AJGA Dominican Junior Open presented by Puntacana Resort & Club
Main Schedule Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Below is a list of applications received by the AJGA. The tournament application deadline is 5 p.m. ET on Tuesday, April 9, 2019.

THIS IS NOT THE TOURNAMENT FIELD. The tournament field will be posted by Noon ET on Friday, April 12, 2019.

Projected Field Size: 78 (53 boys and 17 girls)

Field Size and breakdown are subject to change.

Only PBE status earned thru the Sunday before the Application Deadline (Monday for AJGA events) will be considered when determining this tournament field. This status will be updated by the Application Deadline, provided that results of such events are available.
Boys
80 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Andres Aranguren San Juan, P.R. 2020 Fully Exempt
2 Nicholas Arcement Thibodaux, La. 2020 Fully Exempt
3 JP Cave Mobile, Ala. 2020 Fully Exempt
4 Harrison Davis Fort Payne, Ala. 2020 Fully Exempt
5 Juan Delgado Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic 2019 Fully Exempt
6 Zach Heffernan Fair Oaks Ranch, Texas 2021 Fully Exempt
7 Drayton Joseph San Clemente, Calif. 2020 Fully Exempt
8 Julio Alfredo Rios Brache Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic 2021 Fully Exempt
9 Justin Ross Boca Raton, Fla. 2021 Fully Exempt
10 Cayden Pope Lexington, Ky. 2023 71
11 Luke Phillips Peachtree City, Ga. 2020 49
12 Christopher Park Plano, Texas 2021 43
13 Will Morlan Alpharetta, Ga. 2021 41
14 Kaleb Palm Orlando, Fla. 2021 37
15 Jay Brooks Boca Raton, Fla. 2023 34
16 Advait Chutke Flower Mound, Texas 2021 33
17 Will Stakel Peachtree Corners, Ga. 2020 33
18 Julian Maxwell Nashville, Tenn. 2020 32
19 Josh Duangmanee Fairfax, Va. 2023 31
20 Christopher Lee Ijamsville, Md. 2021 30
21 Connor Adams Dallas, Texas 2021 29
22 Alexis Valenzuela Geneva, Switzerland 2020 29
23 Ian Glanton Metter, Ga. 2021 28
24 Jack Beauchamp Westlake, Texas 2022 27
25 Richard Dou (Canada) Calgary, Alberta 2020 27
26 Cyrus Yu Fung Lee Lake Mary, Fla. 2020 27
27 Jesse Goodman New York, N.Y. 2020 26
28 Nicholas Hance Irving, Texas 2021 26
29 Jacob King Boerne, Texas 2021 26
30 Maddux Mills Liberal, Kan. 2020 26
31 Alex Gentry Jefferson City, Mo. 2020 23
32 Ronnie Kim Olney, Md. 2021 23
33 Jackson Drake Lubbock, Texas 2020 22
34 Mike Wales Peoria, Ill. 2020 22
35 Connery Meyer Marietta, Ga. 2020 20
36 Andres Atrio Coral Gables, Fla. 2023 14
37 Calvin Smith Darien, Conn. 2020 14
38 Jason Temel West Newton, Mass. 2019 12
39 Trent Griessel Redmond, Wash. 2021 11
40 Jack Pevny Aspen, Colo. 2020 11
41 Tiago Barni Windermere, Fla. 2021 10
42 Royce Howley Jensen Beach, Fla. 2020 10
43 Gonzalo Oliva Pinto Villa Allende, Argentina 2023 10
44 Mason Roberts Lubbock, Texas 2020 10
45 Graeme Hollingshead Basking Ridge, N.J. 2021 9
46 Luis Park (South Korea) Virginia Beach, Va. 2021 9
47 Jeffrey Li Basking Ridge, N.J. 2020 8
48 Erik Plenge Lima, Peru 2023 8
49 Gustavo Rangel Guaynabo, P.R. 2022 8
50 Kevin Smith Wallingford, Pa. 2020 8
51 Cason Cavalier St Simons Island, Ga. 2021 6
