AJGA Preview at Hiawatha Landing
Main Schedule Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Boys initial tournament field: All 2020 & 2021 graduates with 0 tournament opportunities gained entry. Five 2022 graduates with 0 tournament opportunities gained entry via tiebreaker.

Girls initial tournament field: All 2020 - 2022 graduates with 0 tournament opportunities gained entry.

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Daniel Abraha (Canada) Kingston, Ontario 2021
2 Aaron Apticar Canal Fulton, Ohio 2020
3 James Bader (Canada) Milton, Ontario 2020
4 Kyle Bartholomew Westamtpon, N.J. 2020
5 Harrison Blech Montebello, N.Y. 2021
6 Steven Bleck Williamsville, N.Y. 2022
7 Michael Bucholsky Staatsburg, N.Y. 2021
8 Liam Burtis Binghamton, N.Y. 2021
9 Shawn Colella Marcellus, N.Y. 2021
10 Philippe Couillard (Canada) Montreal, Quebec 2021
11 Kobe Currie Camden, N.Y. 2021
12 Patrick Daley Niskayuna, N.Y. 2021
13 Jack Daly Hanover, Mass. 2021
14 Danny DeHimer Ava, N.Y. 2020
15 Caleb Decker Vernon, N.Y. 2022
16 George Dixon Bayshore, N.Y. 2021
17 Ryan Fenton East Williston, N.Y. 2020
18 Oscar Feschuk (Canada) Toronto, Ontario 2021
19 Jack Fitzgibbon New Canaan, Conn. 2021
20 Teddy Freking Milton, Mass. 2021
21 Jack Garnsey Denver, Colo. 2020
22 Connor Gdovin Highland Heights, Ohio 2021
23 Aron Gianchandani Watchung, N.J. 2020
24 Liam Gill Wayland, Mass. 2021
25 Nathaniel Gray Lamont (Canada) Guelph, Ontario 2021
26 Trevor Grimm Schnecksville, Pa. 2020
27 Conor Handley West Caldwell, N.J. 2020
28 Daniel Harding Vestal, N.Y. 2021
29 Jack Herbine Doylestown, Pa. 2020
30 Ryan Hogan (Canada) Burlington, Ontario 2020
31 Cooper Hrabak Medina, Ohio 2020
32 Brendan Joyce Saratoga Springs, N.Y. 2020
33 Logan Kerr Niskayuna, N.Y. 2020
34 Cameron Kiemele (Canada) Niagara Falls, Ontario 2021
35 Ryan Kim New York City, N.Y. 2021
36 Zach Locke Horsheads, N.Y. 2021
37 Stephen Lorenzo Lower Gwynedd, Pa. 2020
38 Anthony Maglisco Syracuse, N.Y. 2022
39 Anthony Maltony Pittsburgh, Pa. 2021
40 Matthew McClenon Niskayuna, N.Y. 2022
41 John Mittiga Geneva, N.Y. 2021
42 Jason Mowry Meshoppen, Pa. 2020
43 Bryce Neil (Canada) Aurora, Ontario 2020
44 Velton Perry Syracuse, N.Y. 2022
45 Andrew Petraco Setauket, N.Y. 2020
46 Noah Pierce Jefferson Hills, Pa. 2020
47 Matt Printup Horseheads, N.Y. 2022
48 Brandon Rattray (Canada) St-Bruno, Quebec 2020
49 Mathis Rollin (Canada) Rockland, Ontario 2020
50 Shankar Saikia Monroe Township, N.J. 2020
51 Matthew Schurin Island Park, N.Y. 2020
52 Landon Smith Vestal, N.Y. 2021
53 Ben Snyder Newton, Mass. 2021
54 Pavol Spiska Jersey City, N.J. 2020
55 John Sun (New Zealand) Oakland Gardens, N.Y. 2020
56 Nicholas Tellone Niskayuna, N.Y. 2020
57 Tyler Thomas Corning, N.Y. 2020
58 James Thomforde Ithaca, N.Y. 2023
59 Drew Trider Cockeysville, Md. 2022
60 Hayden Underhill (Canada) Amherstview, Ontario 2021
61 Michael Wareham Murrysville, Pa. 2021
62 Alex Yip Morristown, N.J. 2021
63 Andrew Young (Canada) Oakville, Ontario 2020
64 Kevin Zhao Buffalo, N.Y. 2022
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Kirstyn Barsola Paramus, N.J. 2021
2 Natalie Brosig Erie, Pa. 2021
3 Erin Drahnak Glenshaw, Pa. 2022
4 Cameron James Wallkill, N.Y. 2021
5 Skylar Kew (Canada) Burlington, Ontario 2022
6 Erin Kim (Canada) Toronto, Ontario 2020
7 Laurence Lamer (Canada) Blainville, Quebec 2021
8 Sophia Sarrazin Westport, Conn. 2022
9 Lydia St-Pierre (Canada) Lévis, Quebec 2022
10 Elizabeth Tucci New Market, Md. 2022
11 Olivia Wirsching Blue Bell, Pa. 2020
12 Calista Zeng (Canada) Maple, Ontario 2020
Alternates
Alternates
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Félix Bouchard (Canada) Otterburn Park, Quebec 2023
2 Gabe Williams Deansboro, N.Y. 2022
3 Bradley Sawka Ellington, Conn. 2023
4 Gavin Girard East Setauket, N.Y. 2023
5 Michael Vital Bethlehem, Pa. 2023
6 Amit Limaye Upper Saddle River, N.J. 2023
7 Julian Dugan Cleveland, Ohio 2024
8 Matt Carpentier Pittsford, N.Y. 2024
9 Matt Moloney Vienna, Va. 2024
10 Kellen Dean Saratoga Springs, N.Y. 2024
11 Mason Mastropaolo Moores Hill, Ind. 2019
12 Brice Delaney Pittsburgh, Pa. 2020
13 Jaxon Eck Harrisburg, Pa. 2020
14 Julian Nirmal Wallingford, Conn. 2020
15 Martin Cryan Forty Fort, Pa. 2020
16 Will Tormey Bronxville, N.Y. 2020
17 Tarun Karthic Smithtown, N.Y. 2020
18 Michael Mitnick Linwood, N.J. 2020
19 Connor Alfieri Smethport, Pa. 2020
20 Burke Pagano Short Hills, N.J. 2020
21 Antoine Lauzon (Canada) Montreal, Quebec 2020
22 Suraj Karthic Smithtown, N.Y. 2020
23 Chuck Tragesser Murrysville, Pa. 2021
24 Mohit Sanagavarapu (India) Edison, N.J. 2022
25 Felix-Antoine Levasseur (Canada) Nicolet, Quebec 2022
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Kiera Bartholomew Westatmpton, N.J. 2023
2 Gwendolyn Yarnall East Aurora, N.Y. 2023
3 Sarah Shao Green Brook, N.J. 2024
4 Cameron Song Scarsdale, N.Y. 2024
5 Ashley Knepshield Carmichael, Calif. 2020
6 Grace Lu Edison, N.J. 2022
7 Jami Morris Chagrin Falls, Ohio 2021