AJGA Junior at Southpointe presented by DICK’S Sporting Goods
Main Qualifier Schedule Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Below is a list of applications received by the AJGA. The tournament application deadline is 5 p.m. ET on Tuesday, June 4, 2019.

THIS IS NOT THE TOURNAMENT FIELD. The tournament field will be posted by Noon ET on Friday, June 7, 2019.

Projected Field Size: 96

Projected Field Breakdown:

To be filled with PBE status below:
Boys - 47
Girls - 31

Estimated Tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:

Boys - 8
Girls - 3

Field Size and breakdown are subject to change.

Only PBE status earned thru the Sunday before the Application Deadline (Monday for AJGA events) will be considered when determining this tournament field. This status will be updated by the Application Deadline, provided that results of such events are available.
Boys
131 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 George Clark South Riding, Va. 2020 Fully Exempt
2 Seth Conway Elmira, N.Y. 2021 Fully Exempt
3 Patrick Kelly Erie, Pa. 2019 Fully Exempt
4 Ali Khan Westerville, Ohio 2020 Fully Exempt
5 Adam Lauer Pittsburgh, Pa. 2021 Fully Exempt
6 Jacob Lehotay North Aurora, Ill. 2019 Fully Exempt
7 David Luo Centreville, Va. 2020 Fully Exempt
8 Logan Paczewski Dallas, Pa. 2022 Fully Exempt
9 Jean-Philippe Parr (Canada) St-Célestin, Quebec 2023 Fully Exempt
10 John Peters Carlisle, Pa. 2021 Fully Exempt
11 Nolan Pierce (Canada) Whitby, Ontario 2020 Fully Exempt
12 Donnie Professori Wexford, Pa. 2020 Fully Exempt
13 Rocco Salvitti Canonsburg, Pa. 2023 Fully Exempt
14 Todd Moyer Cornelius, N.C. 2021 51
15 Jack Usner The Woodlands, Texas 2023 46
16 Stephen Liu Auckland, New Zealand 2023 39
17 Allan Lockwood Elizabethtown, Ky. 2021 34
18 Scott Bitar Pittsburgh, Pa. 2020 33
19 Thomas Henderson Cincinnati, Ohio 2021 33
20 Cole Christman Youngstown, Ohio 2019 32
21 Reeve Felner Vienna, Va. 2020 31
22 Michael Crowley Hunt Valley, Md. 2020 30
23 Christopher Lee Ijamsville, Md. 2021 30
24 Luke Lestini Pittsburgh, Pa. 2020 28
25 Richard Dou (Canada) Calgary, Alberta 2020 27
26 Justin Atkinson Brookfield, Ohio 2020 26
27 Joe Hemsley Bethesda, Md. 2021 23
28 Gordon Lu (New Zealand) Guangzhou, China 2022 22
29 Lorenzo Sanz Glen Arm, Md. 2022 21
30 Daniel Suter Gaithersburg, Md. 2020 21
31 Zack Maloy Potomac, Md. 2021 19
32 Anthony Chen (Hong Kong) Guangzhou, China 2021 17
33 Cooper Hrabak Medina, Ohio 2020 17
34 AJ Gilpin Norwell, Mass. 2020 16
35 Johnny Gruninger Syracuse, N.Y. 2022 16
36 Will Mullally Chevy Chase, Md. 2020 16
37 Jack Sonne Maineville, Ohio 2020 15
38 Evan Rowane Erie, Pa. 2021 14
39 Stephen Betz Frederick, Md. 2022 13
40 Karl Frisk Spring Grove, Pa. 2021 13
41 Ashton Lee Valencia, Calif. 2020 13
42 Sean Saw Cerritos, Calif. 2021 13
43 Saurav Bhasin Plainview, N.Y. 2019 12
44 Peter Blazevic (Canada) Mississauga, Ontario 2021 12
