AJGA Qualifier for the AJGA Dana Incorporated Junior Open
Tournament Page Qualifier Qualifier Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Applicants who are not in the tournament field are listed below.

A link will display at the bottom of this page if applications are received from players who are in the field for this tournament or another with overlapping dates.
Qualifier Applications
Qualifier Applications
Boys
62 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Ryan Banas Winnetka, Ill. 2023
2 Nicholas Barros Bethesda, Md. 2021
3 Garrett Bartolec Ada, Mich. 2020
4 Christopher Bridge Shaker Heights, Ohio 2022
5 Sam Brita Fort Wayne, Ind. 2021
6 Maxwell Brown Bloomfield, Mich. 2021
7 Matthew Cammeyer Bexley, Ohio 2020
8 Liam Casey Northville, Mich. 2022
9 Tualatai Chamberlain Grand Haven, Mich. 2020
10 Chisen Chen (Taiwan) Wesley Chapel, Fla. 2021
11 Benjamin Cors Wooster, Ohio 2021
12 Brockton English Shelby Township, Mich. 2021
13 Matthew Flynn Marshall, Mich. 2020
14 Tommy Gebeck Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich. 2021
15 Zander Gibson Concord, Ohio 2021
16 Alex Gomia Monroe, Ohio 2020
17 Danny Greenhill Elmore, Ohio 2021
18 Zach Hay Lake Orion, Mich. 2020
19 Michael Hermann Canton, Mich. 2023
20 Braden Hilditch Avon, Ohio 2023
21 Jack Hritsko Washington, Pa. 2020
22 Kevin Jiang San Diego, Calif. 2021
23 Ieuan Jones (United Kingdom) Ann Arbor, Mich. 2024
24 Gaige Keane Temperance, Mich. 2021
25 Sawyer Kochan Ortonville, Mich. 2022
26 Jeffrey Krotche Grosse Pointe, Mich. 2020
27 Garrett Kuppler Macomb, Mich. 2021
28 Marcus Lee Troy, Mich. 2023
29 Chris Li Shanghai, China 2022
30 Brian Marx Bloomfield Twp, Mich. 2020
31 Eric Marx Bloomfield Twp, Mich. 2019
32 Trevin Mault Portsmouth, Ohio 2021
33 Evan McDermott Spring Lake, Mich. 2022
34 Daniel Milo Mentor, Ohio 2020
35 Jack Mueller Cincinnati, Ohio 2021
36 Rory Myers Wayland, Mich. 2019
37 Grant Norman Fort Wayne, Ind. 2021
38 Colin O'Rourke Troy, Mich. 2021
39 Alex Oda Clarkston, Mich. 2021
40 Ryan Parker Fort Wayne, Ind. 2025
41 Joey Per South Lyon, Mich. 2021
42 Evan Rowane Erie, Pa. 2021
43 Jackson Schaeffer La Grange, Ill. 2020
44 Quinn Shanley La Grange Park, Ill. 2021
45 Edward Shen Ann Arbor, Mich. 2020
46 Jack Snyder Powell, Ohio 2022
47 Jack Sonne Maineville, Ohio 2020
48 Joshua Spiess New Albany, Ohio 2019
49 Tommy Staruck Downers Grove, Ill. 2021
50 Jordan Stuart Hartland, Mich. 2022
51 Connor Sullivan Portage, Mich. 2021
52 Jackson Vause San Marcos, Calif. 2020
53 Jack Vojtko Stow, Ohio 2024
54 Jason Wang Lexington, Ky. 2020
55 Andrew Wexler Orlando, Fla. 2023
56 Benjamin Wu Troy, Mich. 2022
57 Henry Wu Troy, Mich. 2021
58 Dylan Young Flat Rock, Mich. 2021
59 Jacob Zeng Downingtown, Pa. 2020
60 Eddie Zhang Shanghai, China 2022
61 Ian Zhu Northville, Mich. 2020
62 Neil Zhu Novi, Mich. 2022
Girls
19 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Grace Boczar Canton, Mich. 2022
2 Natalie Brosig Erie, Pa. 2021
3 Caroline Dayton Ottawa Hills, Ohio 2019
4 Alyssa DiMarcantonio (Canada) Maple, Ontario 2021
5 Kelly Dong Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2021
6 Sufna Gill Northville, Mich. 2020
7 Becca Gorman Pepper Pike, Ohio 2020
8 Riley Hayden Troy, Mich. 2023
9 Secilia Ho Wadsworth, Ohio 2019
10 Kary Hollenbaugh New Albany, Ohio 2022
11 Rachel Hu Northville, Mich. 2022
12 Ally Madden Mason, Ohio 2022
13 Grace Mitchell (Canada) Ingersoll, Ontario 2019
14 Kathryn Roth Waterville, Ohio 2019
15 Abby Thompson Heath, Ohio 2022
16 Katelyn Tokarz Northville, Mich. 2021
17 Sophia Ubaydi Rochester, Mich. 2020
18 Sarah White Erie, Pa. 2020
19 Meghan Zambruno Mount Pleasant, Pa. 2022
Qualifier Applicants In the Tournament Field
Qualifier Applicants In the Tournament Field
Boys
11 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Ian Davis Howey in the Hills, Fla. 2022
2 Tyler Eedy West Branch, Mich. 2020
3 Ian Fritz Las Vegas, Nev. 2022
4 Mitchell Hoey Alamo, Calif. 2021
5 Carsten Judge Columbus, Ohio 2021
6 Eli Kimche Park City, Utah 2020
7 Aksel Moe Richville, Minn. 2023
8 Alejandro Murakami (Mexico) Cincinnati, Ohio 2021
9 Anish Reddy Duluth, Ga. 2021
10 Parker Shimp Charlotte, N.C. 2021
11 Justin Sui Lake Orion, Mich. 2020
Girls
8 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Ashlesha Abhang Dublin, Ohio 2020
2 Yulin Chen Guangzhou, China 2021
3 Kyleigh Dull Fremont, Ohio 2021
4 Shelly Jang Franklin, Tenn. 2022
5 Morgan Jones Auburn, Ala. 2021
6 Sunbi Kwon (South Korea) Orland Park, Ill. 2021
7 Yiting Pan Shanghai, China 2021
8 Simone Senk Fort Wayne, Ind. 2022