AJGA Junior at Southpointe presented by DICK’S Sporting Goods
Main Qualifier Schedule Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Boys initial tournament field required a status of 7 Performance Stars or more to gain entry; 2 Boys with 6 Performance Stars gained entry via PBE Tiebreaker.

Girls initial tournament field required a status of 4 Performance Stars or more to gain entry; 1 Girl with 3 Performance Stars gained entry via PBE Tiebreaker.

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Connor Alfieri Smethport, Pa. 2020
2 Justin Atkinson Brookfield, Ohio 2020
3 Nicholas Barros Bethesda, Md. 2021
4 Jack Bartuch Clarendon Hills, Ill. 2020
5 Ryan Bilby Follansbee, W.Va. 2021
6 Scott Bitar Pittsburgh, Pa. 2020
7 Anthony Chen (Hong Kong) Guangzhou, China 2021
8 Cole Christman Youngstown, Ohio 2019
9 Seth Conway Elmira, N.Y. 2021
10 Michael Crowley Hunt Valley, Md. 2020
11 Brice Delaney Pittsburgh, Pa. 2020
12 Justin Dougherty Wyndmoor, Pa. 2020
13 Reeve Felner Vienna, Va. 2020
14 Karl Frisk Spring Grove, Pa. 2021
15 AJ Gilpin Norwell, Mass. 2020
16 Johnny Gruninger Syracuse, N.Y. 2022
17 Jack Hamilton (Canada) Wayne, Pa. 2020
18 Joe Hemsley Bethesda, Md. 2021
19 Thomas Henderson Cincinnati, Ohio 2021
20 Cooper Hrabak Medina, Ohio 2020
21 Patrick Kelly Erie, Pa. 2019
22 Ali Khan Westerville, Ohio 2020
23 Adam Lauer Pittsburgh, Pa. 2021
24 Christopher Lee Ijamsville, Md. 2021
25 Davis Lee San Diego, Calif. 2020
26 Jacob Lehotay North Aurora, Ill. 2019
27 Luke Lestini Pittsburgh, Pa. 2020
28 Nicholas Lin (Canada) Toronto, Ontario 2020
29 Allan Lockwood Elizabethtown, Ky. 2021
30 Gordon Lu (New Zealand) Guangzhou, China 2022
31 David Luo Centreville, Va. 2020
32 Zack Maloy Potomac, Md. 2021
33 Daniel Milo Mentor, Ohio 2020
34 Michael Mitnick Linwood, N.J. 2020
35 Carrter Morris Sterling, Va. 2020
36 Todd Moyer Cornelius, N.C. 2021
37 Will Mullally Chevy Chase, Md. 2020
38 Prayaag Oruganti Austin, Texas 2021
39 Logan Paczewski Dallas, Pa. 2022
40 Jean-Philippe Parr (Canada) St-Célestin, Quebec 2023
41 John Peters Carlisle, Pa. 2021
42 Nathan Piatt Pittsburgh, Pa. 2020
43 Nolan Pierce (Canada) Whitby, Ontario 2020
44 Carter Pitcairn Pittsburgh, Pa. 2022
45 Andrew Poon Venetia, Pa. 2021
46 Donnie Professori Wexford, Pa. 2020
47 Abhinav Ramesh Scottsdale, Ariz. 2020
48 Jiewu Rao Guangzhou, China 2020
49 Noah Reeder Falling Waters, W.Va. 2020
50 Rocco Salvitti Canonsburg, Pa. 2023
51 Sean Saw Cerritos, Calif. 2021
52 Karsten Shields Monroe, N.C. 2020
53 Jack Sonne Maineville, Ohio 2020
54 Austin Steckler Glen Arm, Md. 2020
55 William Sun (Canada) Beijing, China 2020
56 Garrett Thesing Westerville, Ohio 2020
57 Charlie Troutman Pittsburgh, Pa. 2021
58 Jack Usner The Woodlands, Texas 2023
59 Yida Wang Potomac, Md. 2020
60 Jonathan Zou Vienna, Va. 2020
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Phoebe Beber-Frankel Miami, Fla. 2020
2 Daphne Chao Shanghai, China 2020
3 Mary Chen Auckland, New Zealand 2021
4 Jennifer Cleary Wilmington, Del. 2020
5 Jessica Cornelius Laguna Niguel, Calif. 2020
6 Alyssa DiMarcantonio (Canada) Maple, Ontario 2021
7 Rebecca DiNunzio Norfolk, Va. 2019
8 Virginie Ding Hong Kong, Hong Kong 2020
9 Clare Gimpel Lafayette Hill, Pa. 2021
10 Isabella Gomez Hjerthen Bogota, Colombia 2020
11 Becca Gorman Pepper Pike, Ohio 2020
12 Mimi Guo Auckland, New Zealand 2023
13 Rylie Heflin Avondale, Pa. 2021
14 Gianna Inguagiato Menlo Park, Calif. 2020
15 Zara Jacob Summit, N.J. 2021
16 Ling (Sarah) Ji Shanghai, China 2020
17 Erin Kim (Canada) Toronto, Ontario 2020
18 Angela Lee Westwood, N.J. 2022
19 Sue Lee Lorton, Va. 2022
20 Katie Li Basking Ridge, N.J. 2023
21 Mary Li Beijing, China 2020
22 Annika Manjunath Dublin, Ohio 2021
23 Caroline McConnell South Fayette, Pa. 2022
24 Megan Meng Pennington, N.J. 2024
25 Lindsey Powanda Pittsburgh, Pa. 2022
26 Olivia Schwandt Wilmington, Del. 2021
27 Raesa Sheikh (Canada) Caledon, Ontario 2021
28 Emma Shen Tenafly, N.J. 2022
29 Sophie Simon Potomac, Md. 2021
30 Annie Sun (Canada) Beijing, China 2019
31 Victoria Tip-Aucha Vienna, Va. 2020
32 Elizabeth Tucci New Market, Md. 2022
33 Emma Wan Hong Kong, Hong Kong 2020
34 Christian Williams Tallapoosa, Ga. 2021
35 Naomi Wiranatha West Covina, Calif. 2020
36 Lok Yin Stephanie Wong Hong Kong, Hong Kong 2021