AJGA Qualifier for the Imperial Headwear Junior Classic
Tournament Page Qualifier Qualifier Applications Received Qualifier Field
Estimated tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 8
Girls -3

Click to view the AJGA Open Qualifier Entry Criteria

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Qualifier Field
Qualifier Field
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Yuta Amano Tokyo, Japan 2020
2 Evan Barbin Elkton, Md. 2022
3 Aidan Baron Leesburg, Va. 2020
4 Nicholas Barros Bethesda, Md. 2021
5 Stephen Betz Frederick, Md. 2022
6 John Bradbeer Rosemont, Pa. 2021
7 Jackson Brimfield Chapel Hill, N.C. 2021
8 Charlie Bundy Bethesda, Md. 2021
9 Ethan Chelf North Potomac, Md. 2021
10 Ryan Choi Cockeysville, Md. 2021
11 Drew Clark Kennett Square, Pa. 2023
12 Jonathan Collins Crownsville, Md. 2021
13 Jack Cooley Chadds Ford, Pa. 2020
14 William Creery Fallston, Md. 2020
15 Andrew Curran Media, Pa. 2019
16 Jack Davis Newtown Square, Pa. 2022
17 Jackson Debusschere Wallingford, Pa. 2021
18 Evan Drummond Exton, Pa. 2020
19 Garret Ebbert Longwood, Fla. 2023
20 Giles Elliott Wayne, Pa. 2021
21 Ryan Feldman Rockville, Md. 2021
22 Davis Flannery Wayne, Pa. 2020
23 Karl Frisk Spring Grove, Pa. 2021
24 Michael Gardiner Bethesda, Md. 2022
25 Gavin Giroux Washington, D.C. 2021
26 Patrick Gogarty Dagsboro, Del. 2020
27 Nicholas Gross Downingtown, Pa. 2024
28 Derek Gutierrez Cranford, N.J. 2023
29 Jack Hamilton (Canada) Wayne, Pa. 2020
30 Colby Hook Selbyville, Del. 2020
31 Curtis Huber Sparks, Md. 2021
32 Case Hummer Glen Mills, Pa. 2020
33 Cameron Keith Alamo, Calif. 2022
34 Winston Kelenc-Blank Rumson, N.J. 2022
35 Luke Kelly Wayne, Pa. 2021
36 Chad Kemmerer Malvern, Pa. 2021
37 Ryan Kennedy Wayne, Pa. 2020
38 Hunter King Atglen, Pa. 2020
39 Dylan Kochis Exton, Pa. 2022
40 Matthew Lafond Blue Bell, Pa. 2020
41 Morgan Lofland Paoli, Pa. 2021
42 Cooper Lowell Charlottesville, Va. 2021
43 AJ Marasco-Keene Altoona, Pa. 2021
44 Davis Martin Gaithersburg, Md. 2021
45 Trevor Martinez Annapolis, Md. 2019
46 Christian Matt Lower Gwynedd, Pa. 2022
47 Brett McGrath Huntingdon Valley, Pa. 2021
48 Michael Mitnick Linwood, N.J. 2020
49 Keller Mulhern Exton, Pa. 2022
50 Will Mullally Chevy Chase, Md. 2020
51 Darren Nolan Glenside, Pa. 2022
52 Kyle Nordheimer Bethesda, Md. 2021
53 Charles Nottingham Washington, D.C. 2019
54 Armand Ouellette Saco, Maine 2020
55 Hudson Pace Richmond, Va. 2023
56 Luis Park (South Korea) Virginia Beach, Va. 2021
57 Andrew Ranaudo Jr Malvern, Pa. 2021
58 Sebastian Rojas (Canada) Mississuaga, Ontario 2021
59 Jack Ross Medford Lakes, N.J. 2022
60 Matthew Ruzomberka Allison Park, Pa. 2021
61 Lorenzo Sanz Glen Arm, Md. 2022
62 Brandon Shirk Palmyra, Pa. 2021
63 Yuvi Singh Rockville, Md. 2020
64 Alec Stern Bryn Mawr, Pa. 2020
65 Daniel Suter Gaithersburg, Md. 2020
66 Drew Trider Cockeysville, Md. 2022
67 Michael Wareham Murrysville, Pa. 2021
68 Addison Wells Severna Park, Md. 2019
69 Oscar Wen (China) Irvine, Calif. 2021
70 Alex Withers-Clarke (United Kingdom) Hamilton Parish, Bermuda 2021
71 Jake Wu-Chen Bethesda, Md. 2022
72 Evan ZIto Fairport, N.Y. 2021
