AJGA Kansas Junior at Buffalo Dunes
Main Qualifier Schedule Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Boys initial tournament field required a status of 6 Performance Stars or more to gain entry; 4 Boys with 5 Performance Stars gained entry via PBE tiebreaker.

Girls initial tournament field required a status of 6 Performance Stars or more to gain entry.

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 James Ackerman Leawood, Kan. 2024
2 Ty Adkins Hutchinson, Kan. 2023
3 Rohan Aerrabolu Plano, Texas 2021
4 Christian Agelopoulos Denver, Colo. 2020
5 Daniel An Carrollton, Texas 2020
6 Hayden Beck Topeka, Kan. 2020
7 Bosten Benn Edmond, Okla. 2020
8 Jake Boor Omaha, Neb. 2021
9 Jack Bruening Caseyville, Ill. 2020
10 Dillon Burr Marion, Iowa 2021
11 Jack Carroll McKinney, Texas 2020
12 Brodey Claborn Bethany, Okla. 2020
13 Matthew Comegys Plano, Texas 2022
14 Caden Conrad Amarillo, Texas 2021
15 Josiah Crews Ninnekah, Okla. 2020
16 Austin Dolan Arcadia, Okla. 2021
17 Daniel Duffin Kansas City, Mo. 2020
18 Giles Frederickson Overbrook, Kan. 2022
19 Gavin Hagstrom Fort Collins, Colo. 2020
20 Brody Hanley Lantana, Texas 2020
21 Micheal Hauer Naples, Fla. 2020
22 Alex Heck Greenwood, Ind. 2020
23 Bond Heflin Monahans, Texas 2021
24 Max Heupel Littleton, Colo. 2020
25 Ty Holbrook Granbury, Texas 2022
26 Jake Hopper Norman, Okla. 2022
27 Elliott Horton Edmond, Okla. 2020
28 Cheng-Yu Hsu Taipei, Taiwan 2021
29 Alexander Iniakov Prunedale, Calif. 2021
30 Charlie Jackson Norman, Okla. 2020
31 Jordan Jennings Montrose, Colo. 2021
32 Trey Jones Colorado Springs, Colo. 2020
33 Theo Juhl Garden City, Kan. 2022
34 Timothy Jung Corona, Calif. 2022
35 Adam Kasitz Wichita, Kan. 2020
36 Kyle Kasitz Wichita, Kan. 2022
37 Conor Kennedy Hingham, Mass. 2021
38 Joonil Kim (South Korea) Alajuela, Costa Rica 2020
39 Andrew Knoll Scottsdale, Ariz. 2020
40 Jason Kolbas Lincoln, Neb. 2021
41 Alex Kopenhaver McKinney, Texas 2020
42 Guogen(Lambert) Lan (China) Orlando, Fla. 2019
43 Jackson Lee Menlo Park, Calif. 2020
44 Joshua Lee Lantana, Texas 2021
45 Matthew Lee Barrington, Ill. 2021
46 Brooks Li (China) Irvine, Calif. 2020
47 Ryan Liao Littleton, Colo. 2021
48 Siyuan Lyu (China) Lake Mary, Fla. 2021
49 Ian McCrary Overland Park, Kan. 2021
50 Hunter McDonough Spicewood, Texas 2020
51 Palmer McSpadden Fayetteville, Ark. 2020
52 Dawson Meek Ozark, Mo. 2020
53 Travis Miller Castro Valley, Calif. 2020
54 Maddux Mills Liberal, Kan. 2020
55 Sean Minor Columbia, Mo. 2021
56 Aryaman Mohan (India) Lusaka, Zambia 2020
57 Brian Moran Wheaton, Ill. 2020
58 Luke Morgan Guthrie, Okla. 2020
59 Jai Mukraj Clive, Iowa 2020
60 Chance Mulligan Dallas, Texas 2019
61 Ryan Nelson El Dorado Hills, Calif. 2020
62 Jeffrey Nelson II New Castle, Colo. 2021
