Enagic Junior Championship
Main Qualifier Schedule Field Tee TImes Leaderboard
Boys initial tournament field required a status of 24 Performance Stars or more to gain entry; 1 Boy with 23 Performance Stars gained entry via PBE Tiebreaker.

Girls initial tournament field required a status of 22 Performance Stars or more to gain entry.

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Kevin An Riverside, Calif. 2022
2 Jonas Appel Encinitas, Calif. 2022
3 Yuki Bannai Tokyo, Japan 2020
4 Justin Biwer San Diego, Calif. 2020
5 Chanachon Chokprajakchat (Thailand) Anaheim, Calif. 2022
6 Guy Clauss Newport Beach, Calif. 2019
7 Wenyi Ding Beijing, China 2023
8 Kyle Dougherty Irvine, Calif. 2020
9 Henry Fitzhugh San Gabriel, Calif. 2020
10 Mason Greene Tustin, Calif. 2019
11 Ben Hemphill Ladera Ranch, Calif. 2021
12 Andrew Hoekstra Long Beach, Calif. 2020
13 Colin Huang Newport Coast, Calif. 2021
14 Songge Jiang Zhangjiagang, China 2021
15 Davis Johnson Scottsdale, Ariz. 2021
16 Rylan Johnson Gilbert, Ariz. 2022
17 Robert Keilch Newport Beach, Calif. 2021
18 Ethan Kim La Canada Flintridge, Calif. 2020
19 Peter Kim Draper, Utah 2023
20 Edwin Lam Huntington Beach, Calif. 2022
21 Brooks Li (China) Irvine, Calif. 2020
22 Leo Lu Chino Hills, Calif. 2020
23 Matthew Manganello Las Vegas, Nev. 2019
24 Ian Maspat San Diego, Calif. 2021
25 Caden McMackin Laguna Beach, Calif. 2020
26 Eugene Moon Rolling Hills, Calif. 2019
27 Jackson Moss San Diego, Calif. 2020
28 J.J. Nakao (Japan) Burbank, Calif. 2021
29 Go Nakatsukasa (Japan) San Diego, Calif. 2022
30 Kentaro Nanayama Jakarta, Indonesia 2021
31 Krando Nishiba San Diego, Calif. 2020
32 Connor O'Brien Irvine, Calif. 2019
33 Dylan Oyama Carlsbad, Calif. 2022
34 Wit Pitipat Nakhonphanom, Thailand 2022
35 Andrew Ricci La Canada, Calif. 2019
36 Bhitchayoot Sima-Aree Nonthburi, Thailand 2019
37 Ryan Smith Carlsbad, Calif. 2020
38 Sam Sommerhauser Rocklin, Calif. 2020
39 Shion Suzuki Tokyo, Japan 2020
40 Junyi Tang Beijing, China 2021
41 Zhonghao Tian (China) San Diego, Calif. 2021
42 Kobe Valociek Peoria, Ariz. 2020
43 Edward Wu Temple City, Calif. 2019
44 Cameron Xiao (China) Yorba Linda, Calif. 2020
45 Henry Yang Chino, Calif. 2023
46 Ryujin Yonamine Okinawa, Japan 2019
47 (Howard) Seung Ho Yoon Fullerton, Calif. 2020
48 Joseph Zambri Camarillo, Calif. 2020
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Paola Fernanda Alonso Baeza Guadalajara, Mexico 2022
2 Sofia Benavides Herberth Monterrey, Mexico 2021
3 Hailey Borja Lake Forest, Calif. 2019
4 Lana Calibuso-Kwee Wailuku, Hawaii 2021
5 Briana Chacon Whittier, Calif. 2019
6 Chloe Chan Hong Kong, Hong Kong 2021
7 Seo Yoon Choi (South Korea) Fullerton, Calif. 2021
8 Kamille Dimayuga Buena Park, Calif. 2021
9 Chayse Gomez Yorba Linda, Calif. 2019
10 Megan Gormley Palos Verdes Estates, Calif. 2020
11 Min Hae Gwon Seoul, South Korea 2020
12 Emily Hummer Upper Arlington, Ohio 2020
13 Chaemin Kim (South Korea) Costa Mesa, Calif. 2022
14 Elyse Kim La Palma, Calif. 2021
15 Yu Kyung Karen Kim (South Korea) Jurupa Valley, Calif. 2020
16 Madison Le Fountain Valley, Calif. 2022
17 Tiffany Le Covina, Calif. 2021
18 Dianna Lee San Diego, Calif. 2022
19 Kendra Lee Irvine, Calif. 2020
20 Kyung Eun Lee Honolulu, Hawaii 2021
21 Yu Wen Lu Shanghai, China 2021
22 Phannarai Meesom-us Chonburi, Thailand 2022
23 Nicole Neale Dove Canyon, Calif. 2020
24 Sabrina Nguyen Escondido, Calif. 2020
25 Jiaman (Jana) Ni Beijing, China 2021
26 Yuka Nii Osaka, Japan 2021
27 Jordyn Parr Temecula, Calif. 2020
28 Natrada Pongsasin Anaheim, Calif. 2025
29 Serena Sepersky Temecula, Calif. 2019
30 Hino Shimabukuro Okinawa, Japan 2020
31 Gabriella Tomanka Grapevine, Texas 2020
32 Kailie Vongsaga Diamond Bar, Calif. 2019
33 Kailee Welch Huntington Beach, Calif. 2019
34 Kelly Xu Claremont, Calif. 2022
35 Miyu Yamashita Osaka, Japan 2020
36 Sarah Yoo Los Angeles, Calif. 2023