AJGA Qualifier for the AJGA Junior at Woodbridge
Qualifier Tournament Page Qualifier Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Estimated tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 6
Girls -4

Click to view the AJGA Open Qualifier Entry Criteria

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Qualifier Field
Qualifier Field
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Tom Anderson Santa Rosa, Calif. 2020
2 Armanjot Bajwa Brentwood, Calif. 2021
3 Jason Bustos Menifee, Calif. 2022
4 Dean Cavanna San Anselmo, Calif. 2022
5 Timmy Cavarno Redlands, Calif. 2021
6 Jake Cox Walnut Creek, Calif. 2020
7 Jack Deaner Carmichael, Calif. 2021
8 Derrick Dollesin Antelope, Calif. 2021
9 Esan Durrani Los Angeles, Calif. 2021
10 Ashwath Ekambaram Fremont, Calif. 2021
11 Thomas Engelke Massapequa, N.Y. 2021
12 Guramrit Ghoman Plumas Lake, Calif. 2021
13 Gurkarn Ghoman Plumas Lake, Calif. 2022
14 Dylan Hartanto San Diego, Calif. 2023
15 Trent Hirdler Riverside, Calif. 2021
16 Satchel Hirsh Incline Village, Nev. 2020
17 Collin Hladik Yucaipa, Calif. 2021
18 Ryan Ho Redmond, Wash. 2020
19 Walter Honnold Mission Hills, Kan. 2020
20 Camdan Indelicato Manteca, Calif. 2022
21 Danton Indelicato Ripon, Calif. 2020
22 Alexander Iniakov Prunedale, Calif. 2021
23 Eric Kwak Walnut Creek, Calif. 2019
24 Ethan Lu Sacramento, Calif. 2021
25 Arthur Lyons IV Granite Bay, Calif. 2022
26 Mason Mancasola Loomis, Calif. 2020
27 Davis McDowell San Rafael, Calif. 2020
28 Alan Pham Fullerton, Calif. 2021
29 Jacob Ponce San Ramon, Calif. 2022
30 Rex Rollins IV Marysville, Calif. 2020
31 Reese Sato Folsom, Calif. 2023
32 Jetty Sivongsay Fullerton, Calif. 2019
33 Bryan Urip Garden Grove, Calif. 2019
34 Rishi Valluru Palo Alto, Calif. 2022
35 Jacob Van Roekel El Dorado Hills, Calif. 2021
36 Leonardo Vieira Castro Valley, Calif. 2023
37 John Walsh Yerington, Nev. 2021
38 Kyle Wesolowski Penryn, Calif. 2020
39 Bryan Yu Walnut, Calif. 2020
40 Qilin Yu Guangdong, China 2022
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Stella Cheng Fremont, Calif. 2021
2 Annika Cruz Milpitas, Calif. 2021
3 Jiya Dalal San Diego, Calif. 2023
4 Olivia Duan Cupertino, Calif. 2024
5 Tess Fernandez Rocklin, Calif. 2022
6 Chanel Hong San Jose, Calif. 2022
7 Nicole Iniakov Prunedale, Calif. 2025
8 Linette Jun Cupertino, Calif. 2020
9 Nicola Kaminski Los Gatos, Calif. 2020
10 Gabrielle Kiger Hermosa Beach, Calif. 2020
11 Ashley Knepshield Carmichael, Calif. 2020
12 Kendra Lee Irvine, Calif. 2020
13 Marina Mata (Spain) Palo Alto, Calif. 2021
14 Mikaela Paracuelles Folsom, Calif. 2020
15 Sydney Silva Castro Valley, Calif. 2025
16 Grace Smith Sacramento, Calif. 2024
17 Wenlu Su Guangzhou, China 2021
18 Katelyn Vo San Jose, Calif. 2020
19 Daisy Wan Beverly Hills, Calif. 2020
20 Lanzhi (Victoria) Wang (Hong Kong) Laguna Niguel, Calif. 2025
21 Madison Wu Dublin, Calif. 2021
22 Kelly Xu Claremont, Calif. 2022
23 Kristina Xu Claremont, Calif. 2025
24 Sarah Yoo Los Angeles, Calif. 2023
25 Kaitlyn You Torrance, Calif. 2021
26 Nicole Zhang (Canada) Irvine, Calif. 2021
Qualifier Alternates
Qualifier Alternates
Qualifier Alternates from the Tournament Field
Qualifier Alternates from the Tournament Field
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jake Aberle Lodi, Calif. 2022
2 William Bensch Stockton, Calif. 2021
3 Jake Bettencourt Clovis, Calif. 2021
4 Matthew Broder San Diego, Calif. 2023
5 Leo Cheng Porter Ranch, Calif. 2021
6 Stephen Dai Bellevue, Wash. 2020
7 Ralph Kho Belmont, Calif. 2020
8 Edwin Lam Huntington Beach, Calif. 2022
9 Tyson Rutledge Clovis, Calif. 2020
10 Sean Saw Cerritos, Calif. 2021
11 Haram Shin Los Angeles, Calif. 2020
12 Byung Kwon Son (South Korea) Torrance, Calif. 2020
13 Adrian Soriano Bonita, Calif. 2020
14 Elliot Yoo Arcadia, Calif. 2020
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Estibaly Garcia Rubio San Diego, Calif. 2021
2 Brianna Park Irvine, Calif. 2021
3 Irene Park Rowland Heights, Calif. 2022