AJGA Preview at ThunderHawk
Main Schedule Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Saturday, April 27
Saturday, April 27
Time Hole Players Time Hole Players
07:30 AM 1A
TJ Barger
Bloomington, Ill. (2021)
Alex Gerrard
(Canada) Red Deer County, Alberta (2021)
Tom Buchert
Cincinnati, Ohio (2022)
07:30 AM 1B
Nick LaMotte
Lakeville, Minn. (2020)
Micheal Hauer
Naples, Fla. (2020)
Simon Kwon
Salt Lake City, Utah (2021)
07:30 AM 2
Josh Bowder
(Canada) Victoria, British Columbia (2020)
Griffin Roscich
Glen Ellyn, Ill. (2020)
Michael Rudnick
Glencoe, Ill. (2021)
07:30 AM 3A
Jackson Hulsey
St. Charles, Ill. (2022)
Brian Moran
Wheaton, Ill. (2020)
Jonathan Waugh
(Canada) Bristol, Ill. (2021)
07:30 AM 3B
Nicolas Longo
Homer Glen, Ill. (2020)
Maadhav Muralidharan
Lincolnshire, Ill. (2022)
Maxwell Rockrohr
Willow Springs, Ill. (2020)
07:30 AM 4
Matt Cooper
(United Kingdom) Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. (2020)
Colin Wade
Round Lake, Ill. (2020)
Owen Mullen
(Canada) Truro, NS (2021)
07:30 AM 5
Sean Hoagland
Wilmette, Ill. (2021)
Jordan Garypie
Chelsea, Mich. (2021)
Juney Bai
New Lenox, Ill. (2022)
07:30 AM 6A
Sean Markham
Barrington, Ill. (2020)
Danny Greenhill
Elmore, Ohio (2021)
Braden Falk
Portage, Mich. (2021)
07:30 AM 6B
Benjamin Wu
Troy, Mich. (2022)
Zach Mulhearn
Wheaton, Ill. (2021)
Sam Rogers
Lake Forest, Ill. (2020)
07:30 AM 7
Henry Wu
Troy, Mich. (2021)
Eli Sherman
Glencoe, Ill. (2021)
Bruce Jahncke
Libertyville, Ill. (2020)
07:30 AM 8A
Benjamin Vaassen
Dubuque, Iowa (2021)
Colin Jasper
Lake Forest, Ill. (2021)
Jack Zubkus
Ada, Mich. (2022)
07:30 AM 8B
John Rosinski
Lincolnshire, Ill. (2021)
Will Webb
Lake Forest, Ill. (2021)
Vincent Greci III
Homer Glen, Ill. (2021)
07:30 AM 9
Joey Per
South Lyon, Mich. (2021)
Ben Klimenko
Wheaton, Ill. (2021)
TJ Baker
Rockford, Ill. (2020)
07:30 AM 10A
Mallory Swartz
Franklin, Wis. (2020)
Kylee Vaughan
McLeansboro, Ill. (2021)
Annika Manjunath
Dublin, Ohio (2021)
07:30 AM 10B
Kait Natividad
Yorkville, Ill. (2020)
Hailey Katona
(Canada) Tilbury, Ontario (2020)
Macy Ludwig
Effingham, Ill. (2021)
07:30 AM 11
Chloe Morrissey
Gurnee, Ill. (2020)
Lauren Kaltenmark
Zionsville, Ind. (2021)
Kylee Hormuth
Wentzville, Mo. (2021)
07:30 AM 12A
Summer Hawkins
Oswego, Ill. (2020)
Momo Kikuchi
(Japan) Maryland Heights, Mo. (2020)
Morgan Anderson
Joliet, Ill. (2021)
07:30 AM 12B
Joanna James
Orland Park, Ill. (2021)
Gracie Piar
East Alton, Ill. (2022)
Glenna Sanderson
Middleton, Wis. (2021)
07:30 AM 13
Reese Clark
Geneva, Ill. (2022)
Jordan Pruitt
Milan, Ohio (2020)
Kate Meier
Middleton, Wis. (2020)
07:30 AM 14
Mason Cooper
Lapeer, Mich. (2021)
Ryan Frantik
Algonquin, Ill. (2021)
Matthew Barker
Bloomington, Ill. (2021)
07:30 AM 15A
Ty Sylla
Liberty Township, Ohio (2022)
Matthew Cammeyer
Bexley, Ohio (2020)
Michael Springer
La Grange, Ill. (2022)
07:30 AM 15B
Quinn Shanley
La Grange Park, Ill. (2021)
Garrett Bartolec
Ada, Mich. (2020)
Jacob Fritz
Naperville, Ill. (2020)
07:30 AM 16
Lancelot Larcher
Paris, France (2020)
Trevor Laub
Edwardsville, Ill. (2020)
John Magner
Winnetka, Ill. (2021)
07:30 AM 17A
Brody McCarthy
Homer Glen, Ill. (2022)
Max Barr
Winnetka, Ill. (2021)
Satchel Pierce
Union, Mich. (2021)
07:30 AM 17B
Brandon Bleiman
Deerfield, Ill. (2020)
Bennett Baker
Belvidere, Ill. (2020)
Jake Putzel
Highland Park, Ill. (2021)
07:30 AM 18
Andrew Babbo
Lincolnshire, Ill. (2020)
Ryan Wolfe
Park Ridge, Ill. (2020)
