Qualifier - Circle K Junior Championship
AJGA Member - Qualifier Application Window
(5/1 at 3pm ET - 5/27 at 3pm ET)
Estimated tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 6
Girls - 3
Click to view the AJGA Open Qualifier Entry Criteria .
(5/1 at 3pm ET - 5/27 at 3pm ET)
Estimated tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 6
Girls - 3
Click to view the AJGA Open Qualifier Entry Criteria .
Qualifier Applications
AJGA Leadership Links participant
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Qualifier Applications
Print
Boys
72 Applications Received
Player | (Citizenship) Hometown | Grad | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Parker Andersen | Wentzville, Mo. | 2027 | ||
2 | Nathan Ash | Tempe, Ariz. | 2027 | ||
3 | George Baker | Cincinnati, Ohio | 2025 | ||
4 | Blaine Beckort | Corydon, Ind. | 2025 | ||
5 | Alex Bennett | Georgetown, Ky. | 2025 | ||
6 | Forrest Benson | Mahomet, Ill. | 2026 | ||
7 | Tyler Bryan | Hanson, Ky. | 2027 | ||
8 | Luke Bryant | Louisville, Ky. | 2026 | ||
9 | Jacob Cajita | (Philippines) Cebu, , Philippines | 2024 | ||
10 | Andrew Sai Wah Chan | (Hong Kong) Kowloon Tong, , Hong Kong | 2026 | ||
11 | Blayze Chapman | Brownsburg, Ind. | 2027 | ||
12 | Grayson Coughlin | Henderson, Ky. | 2026 | ||
13 | Aydin Dossa | Suwanee, Ga. | 2027 | ||
14 | Hunter Duncan | Dunbarton, N.H. | 2025 | ||
15 | Thomas Evans | Fisherville, Ky. | 2026 | ||
16 | Brady Faulkner | Louisville, Ky. | 2029 | ||
17 | Jake Feldhaus | Maysville, Ky. | 2026 | ||
18 | Nolan Fillion | Bettendorf, Iowa | 2026 | ||
19 | Mack Freeman | Chesterfield, Mo. | 2025 | ||
20 | Parker Geldhof | Lexington, Ky. | 2027 | ||
21 | Charlie Gilligan | Wheaton, Ill. | 2025 | ||
22 | Walker Grelle |
|
Barrington, Ill. | 2024 | |
23 | Aidan Hahn | Paducah, Ky. | 2025 | ||
24 | Carter Hall | Brownsburg, Ind. | 2025 | ||
25 | Eli Hamelsky | Newton, Mass. | 2026 | ||
26 | Brayden Hardley | Angola, Ind. | 2025 | ||
27 | Grayson Hayden |
|
Louisville, Ky. | 2028 | |
28 | David Hebdon | Shelbyville, Ky. | 2026 | ||
29 | Brady Hensley | East Bernstadt, Ky. | 2025 | ||
30 | Max Holtgrave | Louisville, Ky. | 2025 | ||
31 | Jacob Holzer | Louisville, Ky. | 2026 | ||
32 | Will Huber | Elmhurst, Ill. | 2027 | ||
33 | Hsiang En Hung | (Taiwan) Zhubei, , Taiwan | 2026 | ||
34 | Davis Hutchins | Carmel, Ind. | 2025 | ||
35 | Lung-Jui Kao | (Taiwan) Kaohsiung City, , Taiwan | 2026 | ||
36 | Regan Konen | Sugar Grove, Ill. | 2025 | ||
37 | Ryan Kong | Naperville, Ill. | 2027 | ||
38 | Avi L Khanduja | Naperville, Ill. | 2027 | ||
39 | Cori Lee | Buffalo Grove, Ill. | 2026 | ||
40 | Dylan Logsdon | Louisville, Ky. | 2027 | ||
41 | Carson Long | Louisville, Ky. | 2028 | ||
42 | Taiten Luehrs | Prospect, Ky. | 2026 | ||
43 | Ryan Lynch | Ames, Iowa | 2025 | ||
44 | Wyatt Merkins | Georgetown, Ky. | 2026 | ||
45 | Tejas Mishra | (India) Bangalore, , India | 2027 | ||
46 | Marshall Morency | Cincinnati, Ohio | 2026 | ||
47 | Evan Paganelis | Batavia, Ill. | 2025 | ||
48 | Brady Parker | Georgetown, Ky. | 2026 | ||
49 | Yunwei (Charlie) Qiu | (China) Irvine, Calif. | 2027 | ||
50 | Henry Saunders |
|
Nashville, Tenn. | 2026 | |
51 | Raffaele Scassa | Canton, Ohio | 2026 | ||
52 | Caleb Schnarr | Jasper, Ind. | 2025 | ||
53 | Max Seachrist | Effingham, Ill. | 2025 | ||
