AJGA Preview at ThunderHawk
Main Schedule Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Boys initial tournament field: All 2020 & 2021 graduates with 0 tournament opportunities gained entry. Five 2022 graduates with 0 tournament opportunities gained entry via tiebreaker.

Girls initial tournament field: All 2020 & 2021 graduates with 0 tournament opportunities gained entry. Two 2022 graduates with 0 tournament opportunities gained entry via tiebreaker.

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Andrew Babbo Lincolnshire, Ill. 2020
2 Juney Bai New Lenox, Ill. 2022
3 Bennett Baker Belvidere, Ill. 2020
4 TJ Baker Rockford, Ill. 2020
5 TJ Barger Bloomington, Ill. 2021
6 Matthew Barker Bloomington, Ill. 2021
7 Max Barr Winnetka, Ill. 2021
8 Garrett Bartolec Ada, Mich. 2020
9 Brandon Bleiman Deerfield, Ill. 2020
10 Josh Bowder (Canada) Victoria, British Columbia 2020
11 Tom Buchert Cincinnati, Ohio 2022
12 Mason Cooper Lapeer, Mich. 2021
13 Matt Cooper (United Kingdom) Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 2020
14 Braden Falk Portage, Mich. 2021
15 Ryan Frantik Algonquin, Ill. 2021
16 Jacob Fritz Naperville, Ill. 2020
17 Jordan Garypie Chelsea, Mich. 2021
18 Alex Gerrard (Canada) Red Deer County, Alberta 2021
19 Vincent Greci III Homer Glen, Ill. 2021
20 Danny Greenhill Elmore, Ohio 2021
21 Micheal Hauer Naples, Fla. 2020
22 Sean Hoagland Wilmette, Ill. 2021
23 Jackson Hulsey St. Charles, Ill. 2022
24 Bruce Jahncke Libertyville, Ill. 2020
25 Colin Jasper Lake Forest, Ill. 2021
26 Ben Klimenko Wheaton, Ill. 2021
27 Simon Kwon Salt Lake City, Utah 2021
28 Nick LaMotte Lakeville, Minn. 2020
29 Lancelot Larcher Paris, France 2020
30 Trevor Laub Edwardsville, Ill. 2020
31 Nicolas Longo Homer Glen, Ill. 2020
32 John Magner Winnetka, Ill. 2021
33 Sean Markham Barrington, Ill. 2020
34 Brody McCarthy Homer Glen, Ill. 2022
35 Matthew McKenna Palos Heights, Ill. 2020
36 Brian Moran Wheaton, Ill. 2020
37 Zach Mulhearn Wheaton, Ill. 2021
38 Owen Mullen (Canada) Truro, NS 2021
39 Joey Per South Lyon, Mich. 2021
40 Satchel Pierce Union, Mich. 2021
41 Jake Putzel Highland Park, Ill. 2021
42 Maxwell Rockrohr Willow Springs, Ill. 2020
43 Sam Rogers Lake Forest, Ill. 2020
44 Griffin Roscich Glen Ellyn, Ill. 2020
45 John Rosinski Lincolnshire, Ill. 2021
46 Michael Rudnick Glencoe, Ill. 2021
47 Quinn Shanley La Grange Park, Ill. 2021
48 Eli Sherman Glencoe, Ill. 2021
49 Michael Springer La Grange, Ill. 2022
50 Ty Sylla Liberty Township, Ohio 2022
51 Benjamin Vaassen Dubuque, Iowa 2021
52 Colin Wade Round Lake, Ill. 2020
53 Jonathan Waugh (Canada) Bristol, Ill. 2021
54 Will Webb Lake Forest, Ill. 2021
55 Ryan Wolfe Park Ridge, Ill. 2020
56 Benjamin Wu Troy, Mich. 2022
57 Henry Wu Troy, Mich. 2021
58 Jack Zubkus Ada, Mich. 2022
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Morgan Anderson Joliet, Ill. 2021
2 Reese Clark Geneva, Ill. 2022
3 Summer Hawkins Oswego, Ill. 2020
4 Kylee Hormuth Wentzville, Mo. 2021
5 Joanna James Orland Park, Ill. 2021
6 Lauren Kaltenmark Zionsville, Ind. 2021
7 Hailey Katona (Canada) Tilbury, Ontario 2020
8 Momo Kikuchi (Japan) Maryland Heights, Mo. 2020
9 Macy Ludwig Effingham, Ill. 2021
10 Annika Manjunath Dublin, Ohio 2021
11 Kate Meier Middleton, Wis. 2020
12 Chloe Morrissey Gurnee, Ill. 2020
13 Kait Natividad Yorkville, Ill. 2020
14 Gracie Piar East Alton, Ill. 2022
15 Jordan Pruitt Milan, Ohio 2020
16 Glenna Sanderson Middleton, Wis. 2021
17 Mallory Swartz Franklin, Wis. 2020
18 Kylee Vaughan McLeansboro, Ill. 2021
Alternates
Alternates
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Julian Dugan Cleveland, Ohio 2024
2 Will Verduzco Kalamazoo, Mich. 2020
3 TJ Ptak Elmhurst, Ill. 2020
4 Truman Keppy Lakemoor, Ill. 2020
5 Ryan Higgins Palatine, Ill. 2020
6 Mac Purcell Winnetka, Ill. 2021
7 Charlie Larkins Winnetka, Ill. 2021
8 Avery Irwin Belleville, Ill. 2021
9 Flynn Bradley Lake Bluff, Ill. 2021
10 James Ahern Winnetka, Ill. 2021
11 Felix-Antoine Levasseur (Canada) Nicolet, Quebec 2022
12 Ben Slicker Leawood, Kan. 2023
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Addison Klonowski Naples, Fla. 2023
2 Bonnie Zhai (Canada) Surrey, British Columbia 2023
3 Jami Morris Chagrin Falls, Ohio 2021
4 Jessica Guiser Hartland, Wis. 2024