73 Jacob Zeng Downingtown, Pa. 2020
74 Matthew Zerfass Macungie, Pa. 2022
75 Jonathan Zou Vienna, Va. 2020
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Kiera Bartholomew Westatmpton, N.J. 2023
2 Sawyer Brockstedt Rehoboth, Del. 2025
3 Sophie Chang Basking Ridge, N.J. 2021
4 Mimi (Xiaoyi) Chen (China) Longwood, Fla. 2020
5 Amelia Cho Ashburn, Va. 2024
6 He Fang Beijing, China 2021
7 Samantha Galantini West Orange, N.J. 2023
8 Kayla Gutierrez Hammonton, N.J. 2020
9 Minglian Huang Nanning, China 2021
10 AnPhi Le Frederick, Md. 2022
11 Ying Xian "Handa" Liu (China) Bradenton, Fla. 2021
12 Claire Lu Edison, N.J. 2024
13 Sarah Lydic Ocean View, Del. 2024
14 Kathleen Mark Media, Pa. 2021
15 Avery McCrery Wilmington, Del. 2025
16 Brooke Oberparleiter Jupiter, Fla. 2023
17 Taylor Oberparleiter Jupiter, Fla. 2020
18 Riley Quartermain Bryn Mawr, Pa. 2021
19 Paige Richter Camp Hill, Pa. 2022
20 Julie Shin Brambleton, Va. 2022
21 Rebecca Sun Virginia Beach, Va. 2022
22 Melanie Walker Burke, Va. 2022
23 Helen Yeung Clarkville, Md. 2024
24 Meghan Zambruno Mount Pleasant, Pa. 2022
Qualifier Alternates
Qualifier Alternates
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jonathon Tark Montgomery, Ala. 2020
2 Ryan D'Ariano West Chester, Pa. 2022
3 Samuel Barsh Blue Bell, Pa. 2020
4 James Dalzell Linwood, N.J. 2021
5 Bradford Chandler Fairfax, Va. 2020
6 Kevin Lafond Blue Bell, Pa. 2023
7 Benjamin Siriboury Clarksville, Md. 2024
8 Ryan Dolan Newark, Del. 2021
9 Henry Stone Kennett Square, Pa. 2023
10 Michael Walz Berwyn, Pa. 2022
11 Hunter Reese Mays Landing, N.J. 2020
12 Charlie Creamean Winnetka, Ill. 2021
13 Trent Griessel Redmond, Wash. 2021
14 Terry Kim Centreville, Va. 2022
15 Felix-Antoine Levasseur (Canada) Nicolet, Quebec 2022
16 Tyler Zimmer Bryn Mawr, Pa. 2021
17 Adrian Jordan Lawrenceville, N.J. 2024
18 Ryan Slee Harrington Park, N.J. 2019
19 James Ulsh Carlisle, Pa. 2022
20 Alexander Maloy Potomac, Md. 2023
21 Jun Lee York, Pa. 2021
22 Kush Arora Pleasanton, Calif. 2023
23 Jeffrey Mankins Greensburg, Pa. 2020
24 Malik Dao (Canada) Notre-Dame Ile Perrot, Quebec 2022
25 Meade Slonaker Harrisonburg, Va. 2020
26 Luke Sheakley Haymarket, Va. 2021
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Grace Smith Wallingford, Pa. 2022
2 Season Wei Warren, N.J. 2025
3 Isabel Bae Bristow, Va. 2021
Qualifier Alternates from the Tournament Field
Qualifier Alternates from the Tournament Field
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Charlie Baker Wayne, Pa. 2020
2 Matthew Broder San Diego, Calif. 2023
3 Jake Maddaloni Newtown Square, Pa. 2021
4 Quint Dingledine Richmond, Va. 2021
5 David Stanford Vienna, Va. 2021
6 Aaron Kuznik Orono, Minn. 2020
7 Henry Poston Los Alamos, N.M. 2020
8 Kevin Smith Wallingford, Pa. 2020
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Grace Lu Edison, N.J. 2022
2 Victoria Kim West Chester, Pa. 2022
3 Hannah Lydic Ocean View, Del. 2022
4 Kaia Wu Princeton, N.J. 2022
5 Camille Kuznik Orono, Minn. 2021
6 Jenny Hua Boyds, Md. 2020
7 Kiona Hsiu Missouri City, Texas 2020
8 Alyssa Wang Rockville, Md. 2021
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field