nutter
Houston, Minn. (2025)
+1
73
75
69
217
T12
Jeffrey Rubenstein
Dallas, Texas (2026)
+1
72
71
74
217
T12
Braydon Pulcanio
Orono, Minn. (2026)
+1
72
74
71
217
T15
Jerry Li
(Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada (2026)
+2
72
71
75
218
T15
Andrew Southwell
Glencoe, Ill. (2025)
+2
77
71
70
218
T17
Landon Miller
St. Louis Park, Minn. (2025)
+4
77
74
69
220
T17
Sander Ohe
Edina, Minn. (2026)
+4
74
74
72
220
T17
Joseph Nelson
Gilbert, Ariz. (2026)
+4
73
73
74
220
T17
Drew Schauenberg
Barrington, Ill. (2025)
+4
74
73
73
220
T21
Julius Arenkiel
Pearland, Texas (2025)
+5
77
72
72
221
T21
Ethan Blomme
Bettendorf, Iowa (2025)
+5
73
71
77
221
T23
Hayden Scott
Sioux Falls, S.D. (2025)
+6
73
76
73
222
T23
Liam Lodding
Huntley, Ill. (2026)
+6
72
73
77
222
T25
Logan Keeter
Northbrook, Ill. (2026)
+7
76
72
75
223
T25
Thomas Browning
Carlsbad, Calif. (2026)
+7
71
75
77
223
T27
Zachary Johnson
Maple Grove, Minn. (2026)
+8
80
73
71
224
T27
Andrew Ballou
Victoria, Minn. (2025)
+8
73
75
76
224
T29
Savyasaachi Kandula
Chesterfield, Mo. (2025)
+9
76
75
74
225
T29
Jack Booth
Lewisville, Texas (2025)
+9
74
75
76
225
T29
Weston Miller
Jackson, Ky. (2025)
+9
80
73
72
225
T32
Alec Hilgers
Surprise, Ariz. (2025)
+10
73
77
76
226
T32
Andrea Birolini
(Italy) Southlake, Texas (2026)
+10
77
74
75
226
T32
Sam Carraher
Crown Point, Ind. (2027)
+10
75
73
78
226
T35
Jackson Harris
Powell, Ohio (2026)
+11
73
75
79
227
T35
Colin Hastings
Wayzata, Minn. (2027)
+11
73
74
80
227
T37
Duncan Beelner
Ankeny, Iowa (2025)
+12
75
74
79
228
T37
Daniel Chazen
San Diego, Calif. (2026)
+12
80
71
77
228
T39
William Lange
Barrington, Ill. (2025)
+14
76
74
80
230
T39
Ian Friederichs
Eden Prairie, Minn. (2025)
+14
76
77
77
230
T41
Corrington Case
Kingwood, Texas (2026)
+15
74
76
81
231
T41
Andrew Lieu
Dallas, Texas (2027)
+15
78
74
79
231
T41
Spencer Stuke
Delafield, Wis. (2024)
+15
77
76
78
231
The following players did not make the cut
CUT
Drew Krystyn
Leawood, Kan. (2026)
+10
78
76
154
CUT
Noah Teeter
Albert Lea, Minn. (2026)
+10
78
76
154
CUT
Beckett Jones
Naperville, Ill. (2026)
+10
77
77
154
CUT
Jacob Eagan
Ankeny, Iowa (2024)
+11
77
78
155
CUT
Riley Christensen
Sioux Falls, S.D. (2026)
+11
78
77
155
CUT
Alexander Zhang
Plano, Texas (2027)
+11
79
76
155
CUT
Aryan Aerrabolu
Plano, Texas (2025)
+12
80
76
156
CUT
Shray Jaggi
Bellevue, Wash. (2026)
+12
81
75
156
CUT
Easton Fiddle
Hugo, Minn. (2028)
+12
75
81
156
CUT
Lance Hamak
Sartell, Minn. (2024)
+13
81
76
157
CUT
