AJGA Preview at Arrowhead
Main Schedule Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Boys initial tournament field: All 2019 - 2022 graduates with 0 tournament opportunities gained entry. Five 2023 graduates with 0 tournament opportunities gained entry via tiebreaker.

Girls initial tournament field: All 2020 - 2023 graduates with 0 tournament opportunities gained entry. One 2024 graduate with 0 tournament opportunities gained entry via tiebreaker.

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Yuta Amano Tokyo, Japan 2020
2 Brenden Ashman Clovis, Calif. 2021
3 Derek Ban Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. 2020
4 Yuki Bannai Tokyo, Japan 2020
5 Jason Bannister Laguna Niguel, Calif. 2021
6 James Bell San Clemente, Calif. 2021
7 Brooks Benson Los Angeles, Calif. 2022
8 Justin Biwer San Diego, Calif. 2020
9 Camden Braidech Scottsdale, Ariz. 2023
10 Spencer Brown Coto de Caza, Calif. 2022
11 Jack Campbell Claremont, Calif. 2020
12 Kyle Caudill Mission Viejo, Calif. 2022
13 David Chhuon-Chan Bakersfield, Calif. 2022
14 Steven Chung Fullerton, Calif. 2022
15 Aiden Danko Carlsbad, Calif. 2021
16 Jack Dilworth Mercer Island, Wash. 2021
17 Esan Durrani Los Angeles, Calif. 2021
18 Ian Engstrom Lake Tapps, Wash. 2020
19 Joe Foreso Upland, Calif. 2021
20 Natron Frink La Crescenta, Calif. 2020
21 Camdon Gierke Mercer Island, Wash. 2021
22 Logan Graf (Canada) Sylvan Lake, Alberta 2022
23 Trevor L. Grenier Gilbert, Ariz. 2021
24 Jaden Huggins Murrieta, Calif. 2022
25 Jaden Hunter Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 2022
26 Mahamed Ibrahim Culver City, Calif. 2022
27 Jace Kang Coto de Caza, Calif. 2020
28 Dougie Kelham Scottsdale, Ariz. 2020
29 Punn Khamkanist Palo Alto, Calif. 2020
30 Logan Kim La Canada Flintridge, Calif. 2024
31 Joshua Kwon Arcadia, Calif. 2020
32 Ashton Lee Valencia, Calif. 2020
33 Justin Lee Los Angeles, Calif. 2021
34 Isaac Liang Chino, Calif. 2020
35 Joshua Lorenzo Westchester, Calif. 2021
36 Nick Luchetta Arcadia, Calif. 2020
37 William Ma San Diego, Calif. 2024
38 Milan Machaiah Solana Beach, Calif. 2019
39 Owen Manchester Irvine, Calif. 2020
40 Simon Matibag Fontana, Calif. 2021
41 Maxwell Montemayor Arcadia, Calif. 2021
42 Tyler Nguyen Walnut, Calif. 2020
43 Charlie O'Donnell Pacific Palisades, Calif. 2022
44 Reece Rodriguez Las Vegas, Nev. 2021
45 Chanhee Ryu Pleasanton, Calif. 2022
46 Saum Sabetian Medina, Wash. 2022
47 Kuranosuke Shimizu Tokyo, Japan 2024
48 Garrett Takeuchi Fresno, Calif. 2020
49 Jason Tang Shanghai, China 2023
50 Alessio Thorpe (Italy) Lake Forest, Calif. 2022
51 Caden Truelick Tempe, Ariz. 2020
52 Wesley Wang Victorville, Calif. 2020
53 Aidan Weinrot Los Angeles, Calif. 2020
54 Jordan Werner Sammamish, Wash. 2020
55 James Whitworth Carlsbad, Calif. 2022
56 Ashvin Wijay Newport Beach, Calif. 2020
57 Jason Wu Diamond Bar, Calif. 2021
58 Henry Yang Chino, Calif. 2023
59 Andrew Yoon Cypress, Calif. 2020
60 Taewoo Yu (South Korea) Murrieta, Calif. 2022
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Hallie Brisco Costa Mesa, Calif. 2022
2 Sanjana Chalasani Tumwater, Wash. 2022
3 Janette Fu San Marino, Calif. 2022
4 Chelsey Gutierrez Brea, Calif. 2020
5 Angela Heo Murrieta, Calif. 2022
6 Emma Hsieh Walnut, Calif. 2021
7 Angelina Huang Las Vegas, Nev. 2024
8 Daeun Hyun (South Korea) Murrieta, Calif. 2021
9 Amy Kim Fullerton, Calif. 2020
10 Kaitlyn Lam Huntington Beach, Calif. 2020
11 Danielle Landis Beverly Hills, Calif. 2021
12 Elle Laur Encino, Calif. 2020
13 Euna Lee Irvine, Calif. 2022
14 Cristen Faith Legaspi Cypress, Calif. 2023
15 Kaitlyn Loera San Dimas, Calif. 2022
16 Kayla Loera San Dimas, Calif. 2022
17 Hannah Ulibarri Brea, Calif. 2022
18 Annika Yturralde La Mesa, Calif. 2022
Alternates
Alternates
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Oscar Wen (China) Irvine, Calif. 2021
2 Ryan McGowan Burbank, Calif. 2021
3 Phillip Kench Del Mar, Calif. 2023
4 Antonio Barbosa Chula Vista, Calif. 2024
5 John Warner Kennewick, Wash. 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Lucy Yuan (Canada) San Diego, Calif. 2024
2 Jeanne Padillo Glendale, Calif. 2024
3 Emily Lee Torrance, Calif. 2024
4 Milana Chang Diamond Bar, Calif. 2024
5 Dakota Tallent Las Vegas, Nev. 2024
6 Kayleigh Baker St. Augustine, Fla. 2020
7 Caroline Wales La Quinta, Calif. 2021
8 Seo Yoon Choi (South Korea) Fullerton, Calif. 2021