Judie Oppenheimer Memorial Junior
Main Qualifier Schedule Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Below is a list of applications received by the AJGA. The tournament application deadline is 5 p.m. ET on Tuesday, June 11, 2019.

THIS IS NOT THE TOURNAMENT FIELD. The tournament field will be posted by Noon ET on Friday, June 14, 2019.

Projected Field Size: 78

Projected Field Breakdown:

To be filled with PBE status below:
Boys - 41
Girls - 19

Estimated Tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:

Boys - 8
Girls - 3

Field Size and breakdown are subject to change.

Only PBE status earned thru the Sunday before the Application Deadline (Monday for AJGA events) will be considered when determining this tournament field. This status will be updated by the Application Deadline, provided that results of such events are available.
Boys
127 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Lindsey Cordell Rome, Ga. 2020 Fully Exempt
2 Cannon Crane Atlanta, Ga. 2020 Fully Exempt
3 Andrew Garger Sharpsburg, Ga. 2022 Fully Exempt
4 Pierce Grieve Lake Forest, Ill. 2021 Fully Exempt
5 Brock Hoover Woodstock, Ga. 2020 Fully Exempt
6 Matias La Grutta (Argentina) Cary, N.C. 2020 Fully Exempt
7 Reed Lotter Savannah, Ga. 2022 Fully Exempt
8 Ethan Miller Round Rock, Texas 2019 Fully Exempt
9 CM Mixon Bowling Green, Ky. 2019 Fully Exempt
10 Austin Mosher Mt Pleasant, S.C. 2020 Fully Exempt
11 Harrison Ornstein Naples, Fla. 2019 Fully Exempt
12 Blake Parkman Cumming, Ga. 2021 Fully Exempt
13 Jason Quinlan Cumming, Ga. 2020 Fully Exempt
14 Parker Rostowsky Kennesaw, Ga. 2020 Fully Exempt
15 Liam Shinn Norcross, Ga. 2020 Fully Exempt
16 Leif Sinclair Stuart, Fla. 2019 Fully Exempt
17 Yilin (Justin) Sun Shenzhen, China 2022 Fully Exempt
18 Andrew Wyss Canton, Ohio 2020 Fully Exempt
19 Rachata Winwon Bangkok, Thailand 2020 60
20 Todd Moyer Cornelius, N.C. 2021 51
21 Brantley Baker Leesburg, Ga. 2021 49
22 Cameron Piedra Coral Gables, Fla. 2020 45
23 Luke Edwards Chapel Hill, N.C. 2021 44
24 Will Morlan Alpharetta, Ga. 2021 41
25 Alexis Valenzuela Geneva, Switzerland 2020 41
26 Jackson Skeen Jonesborough, Tenn. 2020 39
27 Caleb Taylor Woodbine, Md. 2021 39
28 Hayden Adams Lexington, Ky. 2023 36
29 Siyuan Lyu (China) Lake Mary, Fla. 2021 36
30 Adam Hunt Columbia, S.C. 2023 35
31 Parker Highsmith Valdosta, Ga. 2021 34
32 Josh Lendach Raleigh, N.C. 2021 30
33 Jake Maddaloni Newtown Square, Pa. 2021 29
34 Mason Wagner Dublin, Ohio 2019 27
35 Max Green Hilton Head Island, S.C. 2021 25
36 Davis Adams Raleigh, N.C. 2022 23
37 Jackson Cross Sugar Hill, Ga. 2020 23
38 William Rieck Franklin, Tenn. 2020 23
39 Kush Arora Pleasanton, Calif. 2023 22
40 Jake Newman Charlotte, N.C. 2020 22
41 Parker Claxton Claxton, Ga. 2022 21
42 Malin Muckenfuss Charlotte, N.C. 2020 21
43 Jay Beach Augusta, Ga. 2020 19
44 Cam Guidry Picayune, Miss. 2021 19
