AJGA Junior at Southpointe presented by DICK’S Sporting Goods
Main Qualifier Schedule Field
Boys initial tournament field required a status of 7 Performance Stars or more to gain entry; 2 Boys with 6 Performance Stars gained entry via PBE Tiebreaker.

Girls initial tournament field required a status of 4 Performance Stars or more to gain entry; 1 Girl with 3 Performance Stars gained entry via PBE Tiebreaker.

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Ryan Bilby Follansbee, W.Va. 2021
2 Scott Bitar Pittsburgh, Pa. 2020
3 Anthony Chen (Hong Kong) Guangzhou, China 2021
4 Cole Christman Youngstown, Ohio 2019
5 George Clark South Riding, Va. 2020
6 Brice Delaney Pittsburgh, Pa. 2020
7 Justin Dougherty Wyndmoor, Pa. 2020
8 Reeve Felner Vienna, Va. 2020
9 Karl Frisk Spring Grove, Pa. 2021
10 Johnny Gruninger Syracuse, N.Y. 2022
11 Jack Hamilton (Canada) Wayne, Pa. 2020
12 Joe Hemsley Bethesda, Md. 2021
13 Thomas Henderson Cincinnati, Ohio 2021
14 Cooper Hrabak Medina, Ohio 2020
15 Jack Irons Naples, Fla. 2021
16 Patrick Kelly Erie, Pa. 2019
17 Ali Khan Westerville, Ohio 2020
18 Adam Lauer Pittsburgh, Pa. 2021
19 Christopher Lee Ijamsville, Md. 2021
20 Davis Lee Honolulu, Hawaii 2020
21 Jacob Lehotay North Aurora, Ill. 2019
22 Luke Lestini Pittsburgh, Pa. 2020
23 Nicholas Lin (Canada) Toronto, Ontario 2020
24 Allan Lockwood Elizabethtown, Ky. 2021
25 David Luo Centreville, Va. 2020
26 Zack Maloy Potomac, Md. 2021
27 Michael Mitnick Linwood, N.J. 2020
28 Todd Moyer Cornelius, N.C. 2021
29 Will Mullally Chevy Chase, Md. 2020
30 Prayaag Oruganti Austin, Texas 2021
31 Logan Paczewski Dallas, Pa. 2022
32 Jean-Philippe Parr (Canada) St-Célestin, Quebec 2023
33 John Peters Carlisle, Pa. 2021
34 Nathan Piatt Pittsburgh, Pa. 2020
35 Donnie Professori Wexford, Pa. 2020
36 Abhinav Ramesh Scottsdale, Ariz. 2020
37 Jiewu Rao Guangzhou, China 2020
38 Noah Reeder Falling Waters, W.Va. 2020
39 Rocco Salvitti Canonsburg, Pa. 2023
40 Sean Saw Cerritos, Calif. 2021
41 Karsten Shields Monroe, N.C. 2020
42 Jack Sonne Maineville, Ohio 2020
43 Austin Steckler Glen Arm, Md. 2020
44 William Sun (Canada) Beijing, China 2020
45 Charlie Troutman Pittsburgh, Pa. 2021
46 Jack Usner The Woodlands, Texas 2023
47 Yida Wang Potomac, Md. 2020
48 Jonathan Zou Vienna, Va. 2020
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Phoebe Beber-Frankel Miami, Fla. 2020
2 Daphne Chao Shanghai, China 2020
3 Jennifer Cleary Wilmington, Del. 2020
4 Rebecca DiNunzio Norfolk, Va. 2019
5 Virginie Ding Hong Kong, Hong Kong 2020
6 Isabella Gomez Hjerthen Bogota, Colombia 2020
7 Becca Gorman Pepper Pike, Ohio 2020
8 Mimi Guo Auckland, New Zealand 2023
9 Hannah Hankim Potomac, Md. 2021
10 Rylie Heflin Avondale, Pa. 2021
11 Gianna Inguagiato Menlo Park, Calif. 2020
12 Ling (Sarah) Ji Shanghai, China 2020
13 Erin Kim (Canada) Toronto, Ontario 2020
14 Angela Lee Hillsdale, N.J. 2022
15 Sue Lee Lorton, Va. 2022
16 Amanda Levy Bethesda, Md. 2019
17 Katie Li Basking Ridge, N.J. 2023
18 Mary Li Beijing, China 2020
19 Katherine Lu Plainsboro, N.J. 2021
20 Julia McLaughlin Princeton, N.J. 2019
21 Megan Meng Pennington, N.J. 2024
22 Raesa Sheikh (Canada) Caledon, Ontario 2021
23 Emma Shen Tenafly, N.J. 2022
24 Sophie Simon Potomac, Md. 2021
25 Annie Sun (Canada) Beijing, China 2019
26 Victoria Tip-Aucha Vienna, Va. 2020
27 Tatum Walsh Midlothian, Va. 2021
28 Emma Wan Hong Kong, Hong Kong 2020
29 Christian Williams Tallapoosa, Ga. 2021
30 Naomi Wiranatha West Covina, Calif. 2020
31 Lok Yin Stephanie Wong Hong Kong, Hong Kong 2021