AJGA Qualifier for the adidas Junior All-Star
Qualifier Tournament Page Qualifier Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Note: Tee Times will appear 24 hours prior to the start of the qualifier. If Tee Times are not appearing below check back at a later date.
Monday, August 19
Monday, August 19
Print Tee Times
Time Hole Players Time Hole Players
08:00 AM 1A
Cayden Pope*
70-70
Lexington, Ky. (2023)
Kenneth Zhang*
79-79
San Diego, Calif. (2022)
Bryant Hernandez*
77-77
Downey, Calif. (2024)
Max Herendeen*
70-70
Bellevue, Wash. (2023)
08:00 AM 1B
Ethan Tseng*
71-71
Portland, Ore. (2022)
Javier Delgadillo*
74-74
El Paso, Texas (2022)
Trenton Mierl*
70-70
Austin, Texas (2024)
Collin Hodgkinson*
71-71
Beaverton, Ore. (2022)
08:00 AM 2
Awesome Burnett*
79-79
Flower Mound, Texas (2024)
Jack Berl*
83-83
Victor, N.Y. (2022)
HanEn Wu*
73-73
Guangzhou, China (2022)
Grant Yerger*
72-72
Driftwood, Texas (2024)
08:00 AM 3A
Ben Slicker*
88-88
Leawood, Kan. (2023)
Noah Kirsch*
85-85
Lancaster, Wis. (2022)
John Brady Knight*
78-78
Kennesaw, Ga. (2024)
Daniel Edwards*
71-71
Chicago, Ill. (2022)
08:00 AM 3B
Aaron Park
77-77
Los Angeles, Calif. (2022)
Danny Renner
76-76
Victoria, Minn. (2022)
Toby Heider
87-87
Kimberly, Idaho (2023)
Jake Rodgers
79-79
Mulino, Ore. (2023)
08:00 AM 4
Chance Rinkol
78-78
Leawood, Kan. (2024)
Oliver Ausland
81-81
Grants Pass, Ore. (2023)
Tye Dechativong
77-77
Beaverton, Ore. (2023)
Andrew Wexler
80-80
Orlando, Fla. (2023)
08:00 AM 5
Tanner Telford*
72-72
Mountain Green, Utah (2022)
Lucas Hughes*
82-82
Bend, Ore. (2022)
Phillip Kench*
75-75
Del Mar, Calif. (2023)
Ryan Liang*
74-74
(Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia (2024)
08:00 AM 6
Ryan Abuan*
73-73
Temecula, Calif. (2023)
Ryan Zhang*
85-85
(Canada) Saratoga, Calif. (2024)
Matthew Durkin*
76-76
Spokane, Wash. (2022)
08:00 AM 7
Ethan Yang
81-81
Irvine, Calif. (2022)
Saum Sabetian
78-78
Medina, Wash. (2022)
Jack Chandler
80-80
Sherwood, Ore. (2023)
Avinash Iyer
76-76
San Ramon, Calif. (2022)
08:00 AM 8
Andrew Xue*
80-80
San Diego, Calif. (2022)
Winston Shen*
85-85
Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif. (2024)
Adam Wrenn*
76-76
Lake Oswego, Ore. (2024)
08:00 AM 9
Dafei Chen
76-76
(China) Chino Hills, Calif. (2025)
Perry Johnson
87-87
Bloomfield Hills, Mich. (2022)
Kamaljit Singh
81-81
Portland, Ore. (2022)
Calder Overfelt
76-76
Newport Beach, Calif. (2022)
08:00 AM 10A
Kiara Romero*
75-75
San Jose, Calif. (2024)
Sophie Thai*
78-78
Los Altos, Calif. (2022)
Grace Lee*
75-75
Bellevue, Wash. (2022)
Annabelle Chen*
84-84
Fremont, Calif. (2023)
08:00 AM 10B
Michelle Ai*
78-78
(Canada) West Vancouver, British Columbia (2021)
Camille Thai*
81-81
Los Altos, Calif. (2025)
Sofia Fuenmayor*
