AJGA Junior at Southpointe presented by DICK’S Sporting Goods
Main Qualifier Schedule Field
Below is a list of applications received by the AJGA. The tournament application deadline is 5 p.m. ET on Tuesday, June 4, 2019.

THIS IS NOT THE TOURNAMENT FIELD. The tournament field will be posted by Noon ET on Friday, June 7, 2019.

Projected Field Size: 96

Projected Field Breakdown:

To be filled with PBE status below:
Boys - 47
Girls - 31

Estimated Tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:

Boys - 8
Girls - 3

Field Size and breakdown are subject to change.

Only PBE status earned thru the Sunday before the Application Deadline (Monday for AJGA events) will be considered when determining this tournament field. This status will be updated by the Application Deadline, provided that results of such events are available.
Boys
128 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Patrick Kelly (United States) Erie, PA 2019 Fully Exempt
2 Gerry Mei (Canada) North York, ON 2020 Fully Exempt
3 Ali Khan (United States) Westerville, OH 2020 33
4 Cole Christman (United States) Youngstown, OH 2019 27
5 David Luo (United States) Centreville, VA 2020 27
6 Adam Lauer (United States) Pittsburgh, PA 2021 23
7 Noah Reeder (United States) Falling Waters, WV 2020 22
8 Jack Irons (United States) Naples, FL 2021 21
9 Jiewu Rao (China) Guangzhou, China 2020 21
10 Johnny Gruninger (United States) Syracuse, NY 2022 18
11 Todd Moyer (United States) Cornelius, NC 2021 18
12 Scott Bitar (United States) Pittsburgh, PA 2020 16
13 George Clark (United States) South Riding, VA 2020 16
14 Donnie Professori Wexford, Pa. 2020 16
15 Logan Paczewski (United States) Dallas, PA 2022 15
16 Ryan Bilby (United States) Follansbee, WV 2021 14
17 Allan Lockwood (United States) Elizabethtown, KY 2021 14
18 Anthony Chen (Hong Kong) Guangzhou, China 2021 13
19 Ryan Moylan (United States) Vero Beach, FL 2020 13
20 Jean-Philippe Parr (Canada) St-Célestin, QC 2023 12
21 Thomas Henderson (United States) Cincinnati, OH 2021 11
22 Jacob Lehotay (United States) North Aurora, IL 2019 11
23 Jack Usner (United States) Shenandoah, TX 2023 11
24 Reeve Felner (United States) Vienna, VA 2020 10
25 Luke Lestini (United States) Bridgeville, PA 2020 9
26 Will Mullally (United States) Chevy Chase, MD 2020 9
27 Ashton Lee Valencia, Calif. 2020 8
28 Christopher Lee (United States) Ijamsville, MD 2021 8
29 Zack Maloy (United States) Potomac, MD 2021 8
30 Abhinav Ramesh (United States) Scottsdale, AZ 2020 8
31 Austin Steckler (United States) Glen Arm, MD 2020 8
32 Connor Alfieri Smethport, Pa. 2020 7
33 Jack Bartuch (United States) Clarendon Hills, IL 2020 7
34 AJ Gilpin (United States) Norwell, MA 2020 7
35 Davis Lee (United States) Honolulu, HI 2020 7
36 Jack Sonne (United States) Maineville, OH 2020 7
37 Karl Frisk (United States) Spring Grove, PA 2021 6
38 Justin Hand (United States) Ellwood City, PA 2020 6
39 Luca Lemee (Switzerland) Geneva, Switzerland 2019 6
40 Jeffrey Li (United States) Basking Ridge, NJ 2020 6
41 Jaydan Morgan Barberton, Ohio 2020 6
42 Carrter Morris (United States) Sterling, VA 2020 6
43 Prayaag Oruganti (United States) Austin, TX 2021 6
