Sean Foley Performance Junior All-Star
Main Schedule Applications Received
Below is a list of applications received by the AJGA. The tournament application deadline is 5 p.m. ET on Tuesday, July 2, 2019.

THIS IS NOT THE TOURNAMENT FIELD. The tournament field will be posted by Noon ET on Wednesday, July 3, 2019.

Projected Field Size: 78

Projected Field Breakdown:

To be filled with PBE status below:
Boys - 41
Girls - 19

Estimated Tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 8
Girls - 3

Field Size and breakdown are subject to change.

Only PBE status earned thru the Sunday before the Application Deadline (Monday for AJGA events) will be considered when determining this tournament field. This status will be updated by the Application Deadline, provided that results of such events are available.
Boys
77 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Yilin (Justin) Sun (China) Shenzhen, China 2022 Fully Exempt
2 Bruce Murphy (United States) Johns Creek, GA 2022 21
3 Yiqi (Andy) Sun (China) Shenzhen, China 2022 20
4 Will Baker (United States) Statham, GA 2023 18
5 Colton Cherry (United States) Las Vegas, NV 2022 14
6 Ethan Gao (United States) Alpharetta, GA 2023 13
7 McCord Grice (United States) Atlanta, GA 2022 13
8 Wyatt Brackett (United States) Dalton, GA 2022 12
9 Cooper Claycomb (United States) Orlando, FL 2023 8
10 Gabriel Hegerstrom (United States) Parkland, FL 2022 8
11 Gustavo Rangel (United States) Guaynabo, PR 2022 8
12 Andres Atrio (United States) Coral Gables, FL 2023 7
13 Matthew Foster (United States) Dallas, TX 2023 7
14 Jay Mendell (United States) Lafayette, LA 2023 7
15 Diego Passos (Brazil) Orlando, FL 2023 7
16 Lucas Slayden (United States) Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 2023 7
17 Caden Burr (United States) Windermere, FL 2022 6
18 Connor Cassano Shreveport, La. 2024 6
19 Canon Clark (United States) Broussard, LA 2022 6
20 ZhengYi (Louie) Liu (China) Bradenton, FL 2024 6
21 Sebastian Sacristan (United States) Coral Springs, FL 2022 6
22 Bradley Chill Jr Columbia Station, Ohio 2024 5
23 Spencer Gray (United States) Houston, TX 2022 5
24 Asher Joseph (Canada) Melbourne, FL 2024 5
25 Garrett Kuhla (United States) Richmond, VA 2022 5
26 Armand Loscalzo Tampa, Fla. 2022 5
27 Boles Middleton (United States) Albany, GA 2023 5
28 Tejas Reddy Alpharetta, Ga. 2022 5
29 Clayton Taylor (United States) Jupiter, FL 2024 5
30 Guoao (Leo) Xu (China) Windermere, FL 2022 5
31 Grant Yerger Driftwood, Texas 2024 5
32 Harris Barth (United States) Atlanta, GA 2022 4
33 Ariihau Faana (United States) Lake Mary, FL 2022 4
34 Max Fonseca Miami, Fla. 2023 4
35 Camden Goldknopf (United States) Ponte Vedra, FL 2024 4
36 Langtai Tyrone Sun (China) Orlando, Fla. 2024 4
37 Jack Turner (United States) Saunderstown, RI 2023 4
38 David (Dazhou) Wu (China) Winter Garden, FL 2023 4
39 Boyi (Barry) Zhang (China) Beijing, China 2024 4
40 Marshall Butler Macon, Ga. 2023 3
41 John Brady Knight (United States) Kennesaw, GA 2024 3
42 Isaiah Marseille (United States) Linden, NJ 2023 3
43 Mong (Luke) Ning Macau, Macau 2021 3
44 Max Rotermund (United States) Charleston , SC 2023 3
45 Brody Stevenson Saint Augustine, Fla. 2023 3
46 Gabriel Zhang Lake Mary, Fla. 2022 3
47 Yuzhe (Peter) Zhang (United States) Walnut, CA 2021 3
48 Nathan Bardwell Lewisville, Texas 2023 2
49 Roy Barrera IV Boerne, Texas 2022 2
50 Alvaro Fonseca (United States) Winchester, CA 2022 2
51 Harrison Freeze (United States) Howey in the Hills, FL 2022 2
52 Derek Gutierrez Cranford, N.J. 2023 2
53 Jackson Hiller Vero Beach, Fla. 2023 2
54 Aaron Huang (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia 2024 2
55 Kylan Johnson (United States) Clermont, FL 2024 2
56 Collin Jones Westlake, La. 2023 2
57 Owen Kruschwitz North Manchester, Ind. 2022 2
58 Will Lodge (United States) Darien, CT 2022 2
59 Kevin Rodriguez Punta Cana, Dominican Republic 2021 2
60 Andrew Wexler Orlando, Fla. 2023 2
61 Matthew Young (United States) Atlanta, GA 2023 2
62 James Ackerman Leawood, Kan. 2024 1
63 Nicolas Bencomo (Venezuela) Sarasota, Fla. 2025 1
64 Davis Byrd Spring, Texas 2022 1
65 Caden Cannon O'Fallon, Ill. 2022 1
66 Devan Chahal Parkland, Fla. 2022 1
67 Dafei Chen (China) Chino Hills, Calif. 2025 1
68 Victor Herrera Doral, Fla. 2024 1
69 Max Hu (Canada) Richmond Hill, ON 2022 1
70 Will King Olathe, Kan. 2022 1
71 Hayden LeMonds Wauwatosa, Wis. 2022 1
72 Daniel Liao (China) Windermere, Fla. 2022 1
73 Akshay Mandadapu Lake Mary, Fla. 2023 1
74 Hudson Schulze Charlotte, N.C. 2025 1
75 Camden Smith Windermere, Fla. 2023 1
76 Langting Tymon Sun (China) Orlando, Fla. 2024 1
77 Sho Suzuki Yokohama, Japan 2023 1
Girls
23 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Jiayi Wang (China) Shanghai, China 2022 Fully Exempt
2 Ainsley Mann (United States) Apopka, FL 2022 29
3 Ava Merrill (United States) Johns Creek, GA 2023 25
4 Kelly Shanahan (United States) Coral Springs, FL 2022 11
5 McKenzie Mages (United States) Marietta, GA 2022 9
6 Caiyi Zhang (China) Beijing, China 2023 9
7 Tori Mouton (United States) Saint Johns, FL 2022 8
8 Alice Zou Potomac, Md. 2022 7
9 Amelia Novoa (United States) Coconut Creek, FL 2022 6
10 Vivian Kuang (United States) Lakewood Ranch, FL 2021 3
11 Serina Li Lake Mary, Fla. 2022 2
12 Eva Pett (United States) Denver, CO 2022 2
13 Taylor Baik Hillsborough, Calif. 2022 1
14 Kiera Bartholomew Westatmpton, N.J. 2023 1
15 Staci Pla Brown (United States) West Palm Beach, FL 2025 1
16 Katie Carman Lexington, Ky. 2023 1
17 Mei Chan Orlando, Fla. 2023 1
18 Arenui Faana Lake Mary, Fla. 2024 1
19 Ella Peiwen Han Suzhou, China 2023 1
20 Ryleigh McClain Kingwood, Texas 2022 1
21 Chelsea Nguyen Oviedo, Fla. 2023 1
22 Kelley Tu Marietta, Ga. 2023 1
23 Yuki Yurun Zhu Shanghai, China 2022 1