63 Liam OHalloran Colorado Springs, Colo. 2020
64 Eli Ortego Lafayette, La. 2021
65 Evan Paquette Grapevine, Texas 2020
66 James Perry Salado, Texas 2020
67 Andrew Petruzzelli Dallas, Texas 2023
68 Gabe Post Southlake, Texas 2022
69 Henry Poston Los Alamos, N.M. 2020
70 Grant Proctor Norman, Okla. 2021
71 Arman Rahgozar San Diego, Calif. 2021
72 Jarett Richmeier Garden City, Kan. 2020
73 Bo Robbins Guthrie, Okla. 2020
74 Jack Roemer Bettendorf, Iowa 2021
75 Blake Saffell Wellington, Kan. 2021
76 Ryan Sangchompuphen Denver, Colo. 2021
77 Jackson Schaeffer La Grange, Ill. 2020
78 Eric Schuessler Stillwater, Okla. 2020
79 Michael Senn III Rogers, Ark. 2021
80 Clayton Smith Round Rock, Texas 2021
81 Micah Stangebye Montrose, Colo. 2020
82 Dylan Teeter Bixby, Okla. 2021
83 Ryuta Tomari Gunma, Japan 2022
84 Garrett Townsend Pottsboro, Texas 2020
85 Logan Vargas Lubbock, Texas 2021
86 Dominic Wade Scottsdale, Ariz. 2020
87 Kyle Wandel Phoenix, Ariz. 2022
88 Cole Wilczek Las Vegas, Nev. 2020
89 Russell Williamson Memphis, Tenn. 2020
90 Michael Wu Gainesville, Fla. 2021
91 Bill Xu (China) Vancouver, British Columbia 2020
92 Jeremy Yun Menlo Park, Calif. 2021
93 Charlie Zielinski Omaha, Neb. 2020
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jessica Aguirre Grapevine, Texas 2020
2 Ally Black Austin, Texas 2022
3 Emily Chang Chicago, Ill. 2021
4 Sophie Chang Basking Ridge, N.J. 2021
5 Rylie Cook Syracuse, Kan. 2020
6 Ellen Dong (China) Longwood, Fla. 2021
7 Mary Beth Doss Litchfield Park, Ariz. 2021
8 Delia Gibbs Lexington, Ky. 2020
9 Reagan Gray Missouri City, Texas 2021
10 Hanna Hawks Wellington, Kan. 2020
11 Faith Hedges Lawrence, Kan. 2020
12 Kiona Hsiu Missouri City, Texas 2020
13 Yoonjeong Huh (South Korea) Kailua-Kona, Hawaii 2023
14 Kendall Jackson Pearland, Texas 2021
15 Brooke King Lenexa, Kan. 2021
16 Sydney Kuo Edison, N.J. 2020
17 Emma Lim Naperville, Ill. 2020
18 Brooke McDonough Spicewood, Texas 2022
19 Aidan McLachlan Dallas, Texas 2021
20 Emily McLatchey Winter Park, Fla. 2021
21 Alyssa McMillen Garden City, Kan. 2020
22 Kennedy McNeel Herriman, Utah 2020
23 Morgan Miller Cedar Park, Texas 2022
24 Madison Phung Frisco, Texas 2021
25 Catherine Reisinger Park Ridge, Ill. 2021
26 Emily Ritchie Fair Oaks Ranch, Texas 2020
27 Valerie Routzong Richmond, Texas 2019
28 Carter Russell Oklahoma City, Okla. 2020
29 Caroline Smith Inverness, Ill. 2020
30 Borina Sutikto Fremont, Calif. 2021
31 Jura Tanaka Aichi, Japan 2023
32 Lindsey Thiele Wahoo, Neb. 2020
33 Gabriella Tomanka Grapevine, Texas 2020
34 Haley Vargas Lubbock, Texas 2019
35 Savannah Weyrauch Bloomington, Ill. 2020
36 Kaylynn Xia Greenwood Village, Colo. 2020
37 Annie Huaxin Zhang (China) Winter Garden, Fla. 2021
38 Michelle Zhou Keller, Texas 2020
39 Tianyi Zhuang (China) Windermere, Fla. 2020