Matthew McKenna
Palos Heights, Ill. (2020)
Sunday, April 28
Sunday, April 28
Time Hole Players Time Hole Players
01:00 PM 1A
TJ Barger
Bloomington, Ill. (2021)
Alex Gerrard
(Canada) Red Deer County, Alberta (2021)
Tom Buchert
Cincinnati, Ohio (2022)
01:00 PM 1B
Nick LaMotte
Lakeville, Minn. (2020)
Micheal Hauer
Naples, Fla. (2020)
Simon Kwon
Salt Lake City, Utah (2021)
01:00 PM 2
Josh Bowder
(Canada) Victoria, British Columbia (2020)
Griffin Roscich
Glen Ellyn, Ill. (2020)
Michael Rudnick
Glencoe, Ill. (2021)
01:00 PM 3A
Jackson Hulsey
St. Charles, Ill. (2022)
Brian Moran
Wheaton, Ill. (2020)
Jonathan Waugh
(Canada) Bristol, Ill. (2021)
01:00 PM 3B
Nicolas Longo
Homer Glen, Ill. (2020)
Maadhav Muralidharan
Lincolnshire, Ill. (2022)
Maxwell Rockrohr
Willow Springs, Ill. (2020)
01:00 PM 4
Matt Cooper
(United Kingdom) Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. (2020)
Colin Wade
Round Lake, Ill. (2020)
Owen Mullen
(Canada) Truro, NS (2021)
01:00 PM 5
Sean Hoagland
Wilmette, Ill. (2021)
Jordan Garypie
Chelsea, Mich. (2021)
Juney Bai
New Lenox, Ill. (2022)
01:00 PM 6A
Sean Markham
Barrington, Ill. (2020)
Danny Greenhill
Elmore, Ohio (2021)
Braden Falk
Portage, Mich. (2021)
01:00 PM 6B
Benjamin Wu
Troy, Mich. (2022)
Zach Mulhearn
Wheaton, Ill. (2021)
Sam Rogers
Lake Forest, Ill. (2020)
01:00 PM 7
Henry Wu
Troy, Mich. (2021)
Eli Sherman
Glencoe, Ill. (2021)
Bruce Jahncke
Libertyville, Ill. (2020)
01:00 PM 8A
Benjamin Vaassen
Dubuque, Iowa (2021)
Colin Jasper
Lake Forest, Ill. (2021)
Jack Zubkus
Ada, Mich. (2022)
01:00 PM 8B
John Rosinski
Lincolnshire, Ill. (2021)
Will Webb
Lake Forest, Ill. (2021)
Vincent Greci III
Homer Glen, Ill. (2021)
01:00 PM 9
Joey Per
South Lyon, Mich. (2021)
Ben Klimenko
Wheaton, Ill. (2021)
TJ Baker
Rockford, Ill. (2020)
01:00 PM 10A
Mallory Swartz
Franklin, Wis. (2020)
Kylee Vaughan
McLeansboro, Ill. (2021)
Annika Manjunath
Dublin, Ohio (2021)
01:00 PM 10B
Kait Natividad
Yorkville, Ill. (2020)
Hailey Katona
(Canada) Tilbury, Ontario (2020)
Macy Ludwig
Effingham, Ill. (2021)
01:00 PM 11
Chloe Morrissey
Gurnee, Ill. (2020)
Lauren Kaltenmark
Zionsville, Ind. (2021)
Kylee Hormuth
Wentzville, Mo. (2021)
01:00 PM 12A
Summer Hawkins
Oswego, Ill. (2020)
Momo Kikuchi
(Japan) Maryland Heights, Mo. (2020)
Morgan Anderson
Joliet, Ill. (2021)
01:00 PM 12B
Joanna James
Orland Park, Ill. (2021)
Gracie Piar
East Alton, Ill. (2022)
Glenna Sanderson
Middleton, Wis. (2021)
01:00 PM 13
Reese Clark
Geneva, Ill. (2022)
Jordan Pruitt
Milan, Ohio (2020)
Kate Meier
Middleton, Wis. (2020)
01:00 PM 14
Mason Cooper
Lapeer, Mich. (2021)
Ryan Frantik
Algonquin, Ill. (2021)
Matthew Barker
Bloomington, Ill. (2021)
01:00 PM 15A
Ty Sylla
Liberty Township, Ohio (2022)
Matthew Cammeyer
Bexley, Ohio (2020)
Michael Springer
La Grange, Ill. (2022)
01:00 PM 15B
Quinn Shanley
La Grange Park, Ill. (2021)
Garrett Bartolec
Ada, Mich. (2020)
Jacob Fritz
Naperville, Ill. (2020)
01:00 PM 16
Lancelot Larcher
Paris, France (2020)
Trevor Laub
Edwardsville, Ill. (2020)
John Magner
Winnetka, Ill. (2021)
01:00 PM 17A
Brody McCarthy
Homer Glen, Ill. (2022)
Max Barr
Winnetka, Ill. (2021)
Satchel Pierce
Union, Mich. (2021)
01:00 PM 17B
Brandon Bleiman
Deerfield, Ill. (2020)
Bennett Baker
Belvidere, Ill. (2020)
Jake Putzel
Highland Park, Ill. (2021)
01:00 PM 18
Andrew Babbo
Lincolnshire, Ill. (2020)
Ryan Wolfe
Park Ridge, Ill. (2020)
Matthew McKenna
Palos Heights, Ill. (2020)