52 Peter Clark McKinney, Texas 2021 6
53 Matt Cooper Tampa, Fla. 2020 6
54 Jose Ramirez Medellin, Colombia 2020 6
55 Kevin Rodriguez Punta Cana, Dominican Republic 2021 6
56 David (Dazhou) Wu (China) Winter Garden, Fla. 2023 6
57 Jacob Zeng Downingtown, Pa. 2020 6
58 Yuqi Zhou (China) Orlando, Fla. 2020 6
59 Carson Enright Longboat Key, Fla. 2021 5
60 Aidan Harrington Raleigh, N.C. 2021 5
61 Henry Kirkpatrick Irving, Texas 2021 5
62 John Marshall Miami, Fla. 2022 5
63 Yuvi Singh Rockville, Md. 2020 5
64 Fernando Castillo Monterrey, Mexico 2021 4
65 Bryce Corkery Vinton, Va. 2020 4
66 Camden Katz Scottsdale, Ariz. 2021 4
67 Pablo Cortazar Puebla, Mexico 2020 3
68 Ethan Dahl League City, Texas 2019 3
69 Charlie Fleming Alpharetta, Ga. 2021 3
70 Roberto Herrera Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic 2021 3
71 Colt Ingram Aiken, S.C. 2021 3
72 Alexander Casey Franklin, Tenn. 2020 2
73 Jose Gonzalez Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic 2022 2
74 HoJin Kang (South Korea) Santiago, Dominican Republic 2020 2
75 Juan Ignacio Suau Guaynabo, P.R. 2019 2
76 Colter Zwieg Aspen, Colo. 2019 2
77 Aydan Downer (Canada) Sosua, Dominican Republic 2023 1
78 Drew Miller Moores Hill, Ind. 2019 1
79 Gabriel Porges Plantation, Fla. 2019 1
80 Blake Swiggett Darien, Conn. 2019 1
Girls
36 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Savannah Hylton Hilton Head Island, S.C. 2021 Fully Exempt
2 Yae Eun Kim (South Korea) Santiago, Dominican Republic 2021 Fully Exempt
3 Brooke Rivers (Canada) Brampton, Ontario 2023 Fully Exempt
4 Andie Smith Hobe Sound, Fla. 2022 Fully Exempt
5 Tianyi Zhuang (China) Windermere, Fla. 2020 Fully Exempt
6 Taylor Zeng Orlando, Fla. 2020 68
7 Jennifer Cai Irvine, Calif. 2020 44
8 Millburn Ho Scottsdale, Ariz. 2020 39
9 Isabella Gomez Hjerthen Bogota, Colombia 2020 38
10 Alexsandra Lapple Pinehurst, N.C. 2023 37
11 Sky Sudberry The Woodlands, Texas 2023 36
12 Julia McLaughlin Princeton, N.J. 2019 31
13 Emily McLatchey Winter Park, Fla. 2021 30
14 Jasmine Dae Ryeong Youn Guatemala, Guatemala 2023 30
15 Olivia Lu Winter Garden, Fla. 2023 16
16 Varsha Ramachandran SAN JOSE, Calif. 2025 14
17 Allyn Stephens Houston, Texas 2022 13
18 Ashley Chow (Canada) North York, Ontario 2020 9
19 Alyssa Kurji Dallas, Texas 2024 8
20 Kylee Loewe Scottsdale, Ariz. 2021 8
21 Helen Park Plano, Texas 2023 7
22 Kelly Shanahan Coral Springs, Fla. 2022 7
23 Staci Pla Brown West Palm Beach, Fla. 2025 5
24 Payton Pacheco Pensacola, Fla. 2019 5
25 Ocean Park Dallas, Texas 2021 5
26 Ava Zeng Orlando, Fla. 2023 5
27 Jessica Cornelius Laguna Niguel, Calif. 2020 4
28 Sritha Vemuri Lake Mary, Fla. 2022 4
29 Andrea Sofía Balaguer Dorado, P.R. 2021 3
30 McKenzie LeDuff Lake Charles, La. 2020 3
31 Chloe Pittman Davidson, N.C. 2020 2
32 Maria Sanchez Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic 2020 2
33 Isabella Yu Lee Quito, Ecuador 2022 2
34 Laura Perez Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic 2019 1
35 Angelis Rivera Cidra, P.R. 2023 1
36 Inyoung Yoo (South Korea) Moca, Dominican Republic 2024 1