Kia Junior Championship
Main Qualifier Schedule Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Boys initial tournament field required a status of 24 Performance Stars or more to gain entry; 2 Boys with 22 Performance Stars, the next highest status level, gained entry via PBE Tiebreaker.

Girls initial tournament field required a status of 43 Performance Stars.

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jonas Appel Encinitas, Calif. 2022
2 Justin Biwer San Diego, Calif. 2020
3 Mauricio Cavazos Monterrey, Mexico 2020
4 Lewis Chang Glendale, Calif. 2021
5 David Chhuon-Chan Bakersfield, Calif. 2022
6 Hyunho Cho (South Korea) Irvine, Calif. 2020
7 Guy Clauss Newport Beach, Calif. 2019
8 Chad Cliff Pleasanton, Calif. 2020
9 Xiong Da (China) Murrieta, Calif. 2021
10 Ethan Evans Mercer Island, Wash. 2022
11 Shane Ffrench San Diego, Calif. 2020
12 Henry Fitzhugh San Gabriel, Calif. 2020
13 Rei Harashima Chula Vista, Calif. 2022
14 Nicolas Harrison Buena Park, Calif. 2020
15 John Heckel San Jose, Calif. 2021
16 Ben Hemphill Ladera Ranch, Calif. 2021
17 Benjamin Hong Brea, Calif. 2021
18 Kolbe Irei Honolulu, Hawaii 2020
19 Akira Isayama (Japan) Palo Alto, Calif. 2020
20 Songge Jiang Zhangjiagang, China 2021
21 Ian Jin South Pasadena, Calif. 2023
22 Carson Kim Fullerton, Calif. 2023
23 Howon Kim (South Korea) Murrieta, Calif. 2020
24 Eric Lee Fullerton, Calif. 2023
25 Yuefeng Ma (China) San Diego, Calif. 2021
26 Matthew Manganello Las Vegas, Nev. 2019
27 Blake McGovern Newbury Park, Calif. 2020
28 Connery Meyer Marietta, Ga. 2020
29 Eugene Moon Rolling Hills, Calif. 2019
30 Jackson Moss San Diego, Calif. 2020
31 Dylan Oyama Carlsbad, Calif. 2022
32 Costas Panay Redmond, Wash. 2019
33 Winston Shen Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif. 2024
34 Kevin Sze Saratoga, Calif. 2020
35 Alessio Thorpe (Italy) Lake Forest, Calif. 2022
36 Victor Wang Sammamish, Wash. 2020
37 Ray Xiong (China) Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 2021
38 Elliot Yoo Arcadia, Calif. 2020
39 Andrew Yoon Cypress, Calif. 2020
40 Seung Ho (Howard) Yoon Fullerton, Calif. 2020
41 Jung Woo Youn Guatemala, Guatemala 2021
42 Joseph Zambri Camarillo, Calif. 2020
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Maya Benita Tucson, Ariz. 2020
2 Jennifer Cai Irvine, Calif. 2020
3 Seo Yoon Choi (South Korea) Fullerton, Calif. 2021
4 Megan Chou Los Altos, Calif. 2020
5 Diana Delgado West Covina, Calif. 2020
6 Marley Franklin Los Angeles, Calif. 2022
7 Megan Gormley Palos Verdes Estates, Calif. 2020
8 Vanessa Ho San Diego, Calif. 2021
9 Mika Jin Fremont, Calif. 2020
10 Angelina Kim Los Angeles, Calif. 2020
11 Yu Kyung Karen Kim (South Korea) Jurupa Valley, Calif. 2020
12 Jasmine Koo Cerritos, Calif. 2024
13 Madison Le Fountain Valley, Calif. 2022
14 Abigail Leighton Santa Rosa, Calif. 2021
15 Jasmine Lew Los Angeles, Calif. 2019
16 Titita Loudtragulngam Chonburi, Thailand 2020
17 Ashley Menne Surprise, Ariz. 2020
18 Milan Nguyen Fountain Valley, Calif. 2022
19 Yufei (Phoebe) Peng Shenzhen, China 2022
20 Leeyen Rose Peralta Brea, Calif. 2019
21 Catherine Rao Camarillo, Calif. 2022
22 Ashlynn Reid Simi Valley, Calif. 2021
23 Kaleiya Romero San Jose, Calif. 2020
24 Kaylee Sakoda Cypress, Calif. 2019
25 Wa Yeung Cathy Tong (China) Costa Mesa, Calif. 2020
26 Abigail Wiranatha West Covina, Calif. 2019
27 Avalon Woodward Palm Desert, Calif. 2020
28 Kelly Xu Claremont, Calif. 2022
29 Hannah Zeman Ontario, Calif. 2019
30 Cynthia Zhang Milpitas, Calif. 2022