Qualifier for the AJGA Junior All-Star at Wigwam
Tournament Page Qualifier Qualifier Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Applicants who are not in the tournament field are listed below.

A link will display at the bottom of this page if applications are received from players who are in the field for this tournament or another with overlapping dates.
Qualifier Applications
Qualifier Applications
Boys
27 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jason Bustos Menifee, Calif. 2022
2 Derek Chavez Albuquerque, N.M. 2021
3 Andrew Chayrez Surprise, Ariz. 2023
4 Javier Delgadillo El Paso, Texas 2022
5 Cade Gambini Las Vegas, Nev. 2022
6 Dylan Hartanto San Diego, Calif. 2023
7 Leyton Hiebert Idalou, Texas 2022
8 Burly Hildreth Eastsound, Wash. 2022
9 Colton Hunt El Dorado Hills, Calif. 2021
10 Trevor Karber Phoenix, Ariz. 2023
11 Phillip Kench Del Mar, Calif. 2023
12 Holden Kittelberger Katy, Texas 2022
13 Blake Knox Nevada City, Calif. 2022
14 Alex Koenig Wales, Wis. 2023
15 Zachary Loninger Crosswicks, N.J. 2023
16 Aryan Mathur (India) San Jose, Calif. 2021
17 Aadith Mosur Gilbert, Ariz. 2021
18 Ryder Odem Kirkland, Wash. 2024
19 Justin Pak Redondo Beach, Calif. 2022
20 George Rubelsky Phoenix, Ariz. 2022
21 Ryan Sefrioui Scottsdale, Ariz. 2024
22 Will Sires Seattle, Wash. 2024
23 Hunter Swanson Denver, Colo. 2022
24 Nicholas Van Laarhoven Scottsdale, Ariz. 2023
25 Graham Walker Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 2022
26 Andrew Wexler Orlando, Fla. 2023
27 James Whitworth Carlsbad, Calif. 2022
Girls
14 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Annabelle Chen Fremont, Calif. 2023
2 Kalyn Doss Litchfield Park, Ariz. 2024
3 Talia Gutman Scottsdale, Ariz. 2022
4 Angelina Huang Las Vegas, Nev. 2024
5 Lauren Kolodziej Placentia, Calif. 2023
6 Maddie Montoya Boise, Idaho 2022
7 Mizara Norton Las Vegas, Nev. 2024
8 Samantha Olson Phoenix, Ariz. 2024
9 Irene Park Rowland Heights, Calif. 2022
10 Meghan Royal Carlsbad, Calif. 2022
11 Nalani Sam Anaheim Hills, Calif. 2023
12 Celia Schrecker Tucson, Ariz. 2022
13 Chloe Tarkany Scottsdale, Ariz. 2022
14 Lindsay Yao Whittier, Calif. 2024
Qualifier Applications from the Tournament Field
Qualifier Applications from the Tournament Field
Boys
12 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Brayden Bozak Gilbert, Ariz. 2022
2 Camden Braidech Scottsdale, Ariz. 2023
3 Jack Dozer Phoenix, Ariz. 2022
4 Garrett Endicott San Antonio, Texas 2022
5 Alejandro Fierro Merida, Mexico 2023
6 Inigo Izuzquiza (Spain) Coronado, Calif. 2022
7 Rylan Johnson Gilbert, Ariz. 2022
8 Kyle Kolodziej Placentia, Calif. 2022
9 Charlie Palmer Phoenix, Ariz. 2023
10 Nic Pevny Aspen, Colo. 2022
11 Hunter Thomson (Canada) Calgary, Alberta 2021
12 Connor Williams Escondido, Calif. 2023
Girls
12 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Carolyn Fuller Phoenix, Ariz. 2023
2 Estibaly Garcia Rubio San Diego, Calif. 2021
3 Anna Heck Memphis, Tenn. 2023
4 Grace Lee Bellevue, Wash. 2022
5 Sriya Mupparaju San Diego, Calif. 2021
6 Athena Nguyen San Jose, Calif. 2022
7 Ruhee Pandit San Diego, Calif. 2021
8 Hannah Ports Oro Valley, Ariz. 2022
9 Raina Ports Oro Valley, Ariz. 2022
10 Anna Ritter New Albany, Ohio 2022
11 Kiara Romero San Jose, Calif. 2024
12 Charlie Whorton Springdale, Ark. 2024