Callaway Golf Junior Championship
Main Qualifier Schedule Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Boys initial tournament field required a status of 36 Performance Stars or more to gain entry.

Girls initial tournament field required a status of 21 Performance Stars or more to gain entry.

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Tegan Andrews Agoura Hills, Calif. 2020
2 Jonas Appel Encinitas, Calif. 2022
3 Chaz Aurilia Phoenix, Ariz. 2019
4 Garrett Boe Clovis, Calif. 2019
5 Mauricio Cavazos Monterrey, Mexico 2020
6 Darren Chiu Oak Park, Calif. 2021
7 You Seong Choi (South Korea) Hacienda Heights, Calif. 2023
8 Caden Christopherson Chandler, Ariz. 2019
9 Sihao Cong (China) Irvine, Calif. 2023
10 Alex Conley San Diego, Calif. 2019
11 Wenyi Ding Beijing, China 2023
12 Eric Doyle San Diego, Calif. 2021
13 Caden Fioroni San Diego, Calif. 2020
14 Alexander Gibalevich Studio City, Calif. 2021
15 Cormack Goecke Las Vegas, Nev. 2022
16 Mason Greene Tustin, Calif. 2019
17 Graham Hodell Park City, Utah 2020
18 Justin Hopkins Danville, Calif. 2021
19 Kai-Chun Hsu New Taipei City, Taiwan 2020
20 Colin Huang Newport Coast, Calif. 2021
21 Jaden Hunter Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 2022
22 Ian Jin South Pasadena, Calif. 2023
23 Drayton Joseph San Clemente, Calif. 2020
24 Phillip Kench Del Mar, Calif. 2023
25 Carson Kim Fullerton, Calif. 2023
26 Howon Kim (South Korea) Murrieta, Calif. 2020
27 Logan Kim La Canada Flintridge, Calif. 2024
28 Andy Knight San Diego, Calif. 2021
29 Joshua Kwon Arcadia, Calif. 2020
30 Eric Lee Fullerton, Calif. 2023
31 Carson Levit San Francisco, Calif. 2020
32 Brian Ma Milpitas, Calif. 2019
33 Phichaksn Maichon Bangkok, Thailand 2021
34 Zack Missigman Goodyear, Ariz. 2020
35 Jackson Moss San Diego, Calif. 2020
36 J.J. Nakao (Japan) Burbank, Calif. 2021
37 Go Nakatsukasa (Japan) San Diego, Calif. 2022
38 Krando Nishiba San Diego, Calif. 2020
39 Dylan Oyama Carlsbad, Calif. 2022
40 Hogan Park Walnut, Calif. 2023
41 Brandon Robison Centerville, Utah 2020
42 Isaac Rodea San Diego, Calif. 2019
43 Jack Smyth N. Tustin, Calif. 2020
44 Adrian Soriano Bonita, Calif. 2020
45 Aidan Tran Fresno, Calif. 2022
46 Nathan Wang Fremont, Calif. 2022
47 Nolan Ward La Jolla, Calif. 2020
48 Connor Williams Escondido, Calif. 2023
49 Dianchao Wu (China) La Habra Heights, Calif. 2023
50 Andi Xu (China) San Diego, Calif. 2020
51 Darien Zhao (Canada) San Diego, Calif. 2020
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jasmine Chen Pleasanton, Calif. 2022
2 Lauren Cho Long Beach, Calif. 2022
3 Kylee Choi South Pasadena, Calif. 2024
4 Kylie Chong Torrance, Calif. 2024
5 Lauren Gomez San Diego, Calif. 2021
6 Yoon Min Han (South Korea) Bradenton, Fla. 2021
7 Vanessa Ho San Diego, Calif. 2021
8 Angelina Kim Los Angeles, Calif. 2020
9 Jasmine Koo Cerritos, Calif. 2024
10 Madison Le Fountain Valley, Calif. 2022
11 Tiffany Le Covina, Calif. 2021
12 Dianna Lee San Diego, Calif. 2022
13 Emily Lee Torrance, Calif. 2024
14 Jasmine Lew Los Angeles, Calif. 2019
15 Ashley Menne Surprise, Ariz. 2020
16 Yufei (Phoebe) Peng Shenzhen, China 2022
17 Leeyen Rose Peralta Brea, Calif. 2019
18 Meghan Royal Carlsbad, Calif. 2022
19 Kaitlyn Schroeder Jacksonville, Fla. 2023
20 Selena Tang Fremont, Calif. 2023
21 Natalie Vo San Jose, Calif. 2021
22 Lauren Williams Escondido, Calif. 2021
23 Abigail Wiranatha West Covina, Calif. 2019
24 Avalon Woodward Palm Desert, Calif. 2020
25 Yaming Yang (China) San Diego, Calif. 2020
26 Ashley Yun West Covina, Calif. 2023
27 Olivia Yun Carlsbad, Calif. 2020