80-80
Beaverton, Ore. (2022)
Gigi Lund
78-78
Bellevue, Wash. (2023)
08:00 AM 11
Emily Song
75-75
Beaverton, Ore. (2022)
Minny Byun
82-82
(South Korea) albany, Ore. (2022)
Martina Yu
72-72
(Canada) Coquitlam, British Columbia (2024)
Sofina Firouzi
80-80
San Diego, Calif. (2022)
08:00 AM 12
Emma Jiacheng Tang*
82-82
Chino Hills, Calif. (2022)
Natrada Pongsasin*
74-74
Anaheim, Calif. (2025)
Taylor Baik*
83-83
Hillsborough, Calif. (2022)
08:00 AM 13A
Emily Zhang
79-79
Vancouver, British Columbia (2022)
Challin Kim
85-85
Portland, Ore. (2022)
Kate Younger
81-81
Seal Beach, Calif. (2023)
08:00 AM 13B
Bailey Lengfelder*
82-82
Renton, Wash. (2022)
Wenna Zhang*
73-73
Sammamish, Wash. (2022)
Kati Wilkes*
78-78
Danville, Calif. (2023)
08:00 AM 14
Alex Da Hwan Jung*
72-72
San Diego, Calif. (2023)
Isaac Elaimy
78-78
Seattle, Wash. (2023)
Kyle Garrity
84-84
Chugiak, Alaska (2023)
Ben Borgida*
76-76
Shoreline, Wash. (2022)
08:00 AM 15
ZhengYi (Louie) Liu*
78-78
(China) Bradenton, Fla. (2024)
Arnav Mittal*
80-80
Redmond, Wash. (2022)
Trent Cade*
77-77
Ocean Isle Beach, N.C. (2023)
08:00 AM 16
Kevin Rodriguez*
74-74
Punta Cana, Dominican Republic (2021)
Ashton McArthur
84-84
Rexburg, Idaho (2023)
John Kim*
75-75
Yakima, Wash. (2022)
08:00 AM 17
Charlie Farrell
86-86
San Francisco, Calif. (2023)
Emmitt Harris
71-71
Holladay, Utah (2023)
Max Burns
85-85
Lakewood, Wash. (2022)
08:00 AM 18
James Whitworth*
74-74
Carlsbad, Calif. (2022)
Blake Helms*
83-83
Eagle, Idaho (2022)
Miles Eastman*
79-79
Portland, Ore. (2022)

Time Hole Players Time Hole Players
08:00 AM 1A
Cayden Pope*
70-70
Lexington, Ky. (2023)
Kenneth Zhang*
79-79
San Diego, Calif. (2022)
Bryant Hernandez*
77-77
Downey, Calif. (2024)
Max Herendeen*
70-70
Bellevue, Wash. (2023)
08:00 AM 1B
Ethan Tseng*
71-71
Portland, Ore. (2022)
Javier Delgadillo*
74-74
El Paso, Texas (2022)
Trenton Mierl*
70-70
Austin, Texas (2024)
Collin Hodgkinson*
71-71
Beaverton, Ore. (2022)
08:00 AM 2
Awesome Burnett*
79-79
Flower Mound, Texas (2024)
Jack Berl*
83-83
Victor, N.Y. (2022)
HanEn Wu*
73-73
Guangzhou, China (2022)
Grant Yerger*
72-72
Driftwood, Texas (2024)
08:00 AM 3A
Ben Slicker*
88-88
Leawood, Kan. (2023)
Noah Kirsch*
85-85
Lancaster, Wis. (2022)
John Brady Knight*
78-78
Kennesaw, Ga. (2024)
Daniel Edwards*
71-71
Chicago, Ill. (2022)
08:00 AM 3B
Aaron Park
77-77
Los Angeles, Calif. (2022)
Danny Renner
76-76
Victoria, Minn. (2022)
Toby Heider
87-87
Kimberly, Idaho (2023)
Jake Rodgers
79-79
Mulino, Ore. (2023)
08:00 AM 4
Chance Rinkol
78-78
Leawood, Kan. (2024)
Oliver Ausland
81-81
Grants Pass, Ore. (2023)
Tye Dechativong
77-77
Beaverton, Ore. (2023)
Andrew Wexler
80-80
Orlando, Fla. (2023)
08:00 AM 5
Tanner Telford*
72-72
Mountain Green, Utah (2022)
