WEATHER UPDATE: The C.T. Pan Foundation Junior Championship practice round is under a weather delay.
Qualifier - Discover Austin Minnesota Junior Championship presented by Hormel Foods
Qualifier Tournament Event Info Field Leaderboard
Austin Country Club
Austin, MN
June 16, 2024

* Tournament Player #No Play (Confirmed in Scoring Area)
LEADERBOARD
Boys
Boys
My Leaderboard
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Expand All Collapse All
Pos. Player Score Total Details
Leaderboard
1
Carter Callan*
Minnetrista, Minn. (2025)
-4 68
2
Dylan Kringen
Long Lake, Minn. (2026)
-2 70 Qualified Into Tournament
T3
Easton Fiddle
Hugo, Minn. (2028)
E 72 Qualified Into Tournament
T3
Colin Hastings
Wayzata, Minn. (2027)
E 72 Qualified Into Tournament
T3
Sander Ohe
Edina, Minn. (2026)
E 72 Qualified Into Tournament
T6
Ethan Blomme
Bettendorf, Iowa (2025)
+1 73 Qualified Into Tournament
T6
Aidan Steel
Maple Grove, Minn. (2025)
+1 73
T6
Duncan Beelner
Ankeny, Iowa (2025)
+1 73 Qualified Into Tournament
T6
Tyler Verhulst
Blaine, Minn. (2026)
+1 73
T10
Tristan Tidemann
Chanhassen, Minn. (2024)
+2 74
T10
Anderson Palm
Western Springs, Ill. (2025)
+2 74
T10
Carson Korver
Orange City, Iowa (2026)
+2 74
T10
Jaden Solheim#
Watertown, S.D. (2025)
+2 74
T10
Cooper Daikawa
Lino lakes, Minn. (2026)
+2 74
T10
Sam Lunde
Sartell, Minn. (2025)
+2 74
T10
William Thornburg
Alexandria, Minn. (2027)
+2 74
T10
Cade Callan
Minnetrista, Minn. (2027)
+2 74
T18
David Fong III
Bloomington, Minn. (2025)
+3 75
T18
Patrick Hastings
Wayzata, Minn. (2026)
+3 75
T18
Logan Motzko
Chaska, Minn. (2027)
+3 75
T21
Brandon Yabandith
Saint Michael, Minn. (2026)
+4 76
T21
Blake Cronin
Urbandale, Iowa (2026)
+4 76
T21
Jack MacLagan
Coralville, Iowa (2026)
+4 76
T21
Antonio Gutierrez
Elk Grove Village, Ill. (2025)
+4 76
T21
Chase Larson
Edina, Minn. (2027)
+4 76
T21
Brennan Weckwerth
Rochester, Minn. (2026)
+4 76
T27
Remick Elfers
Clive, Iowa (2025)
+5 77
T27
Kevin Wesolowski
Westmont, Ill. (2025)
+5 77
T27
Ty Lenards
Watertown, S.D. (2025)
+5 77
T27
Mason Eaton
Lakeville, Minn. (2026)
+5 77
T31
Jacob Palen
Eagan, Minn. (2027)
+6 78
T31
Myles Jorde
Cando, N.D. (2026)
+6 78
T31
Keagan Nicoll
Maple Grove, Minn. (2026)
+6 78
T31
Henry Johnson
Chaska, Minn. (2026)
+6 78
T35
Ryan Lynch
Ames, Iowa (2025)
+7 79
T35
Riley Baisch
Waconia, Minn. (2025)
+7 79
T35
David Colby
Edina, Minn. (2026)
+7 79
T35
Jayden Antonen
Sioux Falls, S. D. (2026)
+7 79
T39
Charlie Gilligan#
Wheaton, Ill. (2025)
+8 80
T39
Ryder Haskins
Minnetrista, Minn. (2029)
+8 80
T39
Rylan Moran
Vermillion, S.D. (2027)
+8 80
T42
Evan Paganelis
Batavia, Ill. (2025)
+9 81
T42
Carson Andel
Sartell, Minn. (2025)
+9 81
T42
Austin Walker
ROCHESTER, Minn. (2026)
+9 81
T45
Nathan Schuver
Saint Cloud, Minn. (2026)
+10 82
T45
Luke Thompson
St. Louis Park, Minn. (2025)
+10 82
T47
Nolan Witham
Roseville, Minn. (2025)
+11 83
T47
Quinn Reding
Chanhassen, Minn. (2026)
+11 83
T47
Andrew Burstad
Blaine, Minn. (2028)
+11 83
T50
Kevin Schuh
Glenview, Ill. (2025)
+12 84
T50
Landon Rogala
Maple Grove, Minn. (2025)
+12 84
52
Ryan Parkhurst#
Cedar Falls, Iowa (2026)
+13 85
T53
Adam Crosby
Savage, Minn. (2026)
+14 86
T53
James Anderson
St Michael, Minn. (2025)
+14 86
55
Sam Wu#
Eden Prairie, Minn. (2028)
+15 87
56
Chase Jacobsen
Sartell, Minn. (2024)
+16 88
57
Leo Simonson#
Minneapolis, Minn. (2025)
+29 101
Girls
Girls
My Leaderboard
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Expand All Collapse All
Pos. Player Score Total Details
Leaderboard
T1
Li Xia*
(China) West Covina, Calif. (2025)
+2 74
T1
Annika Raja*
Irvine, Calif. (2028)
+2 74
3
Anessa Riglos*
Wailuku, Hawaii (2025)
+3 75
T4
Aubrey Hilgers*
Surprise, Ariz. (2028)
+4 76
T4
Tiffany Chang*
(Taiwan) San Jose, Calif. (2028)
+4 76
T6
Xinyan Li
(China) Waxhaw, N.C. (2026)
+5 77
T6
Emma Fitzmorris
Stillwater, Minn. (2026)
+5 77 Qualified Into Tournament
T6
Sasha Challagolla
Bettendorf, Iowa (2029)
+5 77
T6
Lavanya Gupta*
(India) New Delhi, , India (2025)
+5 77
T6
Chloe Chien*
Irvine, Calif. (2027)
+5 77
T11
Gabriella Gu*
Irvine, Calif. (2028)
+6 78
T11
Cici Liu*
(China) Pasadena, Calif. (2026)
+6 78
T11
Ellen Wang*
(Canada) Mississauga, Ontario, Canada (2026)
+6 78
14
Audrey Zhao*
Irvine, Calif. (2028)
+8 80
15
Elyssa Abdullah*
Hinsdale, Ill. (2025)
+9 81
16
Lana Yamagata*
South Pasadena, Calif. (2025)
+11 83
17
Grace Leber*
Wilmette, Ill. (2026)
+12 84
18
Madeline Gutierrez#
Schaumburg, Ill. (2028)
+15 87
19
Adalyn Wiig
Clive, Iowa (2026)
+19 91
20
Elin Mueller
Dubuque, Iowa (2027)
+22 94
21
Joey Koth
Chaska, Minn. (2025)
+24 96 Qualifier Into Tournament