AJGA Junior at Palo Alto
Main Qualifier Schedule Field
Boys initial tournament field required a status of 23 Performance Stars or more to gain entry; 1 Boy with 21 Performance Stars, the next highest status level, gained entry via PBE Tiebreaker.

Girls initial tournament field required a status of 11 Performance Stars or more to gain entry; 1 Girl with 10 Performance Stars gained entry via PBE Tiebreaker.

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Aashish Achanta San Jose, Calif. 2019
2 Brian Arnold San Marino, Calif. 2020
3 Michael Burry Saratoga, Calif. 2021
4 Jason Chen San Jose, Calif. 2019
5 Hyunho Cho (South Korea) Murrieta, Calif. 2020
6 Chanachon Chokprajakchat (Thailand) Anaheim, Calif. 2022
7 Surapat Chokprajakchat (Thailand) Anaheim, Calif. 2019
8 Chad Cliff Pleasanton, Calif. 2020
9 Sean-Karl Dobson Austin, Texas 2022
10 Ian Gilligan Reno, Nev. 2021
11 Dean Greyserman Boca Raton, Fla. 2022
12 John Heckel San Jose, Calif. 2021
13 Charlie Hsieh Atherton, Calif. 2019
14 XiuZhi (Bruce) Huang (China) Windermere, Fla. 2021
15 Akira Isayama (Japan) Palo Alto, Calif. 2020
16 Vijay Jain Plano, Texas 2019
17 Songge Jiang Zhangjiagang, China 2021
18 Justin Lee Pacheco, Calif. 2019
19 Carson Levit San Francisco, Calif. 2020
20 Raymond Li (Canada) Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 2019
21 Brian Ma Milpitas, Calif. 2019
22 Yuefeng Ma (China) San Diego, Calif. 2021
23 Angelo Marcon San Francisco, Calif. 2020
24 Julian Maxwell Nashville, Tenn. 2020
25 Dylan McDermott Granite Bay, Calif. 2021
26 Ryan Meyer Oakdale, Calif. 2021
27 Charlie Palmer Phoenix, Ariz. 2023
28 Brett Reid Spicer, Minn. 2021
29 Chase Sienkiewicz Carmichael, Calif. 2019
30 Paramdeep Sodhi Folsom, Calif. 2021
31 Sam Sommerhauser Rocklin, Calif. 2020
32 Baron Szeto Moraga, Calif. 2021
33 Garrett Takeuchi Fresno, Calif. 2020
34 Junyi Tang Beijing, China 2021
35 Aidan Tran Fresno, Calif. 2022
36 Bradley Vu Santa Cruz, Calif. 2020
37 Nathan Wang Fremont, Calif. 2022
38 Christian Wentzel San Clemente, Calif. 2019
39 Jeremy Yun Menlo Park, Calif. 2021
40 Alex Zhu San Ramon, Calif. 2019
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Varnika Achanta San Jose, Calif. 2023
2 Priya Bakshi Palo Alto, Calif. 2020
3 Sydney Bryan Mesa, Ariz. 2021
4 Emily Cadwell Boise, Idaho 2021
5 Natalie Cao Sugar Land, Texas 2021
6 Chloe Chan Hong Kong, Hong Kong 2021
7 Jasmine Chen Pleasanton, Calif. 2022
8 Sophie Dalfonsi Bend, Ore. 2021
9 Hannah Harrison Granite Bay, Calif. 2022
10 Charlotte Hillary Cherry Hills Village, Colo. 2020
11 Vanessa Ho San Diego, Calif. 2021
12 Gianna Inguagiato Menlo Park, Calif. 2020
13 Janelle Jin Saratoga, Calif. 2019
14 Vani Karimanal San Jose, Calif. 2023
15 Alexis Kim Irvine, Calif. 2020
16 Tiffany Le Covina, Calif. 2021
17 Kyung Eun Lee Honolulu, Hawaii 2021
18 Abigail Leighton Santa Rosa, Calif. 2021
19 Steffi Lin San Ramon, Calif. 2021
20 Marina Mata (Spain) Palo Alto, Calif. 2021
21 Kaylyn Noh Rocklin, Calif. 2021
22 Madison Pineda San Carlos, Calif. 2021
23 Jessie Song Simi Valley, Calif. 2020
24 Selena Tang Fremont, Calif. 2023
25 Sophie Thai Los Altos, Calif. 2022
26 Aimee Uchida Torrance, Calif. 2020
27 Reeya Vasishta Mt.View, Calif. 2020
28 Esther Wu Saratoga, Calif. 2022
29 Meg Momoca Yoshida Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif. 2021
30 Cynthia Zhang Milpitas, Calif. 2022
31 Sophie Zhang-Murphy Saratoga, Calif. 2022