AJGA Dominican Junior Open presented by Puntacana Resort & Club
Main Schedule Applications Received Field
Boys initial tournament field required a status of 6 Performance Stars or more to gain entry; 2 Boys with 5 Performance Stars gained entry via PBE tiebreaker.

Girls initial tournament field required a status of 5 Performance Stars or more to gain entry.

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Connor Adams Dallas, Texas 2021
2 Andres Aranguren San Juan, P.R. 2020
3 Nicholas Arcement Thibodaux, La. 2020
4 Andres Atrio Coral Gables, Fla. 2023
5 Tiago Barni Windermere, Fla. 2021
6 Jack Beauchamp Westlake, Texas 2022
7 Jay Brooks Boca Raton, Fla. 2023
8 Cason Cavalier St Simons Island, Ga. 2021
9 JP Cave Mobile, Ala. 2020
10 Advait Chutke Flower Mound, Texas 2021
11 Matt Cooper Tampa, Fla. 2020
12 Bryce Corkery Vinton, Va. 2020
13 Ethan Dahl League City, Texas 2019
14 Harrison Davis Fort Payne, Ala. 2020
15 Juan Delgado Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic 2019
16 Richard Dou (Canada) Calgary, Alberta 2020
17 Josh Duangmanee Fairfax, Va. 2023
18 Alex Gentry Jefferson City, Mo. 2020
19 Ian Glanton Metter, Ga. 2021
20 Jesse Goodman New York, N.Y. 2020
21 Nicholas Hance Irving, Texas 2021
22 Zach Heffernan Fair Oaks Ranch, Texas 2021
23 Roberto Herrera Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic 2021
24 Graeme Hollingshead Basking Ridge, N.J. 2021
25 Royce Howley Jensen Beach, Fla. 2020
26 Drayton Joseph San Clemente, Calif. 2020
27 HoJin Kang (South Korea) Santiago, Dominican Republic 2020
28 Henry Kirkpatrick Irving, Texas 2021
29 Christopher Lee Ijamsville, Md. 2021
30 Cyrus Yu Fung Lee Lake Mary, Fla. 2020
31 Jeffrey Li Basking Ridge, N.J. 2020
32 John Marshall Miami, Fla. 2022
33 Julian Maxwell Nashville, Tenn. 2020
34 Connery Meyer Marietta, Ga. 2020
35 Maddux Mills Liberal, Kan. 2020
36 Will Morlan Alpharetta, Ga. 2021
37 Gonzalo Oliva Pinto Villa Allende, Argentina 2023
38 Kaleb Palm Orlando, Fla. 2021
39 Christopher Park Plano, Texas 2021
40 Luis Park (South Korea) Virginia Beach, Va. 2021
41 Jack Pevny Aspen, Colo. 2020
42 Luke Phillips Peachtree City, Ga. 2020
43 Cayden Pope Lexington, Ky. 2023
44 Jose Ramirez Medellin, Colombia 2020
45 Julio Alfredo Rios Brache Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic 2021
46 Mason Roberts Lubbock, Texas 2020
47 Kevin Rodriguez Punta Cana, Dominican Republic 2021
48 Justin Ross Boca Raton, Fla. 2021
49 Kevin Smith Wallingford, Pa. 2020
50 Will Stakel Peachtree Corners, Ga. 2020
51 Juan Ignacio Suau Guaynabo, P.R. 2019
52 Jason Temel West Newton, Mass. 2019
53 Alexis Valenzuela Geneva, Switzerland 2020
54 Mike Wales Peoria, Ill. 2020
55 David (Dazhou) Wu (China) Winter Garden, Fla. 2023
56 Jacob Zeng Downingtown, Pa. 2020
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jennifer Cai Irvine, Calif. 2020
2 Ashley Chow (Canada) North York, Ontario 2020
3 Isabella Gomez Hjerthen Bogota, Colombia 2020
4 Millburn Ho Scottsdale, Ariz. 2020
5 Savannah Hylton Hilton Head Island, S.C. 2021
6 Yae Eun Kim (South Korea) Santiago, Dominican Republic 2021
7 Alexsandra Lapple Ridgefield, Conn. 2023
8 Kylee Loewe Scottsdale, Ariz. 2021
9 Olivia Lu Winter Garden, Fla. 2023
10 Julia McLaughlin Princeton, N.J. 2019
11 Payton Pacheco Pensacola, Fla. 2019
12 Laura Perez Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic 2019
13 Angelis Rivera Cidra, P.R. 2023
14 Brooke Rivers (Canada) Brampton, Ontario 2023
15 Maria Sanchez Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic 2020
16 Andie Smith Hobe Sound, Fla. 2022
17 Allyn Stephens Houston, Texas 2022
18 Jasmine Dae Ryeong Youn Guatemala, Guatemala 2022
19 Taylor Zeng Orlando, Fla. 2020
20 Tianyi Zhuang (China) Windermere, Fla. 2020