45 Timmy Gannon Charlotte, N.C. 2021 18
46 Ryan Macri Wake Forest, N.C. 2021 17
47 Keegan Vaugh Myrtle Beach, S.C. 2020 17
48 Kyle Bachkosky Peachtree City, Ga. 2022 16
49 AJ Gilpin Norwell, Mass. 2020 16
50 Johnny Gruninger Syracuse, N.Y. 2022 16
51 Harry Jones Augusta, Ga. 2020 16
52 Brian (Taehoon) Park Seoul, South Korea 2022 16
53 Camden Goldknopf Ponte Vedra, Fla. 2024 15
54 Sam Davidson Asheboro, N.C. 2020 14
55 Ben Burgan Westfield, Ind. 2021 13
56 Kevin Park (South Korea) Johns Creek, Ga. 2021 13
57 Daniel Adkins Holly Springs, N.C. 2021 12
58 Peyton Balent Cumming, Ga. 2020 12
59 Max DuPree Eatonton, Ga. 2020 12
60 Finn Sapp Vail, Colo. 2020 12
61 Jack Shade Marietta, Ga. 2021 12
62 Yiqi (Andy) Sun Shenzhen, China 2022 12
63 Yiwei (David) Xu Howey in the Hills, China 2020 11
64 Jack Bruening Caseyville, Ill. 2020 10
65 Cason Cavalier St Simons Island, Ga. 2021 10
66 Keller Mulhern Exton, Pa. 2022 10
67 Justin Olive Florence, Ala. 2021 10
68 Lucas Slayden Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 2023 10
69 Jiaxin Xue Qingdao, China 2021 10
70 James Farmer Dallas, Texas 2021 9
71 Evans Gross Birmingham, Ala. 2021 9
72 Tyler Partee Thomasville, N.C. 2021 9
73 Quint Dingledine Richmond, Va. 2021 8
74 Raymond Kim Irvine, Calif. 2019 8
75 Ben Morehead Charlotte, N.C. 2020 8
76 Trey Tesiero Saint Johns, Fla. 2020 8
77 Kenneth Okins Anniston, Ala. 2021 7
78 Gordon Schmerbeck Dallas, Texas 2021 7
79 Gehrig Sexton Monticello, Ky. 2022 7
80 Michael Wareham Murrysville, Pa. 2021 7
81 Cheng-Yu Hsu Taipei, Taiwan 2021 6
82 Hayes Hutton Boerne, Texas 2021 6
83 Jantai Malataev (Kyrgyzstan) Bluffton, S.C. 2020 6
84 Joe Carter Chattanooga, Tenn. 2021 5
85 Palmer Kahren Suwanee, Ga. 2020 5
86 Andrew Kaslick Summerville, S.C. 2020 5
87 Joonil Kim (South Korea) Alajuela, Costa Rica 2020 5
88 Will McCowan Birmingham, Ala. 2020 5
89 Karsten Shields Monroe, N.C. 2020 5
90 Mitchell Soma Gahanna, Ohio 2021 5
91 Michael Boer Cothen, Netherlands 2020 4
92 Sam Brummett Newnan, Ga. 2021 4
93 Charlie Fetter Charlotte, N.C. 2022 4
94 Boland Grayson Louisville, Ky. 2021 4
95 Mclean Morton Jupiter, Fla. 2021 4
96 Oliver Rotermund Daniel Island, S.C. 2021 4
97 Enrique Yen Iquique, Chile 2021 4
98 Reid Baker Statham, Ga. 2020 3
99 Frank Bellino Sarasota, Fla. 2023 3
100 Benjamin Burns Signal Mtn, Tenn. 2021 3
101 Theo Chronos Eatonton, Ga. 2020 3
102 Ronnie Howard North Huntingdon, Pa. 2021 3
103 Colton Hunt El Dorado Hills, Calif. 2021 3
104 Lucas Jinglov Marietta, Ga. 2023 3
105 Ben Kalinowski Atlanta, Ga. 2021 3
106 Trey Kelly Thomaston, Ga. 2021 3
107 Dylan Keopraseut Winston, Ga. 2021 3
108 Matthew Messenger Raleigh, N.C. 2021 3
109 Charlie Miller Savannah, Ga. 2023 3
110 Kenny Nguyen (Vietnam) Winter Garden, Fla. 2021 3
111 Landon Painter Dalton, Ga. 2022 3
112 Nicholas Pleiman Rogers, Ark. 2021 3
113 Bill Xu (China) Vancouver, British Columbia 2020 3