45 Brice Delaney Pittsburgh, Pa. 2020 12
46 Davis Lee San Diego, Calif. 2020 12
47 Ryan Bilby Follansbee, W.Va. 2021 11
48 Chisen Chen Hsinchu, Taiwan 2021 11
49 Trent Griessel Redmond, Wash. 2021 11
50 Yida Wang Potomac, Md. 2020 11
51 Yuzhe (Peter) Zhang (China) Walnut, Calif. 2021 11
52 Thomas Finn Locust Valley, N.Y. 2022 10
53 Colby Hook Selbyville, Del. 2020 10
54 Ryan Moylan Vero Beach, Fla. 2020 10
55 William Sun (Canada) Beijing, China 2020 10
56 Jonathan Zou Vienna, Va. 2020 10
57 Danny DeHimer Ava, N.Y. 2020 9
58 Prayaag Oruganti Austin, Texas 2021 9
59 Jiewu Rao Guangzhou, China 2020 9
60 Tejas Reddy Alpharetta, Ga. 2022 9
61 Jack Hamilton (Canada) Wayne, Pa. 2020 8
62 Jeffrey Li Basking Ridge, N.J. 2020 8
63 Kevin Zhao Buffalo, N.Y. 2022 8
64 Jack Bartuch Clarendon Hills, Ill. 2020 7
65 Jonathan Glick Lancaster, Pa. 2021 7
66 Daniel Milo Mentor, Ohio 2020 7
67 Michael Mitnick Linwood, N.J. 2020 7
68 Jaydan Morgan Barberton, Ohio 2020 7
69 Austin Steckler Glen Arm, Md. 2020 7
70 Michael Wareham Murrysville, Pa. 2021 7
71 Nicholas Lin (Canada) Toronto, Ontario 2020 6
72 Anthony Maltony Pittsburgh, Pa. 2021 6
73 Andrew Poon Venetia, Pa. 2021 6
74 Abhinav Ramesh Scottsdale, Ariz. 2020 6
75 John (Si Wook) Sun (New Zealand) Oakland Gardens, N.Y. 2020 6
76 James Vinson Princeton, N.J. 2021 6
77 Nicholas Barros Bethesda, Md. 2021 5
78 Sachin Bhasin Plainview, N.Y. 2021 5
79 James Dalzell Linwood, N.J. 2021 5
80 Dylan Kochis Exton, Pa. 2022 5
81 Shane Lawler Malvern, Pa. 2021 5
82 Tucker Lee Park City, Utah 2021 5
83 Luca Lemee Geneva, Switzerland 2019 5
84 Nick Lyons Albany, N.Y. 2021 5
85 Carrter Morris Sterling, Va. 2020 5
86 Nathan Piatt Pittsburgh, Pa. 2020 5
87 Jackson Schaeffer La Grange, Ill. 2020 5
88 Karsten Shields Monroe, N.C. 2020 5
89 Connor Alfieri Smethport, Pa. 2020 4
90 Bryce Corkery Vinton, Va. 2020 4
91 Amani Dambrosio Cheswick, Pa. 2020 4
92 Hunter Holloway Tampa, Fla. 2020 4
93 Jack Hritsko Washington, Pa. 2020 4
94 Jeffrey Main Loveland, Ohio 2020 4
95 Cade McLaughlin Princeton, N.J. 2020 4
96 Gerry Mei (Canada) North York, Ontario 2020 4
97 Max Paris Fairview, Pa. 2021 4
98 Carter Pitcairn Pittsburgh, Pa. 2022 4
99 Noah Reeder Falling Waters, W.Va. 2020 4
100 Enrique Yen Iquique, Chile 2021 4
101 Ka Jun Yu Kowloon, Hong Kong 2020 4
102 Lewis Chaffin Al Ain, United Arab Emirates 2020 3
103 Mitchell Cormiea Chardon, Ohio 2020 3
104 Charles Hanoian Norwood, Mass. 2019 3
105 Ronnie Howard North Huntingdon, Pa. 2021 3
106 Andrew Lazor Westwood, Mass. 2021 3
107 Jun Lee York, Pa. 2021 3
108 Anthony Lobb Kittanning, Pa. 2021 3
109 Colin McKinney Canonsburg, Pa. 2021 3
110 Yutaka Nohdomi (Canada) Toronto, Ontario 2021 3
111 Edward Pazo Jefferson Hills, Pa. 2021 3
112 Robert Pozzuto New Wilmington, Pa. 2019 3
113 Pierre Southibounnorath Westerville, Ohio 2019 3
114 Alec Stern Bryn Mawr, Pa. 2020 3
