AJGA Qualifier for the adidas Junior All-Star
Qualifier Tournament Page Qualifier Applications Received Qualifier Field Tee Times
Estimated tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 3
Girls - 2

Click to view the AJGA Junior All-Star Series Qualifier Entry Criteria

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Qualifier Field
Qualifier Field
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Oliver Ausland Grants Pass, Ore. 2023
2 Max Burns Lakewood, Wash. 2022
3 Jack Chandler Sherwood, Ore. 2023
4 Dafei Chen (China) Chino Hills, Calif. 2025
5 Tye Dechativong Beaverton, Ore. 2023
6 Isaac Elaimy Seattle, Wash. 2023
7 Charlie Farrell San Francisco, Calif. 2023
8 Kyle Garrity Chugiak, Alaska 2023
9 Emmitt Harris Holladay, Utah 2023
10 Toby Heider Kimberly, Idaho 2023
11 Avinash Iyer San Ramon, Calif. 2022
12 Perry Johnson Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2022
13 Ashton McArthur Rexburg, Idaho 2023
14 Calder Overfelt Newport Beach, Calif. 2022
15 Aaron Park Los Angeles, Calif. 2022
16 Danny Renner Victoria, Minn. 2022
17 Chance Rinkol Leawood, Kan. 2024
18 Jake Rodgers Mulino, Ore. 2023
19 Saum Sabetian Medina, Wash. 2022
20 Kamaljit Singh Portland, Ore. 2022
21 Andrew Wexler Orlando, Fla. 2023
22 Ethan Yang Irvine, Calif. 2022
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Minny Byun (South Korea) albany, Ore. 2022
2 Sofina Firouzi San Diego, Calif. 2022
3 Challin Kim Portland, Ore. 2022
4 Gigi Lund Bellevue, Wash. 2023
5 Emily Song Beaverton, Ore. 2022
6 Kate Younger Seal Beach, Calif. 2023
7 Martina Yu (Canada) Coquitlam, British Columbia 2024
8 Emily Zhang Vancouver, British Columbia 2022
Qualifier Alternates
Qualifier Alternates
Qualifier Alternates from the Tournament Field
Qualifier Alternates from the Tournament Field
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Ryan Abuan Temecula, Calif. 2023
2 Jack Berl Victor, N.Y. 2022
3 Ben Borgida Shoreline, Wash. 2022
4 Awesome Burnett Flower Mound, Texas 2024
5 Trent Cade Ocean Isle Beach, N.C. 2023
6 Javier Delgadillo El Paso, Texas 2022
7 Matthew Durkin Spokane, Wash. 2022
8 Miles Eastman Portland, Ore. 2022
9 Daniel Edwards Chicago, Ill. 2022
10 Blake Helms Eagle, Idaho 2022
11 Max Herendeen Bellevue, Wash. 2023
12 Bryant Hernandez Downey, Calif. 2024
13 Collin Hodgkinson Beaverton, Ore. 2022
14 Lucas Hughes Bend, Ore. 2022
15 Alex Da Hwan Jung San Diego, Calif. 2023
16 Phillip Kench Del Mar, Calif. 2023
17 John Kim Yakima, Wash. 2022
18 Noah Kirsch Lancaster, Wis. 2022
19 John Brady Knight Kennesaw, Ga. 2024
20 Ryan Liang (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia 2024
21 ZhengYi (Louie) Liu (China) Bradenton, Fla. 2024
22 Trenton Mierl Austin, Texas 2024
23 Arnav Mittal Redmond, Wash. 2022
24 Easton Phillips Coronado, Calif. 2022
25 Cayden Pope Lexington, Ky. 2023
26 Kevin Rodriguez Punta Cana, Dominican Republic 2021
27 Winston Shen Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif. 2024
28 Ben Slicker Leawood, Kan. 2023
29 Tanner Telford Mountain Green, Utah 2022
30 Ethan Tseng Portland, Ore. 2022
31 James Whitworth Carlsbad, Calif. 2022
32 Adam Wrenn Lake Oswego, Ore. 2024
33 HanEn Wu Guangzhou, China 2022
34 Andrew Xue San Diego, Calif. 2022
35 Grant Yerger Driftwood, Texas 2024
36 Eric Yun Menlo Park, Calif. 2024
37 Kenneth Zhang San Diego, Calif. 2022
38 Ryan Zhang (Canada) Saratoga, Calif. 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Michelle Ai (Canada) West Vancouver, British Columbia 2021
2 Taylor Baik Hillsborough, Calif. 2022
3 Annabelle Chen Fremont, Calif. 2023
4 Sofia Fuenmayor Beaverton, Ore. 2022
5 Grace Lee Bellevue, Wash. 2022
6 Bailey Lengfelder Renton, Wash. 2022
7 Natrada Pongsasin Anaheim, Calif. 2025
8 Kiara Romero San Jose, Calif. 2024
9 Emma Jiacheng Tang Chino Hills, Calif. 2022
10 Camille Thai Los Altos, Calif. 2025
11 Sophie Thai Los Altos, Calif. 2022
12 Kati Wilkes Danville, Calif. 2023
13 Wenna Zhang Sammamish, Wash. 2022