Kia Junior Championship
Main Qualifier Schedule Field
Boys initial tournament field required a status of 24 Performance Stars or more to gain entry; 2 Boys with 22 Performance Stars, the next highest status level, gained entry via PBE Tiebreaker.

Girls initial tournament field required a status of 43 Performance Stars.

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jonas Appel Encinitas, Calif. 2022
2 Justin Biwer San Diego, Calif. 2020
3 Mauricio Cavazos Monterrey, Mexico 2020
4 Hyunho Cho (South Korea) Murrieta, Calif. 2020
5 Guy Clauss Newport Beach, Calif. 2019
6 Chad Cliff Pleasanton, Calif. 2020
7 Shane Ffrench San Diego, Calif. 2020
8 Henry Fitzhugh San Gabriel, Calif. 2020
9 Aidan Goldstein Las Vegas, Nev. 2021
10 Ty Griggs Manteca, Calif. 2020
11 Rei Harashima Chula Vista, Calif. 2022
12 Ben Hemphill Ladera Ranch, Calif. 2021
13 Benjamin Hong Brea, Calif. 2021
14 Colin Huang Newport Coast, Calif. 2021
15 Kolbe Irei Honolulu, Hawaii 2020
16 Akira Isayama (Japan) Palo Alto, Calif. 2020
17 Songge Jiang Zhangjiagang, China 2021
18 Robert Keilch Newport Beach, Calif. 2021
19 Eric Lee Fullerton, Calif. 2023
20 Yuefeng Ma (China) San Diego, Calif. 2021
21 Matthew Manganello Las Vegas, Nev. 2019
22 Connery Meyer Marietta, Ga. 2020
23 Eugene Moon Rolling Hills, Calif. 2019
24 Jackson Moss San Diego, Calif. 2020
25 Costas Panay Redmond, Wash. 2019
26 Kevin Sze Saratoga, Calif. 2020
27 Victor Wang Sammamish, Wash. 2020
28 Johnny Ward Lake Oswego, Ore. 2020
29 Ray Xiong (China) Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 2021
30 (Howard) Seung Ho Yoon Fullerton, Calif. 2020
31 Jung Woo Youn Guatemala, Guatemala 2021
32 Joseph Zambri Camarillo, Calif. 2020
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Ty Akabane Danville, Calif. 2019
2 Sophia Bae Norwood, N.J. 2021
3 Maya Benita Tucson, Ariz. 2020
4 Camille Boyd Shanghai, China 2020
5 Jennifer Cai Irvine, Calif. 2020
6 Megan Chou Los Altos, Calif. 2020
7 Madelyn Gamble Pleasant Hill, Calif. 2021
8 Megan Gormley Palos Verdes Estates, Calif. 2020
9 Vanessa Ho San Diego, Calif. 2021
10 Mika Jin Fremont, Calif. 2020
11 Angelina Kim Los Angeles, Calif. 2020
12 Yu Kyung Karen Kim (South Korea) Jurupa Valley, Calif. 2020
13 Madison Le Fountain Valley, Calif. 2022
14 Jasmine Lew Los Angeles, Calif. 2019
15 Ashley Menne Surprise, Ariz. 2020
16 Yufei (Phoebe) Peng Shenzhen, China 2022
17 Leeyen Rose Peralta Brea, Calif. 2019
18 Catherine Rao Camarillo, Calif. 2022
19 Kaleiya Romero San Jose, Calif. 2020
20 Kaylee Sakoda Cypress, Calif. 2019
21 Toni Sottile Thousand Oaks, Calif. 2019
22 Therese Warner Kennewick, Wash. 2019
23 Abigail Wiranatha West Covina, Calif. 2019
24 Hannah Zeman Ontario, Calif. 2019
25 Cynthia Zhang Milpitas, Calif. 2022