AJGA Qualifier for the adidas Junior All-Star
Qualifier Tournament Page Qualifier Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Applicants who are not in the tournament field are listed below.

A link will display at the bottom of this page if applications are received from players who are in the field for this tournament or another with overlapping dates.
Qualifier Applications
Qualifier Applications
Boys
14 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Oliver Ausland Grants Pass, Ore. 2023
2 Max Burns Lakewood, Wash. 2022
3 Jack Chandler Sherwood, Ore. 2023
4 Charlie Farrell San Francisco, Calif. 2023
5 Kyle Garrity Chugiak, Alaska 2023
6 Emmitt Harris Holladay, Utah 2023
7 Toby Heider Kimberly, Idaho 2023
8 Perry Johnson Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2022
9 Ashton McArthur Rexburg, Idaho 2023
10 Chance Rinkol Leawood, Kan. 2024
11 Jake Rodgers Mulino, Ore. 2023
12 Kamaljit Singh Portland, Ore. 2022
13 Andrew Wexler Orlando, Fla. 2023
14 Ethan Yang Irvine, Calif. 2022
Girls
5 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Minny Byun (South Korea) albany, Ore. 2022
2 Sofina Firouzi Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 2022
3 Challin Kim Portland, Ore. 2022
4 Gigi Lund Bellevue, Wash. 2023
5 Kate Younger Seal Beach, Calif. 2023
Qualifier Applicants In the Tournament Field
Qualifier Applicants In the Tournament Field
Boys
36 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Ryan Abuan Temecula, Calif. 2023
2 Jack Berl Victor, N.Y. 2022
3 Ben Borgida Shoreline, Wash. 2022
4 Awesome Burnett Flower Mound, Texas 2024
5 Trent Cade Ocean Isle Beach, N.C. 2023
6 Javier Delgadillo El Paso, Texas 2022
7 Matthew Durkin Spokane, Wash. 2022
8 Miles Eastman Portland, Ore. 2022
9 Daniel Edwards Chicago, Ill. 2022
10 Blake Helms Eagle, Idaho 2022
11 Max Herendeen Bellevue, Wash. 2023
12 Bryant Hernandez Downey, Calif. 2024
13 Collin Hodgkinson Beaverton, Ore. 2022
14 Lucas Hughes Bend, Ore. 2022
15 Alex Da Hwan Jung San Diego, Calif. 2023
16 Phillip Kench Del Mar, Calif. 2023
17 John Kim Yakima, Wash. 2022
18 Noah Kirsch Lancaster, Wis. 2022
19 John Brady Knight Kennesaw, Ga. 2024
20 Ryan Liang (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia 2024
21 ZhengYi (Louie) Liu (China) Bradenton, Fla. 2024
22 Trenton Mierl Austin, Texas 2024
23 Arnav Mittal Redmond, Wash. 2022
24 Cayden Pope Lexington, Ky. 2023
25 Kevin Rodriguez Punta Cana, Dominican Republic 2021
26 Winston Shen Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif. 2024
27 Ben Slicker Leawood, Kan. 2023
28 Tanner Telford Mountain Green, Utah 2022
29 Ethan Tseng Portland, Ore. 2022
30 James Whitworth Carlsbad, Calif. 2022
31 Adam Wrenn Lake Oswego, Ore. 2024
32 HanEn Wu Guangzhou, China 2022
33 Andrew Xue San Diego, Calif. 2022
34 Grant Yerger Driftwood, Texas 2024
35 Kenneth Zhang San Diego, Calif. 2022
36 Ryan Zhang (Canada) Saratoga, Calif. 2024
Girls
13 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Michelle Ai (Canada) West Vancouver, British Columbia 2021
2 Taylor Baik Hillsborough, Calif. 2022
3 Annabelle Chen Fremont, Calif. 2023
4 Sofia Fuenmayor Beaverton, Ore. 2022
5 Grace Lee Bellevue, Wash. 2022
6 Bailey Lengfelder Renton, Wash. 2022
7 Natrada Pongsasin Anaheim, Calif. 2025
8 Kiara Romero San Jose, Calif. 2024
9 Emma Jiacheng Tang Chino Hills, Calif. 2022
10 Camille Thai Los Altos, Calif. 2025
11 Sophie Thai Los Altos, Calif. 2022
12 Kati Wilkes Danville, Calif. 2023
13 Wenna Zhang Sammamish, Wash. 2022