AJGA Junior at Woodbridge
Main Qualifier Schedule Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Boys initial tournament field required a status of 11 Performance Stars or more to gain entry; 4 Boys with 10 Performance Stars gained entry via PBE Tiebreaker.

Girls initial tournament field required a status of 16 Performance Stars or more to gain entry; 1 Girl with 15 Performance Stars gained entry via PBE Tiebreaker.

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jake Aberle Lodi, Calif. 2022
2 Tegan Andrews Agoura Hills, Calif. 2020
3 Cutter Ayres Visalia, Calif. 2020
4 William Bensch Stockton, Calif. 2021
5 Jake Bettencourt Clovis, Calif. 2021
6 Jaimin Bhagat Los Altos, Calif. 2020
7 Matthew Broder San Diego, Calif. 2023
8 Timmy Cavarno Redlands, Calif. 2021
9 Leo Cheng Porter Ranch, Calif. 2021
10 Darren Chiu Oak Park, Calif. 2021
11 Aiden Choi (South Korea) San Diego, Calif. 2020
12 Stephen Dai Bellevue, Wash. 2020
13 Jack Deaner Carmichael, Calif. 2021
14 Pablo Diaz Del Castillo Guadalajara Jalisco, Mexico 2020
15 Derrick Dollesin Antelope, Calif. 2021
16 Ian Gilligan Reno, Nev. 2021
17 Ryan Hartanto San Diego, Calif. 2020
18 Trent Hirdler Riverside, Calif. 2021
19 Ryan Ho Redmond, Wash. 2020
20 Jiaxuan (Joshua) Hu (China) Yorba Linda, Calif. 2019
21 XiuZhi (Bruce) Huang (China) Windermere, Fla. 2021
22 Camdan Indelicato Manteca, Calif. 2022
23 Akira Isayama (Japan) Palo Alto, Calif. 2020
24 Ralph Kho Belmont, Calif. 2020
25 Drew Kim Pleasanton, Calif. 2021
26 Joshua Kim La Palma, Calif. 2020
27 Calton Kong Cupertino, Calif. 2020
28 Joshua Koo Cerritos, Calif. 2022
29 Ethan Korock Lodi, Calif. 2021
30 Simon Kwon Salt Lake City, Utah 2021
31 Edwin Lam Huntington Beach, Calif. 2022
32 Andrew Lee Fresno, Calif. 2020
33 Joshua Lee Lantana, Texas 2021
34 Carson Levit San Francisco, Calif. 2020
35 Angelo Marcon San Francisco, Calif. 2020
36 Davis McDowell San Rafael, Calif. 2020
37 Alejandro Nava Monterrey, Mexico 2020
38 Aidan Oliver Hermosa Beach, Calif. 2020
39 Shivam Patel Frisco, Texas 2021
40 Gagan Rampur Fremont, Calif. 2020
41 Andrew Reinhardt Portland, Ore. 2020
42 Tyson Rutledge Clovis, Calif. 2020
43 Sean Saw Cerritos, Calif. 2021
44 Haram Shin Los Angeles, Calif. 2020
45 Ngai (Kelvin) Si (Macau) Bradenton, Fla. 2020
46 Byung Kwon Son (South Korea) Torrance, Calif. 2020
47 Adrian Soriano Bonita, Calif. 2020
48 Tiger Tahvildari Huntington Beach, Calif. 2020
49 Jacob Van Roekel El Dorado Hills, Calif. 2021
50 Elliot Yoo Arcadia, Calif. 2020
51 Qilin Yu Guangdong, China 2022
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Claire Chen Fremont, Calif. 2023
2 Kylie Chong Torrance, Calif. 2024
3 Estibaly Garcia Rubio San Diego, Calif. 2021
4 Megan Gormley Palos Verdes Estates, Calif. 2020
5 Emily Hou San Ramon, Calif. 2022
6 Linette Jun Cupertino, Calif. 2020
7 Chaemin Kim (South Korea) Costa Mesa, Calif. 2022
8 Lauren Kim (Canada) Surrey, British Columbia 2023
9 Jasmine Koo Cerritos, Calif. 2024
10 Chloe Lam Fountain Valley, Calif. 2024
11 Emily Lee Torrance, Calif. 2024
12 Kendra Lee Irvine, Calif. 2020
13 Abigail Leighton Santa Rosa, Calif. 2021
14 YanJun(Victoria) Liu (China) Vancouver, British Columbia 2021
15 Ashleigh Park Irvine, Calif. 2020
16 Brianna Park Irvine, Calif. 2021
17 Irene Park Rowland Heights, Calif. 2022
18 Charlotte Ryoo Pleasanton, Calif. 2021
19 Danielle Suh San Ramon, Calif. 2020
20 Selena Tang Fremont, Calif. 2023
21 Natalie Vo San Jose, Calif. 2021
22 Jiayi Wang Shanghai, China 2022
23 Kelly Xu Claremont, Calif. 2022
24 Sarah Yoo Los Angeles, Calif. 2023
25 Meg Momoca Yoshida Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif. 2021
26 Ashley Yun West Covina, Calif. 2023
27 Bonnie Zhai (Canada) Surrey, British Columbia 2023