Judie Oppenheimer Memorial Junior
Main Qualifier Schedule Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Below is a list of applications received by the AJGA. The tournament application deadline is 5 p.m. ET on Tuesday, June 11, 2019.

THIS IS NOT THE TOURNAMENT FIELD. The tournament field will be posted by Noon ET on Friday, June 14, 2019.

Projected Field Size: 78

Projected Field Breakdown:

To be filled with PBE status below:
Boys - 41
Girls - 19

Estimated Tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:

Boys - 8
Girls - 3

Field Size and breakdown are subject to change.

Only PBE status earned thru the Sunday before the Application Deadline (Monday for AJGA events) will be considered when determining this tournament field. This status will be updated by the Application Deadline, provided that results of such events are available.
Boys
127 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Jay Beach Augusta, Ga. 2020 Fully Exempt
2 Lindsey Cordell Rome, Ga. 2020 Fully Exempt
3 Cannon Crane Atlanta, Ga. 2020 Fully Exempt
4 Sam Davidson Asheboro, N.C. 2020 Fully Exempt
5 Andrew Garger Sharpsburg, Ga. 2022 Fully Exempt
6 Pierce Grieve Lake Forest, Ill. 2021 Fully Exempt
7 Cam Guidry Picayune, Miss. 2021 Fully Exempt
8 Brock Hoover Woodstock, Ga. 2020 Fully Exempt
9 Matias La Grutta (Argentina) Cary, N.C. 2020 Fully Exempt
10 Reed Lotter Savannah, Ga. 2022 Fully Exempt
11 Ethan Miller Round Rock, Texas 2019 Fully Exempt
12 CM Mixon Bowling Green, Ky. 2019 Fully Exempt
13 Austin Mosher Mt Pleasant, S.C. 2020 Fully Exempt
14 Harrison Ornstein Naples, Fla. 2019 Fully Exempt
15 Blake Parkman Cumming, Ga. 2021 Fully Exempt
16 Jason Quinlan Cumming, Ga. 2020 Fully Exempt
17 Parker Rostowsky Kennesaw, Ga. 2020 Fully Exempt
18 Liam Shinn Norcross, Ga. 2020 Fully Exempt
19 Leif Sinclair Stuart, Fla. 2019 Fully Exempt
20 Yilin (Justin) Sun Shenzhen, China 2022 Fully Exempt
21 Keegan Vaugh Myrtle Beach, S.C. 2020 Fully Exempt
22 Mason Wagner Dublin, Ohio 2019 Fully Exempt
23 Andrew Wyss Canton, Ohio 2020 Fully Exempt
24 Cameron Piedra Coral Gables, Fla. 2020 78
25 Jackson Skeen Jonesborough, Tenn. 2020 67
26 Todd Moyer Cornelius, N.C. 2021 48
27 William Rieck Franklin, Tenn. 2020 48
28 Siyuan Lyu (China) Lake Mary, Fla. 2021 44
29 Hayden Adams Lexington, Ky. 2023 42
30 Brantley Baker Leesburg, Ga. 2021 42
31 Josh Lendach Raleigh, N.C. 2021 37
32 Will Morlan Alpharetta, Ga. 2021 37
33 Rachata Winwon Bangkok, Thailand 2020 37
34 Luke Edwards Chapel Hill, N.C. 2021 33
35 Adam Hunt Columbia, S.C. 2023 30
36 Harry Jones Augusta, Ga. 2020 30
37 Caleb Taylor Woodbine, Md. 2021 28
38 Evans Gross Birmingham, Ala. 2021 26
39 Alexis Valenzuela Geneva, Switzerland 2020 26
40 Davis Adams Raleigh, N.C. 2022 25
41 Parker Highsmith Valdosta, Ga. 2021 25
42 Kush Arora Pleasanton, Calif. 2023 24
43 Jake Maddaloni Newtown Square, Pa. 2021 22
44 Jackson Cross Sugar Hill, Ga. 2020 21