115 Garrett Thesing Westerville, Ohio 2020 3
116 Charlie Troutman Pittsburgh, Pa. 2021 3
117 Cole Villa Leechburg, Pa. 2021 3
118 Andrew Ciotto Washington, Pa. 2020 2
119 Palmer Cuny Pittsburgh, Pa. 2020 2
120 Robbie Donnelly Hackettstown, N.J. 2020 2
121 Justin Dougherty Wyndmoor, Pa. 2020 2
122 Patrick Gogarty Dagsboro, Del. 2020 2
123 Case Hummer Glen Mills, Pa. 2020 2
124 Cody Killian mars, Pa. 2020 2
125 Michael Li (Canada) Shanghai, China 2020 2
126 Hamilton McNaughton Lancaster, Pa. 2020 2
127 Austin Outman Westfield, Pa. 2020 2
128 Quinn Patterson Columbus, Ohio 2019 2
129 Mason Takacs McMurray, Pa. 2020 2
130 Matthew Yun Ashburn, Va. 2020 2
131 Hai Tong (Alex) Ji Shanghai, China 2025 1
Girls
49 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Jennifer Cleary Wilmington, Del. 2020 Fully Exempt
2 Rebecca DiNunzio Norfolk, Va. 2019 Fully Exempt
3 Rylie Heflin Avondale, Pa. 2021 Fully Exempt
4 Erin Kim (Canada) Toronto, Ontario 2020 Fully Exempt
5 Katie Li Basking Ridge, N.J. 2023 Fully Exempt
6 Sophie Simon Potomac, Md. 2021 Fully Exempt
7 Katherine Lu Plainsboro, N.J. 2021 43
8 Angela Lee Westwood, N.J. 2022 40
9 Isabella Gomez Hjerthen Bogota, Colombia 2020 38
10 Sue Lee Lorton, Va. 2022 36
11 Virginie Ding Hong Kong, Hong Kong 2020 33
12 Julia McLaughlin Princeton, N.J. 2019 31
13 Emma Shen Tenafly, N.J. 2022 30
14 Samantha Yao Berwyn, Pa. 2019 22
15 Victoria Tip-Aucha Vienna, Va. 2020 21
16 Mimi Guo Auckland, New Zealand 2023 18
17 Annika Manjunath Dublin, Ohio 2021 16
18 Sophie Chang Basking Ridge, N.J. 2021 15
19 Clare Gimpel Lafayette Hill, Pa. 2021 15
20 Megan Meng Pennington, N.J. 2024 14
21 Annie Sun (Canada) Beijing, China 2019 14
22 Mary Chen Auckland, New Zealand 2021 13
23 Ava Koukofikas (Canada) Pickering, Ontario 2021 13
24 Emma Wan Hong Kong, Hong Kong 2020 13
25 Daphne Chao Shanghai, China 2020 12
26 Gianna Inguagiato Menlo Park, Calif. 2020 12
27 Naomi Wiranatha West Covina, Calif. 2020 12
28 Phoebe Beber-Frankel Miami, Fla. 2020 11
29 Mary Li Beijing, China 2020 11
30 Helen Yeung Clarksville, Md. 2024 10
31 Raesa Sheikh (Canada) Caledon, Ontario 2021 9
32 Zara Jacob Summit, N.J. 2021 8
33 Hannah Hankim Potomac, Md. 2021 7
34 Elizabeth Tucci New Market, Md. 2022 7
35 Lok Yin Stephanie Wong Hong Kong, Hong Kong 2021 7
36 Alyssa DiMarcantonio (Canada) Maple, Ontario 2021 6
37 Amanda Levy Bethesda, Md. 2019 6
38 Jenna Han Mahwah, N.J. 2021 5
39 Caroline McConnell South Fayette, Pa. 2022 5
40 Lindsey Powanda Pittsburgh, Pa. 2022 5
41 Tatum Walsh Midlothian, Va. 2021 5
42 Christian Williams Tallapoosa, Ga. 2021 5
43 Jessica Cornelius Laguna Niguel, Calif. 2020 4
44 Ling (Sarah) Ji Shanghai, China 2020 4
45 Olivia Schwandt Wilmington, Del. 2021 3
46 Ellie Sonne Maineville, Ohio 2020 3
47 Lauren Freyvogel Gibsonia, Pa. 2019 2
48 Becca Gorman Pepper Pike, Ohio 2020 2
49 Michelle Harn Mount Pleasant, S.C. 2019 1