44 Tejas Reddy Alpharetta, Ga. 2022 6
45 Evan Rowane (United States) Erie, PA 2021 6
46 Sean Saw (United States) Cerritos, CA 2021 6
47 William Sun (Canada) Beijing, China 2020 6
48 Daniel Suter (United States) Gaithersburg, MD 2020 6
49 Garrett Thesing (United States) Westerville, OH 2020 6
50 Yida Wang Potomac, Md. 2020 6
51 Michael Wareham (United States) Murrysville, PA 2021 6
52 Chisen Chen Hsinchu, Taiwan 2021 5
53 Amani Dambrosio (United States) Cheswick, PA 2020 5
54 Justin Dougherty Wyndmoor, Pa. 2020 5
55 Stephen Liu Auckland, New Zealand 2023 5
56 Gordon Lu (New Zealand) Guangzhou, China 2022 5
57 Quinn Patterson (United States) Columbus, OH 2019 5
58 John Peters (United States) Carlisle, PA 2021 5
59 Karsten Shields (United States) Monroe, NC 2020 5
60 Pierre Southibounnorath (United States) Westerville, OH 2019 5
61 Matthew Yun (United States) Ashburn, VA 2020 5
62 Jonathan Zou Vienna, Va. 2020 5
63 Saurav Bhasin Plainview, N.Y. 2019 4
64 Bryce Corkery Vinton, Va. 2020 4
65 Mitchell Cormiea Chardon, Ohio 2020 4
66 Danny DeHimer (United States) Ava, NY 2020 4
67 Thomas Finn Locust Valley, N.Y. 2022 4
68 Jonathan Glick (United States) Lancaster, PA 2021 4
69 Joe Hemsley (United States) Bethesda, MD 2021 4
70 Hunter Holloway Tampa, Fla. 2020 4
71 Jack Hritsko Washington, Pa. 2020 4
72 Case Hummer Glen Mills, Pa. 2020 4
73 Jun Lee York, Pa. 2021 4
74 Nicholas Lin (Canada) Toronto, ON 2020 4
75 Nick Lyons Albany, N.Y. 2021 4
76 Jeffrey Main (United States) Loveland, OH 2020 4
77 Cade McLaughlin (United States) Princeton, NJ 2020 4
78 Daniel Milo Mentor, Ohio 2020 4
79 Michael Mitnick (United States) Linwood, NJ 2020 4
80 Yuzhe (Peter) Zhang (United States) Walnut, CA 2021 4
81 Sachin Bhasin (United States) Plainview, NY 2021 3
82 Peter Blazevic (Canada) Mississauga, ON 2021 3
83 Lewis Chaffin Al Ain, United Arab Emirates 2020 3
84 Andrew Ciotto Washington, Pa. 2020 3
85 Palmer Cuny Pittsburgh, Pa. 2020 3
86 Brice Delaney Pittsburgh, Pa. 2020 3
87 Robbie Donnelly Hackettstown, N.J. 2020 3
88 Richard Dou (Canada) Calgary, AB 2020 3
89 Patrick Gogarty Dagsboro, Del. 2020 3
90 Jack Hamilton (Canada) Wayne, PA 2020 3
91 Colby Hook Selbyville, Del. 2020 3
92 Cooper Hrabak (United States) Medina, OH 2020 3
93 Cody Killian mars, Pa. 2020 3
94 Michael Li (Canada) Shanghai, China 2020 3
95 Hamilton McNaughton Lancaster, Pa. 2020 3
96 Yutaka Nohdomi (United States) Toronto, ON 2021 3
97 Austin Outman Westfield, Pa. 2020 3
98 Nathan Piatt Pittsburgh, Pa. 2020 3
99 Jackson Schaeffer La Grange, Ill. 2020 3
100 Alec Stern Bryn Mawr, Pa. 2020 3
101 John Sun (New Zealand) Oakland Gardens, N.Y. 2020 3
102 Mason Takacs McMurray, Pa. 2020 3
103 James Vinson Princeton, N.J. 2021 3
104 Ka Jun Yu Kowloon, Hong Kong 2020 3
105 Kevin Zhao (United States) Buffalo, NY 2022 3
106 James Dalzell Linwood, N.J. 2021 2
107 Trent Griessel (United States) Redmond, WA 2021 2
108 Charles Hanoian Norwood, Mass. 2019 2
109 Ronnie Howard North Huntingdon, Pa. 2021 2
110 Shane Lawler Malvern, Pa. 2021 2
111 Andrew Lazor Westwood, Mass. 2021 2
112 Tucker Lee Park City, Utah 2021 2
113 Anthony Lobb Kittanning, Pa. 2021 2