54 | Micah Sheffer | Brownstown, Ind. | 2026 | ||
55 | Brody Sorrell | Evansville, Ind. | 2025 | ||
56 | Landon Stillwell | Louisville, Ky. | 2025 | ||
57 | Heath Stout | Brentwood, Tenn. | 2025 | ||
58 | William Stuart | Louisville, Ky. | 2026 | ||
59 | Charlie Swift | Harrisburg, S.D. | 2026 | ||
60 | Max Terrell | Crestwood, Ky. | 2025 | ||
61 | Willem Bo Van Winden | Houston, Texas | 2027 | ||
62 | Tanner Varney | Knoxville, Tenn. | 2027 | ||
63 | Luke Visconte | Cincinnati, Ohio | 2026 | ||
64 | Lance Walters | Indianapolis, Ind. | 2025 | ||
65 | Fynn Wanke | Palos Verdes Estates, Calif. | 2026 | ||
66 | Tommy Whitley | Mt. Zion, Ill. | 2026 | ||
67 | Laird Williams | Franklin, Tenn. | 2025 | ||
68 | Kashton Wilson | Yorkville, Ill. | 2026 | ||
69 | Colton Woosley | Crestwood, Ky. | 2026 | ||
70 | Jinhuai (Steven) Yang | (China) Newport Coast, Calif. | 2026 | ||
71 | Yaohang Zhu | (China) Orlando, Fla. | 2027 | ||
72 | Yaoqun Zhu | (China) Orlando, Fla. | 2029 |
Girls
17 Applications Received
Player | (Citizenship) Hometown | Grad | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zoie Chan | (Hong Kong) Hong Kong, | 2026 | ||
2 | Piercey Dyer | Peru, Ind. | 2027 | ||
3 | Alaina Ervin | Springfield, Ill. | 2025 | ||
4 | Jiayi Fu | (China) Ningbo, , China | 2025 | ||
5 | Maya Fujisawa Keuling | Carmel, Ind. | 2029 | ||
6 | Julia Henry | Homewood, Ill. | 2025 | ||
7 | Jiayi Lin | (China) Hangzhou, , China | 2026 | ||
8 | Avery McLaughlin | Saint Louis, Mo. | 2025 | ||
9 | Reese Phillips | Franklin, Ind. | 2025 | ||
10 | Karis Reid | Carmel, Ind. | 2029 | ||
11 | Taylor Snively | Zionsville, Ind. | 2028 | ||
12 | Sarah Mingwei Sun |
|
(Canada) Brooklyn, N.Y. | 2026 | |
13 | Raquel Walker | Burke, Va. | 2026 | ||
14 | Morgan Withington | St. Louis, Mo. | 2025 | ||
15 | Li Xia | (China) West Covina, Calif. | 2025 | ||
16 | Angie Yu | Ashburnham, Mass. | 2026 | ||
17 | Keira Yun |
|
Elizabethtown, Ky. | 2027 |
Boys
72 Applications Received
Player | (Citizenship) Hometown | Grad | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Parker Andersen | Wentzville, Mo. | 2027 | ||
2 | Nathan Ash | Tempe, Ariz. | 2027 | ||
3 | George Baker | Cincinnati, Ohio | 2025 | ||
4 | Blaine Beckort | Corydon, Ind. | 2025 | ||
5 | Alex Bennett | Georgetown, Ky. | 2025 | ||
6 | Forrest Benson | Mahomet, Ill. | 2026 | ||
7 | Tyler Bryan | Hanson, Ky. | 2027 | ||
8 | Luke Bryant | Louisville, Ky. | 2026 | ||
9 | Jacob Cajita | (Philippines) Cebu, , Philippines | 2024 | ||
10 | Andrew Sai Wah Chan | (Hong Kong) Kowloon Tong, , Hong Kong | 2026 | ||
11 | Blayze Chapman | Brownsburg, Ind. | 2027 | ||
12 | Grayson Coughlin | Henderson, Ky. | 2026 | ||
13 | Aydin Dossa | Suwanee, Ga. | 2027 | ||
14 | Hunter Duncan | Dunbarton, N.H. | 2025 | ||
15 | Thomas Evans | Fisherville, Ky. | 2026 | ||
16 | Brady Faulkner | Louisville, Ky. | 2029 | ||
17 | Jake Feldhaus | Maysville, Ky. | 2026 | ||
18 | Nolan Fillion | Bettendorf, Iowa | 2026 | ||
19 | Mack Freeman | Chesterfield, Mo. | 2025 | ||
20 | Parker Geldhof | Lexington, Ky. | 2027 | ||
21 | Charlie Gilligan | Wheaton, Ill. | 2025 | ||
22 | Walker Grelle |
|
Barrington, Ill. | 2024 | |
23 | Aidan Hahn | Paducah, Ky. | 2025 | ||
24 | Carter Hall | Brownsburg, Ind. | 2025 | ||
25 | Eli Hamelsky | Newton, Mass. | 2026 | ||
26 | Brayden Hardley | Angola, Ind. | 2025 | ||
