Sean Foley Performance Junior All-Star
Main Qualifier Schedule Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Below is a list of applications received by the AJGA. The tournament application deadline is 5 p.m. ET on Tuesday, July 2, 2019.

THIS IS NOT THE TOURNAMENT FIELD. The tournament field will be posted by Noon ET on Wednesday, July 3, 2019.

Projected Field Size: 78

Projected Field Breakdown:

To be filled with PBE status below:
Boys - 41
Girls - 19

Estimated Tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 8
Girls - 3

Field Size and breakdown are subject to change.

Only PBE status earned thru the Sunday before the Application Deadline (Monday for AJGA events) will be considered when determining this tournament field. This status will be updated by the Application Deadline, provided that results of such events are available.
Boys
118 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Ryan Lee Overland Park, Kan. 2022 Fully Exempt
2 Bruce Murphy Johns Creek, Ga. 2022 Fully Exempt
3 Yilin (Justin) Sun Shenzhen, China 2022 Fully Exempt
4 Cayden Pope Lexington, Ky. 2023 93
5 Jay Brooks Boca Raton, Fla. 2023 82
6 Shawn Lalmoni Orlando, Fla. 2022 56
7 Go Nakatsukasa (Japan) San Diego, Calif. 2022 49
8 Hayden Adams Lexington, Ky. 2023 42
9 Colton Cherry Las Vegas, Nev. 2022 29
10 Qilin Yu Guangdong, China 2022 27
11 Boyi (Barry) Zhang Beijing, China 2024 25
12 Will Baker Statham, Ga. 2023 22
13 Garrett Kuhla Richmond, Va. 2022 21
14 Aaron Zhang Lake Mary, Fla. 2021 21
15 Yiqi (Andy) Sun Shenzhen, China 2022 20
16 Drew Van Dyke Charlotte, N.C. 2022 19
17 Justin Luan Woodbury, Minn. 2023 18
18 Wyatt Brackett Dalton, Ga. 2022 17
19 Jack Gilbert Houston, Texas 2023 17
20 McCord Grice Atlanta, Ga. 2022 17
21 Conner Brown Shelbyville, Tenn. 2022 14
22 Camden Goldknopf Ponte Vedra, Fla. 2024 14
23 Max Jelinek (Czech Republic) Boynton Beach, Fla. 2024 14
24 Jack Turner Saunderstown, R.I. 2023 14
25 Ryan Voois Ladera Ranch, Calif. 2022 14
26 Guoao (Leo) Xu (China) Windermere, Fla. 2022 14
27 Andrew Gregory Inman, S.C. 2023 13
28 Asher Joseph (Canada) Melbourne, Fla. 2024 13
29 Isaiah Marseille Linden, N.J. 2023 13
30 Harris Barth Atlanta, Ga. 2022 12
31 Cooper Claycomb Orlando, Fla. 2023 12
32 Charles Warren Huntsville, Ala. 2023 12
33 Andres Atrio Coral Gables, Fla. 2023 11
34 Spencer Gray Houston, Texas 2022 11
35 Armand Loscalzo Tampa, Fla. 2022 11
36 Jay Mendell Lafayette, La. 2023 11
37 Diego Passos (Brazil) Orlando, Fla. 2023 10
38 Lucas Slayden Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 2023 10
39 Clayton Taylor Jupiter, Fla. 2024 10
40 Canon Clark Broussard, La. 2022 9
41 Aaron DeWitt Winter Haven, Fla. 2025 9
42 Matthew Foster Dallas, Texas 2023 9
43 Zhengfei Han Shenzhen, China 2024 9
44 Aaron Leach Windermere, Fla. 2023 9
45 Gustavo Rangel Guaynabo, P.R. 2022 9
46 Grant Yerger Driftwood, Texas 2024 9
47 Mason Crowder Dothan, Ala. 2024 8
48 Gabriel Hegerstrom Parkland, Fla. 2022 8
49 Will King Olathe, Kan. 2022 8
50 Coe Murdock Birmingham, Ala. 2022 8
51 Tejas Reddy Alpharetta, Ga. 2022 8
52 David (Dazhou) Wu (China) Winter Garden, Fla. 2023 8
53 Yuzhe (Peter) Zhang (China) Walnut, Calif. 2021 8
54 Caden Burr Windermere, Fla. 2022 7
55 Ariihau Faana Lake Mary, Fla. 2022 7
56 Max Hu (Canada) Richmond Hill, Ontario 2022 7
57 Tyler Jones Jacksonville, N.C. 2023 7
58 Andrew Kim Alpharetta, Ga. 2022 7
59 Owen Kruschwitz North Manches, Ind. 2022 7
60 Sebastian Sacristan Coral Springs, Fla. 2022 7
61 Langtai Tyrone Sun (China) Orlando, Fla. 2024 7
62 Roy Barrera IV Boerne, Texas 2022 6
63 Marshall Butler Macon, Ga. 2023 6
64 Bradley Chill Jr Columbia Station, Ohio 2024 6
65 Alvaro Fonseca Winchester, Calif. 2022 6
66 Juleon Habib Tarpon Springs, Fla. 2023 6
67 Stefan Ink St Charles, Ill. 2023 6
68 Mong (Luke) Ning Macau, Macau 2021 6
69 Connor Pope Tampa, Fla. 2022 6
