AJGA Junior at Palo Alto
Main Qualifier Schedule Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Boys initial tournament field required a status of 23 Performance Stars or more to gain entry; 1 Boy with 21 Performance Stars, the next highest status level, gained entry via PBE Tiebreaker.

Girls initial tournament field required a status of 11 Performance Stars or more to gain entry; 1 Girl with 10 Performance Stars gained entry via PBE Tiebreaker.

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Aashish Achanta San Jose, Calif. 2019
2 Brian Arnold San Marino, Calif. 2020
3 Michael Burry Saratoga, Calif. 2021
4 Jason Chen San Jose, Calif. 2019
5 Hyunho Cho (South Korea) Irvine, Calif. 2020
6 Chanachon Chokprajakchat (Thailand) Anaheim, Calif. 2022
7 Surapat Chokprajakchat (Thailand) Anaheim, Calif. 2019
8 Chad Cliff Pleasanton, Calif. 2020
9 Sean-Karl Dobson Austin, Texas 2022
10 Ian Gilligan Reno, Nev. 2021
11 Dean Greyserman Boca Raton, Fla. 2022
12 Anthony Ha Palo Alto, Calif. 2021
13 John Heckel San Jose, Calif. 2021
14 Charlie Hsieh Atherton, Calif. 2019
15 Kai-Chun Hsu New Taipei City, Taiwan 2020
16 XiuZhi (Bruce) Huang (China) Windermere, Fla. 2021
17 Akira Isayama (Japan) Palo Alto, Calif. 2020
18 Avinash Iyer San Ramon, Calif. 2022
19 Vijay Jain Plano, Texas 2019
20 Songge Jiang Zhangjiagang, China 2021
21 Matthew Kress Saratoga, Calif. 2021
22 Justin Lee Pacheco, Calif. 2019
23 Carson Levit San Francisco, Calif. 2020
24 Raymond Li (Canada) Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 2019
25 Riggs Loftin Medford, Ore. 2020
26 Brian Ma Milpitas, Calif. 2019
27 Yuefeng Ma (China) San Diego, Calif. 2021
28 Angelo Marcon San Francisco, Calif. 2020
29 Julian Maxwell Nashville, Tenn. 2020
30 Dylan McDermott Granite Bay, Calif. 2021
31 Wyatt McGovern Hillsborough, Calif. 2021
32 Ryan Meyer Oakdale, Calif. 2021
33 Riki Ohara Minatoku, Japan 2022
34 Charlie Palmer Phoenix, Ariz. 2023
35 Brett Reid Spicer, Minn. 2021
36 Chase Sienkiewicz Carmichael, Calif. 2019
37 Paramdeep Sodhi Folsom, Calif. 2021
38 Sam Sommerhauser Rocklin, Calif. 2020
39 Patrick Song Yorba Linda, Calif. 2021
40 Jack Steck San Jose, Calif. 2020
41 Baron Szeto Moraga, Calif. 2021
42 Garrett Takeuchi Fresno, Calif. 2020
43 Junyi Tang Beijing, China 2021
44 Aidan Tran Fresno, Calif. 2022
45 Bradley Vu Santa Cruz, Calif. 2020
46 Nathan Wang Fremont, Calif. 2022
47 Christian Wentzel San Clemente, Calif. 2019
48 Jeremy Yun Menlo Park, Calif. 2021
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Varnika Achanta San Jose, Calif. 2023
2 Priya Bakshi Palo Alto, Calif. 2020
3 Sydney Bryan Mesa, Ariz. 2021
4 Emily Cadwell Boise, Idaho 2021
5 Natalie Cao Sugar Land, Texas 2021
6 Chloe Chan Hong Kong, Hong Kong 2021
7 Jasmine Chen Pleasanton, Calif. 2022
8 Sophie Dalfonsi Bend, Ore. 2021
9 Shuangshuang Fan Chongqing, China 2023
10 Hannah Harrison Granite Bay, Calif. 2022
11 Vanessa Ho San Diego, Calif. 2021
12 Gianna Inguagiato Menlo Park, Calif. 2020
13 Nicole Iniakov Prunedale, Calif. 2025
14 Janelle Jin Saratoga, Calif. 2019
15 Vani Karimanal San Jose, Calif. 2023
16 Alexis Kim Irvine, Calif. 2020
17 Tiffany Le Covina, Calif. 2021
18 Kyung Eun Lee Honolulu, Hawaii 2021
19 Abigail Leighton Santa Rosa, Calif. 2021
20 Samantha Lin Orinda, Calif. 2021
21 Steffi Lin San Ramon, Calif. 2021
22 Marina Mata (Spain) Palo Alto, Calif. 2021
23 Athena Nguyen San Jose, Calif. 2022
24 Kaylyn Noh Rocklin, Calif. 2021
25 Madison Pineda San Carlos, Calif. 2021
26 Jessie Song Simi Valley, Calif. 2020
27 Selena Tang Fremont, Calif. 2023
28 Sophie Thai Los Altos, Calif. 2022
29 Aimee Uchida Torrance, Calif. 2020
30 Reeya Vasishta Mt.View, Calif. 2020
31 Esther Wu Saratoga, Calif. 2022
32 Meg Momoca Yoshida Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif. 2021
33 Bonnie Zhai (Canada) Surrey, British Columbia 2023
34 Cynthia Zhang Milpitas, Calif. 2022
35 Sophie Zhang-Murphy Saratoga, Calif. 2022
36 Zixuan Zheng Guangzhou, China 2021