AJGA Qualifier for the Lake Las Vegas Junior hosted by Danielle Kang
Tournament Page Qualifier Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Estimated tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier
Boys - 9
Girls - 4

Click to view the Open Qualifier Entry Criteria

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Qualifier Field
Qualifier Field
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Sam Baral Las Vegas, Nev. 2021
2 Ryan Barish Henderson, Nev. 2021
3 Jason Bustos Menifee, Calif. 2022
4 Jaren Calkins Lander, Wyo. 2021
5 Jordan Campbell Scottsdale, Ariz. 2021
6 Timmy Cavarno Redlands, Calif. 2021
7 Joshua Chen Diamond Bar, Calif. 2022
8 Thomas Chung Henderson, Nev. 2022
9 Nicholas Desrochers Las Vegas, Nev. 2021
10 Trysten Ewolhin San Jose, Calif. 2020
11 Cade Gambini Las Vegas, Nev. 2022
12 Cormack Goecke Las Vegas, Nev. 2022
13 Trevor L. Grenier Gilbert, Ariz. 2021
14 Blake Hammarstrom Scottsdale, Ariz. 2021
15 Miguel Ilas Muntinlupa, Philippines 2022
16 Inigo Izuzquiza (Spain) Coronado, Calif. 2022
17 Davis Johnson Scottsdale, Ariz. 2021
18 Raymond Kim Irvine, Calif. 2019
19 CJ Martin Henderson, Nev. 2021
20 Troy Mason Henderson, Nev. 2023
21 Logan Miyamoto Garden Grove, Calif. 2021
22 William Moser Henderson, Nev. 2021
23 Hasee Nazir Orange, Calif. 2019
24 Skyler Ngo Henderson, Nev. 2020
25 Justin Pak Redondo Beach, Calif. 2022
26 Kristof Panke Davenport, Wash. 2021
27 Aarjav Patel Las Vegas, Nev. 2021
28 Justin Penor Henderson, Nev. 2020
29 Alan Pham Fullerton, Calif. 2021
30 Abhinav Ramesh Scottsdale, Ariz. 2020
31 Gagan Rampur Fremont, Calif. 2020
32 Ryan Ruaysungnoen Porter Ranch, Calif. 2020
33 Hayden Schutte Goodyear, Ariz. 2021
34 Austin Smith Las Vegas, Nev. 2022
35 Mason Snyder Las Vegas, Nev. 2023
36 Byung Kwon Son (South Korea) Torrance, Calif. 2020
37 Alessio Thorpe (Italy) Lake Forest, Calif. 2022
38 Leo Torres Las Vegas, Nev. 2021
39 Nathan Tseng Diamond Bar, Calif. 2022
40 Bryan Urip Garden Grove, Calif. 2019
41 Sebastian Van Laarhoven Scottsdale, Ariz. 2021
42 Alex Vekich Scottsdale, Ariz. 2021
43 Wyatt Vint White Bear Lake, Minn. 2020
44 Kyle Wandel Phoenix, Ariz. 2022
45 Drew Warnick Las Vegas, Nev. 2019
46 Jordan Werner Sammamish, Wash. 2020
47 Rashon Williams Las Vegas, Nev. 2021
48 Kelvin Wong Diamond Bar, Calif. 2022
49 Bryan Yu Walnut, Calif. 2020
50 Yuzhe (Peter) Zhang (China) Walnut, Calif. 2021
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Logan Allen Las Vegas, Nev. 2022
2 Kirstin Angosta Henderson, Nev. 2023
3 Rose Baral Las Vegas, Nev. 2019
4 Lilly DeNunzio Henderson, Nev. 2023
5 Mary Beth Doss Litchfield Park, Ariz. 2021
6 Sofina Firouzi San Diego, Calif. 2022
7 Mimi Guo Auckland, New Zealand 2023
8 McKenzi Hall Las Vegas, Nev. 2021
9 Angelina Huang Las Vegas, Nev. 2024
10 Bernice Ilas Muntinlupa, Philippines 2019
11 Crista Izuzquiza (Spain) Coronado, Calif. 2020
12 Kylie Lau Chino HIlls, Calif. 2023
13 Nicole Le Covina, Calif. 2019
14 Joanne Lee Henderson, Nev. 2023
15 Lily McCauley Olympia, Wash. 2022
16 Kyndall Newman Las Vegas, Nev. 2021
17 Mizara Norton Las Vegas, Nev. 2024
18 Bridget O'Keefe Palo Alto, Calif. 2022
19 Lyla Patel Modesto, Calif. 2020
20 Lauren Pham Las Vegas, Nev. 2023
21 Nalani Sam Anaheim Hills, Calif. 2023
22 Isabelle San Antonio West Covina, Calif. 2022
23 Roycee Southerland Las Vegas, Nev. 2022
24 Wa Yeung Cathy Tong (China) Costa Mesa, Calif. 2020
25 Aliyah Williams Las Vegas, Nev. 2019
26 Yana Wilson Henderson, Nev. 2024
27 Lea Christy Wiranatha West Covina, Calif. 2022
28 Naomi Wiranatha West Covina, Calif. 2020
29 Fiona Xu Mount Roskill, Auckland, New Zealand 2023