Lucas Hughes*
82-82
Bend, Ore. (2022)
Phillip Kench*
75-75
Del Mar, Calif. (2023)
Ryan Liang*
74-74
(Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia (2024)
08:00 AM 6
Ryan Abuan*
73-73
Temecula, Calif. (2023)
Ryan Zhang*
85-85
(Canada) Saratoga, Calif. (2024)
Matthew Durkin*
76-76
Spokane, Wash. (2022)
08:00 AM 7
Ethan Yang
81-81
Irvine, Calif. (2022)
Saum Sabetian
78-78
Medina, Wash. (2022)
Jack Chandler
80-80
Sherwood, Ore. (2023)
Avinash Iyer
76-76
San Ramon, Calif. (2022)
08:00 AM 8
Andrew Xue*
80-80
San Diego, Calif. (2022)
Winston Shen*
85-85
Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif. (2024)
Adam Wrenn*
76-76
Lake Oswego, Ore. (2024)
08:00 AM 9
Dafei Chen
76-76
(China) Chino Hills, Calif. (2025)
Perry Johnson
87-87
Bloomfield Hills, Mich. (2022)
Kamaljit Singh
81-81
Portland, Ore. (2022)
Calder Overfelt
76-76
Newport Beach, Calif. (2022)
08:00 AM 10A
Kiara Romero*
75-75
San Jose, Calif. (2024)
Sophie Thai*
78-78
Los Altos, Calif. (2022)
Grace Lee*
75-75
Bellevue, Wash. (2022)
Annabelle Chen*
84-84
Fremont, Calif. (2023)
08:00 AM 10B
Michelle Ai*
78-78
(Canada) West Vancouver, British Columbia (2021)
Camille Thai*
81-81
Los Altos, Calif. (2025)
Sofia Fuenmayor*
80-80
Beaverton, Ore. (2022)
Gigi Lund
78-78
Bellevue, Wash. (2023)
08:00 AM 11
Emily Song
75-75
Beaverton, Ore. (2022)
Minny Byun
82-82
(South Korea) albany, Ore. (2022)
Martina Yu
72-72
(Canada) Coquitlam, British Columbia (2024)
Sofina Firouzi
80-80
San Diego, Calif. (2022)
08:00 AM 12
Emma Jiacheng Tang*
82-82
Chino Hills, Calif. (2022)
Natrada Pongsasin*
74-74
Anaheim, Calif. (2025)
Taylor Baik*
83-83
Hillsborough, Calif. (2022)
08:00 AM 13A
Emily Zhang
79-79
Vancouver, British Columbia (2022)
Challin Kim
85-85
Portland, Ore. (2022)
Kate Younger
81-81
Seal Beach, Calif. (2023)
08:00 AM 13B
Bailey Lengfelder*
82-82
Renton, Wash. (2022)
Wenna Zhang*
73-73
Sammamish, Wash. (2022)
Kati Wilkes*
78-78
Danville, Calif. (2023)
08:00 AM 14
Alex Da Hwan Jung*
72-72
San Diego, Calif. (2023)
Isaac Elaimy
78-78
Seattle, Wash. (2023)
Kyle Garrity
84-84
Chugiak, Alaska (2023)
Ben Borgida*
76-76
Shoreline, Wash. (2022)
08:00 AM 15
ZhengYi (Louie) Liu*
78-78
(China) Bradenton, Fla. (2024)
Arnav Mittal*
80-80
Redmond, Wash. (2022)
Trent Cade*
77-77
Ocean Isle Beach, N.C. (2023)
08:00 AM 16
Kevin Rodriguez*
74-74
Punta Cana, Dominican Republic (2021)
Ashton McArthur
84-84
Rexburg, Idaho (2023)
John Kim*
75-75
Yakima, Wash. (2022)
08:00 AM 17
Charlie Farrell
86-86
San Francisco, Calif. (2023)
Emmitt Harris
71-71
Holladay, Utah (2023)
Max Burns
85-85
Lakewood, Wash. (2022)
08:00 AM 18
James Whitworth*
74-74
Carlsbad, Calif. (2022)
Blake Helms*
83-83
Eagle, Idaho (2022)
Miles Eastman*
79-79
Portland, Ore. (2022)