70 Dafei Chen (China) Chino Hills, Calif. 2025 5
71 Logan Eakins Fort Myers, Fla. 2022 5
72 John Brady Knight Kennesaw, Ga. 2024 5
73 ZhengYi (Louie) Liu (China) Bradenton, Fla. 2024 5
74 Craig Long II Cumming, Ga. 2023 5
75 Boles Middleton Albany, Ga. 2023 5
76 Jack Tarzy Medford, N.J. 2022 5
77 Matthew Zerfass Macungie, Pa. 2022 5
78 Gabriel Zhang Lake Mary, Fla. 2022 5
79 Nathan Bardwell Lewisville, Texas 2023 4
80 Andres Barraza (Mexico) Parkland, Fla. 2022 4
81 Jack Berl Victor, N.Y. 2022 4
82 Devan Chahal Parkland, Fla. 2022 4
83 Max Fonseca Miami, Fla. 2023 4
84 Harrison Freeze Howey in the Hills, Fla. 2022 4
85 Alex Gerrard (Canada) Red Deer County, Alberta 2021 4
86 Elian Infante (Canada) Mississauga, Ontario 2021 4
87 Kevin Rodriguez Punta Cana, Dominican Republic 2021 4
88 Brody Stevenson Saint Augustine, Fla. 2023 4
89 Ryan Banas Winnetka, Ill. 2023 3
90 Davis Byrd Spring, Texas 2022 3
91 Caden Cannon O'Fallon, Ill. 2022 3
92 Neil Heinlein Ocala, Fla. 2021 3
93 Aaron Huang (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia 2024 3
94 Easton Johnson Kansas City, Mo. 2022 3
95 Hudson Pace Richmond, Va. 2023 3
96 Hans Risvaer Miami, Fla. 2023 3
97 Justin Bai (China) Lake Mary, Fla. 2023 2
98 Ryan Chang Lexington, Mass. 2024 2
99 Alexander Dalmau Coral Gables, Fla. 2022 2
100 James Hassell Vero Beach, Fla. 2023 2
101 Jackson Hiller Vero Beach, Fla. 2023 2
102 Kylan Johnson Clermont, Fla. 2024 2
103 Sebastian Kawas Doral, Fla. 2022 2
104 Daniel Liao (China) Windermere, Fla. 2022 2
105 Conner MacDonald Stuart, Fla. 2021 2
106 Patrick McArdle Augusta, Ga. 2023 2
107 Langting Tymon Sun (China) Orlando, Fla. 2024 2
108 Sho Suzuki Yokohama, Japan 2023 2
109 Andrew Wexler Orlando, Fla. 2023 2
110 Matthew Young Atlanta, Ga. 2023 2
111 Nicolas Bencomo (Venezuela) Sarasota, Fla. 2025 1
112 Victor Herrera Doral, Fla. 2024 1
113 Felix Luetke Meyring Shanghai, China 2023 1
114 Akshay Mandadapu Lake Mary, Fla. 2023 1
115 Hudson Schulze Charlotte, N.C. 2025 1
116 Camden Smith Windermere, Fla. 2023 1
117 Bill Sun Beijing, China 2024 1
118 Thatcher Wilgar (Canada) Burlington, Ontario 2022 1
Girls
38 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Kynadie Adams Gallatin, Tenn. 2022 Fully Exempt
2 Jiayi Wang Shanghai, China 2022 Fully Exempt
3 Lucy Yuan (Canada) San Diego, Calif. 2024 45
4 Elizabeth Beek Blue Bell, Pa. 2023 34
5 Caiyi (Flora) Zhang (China) Bradenton, Fla. 2023 30
6 Addison Klonowski Naples, Fla. 2023 22
7 Yufei Dai Beijing, China 2024 20
8 Vanessa Zhang (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia 2024 17
9 Kavya Ajjarapu Lutz, Fla. 2023 16
10 McKenzie Mages Marietta, Ga. 2022 14
11 Kelly Shanahan Coral Springs, Fla. 2022 14
12 Tori Mouton Saint Johns, Fla. 2022 13
13 Amelie Alcantara Boca Raton, Fla. 2022 11
14 Kiley Malmberg Jupiter, Fla. 2022 11
15 Reagan Southerland Atlanta, Ga. 2023 11
16 Charlie Whorton Springdale, Ark. 2024 7
17 Lily Celentano Weston, Fla. 2022 6
18 Vivian Kuang Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 2021 6
19 Yuqi Liu Beijing, China 2023 6
20 Jolie Brochu Goodrich, Mich. 2021 5
21 Mei Chan Orlando, Fla. 2023 4
22 Arenui Faana Lake Mary, Fla. 2024 4
23 Staci Pla Brown West Palm Beach, Fla. 2025 3
24 Ella Peiwen Han Suzhou, China 2023 3
25 Serina Li Lake Mary, Fla. 2022 3
26 Eva Pett Denver, Colo. 2022 3
27 Hai Ying (Nancy) Zheng Shanghai, China 2022 3
28 Cecilia Jia (Canada) Chaoyang Beijing, China 2023 2
29 Chelsea Nguyen Oviedo, Fla. 2023 2
30 Sritha Vemuri Lake Mary, Fla. 2022 2
31 Taylor Baik Hillsborough, Calif. 2022 1
32 Katie Carman Lexington, Ky. 2023 1
33 Jordan Knox Fort Myers, Fla. 2023 1
34 Jia Ying Lai Huizhou, China 2023 1
35 Lindsay McGrath (Canada) Oakville, Ontario 2025 1
36 Phoebe Qian Potomac, Md. 2022 1
37 Kelley Tu Marietta, Ga. 2023 1
38 Yuki Yurun Zhu Shanghai, China 2022 1