27 | Grayson Hayden |
|
Louisville, Ky. | 2028 | |
28 | David Hebdon | Shelbyville, Ky. | 2026 | ||
29 | Brady Hensley | East Bernstadt, Ky. | 2025 | ||
30 | Max Holtgrave | Louisville, Ky. | 2025 | ||
31 | Jacob Holzer | Louisville, Ky. | 2026 | ||
32 | Will Huber | Elmhurst, Ill. | 2027 | ||
33 | Hsiang En Hung | (Taiwan) Zhubei, , Taiwan | 2026 | ||
34 | Davis Hutchins | Carmel, Ind. | 2025 | ||
35 | Lung-Jui Kao | (Taiwan) Kaohsiung City, , Taiwan | 2026 | ||
36 | Regan Konen | Sugar Grove, Ill. | 2025 | ||
37 | Ryan Kong | Naperville, Ill. | 2027 | ||
38 | Avi L Khanduja | Naperville, Ill. | 2027 | ||
39 | Cori Lee | Buffalo Grove, Ill. | 2026 | ||
40 | Dylan Logsdon | Louisville, Ky. | 2027 | ||
41 | Carson Long | Louisville, Ky. | 2028 | ||
42 | Taiten Luehrs | Prospect, Ky. | 2026 | ||
43 | Ryan Lynch | Ames, Iowa | 2025 | ||
44 | Wyatt Merkins | Georgetown, Ky. | 2026 | ||
45 | Tejas Mishra | (India) Bangalore, , India | 2027 | ||
46 | Marshall Morency | Cincinnati, Ohio | 2026 | ||
47 | Evan Paganelis | Batavia, Ill. | 2025 | ||
48 | Brady Parker | Georgetown, Ky. | 2026 | ||
49 | Yunwei (Charlie) Qiu | (China) Irvine, Calif. | 2027 | ||
50 | Henry Saunders |
|
Nashville, Tenn. | 2026 | |
51 | Raffaele Scassa | Canton, Ohio | 2026 | ||
52 | Caleb Schnarr | Jasper, Ind. | 2025 | ||
53 | Max Seachrist | Effingham, Ill. | 2025 | ||
54 | Micah Sheffer | Brownstown, Ind. | 2026 | ||
55 | Brody Sorrell | Evansville, Ind. | 2025 | ||
56 | Landon Stillwell | Louisville, Ky. | 2025 | ||
57 | Heath Stout | Brentwood, Tenn. | 2025 | ||
58 | William Stuart | Louisville, Ky. | 2026 | ||
59 | Charlie Swift | Harrisburg, S.D. | 2026 | ||
60 | Max Terrell | Crestwood, Ky. | 2025 | ||
61 | Willem Bo Van Winden | Houston, Texas | 2027 | ||
62 | Tanner Varney | Knoxville, Tenn. | 2027 | ||
63 | Luke Visconte | Cincinnati, Ohio | 2026 | ||
64 | Lance Walters | Indianapolis, Ind. | 2025 | ||
65 | Fynn Wanke | Palos Verdes Estates, Calif. | 2026 | ||
66 | Tommy Whitley | Mt. Zion, Ill. | 2026 | ||
67 | Laird Williams | Franklin, Tenn. | 2025 | ||
68 | Kashton Wilson | Yorkville, Ill. | 2026 | ||
69 | Colton Woosley | Crestwood, Ky. | 2026 | ||
70 | Jinhuai (Steven) Yang | (China) Newport Coast, Calif. | 2026 | ||
71 | Yaohang Zhu | (China) Orlando, Fla. | 2027 | ||
72 | Yaoqun Zhu | (China) Orlando, Fla. | 2029 |
Girls
17 Applications Received
Player | (Citizenship) Hometown | Grad | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zoie Chan | (Hong Kong) Hong Kong, | 2026 | ||
2 | Piercey Dyer | Peru, Ind. | 2027 | ||
3 | Alaina Ervin | Springfield, Ill. | 2025 | ||
4 | Jiayi Fu | (China) Ningbo, , China | 2025 | ||
5 | Maya Fujisawa Keuling | Carmel, Ind. | 2029 | ||
6 | Julia Henry | Homewood, Ill. | 2025 | ||
7 | Jiayi Lin | (China) Hangzhou, , China | 2026 | ||
8 | Avery McLaughlin | Saint Louis, Mo. | 2025 | ||
9 | Reese Phillips | Franklin, Ind. | 2025 | ||
10 | Karis Reid | Carmel, Ind. | 2029 | ||
11 | Taylor Snively | Zionsville, Ind. | 2028 | ||
12 | Sarah Mingwei Sun |
|
(Canada) Brooklyn, N.Y. | 2026 | |
13 | Raquel Walker | Burke, Va. | 2026 | ||
14 | Morgan Withington | St. Louis, Mo. | 2025 | ||
15 | Li Xia | (China) West Covina, Calif. | 2025 | ||
16 | Angie Yu | Ashburnham, Mass. | 2026 | ||
17 | Keira Yun |
|
Elizabethtown, Ky. | 2027 |