AJGA Kansas Junior at Buffalo Dunes
Main Qualifier Schedule Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Below is a list of applications received by the AJGA. The tournament application deadline is 5 p.m. ET on Tuesday, April 30, 2019.

THIS IS NOT THE TOURNAMENT FIELD. The tournament field will be posted by Noon ET on Friday, May 3, 2019.

Projected Field Size: 132

Projected Field Breakdown to be filled with PBE status below:
Boys - 79
Girls - 31

Estimated Tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 8
Girls - 3

Field Size and breakdown are subject to change.

Only PBE status earned thru the Sunday before the Application Deadline (Monday for AJGA events) will be considered when determining this tournament field. This status will be updated by the Application Deadline, provided that results of such events are available.
Boys
158 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Matthew Comegys Plano, Texas 2022 Fully Exempt
2 Alex Heck Greenwood, Ind. 2020 Fully Exempt
3 Xuan Luo GD, China 2021 Fully Exempt
4 Palmer McSpadden Fayetteville, Ark. 2020 Fully Exempt
5 Luke Morgan Guthrie, Okla. 2020 Fully Exempt
6 Evan Paquette Grapevine, Texas 2020 Fully Exempt
7 Micah Stangebye Montrose, Colo. 2020 Fully Exempt
8 Cole Wilczek Las Vegas, Nev. 2020 Fully Exempt
9 Jeremy Yun Menlo Park, Calif. 2021 Fully Exempt
10 Charlie Jackson Norman, Okla. 2020 75
11 Brooks Li (China) Irvine, Calif. 2020 44
12 Siyuan Lyu (China) Lake Mary, Fla. 2021 44
13 Jake Hopper Norman, Okla. 2022 39
14 Ryan Liao Littleton, Colo. 2021 39
15 Eric Schuessler Stillwater, Okla. 2020 39
16 Dawson Meek Ozark, Mo. 2020 38
17 Robert Beaubien Barrington, Ill. 2019 35
18 Logan Vargas Lubbock, Texas 2021 35
19 Luke Edwards Chapel Hill, N.C. 2021 33
20 Tommy McKenzie (Canada) Calgary, Alberta 2021 33
21 Henry Poston Los Alamos, N.M. 2020 28
22 Cole Davis Marshalltown, Iowa 2020 27
23 Hayden Beck Topeka, Kan. 2020 26
24 Jacob King Boerne, Texas 2021 25
25 Timothy Jung Corona, Calif. 2022 24
26 Anton Ouyang San Jose, Calif. 2022 24
27 Ty Holbrook Granbury, Texas 2022 23
28 Ryan Sangchompuphen Denver, Colo. 2021 23
29 Chance Mulligan Dallas, Texas 2019 22
30 Ryan Nelson El Dorado Hills, Calif. 2020 22
31 Andrew Petruzzelli Dallas, Texas 2023 22
32 Brody Hanley Lantana, Texas 2020 21
33 Avery Irwin Belleville, Ill. 2021 21
34 Eli Ortego Lafayette, La. 2021 21
35 Charlie Zielinski Omaha, Neb. 2020 21
36 Cameron Kaiser Scottsdale, Ariz. 2021 20
37 Jackson Lee Menlo Park, Calif. 2020 20
38 Rohan Aerrabolu Plano, Texas 2021 19
39 Bosten Benn Edmond, Okla. 2020 19
40 Hunter McDonough Spicewood, Texas 2020 19
41 Jake Boor Omaha, Neb. 2021 18
42 Josiah Crews Ninnekah, Okla. 2020 18
43 Ian Meyer Deephaven, Minn. 2021 18
44 Travis Miller Castro Valley, Calif. 2020 18
45 Dominic Wade Scottsdale, Ariz. 2020 18
46 Maddux Mills Liberal, Kan. 2020 17
47 Gavin Hagstrom Fort Collins, Colo. 2020 16
48 Micheal Hauer Naples, Fla. 2020 16
49 Aryaman Mohan (India) Lusaka, Zambia 2020 15
50 Bo Robbins Guthrie, Okla. 2020 15
51 Nolan Ward La Jolla, Calif. 2020 15
52 Jake Wiktor River Forest, Ill. 2021 14
53 Nicholas Hance Irving, Texas 2021 13
54 Matthew Lee Danville, Calif. 2020 13
55 Michael Senn III Rogers, Ark. 2021 13
56 Adam Kasitz Wichita, Kan. 2020 12