Wylie Curtis
Mission Hills, Kan. (2025)
+14
77
81
158
CUT
Carson Boe
Cottonwood, Minn. (2025)
+14
77
81
158
CUT
Mason An
Houston, Texas (2028)
+16
83
77
160
CUT
Fin Vander Ark
Scottsdale, Ariz. (2025)
+18
84
78
162
CUT
Mark Zhou
(China) San Jose, Calif. (2026)
+22
84
82
166
CUT
Tyler Verhulst
Blaine, Minn. (2026)
+25
82
87
169
CUT
Ford Stofer
Wayata, Minn. (2027)
+28
87
85
172
Girls
Girls
My Leaderboard
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Pos. Player Score R1 R2 R3 Total
Leaderboard
1
Aubrey Hilgers
Surprise, Ariz. (2028)
+7
74
76
73
223
2
Lavanya Gupta
(India) New Delhi, , India (2025)
+8
73
72
79
224
T3
Nicole Sardinha
(Portugal) Doral, Fla. (2027)
+10
77
77
72
226
T3
Alexis Lamadrid
Phoenix, Ariz. (2027)
+10
77
75
74
226
T3
Kendace Lee
Bellaire, Texas (2026)
+10
76
73
77
226
T6
Claire Chang
Bellevue, Wash. (2025)
+11
77
76
74
227
T6
Annika Raja
Irvine, Calif. (2028)
+11
80
73
74
227
T8
Gabriella Gu
Irvine, Calif. (2028)
+12
76
78
74
228
T8
Elyssa Abdullah
Hinsdale, Ill. (2025)
+12
81
76
71
228
T8
Man Yang
(China) Beijing, N.Y., China (2027)
+12
79
72
77
228
11
Kaitlyn Doe
Waban, Mass. (2027)
+15
78
76
77
231
T12
Alisa Ching
Cowan Heights, Calif. (2025)
+16
80
74
78
232
T12
Alyssa Zhang
Allison Park, Pa. (2028)
+16
84
76
72
232
T14
Julianna Ishii
Cockeysville, Md. (2027)
+18
79
76
79
234
T14
Lana Yamagata
South Pasadena, Calif. (2025)
+18
77
80
77
234
T16
Ellen Wang
(Canada) Mississauga, Ontario, Canada (2026)
+20
82
75
79
236
T16
Lilly Riegger
(Germany) Hinsdale, Ill. (2026)
+20
76
74
86
236
T18
Anessa Riglos
Wailuku, Hawaii (2025)
+21
75
85
77
237
T18
Ella Yokota
Singapore, (2025)
+21
79
82
76
237
20
Jayleen Sito
Pleasanton, Calif. (2028)
+22
81
76
81
238
T21
Norah Yang
Los Altos, Calif. (2025)
+23
85
75
79
239
T21
Tiffany Chang
(Taiwan) San Jose, Calif. (2028)
+23
82
79
78
239
23
Chloe Chien
Irvine, Calif. (2027)
+25
81
78
82
241
24
Grace Leber
Wilmette, Ill. (2026)
+28
78
82
84
244
The following players did not make the cut
CUT
Cici Liu
(China) Pasadena, Calif. (2026)
+18
79
83
162
CUT
Li Xia
(China) West Covina, Calif. (2025)
+20
85
79
164
CUT
Audrey Zhao
Irvine, Calif. (2028)
+21
80
85
165
CUT
Natalia Lamadrid
Phoenix, Ariz. (2026)
+21
82
83
165
CUT
Emma Fitzmorris
Stillwater, Minn. (2026)
+23
84
83
167
CUT
Ellie Sticha
Alexandria, Minn. (2026)
+27
89
82
171
CUT
Bela Dodd
Brookfield, Wis. (2026)
+32
93
83
176
CUT
Ailani Thiravong
Austin, Minn. (2027)
+33
90
87
177
CUT
Joey Koth
Chaska, Minn. (2025)
+38
93
89
182