45 Johnny Gruninger Syracuse, N.Y. 2022 21
46 Max Green Hilton Head Island, S.C. 2021 20
47 Yiqi (Andy) Sun Shenzhen, China 2022 20
48 Ben Burgan Westfield, Ind. 2021 19
49 Max DuPree Eatonton, Ga. 2020 19
50 Timmy Gannon Charlotte, N.C. 2021 18
51 Jake Newman Charlotte, N.C. 2020 18
52 Daniel Adkins Holly Springs, N.C. 2021 17
53 Reid Baker Statham, Ga. 2020 16
54 AJ Gilpin Norwell, Mass. 2020 15
55 Parker Claxton Claxton, Ga. 2022 14
56 Camden Goldknopf Ponte Vedra, Fla. 2024 14
57 Raymond Kim Irvine, Calif. 2019 14
58 Peyton Balent Cumming, Ga. 2020 13
59 Ryan Macri Wake Forest, N.C. 2021 13
60 Malin Muckenfuss Charlotte, N.C. 2020 13
61 Kyle Bachkosky Peachtree City, Ga. 2022 12
62 Joe Carter Chattanooga, Tenn. 2021 11
63 Tyler Partee Thomasville, N.C. 2021 11
64 Jack Bruening Caseyville, Ill. 2020 10
65 Quint Dingledine Richmond, Va. 2021 10
66 Ben Morehead Charlotte, N.C. 2020 10
67 Kevin Park (South Korea) Johns Creek, Ga. 2021 10
68 Lucas Slayden Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 2023 10
69 Cason Cavalier St Simons Island, Ga. 2021 9
70 Keller Mulhern Exton, Pa. 2022 9
71 Brian (Taehoon) Park Seoul, South Korea 2022 9
72 Trey Tesiero Saint Johns, Fla. 2020 9
73 Jiaxin Xue Qingdao, China 2021 9
74 James Farmer Dallas, Texas 2021 8
75 Oliver Rotermund Charleston , S.C. 2021 8
76 Jack Shade Marietta, Ga. 2021 8
77 Palmer Kahren Suwanee, Ga. 2020 7
78 Andrew Kaslick Summerville, S.C. 2020 7
79 Jantai Malataev (Kyrgyzstan) Bluffton, S.C. 2020 7
80 Mitchell Soma Gahanna, Ohio 2021 7
81 Joonil Kim (South Korea) Alajuela, Costa Rica 2020 6
82 Will McCowan Birmingham, Ala. 2020 6
83 Kenneth Okins Anniston, Ala. 2021 6
84 Justin Olive Florence, Ala. 2021 6
85 Finn Sapp Vail, Colo. 2020 6
86 Gordon Schmerbeck Dallas, Texas 2021 6
87 Gehrig Sexton Monticello, Ky. 2022 6
88 Karsten Shields Monroe, N.C. 2020 6
89 Michael Wareham Murrysville, Pa. 2021 6
90 Michael Boer Cothen, Netherlands 2020 5
91 Theo Chronos Eatonton, Ga. 2020 5
92 Cheng-Yu Hsu Taipei, Taiwan 2021 5
93 Hayes Hutton Boerne, Texas 2021 5
94 Mclean Morton Jupiter, Fla. 2021 5
95 Jack Rotermund Charleston , S.C. 2019 5
96 Ben Kalinowski Atlanta, Ga. 2021 4
97 Bill Xu (China) Vancouver, British Columbia 2020 4
98 Yiwei (David) Xu Howey in the Hills, China 2020 4
99 Frank Bellino Sarasota, Fla. 2023 3
100 Sam Brummett Newnan, Ga. 2021 3
101 Palmer Cuny Pittsburgh, Pa. 2020 3
102 Sam Duan Bangkok, Thailand 2019 3
103 Charlie Fetter Charlotte, N.C. 2022 3
104 Patrick Gogarty Dagsboro, Del. 2020 3
105 Boland Grayson Louisville, Ky. 2021 3
106 Lucas Jinglov Marietta, Ga. 2023 3
107 Dallas Johnson Mount Pleasant, S.C. 2024 3
108 Tyler Kriney Hilton Head, S.C. 2020 3
109 Sam Means Augusta, Ga. 2020 3
110 Charlie Miller Savannah, Ga. 2023 3
111 Andrew Pearson League City, Texas 2020 3
112 Max Rotermund Charleston , S.C. 2023 3
113 Mason Takacs McMurray, Pa. 2020 3