114 Palmer Cuny Pittsburgh, Pa. 2020 2
115 Sam Duan Bangkok, Thailand 2019 2
116 Sean Engler Bluffton, S.C. 2022 2
117 Patrick Gogarty Dagsboro, Del. 2020 2
118 Dallas Johnson Mount Pleasant, S.C. 2024 2
119 Tyler Kriney Hilton Head, S.C. 2020 2
120 George Ma Bradenton, Fla. 2022 2
121 Sam Means Augusta, Ga. 2020 2
122 Andrew Pearson League City, Texas 2020 2
123 Jack Rotermund Charleston , S.C. 2019 2
124 Max Rotermund Daniel Island, S.C. 2023 2
125 Langting Tymon Sun (China) Orlando, Fla. 2024 2
126 Mason Takacs McMurray, Pa. 2020 2
127 Cole Wright Wake Forest, N.C. 2022 2
Girls
49 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Sophia Burnett Bluffton, S.C. 2020 Fully Exempt
2 Morgan Ellison Peachtree City, Ga. 2021 Fully Exempt
3 Junia Louise Gabasa Mandaue City, Philippines 2020 Fully Exempt
4 Rylie Heflin Avondale, Pa. 2021 Fully Exempt
5 Sara Im Duluth, Ga. 2023 Fully Exempt
6 Natasha Kiel New Hope, Pa. 2021 Fully Exempt
7 Ieong Sin Kuan (Macau) Zhuhai, China 2020 Fully Exempt
8 Vasundhara Thiara Chandigarh, India 2021 Fully Exempt
9 Katherine Schuster Kill Devil Hills, N.C. 2021 64
10 Mackenzie Gallagher Hilton Head Island, S.C. 2021 62
11 Isabella Van der Biest Kingsport, Tenn. 2021 51
12 Alexis Sudjianto Charlotte, N.C. 2019 50
13 Mary Kathryn Talledo Spartanburg, S.C. 2021 48
14 Sydney Hackett Ashburn, Va. 2022 44
15 Ava Merrill Johns Creek, Ga. 2023 43
16 Wenlu Su Guangzhou, China 2021 39
17 Natalii Gupta (India) Dubai, United Arab Emirates 2022 38
18 Catie Craig Sautee Nacoochee, Ga. 2021 36
19 Kimberly Shen Johns Creek, Ga. 2022 32
20 Nicole Whatley Mount Pleasant, S.C. 2021 31
21 Yiyang Xu Shanghai, China 2021 27
22 Lauren May Austin, Texas 2019 26
23 Cindy Song (China) Waxhaw, N.C. 2023 25
24 Phoebe Carles Clinton, S.C. 2020 20
25 Amelia Novoa Coconut Creek, Fla. 2022 18
26 Emily Song (China) Waxhaw, N.C. 2019 18
27 Tori Mouton Saint Johns, Fla. 2022 14
28 Vivian Kuang Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 2021 13
29 Mimi (Xiaoyi) Chen (China) Longwood, Fla. 2020 12
30 Marissa Cardenas St. Augustine, Fla. 2021 9
31 Mary Hunt Murray Augusta, Ga. 2020 8
32 Paola Rosario-Sauri Crestview, Fla. 2020 7
33 Isabella Rawl Lexington, S.C. 2022 6
34 Savannah Weyrauch Bloomington, Ill. 2020 6
35 Camila Burnett Bluffton, S.C. 2022 5
36 Lindsey Powanda Pittsburgh, Pa. 2022 5
37 Christian Williams Tallapoosa, Ga. 2021 5
38 Lianna Amoruso Pleasantville, N.Y. 2021 4
39 Anna Claire Bridge Raleigh, N.C. 2021 4
40 Jessica Cornelius Laguna Niguel, Calif. 2020 4
41 Sydney Bowes Bluffton, S.C. 2021 3
42 Hayley Dye Delaware, Ohio 2022 3
43 Aleks Golde Atlanta, Ga. 2019 3
44 Mary Miller Savannah, Ga. 2024 3
45 Becca Gorman Pepper Pike, Ohio 2020 2
46 Tess Roman Prairie Village, Kan. 2022 2
47 Jacqueline Steier Louisville, Ky. 2020 2
48 Rebecca Sun Virginia Beach, Va. 2022 2
49 Lauren Pleiman Rogers, Ark. 2023 1