57 Joshua Lee Lantana, Texas 2021 12
58 Garrett Townsend Pottsboro, Texas 2020 12
59 Austin Dolan Arcadia, Okla. 2021 11
60 Jason Kolbas Lincoln, Neb. 2021 11
61 Alex Kopenhaver McKinney, Texas 2020 11
62 Maxwell Lange Golden, Colo. 2022 11
63 Carsen Silliman Jackson, Mo. 2021 11
64 Oscar Wen (China) Irvine, Calif. 2021 11
65 Daniel An Carrollton, Texas 2020 10
66 Jack Bruening Caseyville, Ill. 2020 10
67 Elliott Horton Edmond, Okla. 2020 10
68 Sean Minor Columbia, Mo. 2021 10
69 Dillon Burr Marion, Iowa 2021 9
70 Josh Newman Charlotte, N.C. 2021 9
71 James Perry Salado, Texas 2020 9
72 Grant Beichley Prairie Village, Kan. 2021 8
73 Brodey Claborn Bethany, Okla. 2020 8
74 Brandon Dorans Hoffman Estates, Ill. 2019 8
75 Peter Grossenbacher Eaton, Colo. 2019 8
76 Alexander Iniakov Prunedale, Calif. 2021 8
77 Jack Roemer Bettendorf, Iowa 2021 8
78 Michael Wu Gainesville, Fla. 2021 8
79 Ty Adkins Hutchinson, Kan. 2023 7
80 Jack Carroll McKinney, Texas 2020 7
81 Caden Conrad Amarillo, Texas 2021 7
82 Alejandro De Zavala (Mexico) Chandler, Ariz. 2019 7
83 Zach Doyle San Carlos, Calif. 2020 7
84 Zach Engelken Newton, Kan. 2020 7
85 Max Heupel Littleton, Colo. 2020 7
86 Guogen(Lambert) Lan (China) Orlando, Fla. 2019 7
87 Liam OHalloran Colorado Springs, Colo. 2020 7
88 Keygan Robinson Dublin, Ohio 2021 7
89 Maxwell Rockrohr Willow Springs, Ill. 2020 7
90 Lucas Scheufler Wellington, Kan. 2021 7
91 Rashon Williams Las Vegas, Nev. 2021 7
92 Christian Agelopoulos Denver, Colo. 2020 6
93 Brandon Azzi (Canada) Laval, Quebec 2020 6
94 Hudson Carper Lubbock, Texas 2020 6
95 Graeme Hollingshead Basking Ridge, N.J. 2021 6
96 Joonil Kim (South Korea) Alajuela, Costa Rica 2020 6
97 Ethan Kline Lake Ozark, Mo. 2020 6
98 Brian Moran Wheaton, Ill. 2020 6
99 Gabe Post Southlake, Texas 2022 6
100 Grant Proctor Norman, Okla. 2021 6
101 Jackson Schaeffer La Grange, Ill. 2020 6
102 Mikey Bullock Harlingen, Texas 2021 5
103 Brock Buse Hereford, Texas 2020 5
104 Theo Chronos Eatonton, Ga. 2020 5
105 Pablo Cortazar Puebla, Mexico 2020 5
106 Daniel Duffin Kansas City, Mo. 2020 5
107 Carson Enright Longboat Key, Fla. 2021 5
108 Giles Frederickson Overbrook, Kan. 2022 5
109 Yunlong Gao Dalian, China 2019 5
110 Trent Griessel Redmond, Wash. 2021 5
111 Bond Heflin Monahans, Texas 2021 5
112 Cheng-Yu Hsu Taipei, Taiwan 2021 5
113 Jeffrey Nelson II New Castle, Colo. 2021 5
114 Easton Reynolds Yates Center, Kan. 2021 5
115 Anthony Scaletta Inverness, Ill. 2019 5
116 Mitchell Schwab Westport, Conn. 2020 5
117 Brennan Welsh Olathe, Kan. 2021 5
118 Leyton Hiebert Idalou, Texas 2022 4
119 Trey Jones Colorado Springs, Colo. 2020 4
120 Andrew Knoll Scottsdale, Ariz. 2020 4
121 Matthew Lee Barrington, Ill. 2021 4
122 Ian McCrary Overland Park, Kan. 2021 4
123 Jai Mukraj Clive, Iowa 2020 4
124 Jose Alberto Perez Miami, Fla. 2020 4
125 Clayton Smith Round Rock, Texas 2021 4
126 Dylan Teeter Bixby, Okla. 2021 4
127 Asher Whitaker Wichita, Kan. 2024 4
128 Russell Williamson Memphis, Tenn. 2020 4
129 Bill Xu (China) Vancouver, British Columbia 2020 4
130 Yiwei (David) Xu Howey in the Hills, China 2020 4
131 James Ackerman Leawood, Kan. 2024 3
132 Sam Baral Las Vegas, Nev. 2021 3
133 Sam Brummett Newnan, Ga. 2021 3