114 Enrique Yen Iquique, Chile 2021 3
115 Benjamin Burns Signal Mtn, Tenn. 2021 2
116 Ronnie Howard North Huntingdon, Pa. 2021 2
117 Colton Hunt El Dorado Hills, Calif. 2021 2
118 Trey Kelly Thomaston, Ga. 2021 2
119 Dylan Keopraseut Winston, Ga. 2021 2
120 Matthew Messenger Raleigh, N.C. 2021 2
121 Kenny Nguyen (Vietnam) Winter Garden, Fla. 2021 2
122 Landon Painter Dalton, Ga. 2022 2
123 Nicholas Pleiman Rogers, Ark. 2021 2
124 Langting Tymon Sun (China) Orlando, Fla. 2024 2
125 Sean Engler Bluffton, S.C. 2022 1
126 George Ma Bradenton, Fla. 2022 1
127 Cole Wright Wake Forest, N.C. 2022 1
Girls
49 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Sophia Burnett Bluffton, S.C. 2020 Fully Exempt
2 Morgan Ellison Peachtree City, Ga. 2021 Fully Exempt
3 Junia Louise Gabasa Mandaue City, Philippines 2020 Fully Exempt
4 Rylie Heflin Avondale, Pa. 2021 Fully Exempt
5 Sara Im Duluth, Ga. 2023 Fully Exempt
6 Natasha Kiel New Hope, Pa. 2021 Fully Exempt
7 Ieong Sin Kuan (Macau) Zhuhai, China 2020 Fully Exempt
8 Alexis Sudjianto Charlotte, N.C. 2019 Fully Exempt
9 Vasundhara Thiara Chandigarh, India 2021 Fully Exempt
10 Nicole Whatley Mount Pleasant, S.C. 2021 Fully Exempt
11 Katherine Schuster Kill Devil Hills, N.C. 2021 100
12 Isabella Van der Biest Kingsport, Tenn. 2021 77
13 Kimberly Shen Johns Creek, Ga. 2022 56
14 Mackenzie Gallagher Hilton Head Island, S.C. 2021 45
15 Lauren May Austin, Texas 2019 42
16 Ava Merrill Johns Creek, Ga. 2023 41
17 Sydney Hackett Ashburn, Va. 2022 39
18 Isabella Rawl Lexington, S.C. 2022 38
19 Natalii Gupta (India) Dubai, United Arab Emirates 2022 37
20 Cindy Song (China) Waxhaw, N.C. 2023 33
21 Phoebe Carles Clinton, S.C. 2020 32
22 Mimi (Xiaoyi) Chen (China) Longwood, Fla. 2020 32
23 Catie Craig Sautee Nacoochee, Ga. 2021 31
24 Mary Kathryn Talledo Spartanburg, S.C. 2021 28
25 Yiyang Xu Shanghai, China 2021 28
26 Wenlu Su Guangzhou, China 2021 27
27 Emily Song (China) Waxhaw, N.C. 2019 14
28 Tori Mouton Saint Johns, Fla. 2022 13
29 Amelia Novoa Coconut Creek, Fla. 2022 13
30 Aleks Golde Atlanta, Ga. 2019 11
31 Mary Hunt Murray Augusta, Ga. 2020 9
32 Marissa Cardenas St. Augustine, Fla. 2021 6
33 Vivian Kuang Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 2021 6
34 Jessica Cornelius Laguna Niguel, Calif. 2020 5
35 Paola Rosario-Sauri Crestview, Fla. 2020 5
36 Mary Miller Savannah, Ga. 2024 4
37 Lianna Amoruso Pleasantville, N.Y. 2021 3
38 Anna Claire Bridge Raleigh, N.C. 2021 3
39 Camila Burnett Bluffton, S.C. 2022 3
40 Becca Gorman Pepper Pike, Ohio 2020 3
41 Lindsey Powanda Pittsburgh, Pa. 2022 3
42 Jacqueline Steier Louisville, Ky. 2020 3
43 Savannah Weyrauch Bloomington, Ill. 2020 3
44 Christian Williams Tallapoosa, Ga. 2021 3
45 Sydney Bowes Bluffton, S.C. 2021 2
46 Hayley Dye Delaware, Ohio 2022 1
47 Lauren Pleiman Rogers, Ark. 2023 1
48 Tess Roman Prairie Village, Kan. 2022 1
49 Rebecca Sun Virginia Beach, Va. 2022 1