AJGA Qualifier for the Lake Las Vegas Junior hosted by Danielle Kang
Tournament Page Qualifier Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Note: Tee Times will appear 48 hours prior to the start of the tournament. If Tee Times are not appearing below check back at a later date.
Sunday, June 2
Sunday, June 2
Time Hole Players Time Hole Players
07:30 AM 1A
Aidan Goldstein*
77-77
Las Vegas, Nev. (2021)
Ian Fritz*
73-73
Las Vegas, Nev. (2022)
Darren Pang*
77-77
San Ramon, Calif. (2021)
Abhinav Ramesh
79-79
Scottsdale, Ariz. (2020)
07:30 AM 1B
Inigo Izuzquiza
73-73
(Spain) Coronado, Calif. (2022)
Davis Johnson
71-71
Scottsdale, Ariz. (2021)
Raymond Kim
75-75
Irvine, Calif. (2019)
Haram Shin*
74-74
Los Angeles, Calif. (2020)
07:30 AM 2
Kelvin Wong
90-90
Diamond Bar, Calif. (2022)
Jordan Campbell
79-79
Scottsdale, Ariz. (2021)
Skyler Ngo
74-74
Henderson, Nev. (2020)
Kristof Panke
77-77
Davenport, Wash. (2021)
07:30 AM 3
Joshua Chen
82-82
Diamond Bar, Calif. (2022)
Byung Kwon Son
73-73
(South Korea) Torrance, Calif. (2020)
Cormack Goecke
74-74
Las Vegas, Nev. (2022)
Sebastian Van Laarhoven
82-82
Scottsdale, Ariz. (2021)
07:30 AM 4
Logan Miyamoto
88-88
Garden Grove, Calif. (2021)
Justin Pak
80-80
Redondo Beach, Calif. (2022)
Leo Torres
75-75
Las Vegas, Nev. (2021)
Drew Warnick
79-79
Las Vegas, Nev. (2019)
07:30 AM 5
Troy Mason
77-77
Henderson, Nev. (2023)
Gagan Rampur
80-80
Fremont, Calif. (2020)
Nathan Tseng
78-78
Diamond Bar, Calif. (2022)
Nicholas Desrochers
85-85
Las Vegas, Nev. (2021)
07:30 AM 6
Bryan Urip
79-79
Garden Grove, Calif. (2019)
Ian Gilligan*
74-74
Reno, Nev. (2021)
Ryan Barish
80-80
Henderson, Nev. (2021)
Trysten Ewolhin
76-76
San Jose, Calif. (2020)
07:30 AM 7A
Thomas Chung
81-81
Henderson, Nev. (2022)
Jordan Werner
79-79
Sammamish, Wash. (2020)
Yuzhe (Peter) Zhang
77-77
(China) Walnut, Calif. (2021)
Ryan Ruaysungnoen
79-79
Porter Ranch, Calif. (2020)
07:30 AM 7B
Justin Penor
75-75
Henderson, Nev. (2020)
Kyle Wandel
78-78
Phoenix, Ariz. (2022)
Alan Pham
78-78
Fullerton, Calif. (2021)
Cade Gambini
78-78
Las Vegas, Nev. (2022)
07:30 AM 8
Jason Bustos
76-76
Menifee, Calif. (2022)
Bryan Yu
72-72
Walnut, Calif. (2020)
Hasee Nazir
71-71
Orange, Calif. (2019)
Jaren Calkins
90-90
Lander, Wyo. (2021)
07:30 AM 9
Hayden Schutte
Goodyear, Ariz. (2021)
William Moser
75-75
Henderson, Nev. (2021)
Ryan Plodkowski*
77-77
San Diego, Calif. (2022)
Wyatt Vint
81-81
White Bear Lake, Minn. (2020)
07:30 AM 10A
Crista Izuzquiza
79-79
(Spain) Coronado, Calif. (2020)
Angelina Huang
78-78
Las Vegas, Nev. (2024)
Bridget O'Keefe
77-77
Palo Alto, Calif. (2022)
Fiona Xu
69-69
Mount Roskill, Auckland, New Zealand (2023)
07:30 AM 10B
Yana Wilson
73-73
Henderson, Nev. (2024)
Logan Allen
79-79
Las Vegas, Nev. (2022)
Mizara Norton
86-86
Las Vegas, Nev. (2024)
Lana Yamagata
89-89
South Pasadena, Calif. (2025)
07:30 AM 11
Nicole Le
81-81
Covina, Calif. (2019)
Wa Yeung Cathy Tong
81-81
(China) Costa Mesa, Calif. (2020)
Naomi Wiranatha
82-82
West Covina, Calif. (2020)
Lily McCauley
71-71
Olympia, Wash. (2022)
07:30 AM 12
Lauren Pham
82-82
Las Vegas, Nev. (2023)
Mimi Guo
78-78
Auckland, New Zealand (2023)
Lyla Patel
95-95
Modesto, Calif. (2020)
Lea Christy Wiranatha
86-86
West Covina, Calif. (2022)
07:30 AM 13
Lilly DeNunzio
75-75
Henderson, Nev. (2023)
Mary Beth Doss
82-82
Litchfield Park, Ariz. (2021)
Kylie Lau
80-80
Chino HIlls, Calif. (2023)
07:30 AM 14
McKenzi Hall
74-74
Las Vegas, Nev. (2021)
Kyndall Newman
75-75
Las Vegas, Nev. (2021)
Joanne Lee
74-74
Henderson, Nev. (2023)
Sofina Firouzi
86-86
San Diego, Calif. (2022)
07:30 AM 15A
Aliyah Williams
77-77
Las Vegas, Nev. (2019)
Rose Baral
79-79
Las Vegas, Nev. (2019)
Kirstin Angosta
74-74
Henderson, Nev. (2023)
Bernice Ilas
74-74
Muntinlupa, Philippines (2019)
07:30 AM 15B
Roycee Southerland
85-85
Las Vegas, Nev. (2022)
Isabelle San Antonio
75-75
West Covina, Calif. (2022)
Nalani Sam
80-80
Anaheim Hills, Calif. (2023)
07:30 AM 16
Sam Baral
79-79
Las Vegas, Nev. (2021)
Rashon Williams
73-73
Las Vegas, Nev. (2021)
Miguel Ilas
71-71
Muntinlupa, Philippines (2022)
Trevor L. Grenier
78-78
Gilbert, Ariz. (2021)
07:30 AM 17
Austin Smith
74-74
Las Vegas, Nev. (2022)
Aarjav Patel
75-75
Las Vegas, Nev. (2021)
Alessio Thorpe
93-93
(Italy) Lake Forest, Calif. (2022)
Mason Snyder
70-70
Las Vegas, Nev. (2023)
07:30 AM 18
Alex Vekich
73-73
Scottsdale, Ariz. (2021)
Blake Hammarstrom
77-77
Scottsdale, Ariz. (2021)
CJ Martin
75-75
Henderson, Nev. (2021)
Timmy Cavarno
77-77
Redlands, Calif. (2021)