Qualifier for the AJGA Junior All-Star at Wigwam
Tournament Page Qualifier Qualifier Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Estimated tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier
Boys - 5
Girls - 3

Click to view the Open Qualifier Entry Criteria

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Qualifier Field
Qualifier Field
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jason Bustos Menifee, Calif. 2022
2 Wyatt Chapman Gilbert, Ariz. 2023
3 Derek Chavez Albuquerque, N.M. 2021
4 Andrew Chayrez Surprise, Ariz. 2023
5 Orlando Coons Reno, Nev. 2022
6 Javier Delgadillo El Paso, Texas 2022
7 Cade Gambini Las Vegas, Nev. 2022
8 Dylan Hartanto San Diego, Calif. 2023
9 Leyton Hiebert Idalou, Texas 2022
10 Burly Hildreth Eastsound, Wash. 2022
11 Thomas Huang Clyde Hill, Wash. 2021
12 Colton Hunt El Dorado Hills, Calif. 2021
13 Trevor Karber Phoenix, Ariz. 2023
14 Phillip Kench Del Mar, Calif. 2023
15 Holden Kittelberger Katy, Texas 2022
16 Blake Knox Nevada City, Calif. 2022
17 Zachary Loninger Crosswicks, N.J. 2023
18 Aryan Mathur (India) San Jose, Calif. 2021
19 Aadith Mosur Gilbert, Ariz. 2021
20 Ryder Odem Kirkland, Wash. 2024
21 Justin Pak Redondo Beach, Calif. 2022
22 George Rubelsky Phoenix, Ariz. 2022
23 William Sanford Sioux Falls, S.D. 2022
24 Ryan Sefrioui Scottsdale, Ariz. 2024
25 Will Sires Seattle, Wash. 2024
26 Mason Snyder Las Vegas, Nev. 2023
27 Hunter Swanson Denver, Colo. 2022
28 Nicholas Van Laarhoven Scottsdale, Ariz. 2023
29 Graham Walker Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 2022
30 Andrew Wexler Orlando, Fla. 2023
31 James Whitworth Carlsbad, Calif. 2022
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Annabelle Chen Fremont, Calif. 2023
2 Kylee Choi South Pasadena, Calif. 2024
3 Kalyn Doss Litchfield Park, Ariz. 2024
4 Kaila Elsayegh Pacific Palisades, Calif. 2025
5 Talia Gutman Scottsdale, Ariz. 2022
6 Angelina Huang Las Vegas, Nev. 2024
7 Lauren Kolodziej Placentia, Calif. 2023
8 Maddie Montoya Boise, Idaho 2022
9 Mizara Norton Las Vegas, Nev. 2024
10 Samantha Olson Phoenix, Ariz. 2024
11 Irene Park Rowland Heights, Calif. 2022
12 Meghan Royal Carlsbad, Calif. 2022
13 Brooke Ryback San Diego, Calif. 2021
14 Nalani Sam Anaheim Hills, Calif. 2023
15 Celia Schrecker Tucson, Ariz. 2022
16 Chloe Tarkany Scottsdale, Ariz. 2022
17 Lindsay Yao Whittier, Calif. 2024
Tournament participants in Qualifier field
Tournament participants in Qualifier field
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Brayden Bozak Gilbert, Ariz. 2022
2 Camden Braidech Scottsdale, Ariz. 2023
3 Jack Dozer Phoenix, Ariz. 2022
4 Garrett Endicott San Antonio, Texas 2022
5 Alejandro Fierro Merida, Mexico 2023
6 Inigo Izuzquiza (Spain) Coronado, Calif. 2022
7 Rylan Johnson Gilbert, Ariz. 2022
8 Kyle Kolodziej Placentia, Calif. 2022
9 Charlie Palmer Phoenix, Ariz. 2023
10 Nic Pevny Aspen, Colo. 2022
11 Hunter Thomson (Canada) Calgary, Alberta 2021
12 Connor Williams Escondido, Calif. 2023
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Carolyn Fuller Phoenix, Ariz. 2023
2 Estibaly Garcia Rubio San Diego, Calif. 2021
3 Anna Heck Memphis, Tenn. 2023
4 Grace Lee Bellevue, Wash. 2022
5 Sriya Mupparaju San Diego, Calif. 2021
6 Athena Nguyen San Jose, Calif. 2022
7 Ruhee Pandit San Diego, Calif. 2021
8 Hannah Ports Oro Valley, Ariz. 2022
9 Raina Ports Oro Valley, Ariz. 2022
10 Anna Ritter New Albany, Ohio 2022
11 Kiara Romero San Jose, Calif. 2024
12 Charlie Whorton Springdale, Ark. 2024
Qualifier Alternates
Qualifier Alternates
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Alex Koenig Wales, Wis. 2023
QUALIFIER ALTERNATES FROM THE TOURNAMENT FIELD
QUALIFIER ALTERNATES FROM THE TOURNAMENT FIELD