114 Anthony Maltony Pittsburgh, Pa. 2021 2
115 Colin McKinney Canonsburg, Pa. 2021 2
116 Max Paris Fairview, Pa. 2021 2
117 Edward Pazo Jefferson Hills, Pa. 2021 2
118 Andrew Poon Venetia, Pa. 2021 2
119 Robert Pozzuto New Wilmington, PA 2019 2
120 Lorenzo Sanz (United States) Glen Arm, MD 2022 2
121 Charlie Troutman Pittsburgh, Pa. 2021 2
122 Cole Villa Leechburg, Pa. 2021 2
123 Enrique Yen Iquique, Chile 2021 2
124 Stephen Betz Frederick, Md. 2022 1
125 Hai Tong (Alex) Ji Shanghai, China 2024 1
126 Dylan Kochis Exton, Pa. 2022 1
127 Carter Pitcairn Pittsburgh, Pa. 2022 1
128 Rocco Salvitti Canonsburg, Pa. 2023 1
Girls
49 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Rebecca DiNunzio (United States) Norfolk, VA 2019 Fully Exempt
2 Rylie Heflin (United States) Avondale, PA 2021 Fully Exempt
3 Katie Li (United States) Basking Ridge, NJ 2023 Fully Exempt
4 Annie Sun (Canada) Beijing, China 2019 Fully Exempt
5 Julia McLaughlin (United States) Princeton, NJ 2019 48
6 Jennifer Cleary (United States) Wilmington, DE 2020 40
7 Virginie Ding (Hong Kong) Hong Kong, Hong Kong 2020 39
8 Victoria Tip-Aucha (United States) Vienna, VA 2020 22
9 Sophie Simon (United States) Potomac, MD 2021 21
10 Amanda Levy (United States) Bethesda, MD 2019 20
11 Ava Koukofikas (Canada) Pickering, ON 2021 19
12 Phoebe Beber-Frankel (United States) Miami, FL 2020 17
13 Samantha Yao (United States) Berwyn, PA 2019 17
14 Emma Shen (United States) Tenafly, NJ 2022 15
15 Daphne Chao (United States) Shanghai, China 2020 13
16 Erin Kim (Canada) Toronto, ON 2020 12
17 Megan Meng Pennington, N.J. 2024 11
18 Mary Li (China) Beijing, China 2020 10
19 Sue Lee (United States) Lorton, VA 2022 9
20 Katherine Lu Plainsboro, N.J. 2021 8
21 Emma Wan (Hong Kong) Hong Kong, Hong Kong 2020 8
22 Isabella Gomez Hjerthen (United States) Bogota, Colombia 2020 7
23 Angela Lee (United States) Hillsdale, NJ 2022 7
24 Sophie Chang (United States) Basking Ridge, NJ 2021 5
25 Tatum Walsh (United States) Midlothian, VA 2021 5
26 Ellie Sonne Maineville, Ohio 2020 4
27 Naomi Wiranatha (United States) West Covina, CA 2020 4
28 Helen Yeung Clarkville, Md. 2024 4
29 Jessica Cornelius (India) Laguna Niguel, Calif. 2020 3
30 Alyssa DiMarcantonio (Canada) Maple, ON 2021 3
31 Becca Gorman Pepper Pike, Ohio 2020 3
32 Jenna Han Mahwah, N.J. 2021 3
33 Jessica Huang Auckland, New Zealand 2020 3
34 Gianna Inguagiato (United States) Menlo Park, CA 2020 3
35 Ling (Sarah) Ji (China) Bradenton, FL 2020 3
36 Raesa Sheikh (Canada) Caledon, Ontario 2021 3
37 Christian Williams (United States) Tallapoosa, GA 2021 3
38 Mary Chen Auckland, New Zealand 2021 2
39 Clare Gimpel Lafayette Hill, Pa. 2021 2
40 Mimi Guo (New Zealand) Auckland, New Zealand 2023 2
41 Hannah Hankim (United States) Potomac, MD 2021 2
42 Michelle Harn Mount Pleasant, SC 2019 2
43 Zara Jacob (India) Summit, NJ 2021 2
44 AnPhi Le (United States) Frederick, MD 2022 2
45 Kathleen Mark Media, Pa. 2021 2
46 Caroline McConnell South Fayette, Pa. 2022 2
47 Olivia Schwandt (United States) Wilmington, DE 2021 2
48 Lok Yin Stephanie Wong Hong Kong, Hong Kong 2021 2
49 Lindsey Powanda (United States) Pittsburgh, PA 2022 1