Imperial Headwear Junior Classic
Main Schedule Applications Received
Below is a list of applications received by the AJGA. The tournament application deadline is 5 p.m. ET on Tuesday, July 2, 2019.

THIS IS NOT THE TOURNAMENT FIELD. The tournament field will be posted by Noon ET on Wednesday, July 3, 2019.

Projected Field Size: 96

Projected Field Breakdown:

To be filled with PBE status below:
Boys - 47
Girls - 31

Estimated Tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 8
Girls - 3

Field Size and breakdown are subject to change.

Only PBE status earned thru the Sunday before the Application Deadline (Monday for AJGA events) will be considered when determining this tournament field. This status will be updated by the Application Deadline, provided that results of such events are available.
Boys
70 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Jake Griffin (United States) Kensington, MD 2021 Fully Exempt
2 Patrick Isztwan Huntingdon Valley, Pa. 2021 Fully Exempt
3 Liam Powderly (United States) Cockeysville, MD 2019 Fully Exempt
4 Joshua Ryan (United States) Norristown, PA 2021 Fully Exempt
5 Patrick Sheehan (United States) Doylestown, PA 2019 Fully Exempt
6 Austin Barbin (United States) Elkton, MD 2019 61
7 William Huang (United States) Exeter, NH 2021 39
8 Caleb Ryan (United States) Norristown, PA 2019 37
9 Benjamin Kruper (United States) Woodbridge, VA 2020 30
10 Josh Lendach (United States) Raleigh, NC 2021 29
11 Matthew Monastero (United States) Leesburg, VA 2021 27
12 Alex Mulrooney (United States) Wilmington, DE 2021 26
13 Jack Halleron (United States) Timonium, MD 2020 22
14 Noah Reeder (United States) Falling Waters, WV 2020 22
15 Jack Irons (United States) Naples, FL 2021 21
16 Henry May (United States) Edina, MN 2019 19
17 Joseph Morganti (United States) Havertown, PA 2020 19
18 Un (Hope) Ning (Macau) Macau, Macau 2020 18
19 Nikita Romanov (United States) Wilmington, DE 2019 17
20 Thanapol Apinyawuttikul (Thailand) Bangkok, Thailand 2020 15
21 Bach Ngo (United States) Frederick, MD 2022 15
22 Matthew Broder (United States) San Diego, CA 2023 14
23 Jacob Calamaro (United States) Johns Creek, GA 2019 13
24 Ronnie Kim (United States) Olney, MD 2021 13
25 Ryan Moylan (United States) Vero Beach, FL 2020 13
26 Charlie Baker (United States) Wayne, PA 2020 12
27 Quint Dingledine (United States) Richmond, VA 2021 12
28 Ben Burgan (United States) Westfield, IN 2021 9
29 Eddie Coffren V (United States) Owings, MD 2021 9
30 Matthew Lafond (United States) Blue Bell, PA 2020 8
31 Morgan Lofland (United States) Paoli, PA 2021 8
32 Jake Maddaloni (United States) Newtown Square, PA 2021 8
33 Austin Steckler (United States) Glen Arm, MD 2020 8
34 Addison Wells (United States) Severna Park, MD 2019 8
35 Evan Barbin (United States) Elkton, MD 2022 7
36 Colin Nasser Zionsville, Ind. 2021 7
37 Jason Lee (United States) Westfield, NJ 2020 6
38 Daniel Suter (United States) Gaithersburg, MD 2020 6
39 Justin Dougherty Wyndmoor, Pa. 2020 5
40 Karsten Shields (United States) Monroe, NC 2020 5
41 Yuta Amano (Japan) Tokyo, Japan 2020 4
42 John Bradbeer (United States) Rosemont, PA 2021 4
43 William Creery (United States) Fallston, MD 2020 4
44 Jun Lee York, Pa. 2021 4
45 Cade McLaughlin (United States) Princeton, NJ 2020 4
46 Ryan Millevoi Syosset, N.Y. 2021 4
47 Michael Mitnick (United States) Linwood, NJ 2020 4
48 Roy Anderson (United States) Chadds Ford, PA 2021 3
49 Andrew Curran Media, PA 2019 3
50 Jack Hamilton (Canada) Wayne, PA 2020 3
51 Will Lodge (United States) Darien, CT 2022 3
52 Jake Putzel Highland Park, Ill. 2021 3
53 Aaron Williams (United Kingdom) Owings Mills, Md. 2022 3
54 Ryan Choi Cockeysville, MD 2021 2
55 Ryan Feldman (United States) Rockville, MD 2021 2
56 Trent Griessel (United States) Redmond, WA 2021 2
57 Curtis Huber Sparks, Md. 2021 2
58 Winston Kelenc-Blank Rumson, N.J. 2022 2
59 Luke Kelly Wayne, Pa. 2021 2
60 Felix-Antoine Levasseur (Canada) Nicolet, Quebec 2022 2
61 Anthony Maltony Pittsburgh, Pa. 2021 2
62 Trevor Martinez Annapolis, MD 2019 2
63 Christian Matt (United States) Springhouse, PA 2022 2
64 Charles Nottingham Washington, DC 2019 2
65 Andrew Ranaudo Jr Malvern, Pa. 2021 2
66 Sebastian Rojas (Canada) Mississuaga, Ontario 2021 2
67 Michael Walz (United States) Berwyn, PA 2022 2
68 Matthew Zerfass Macungie, Pa. 2022 2
69 Stephen Betz Frederick, Md. 2022 1
70 Zach Sandler Gladwyne, Pa. 2022 1
Girls
26 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Phoebe Brinker (United States) Wilmington, DE 2020 Fully Exempt
2 Gabriella Gilrowski (United States) Westfield, IN 2020 Fully Exempt
3 Jennifer Cleary (United States) Wilmington, DE 2020 40
4 Haley Quickel (United States) Middletown, DE 2020 32
5 Danielle Suh (United States) Herndon, VA 2020 31
6 Victoria Tip-Aucha (United States) Vienna, VA 2020 22
7 Hannah Lydic (United States) Ocean View, DE 2022 19
8 Samantha Yao (United States) Berwyn, PA 2019 17
9 Angelina Tolentino (United States) Mount Laurel, NJ 2024 11
10 Jenny Hua (United States) Boyds, MD 2020 10
11 Sarah Lydic Ocean View, Del. 2024 5
12 Michelle Cox (United States) Allentown, PA 2021 4
13 Grace Lu (United States) Edison, NJ 2022 4
14 Olivia Wirsching (United States) Blue Bell, PA 2020 4
15 Helen Yeung Clarkville, Md. 2024 4
16 Victoria Kim West Chester, Pa. 2022 3
17 Rachel Lee Sparks, Md. 2020 3
18 Riley Quartermain (United States) Bryn Mawr, PA 2021 3
19 He Fang Beijing, China 2021 2
20 Clare Gimpel Lafayette Hill, Pa. 2021 2
21 AnPhi Le (United States) Frederick, MD 2022 2
22 Claire Lu (United States) Edison, NJ 2024 2
23 Kathleen Mark Media, Pa. 2021 2
24 Celia Schrecker Tucson, Ariz. 2022 2
25 Meghan Zambruno Mount Pleasant, Pa. 2022 2
26 Rebecca Sun Virginia Beach, Va. 2022 1