30 Lana Yamagata South Pasadena, Calif. 2025
TOURNAMENT PARTICIPANTS IN QUALIFIER FIELD
TOURNAMENT PARTICIPANTS IN QUALIFIER FIELD
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Adrian Soriano (United States) Bonita, CA 2020
2 Aidan Goldstein (United States) Las Vegas, NV 2021
3 Aiden Choi (South Korea) San Diego, CA 2020
4 Angelo Marcon (United States) San Francisco, CA 2020
5 Ben Sawaia (United States) Henderson, NV 2020
6 Brendan Hy (United States) San Ramon, CA 2019
7 Brett Sawaia (United States) Henderson, NV 2022
8 Brett Sodetz (United States) Henderson, NV 2020
9 Cade Anderson (United States) Scottsdale, AZ 2021
10 Chaz Aurilia (United States) Phoenix, AZ 2019
11 Colton Cherry (United States) Las Vegas, NV 2022
12 Darren Pang (United States) San Ramon, CA 2021
13 Dean Greyserman (United States) Boca Raton, FL 2022
14 Ethan Barnes (United States) Newport Beach, CA 2019
15 Evan Chien (United States) Irvine, CA 2021
16 Gavin Aurilia (United States) Phoenix, AZ 2021
17 Haram Shin (United States) Los Angeles, CA 2020
18 Henry Fitzhugh (United States) San Gabriel, CA 2020
19 Hunter Thomson (Canada) Calgary, AB 2021
20 Ian Fritz (United States) Las Vegas, NV 2022
21 Ian Gilligan (United States) Reno, NV 2021
22 Jack Steck San Jose, CA 2020
23 Jake Carlson (United States) Phoenix, AZ 2019
24 James Morris (United States) Studio City, CA 2019
25 Jared Smith (United States) Las Vegas, NV 2019
26 Jarrod Johnson (United States) Tucson, AZ 2020
27 Jayce Hargrove (United States) Lubbock, TX 2020
28 Joey Dotta (United States) Henderson, NV 2019
29 Johnny Walker (United States) Chandler, AZ 2021
30 Joseph Lloyd (United States) Scottsdale, AZ 2021
31 Kentaro Nanayama (Indonesia) Jakarta, Indonesia 2021
32 Mason Greene (United States) Tustin, CA 2019
33 Matthew Manganello (United States) Las Vegas, NV 2019
34 Michael Sarro (United States) Henderson, NV 2019
35 Patrick Kahanek (United States) San Antonio, TX 2021
36 Raymond Li (Canada) Rancho Santa Fe, CA 2019
37 Ryan Plodkowski (United States) San Diego, CA 2022
38 Ryan Smith (United States) Carlsbad, CA 2020
39 Ryder Henares (United States) Irvine, CA 2021
40 Scott Schlader (United States) Phoenix, AZ 2020
41 Seth Winterton Henderson, NV 2021
42 Ty Griggs (United States) Manteca, CA 2020
43 Tyler Nguyen (United States) Walnut, CA 2020
44 Vijay Jain (United States) Plano, TX 2019
45 Zack Missigman (United States) Goodyear, AZ 2020
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Abbey Schutte (United States) Goodyear, AZ 2023
2 Alexis Escobedo (United States) Amarillo, TX 2021
3 Angelica Kusnowo (United States) Chino Hills, CA
4 Ashely Shim (United States) San Mateo, CA 2022
5 Ashley Menne (United States) Surprise, AZ 2020
6 Breyana Matthews (United States) Scottsdale, AZ 2020
7 Carly Strole (United States) Avondale, AZ 2020
8 Catherine Rao (United States) Camarillo, CA 2022
9 Chaewon Baek (Canada) Langley, BC 2021
10 Kaitlyn You (United States) Torrance, CA 2021
11 Kendall Todd (United States) Goodyear, AZ 2021
12 Leigh Chien (United States) Irvine, CA 2024
13 Madeleine Laux (United States) Goodyear, AZ 2020
14 Michelle Liu (Canada) Vancouver, BC 2024
15 Morgan Goldstein (United States) Las Vegas, NV 2019
16 Natalie Cheong Las Vegas, NV 2023
17 Riana Mission (United States) Las Vegas, NV 2021
18 Tiffany Le (United States) Covina, CA 2021
Qualifier Alternates
Qualifier Alternates
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Patrick Kahanek San Antonio, Texas 2021
2 Hunter Thomson (Canada) Calgary, Alberta 2021
3 Brett Sawaia Henderson, Nev. 2022
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Julianna Escobedo Bakersfield, Calif. 2021