134 Alexander Casey Franklin, Tenn. 2020 3
135 Sam Duan Bangkok, Thailand 2019 3
136 Lukas Freelove Salina, Kan. 2020 3
137 Robbie Herzig New York, N.Y. 2021 3
138 Kobe Jenkins Lake Lotawana, Mo. 2020 3
139 Jordan Jennings Montrose, Colo. 2021 3
140 Kyle Kasitz Wichita, Kan. 2022 3
141 Conor Kennedy Hingham, Mass. 2021 3
142 Pablo Quintero Bogota, Colombia 2020 3
143 Arman Rahgozar San Diego, Calif. 2021 3
144 Jarett Richmeier Garden City, Kan. 2020 3
145 Blake Saffell Wellington, Kan. 2021 3
146 Alejandro Sanchez (Mexico) Fort Worth, Texas 2022 3
147 Ryuta Tomari Gunma, Japan 2022 3
148 Logan Wiske Pittsburg, Kan. 2020 3
149 Anthony Zhang Allen, Texas 2021 3
150 Zach Burgess Wichita, Kan. 2021 2
151 Dakota Dolph Pine, Colo. 2021 2
152 Eddie Fromm Mission Hills, Kan. 2021 2
153 Matthew Grudzinski (Canada) Toronto, Ontario 2021 2
154 Colton Hunt El Dorado Hills, Calif. 2021 2
155 Kyle Wandel Phoenix, Ariz. 2022 2
156 Theo Juhl Garden City, Kan. 2022 1
157 Greg Lewis Monument, Colo. 2022 1
158 Baker Stockton Dallas, Texas 2022 1
Girls
49 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Ally Black Austin, Texas 2022 Fully Exempt
2 Ellen Dong (China) Longwood, Fla. 2021 Fully Exempt
3 Yoonjeong Huh (South Korea) Kailua-Kona, Hawaii 2023 Fully Exempt
4 Megan Propeck Leawood, Kan. 2021 Fully Exempt
5 Caroline Smith Inverness, Ill. 2020 Fully Exempt
6 Borina Sutikto Fremont, Calif. 2021 Fully Exempt
7 Tianyi Zhuang (China) Windermere, Fla. 2020 Fully Exempt
8 Avery Zweig McKinney, Texas 2025 141
9 Michelle Zhou Keller, Texas 2020 35
10 Hanna Hawks Wellington, Kan. 2020 31
11 Gabriella Tomanka Grapevine, Texas 2020 27
12 Reagan Gray Missouri City, Texas 2021 24
13 Sydney Kuo Edison, N.J. 2020 24
14 Emily McLatchey Winter Park, Fla. 2021 24
15 Lindsey Thiele Wahoo, Neb. 2020 21
16 Haley Vargas Lubbock, Texas 2019 20
17 Emily Chang Chicago, Ill. 2021 18
18 Madison Phung Frisco, Texas 2021 18
19 Lauren Thiele Wahoo, Neb. 2022 18
20 Valerie Routzong Richmond, Texas 2019 17
21 Annie Huaxin Zhang (China) Winter Garden, Fla. 2021 16
22 Delia Gibbs Lexington, Ky. 2020 15
23 Kyla Wilde Phoenix, Ariz. 2021 13
24 Sophie Chang Basking Ridge, N.J. 2021 12
25 Ashley Chow (Canada) North York, Ontario 2020 12
26 Kendall Jackson Pearland, Texas 2021 11
27 Catherine Reisinger Park Ridge, Ill. 2021 11
28 Morgan Miller Cedar Park, Texas 2022 9
29 Jura Tanaka Aichi, Japan 2023 9
30 Kaylynn Xia Greenwood Village, Colo. 2020 9
31 Brooke McDonough Spicewood, Texas 2022 8
32 Emily Ritchie Fair Oaks Ranch, Texas 2020 8
33 Mimi Burton Austin, Texas 2023 7
34 Jingxiu Huang (China) Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 2021 7
35 Aliyah Williams Las Vegas, Nev. 2019 7
36 Kiona Hsiu Missouri City, Texas 2020 6
37 Jessica Aguirre Grapevine, Texas 2020 4
38 Rylie Cook Syracuse, Kan. 2020 4
39 Mary Beth Doss Litchfield Park, Ariz. 2021 4
40 Caroline Johnson Spring, Texas 2022 4
41 Kennedy McNeel Herriman, Utah 2020 4
42 Faith Hedges Lawrence, Kan. 2020 3
43 Brooke King Lenexa, Kan. 2021 3
44 Emma Lim Naperville, Ill. 2020 3
45 Alyssa McMillen Garden City, Kan. 2020 3
46 Payton Pacheco Pensacola, Fla. 2019 3
47 Carter Russell Oklahoma City, Okla. 2020 3
48 Savannah Weyrauch Bloomington, Ill. 2020 3
49 Aidan McLachlan Dallas, Texas 2021 2