AJGA Qualifier for the AJGA Junior at Woodbridge
Qualifier Tournament Page Qualifier Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Note: Tee Times will appear 24 hours prior to the start of the qualifier. If Tee Times are not appearing below check back at a later date.
Monday, August 19
Monday, August 19
Time Hole Players Time Hole Players
08:00 AM 1A
Stephen Dai*
73-73
Bellevue, Wash. (2020)
Matthew Broder*
73-73
San Diego, Calif. (2023)
Elliot Yoo*
73-73
Arcadia, Calif. (2020)
Edwin Lam*
72-72
Huntington Beach, Calif. (2022)
08:00 AM 1B
Dean Cavanna
77-77
San Anselmo, Calif. (2022)
Ryan Ho
72-72
Redmond, Wash. (2020)
Alan Pham
79-79
Fullerton, Calif. (2021)
08:00 AM 2
Tyson Rutledge*
75-75
Clovis, Calif. (2020)
William Bensch*
75-75
Stockton, Calif. (2021)
Sean Saw*
76-76
Cerritos, Calif. (2021)
Adrian Soriano*
76-76
Bonita, Calif. (2020)
08:00 AM 3
Jetty Sivongsay
86-86
Fullerton, Calif. (2019)
Esan Durrani
88-88
Los Angeles, Calif. (2021)
Bryan Yu
75-75
Walnut, Calif. (2020)
Trent Hirdler
72-72
Riverside, Calif. (2021)
08:00 AM 4A
Qilin Yu
70-70
Guangdong, China (2022)
Jason Bustos
82-82
Menifee, Calif. (2022)
Davis McDowell
71-71
San Rafael, Calif. (2020)
08:00 AM 4B
Ashwath Ekambaram
78-78
Fremont, Calif. (2021)
Andy Zang
Arcadia, Calif. (2020)
Dylan Hartanto
86-86
San Diego, Calif. (2023)
Gurkarn Ghoman
82-82
Plumas Lake, Calif. (2022)
08:00 AM 5
Satchel Hirsh
94-94
Incline Village, Nev. (2020)
Kyle Wesolowski
75-75
Penryn, Calif. (2020)
Armanjot Bajwa
82-82
Brentwood, Calif. (2021)
Camdan Indelicato
72-72
Manteca, Calif. (2022)
08:00 AM 6
Brenden Ashman
Clovis, Calif. (2021)
Leonardo Vieira
76-76
Castro Valley, Calif. (2023)
Danton Indelicato
77-77
Manteca, Calif. (2020)
08:00 AM 7
Tom Anderson
72-72
Santa Rosa, Calif. (2020)
Rishi Valluru
81-81
Palo Alto, Calif. (2022)
Reese Sato
75-75
Folsom, Calif. (2023)
Bryan Urip
89-89
Garden Grove, Calif. (2019)
08:00 AM 8
Ralph Kho*
77-77
Belmont, Calif. (2020)
Haram Shin*
76-76
Los Angeles, Calif. (2020)
Jake Aberle*
79-79
Lodi, Calif. (2022)
Jake Bettencourt*
78-78
Clovis, Calif. (2021)
08:00 AM 9
Alexander Iniakov
80-80
Prunedale, Calif. (2021)
Timmy Cavarno
71-71
Redlands, Calif. (2021)
Arthur Lyons IV
77-77
Granite Bay, Calif. (2022)
Guramrit Ghoman
76-76
Plumas Lake, Calif. (2021)
08:00 AM 10A
Wenlu Su
72-72
Guangzhou, China (2021)
Annika Cruz
82-82
Milpitas, Calif. (2021)
Madison Wu
81-81
Dublin, Calif. (2021)
Nicole Iniakov
76-76
Prunedale, Calif. (2025)
08:00 AM 10B
Estibaly Garcia Rubio*
77-77
San Diego, Calif. (2021)
Brianna Park*
77-77
Irvine, Calif. (2021)
Irene Park*
77-77
Rowland Heights, Calif. (2022)
08:00 AM 11
Kendra Lee
74-74
Irvine, Calif. (2020)
Lan Zhi Wang
83-83
(Hong Kong) Laguna Niguel, Calif. (2024)
Stella Cheng
79-79
Fremont, Calif. (2021)
Kelly Xu
72-72
Claremont, Calif. (2022)
08:00 AM 12
Nicole Zhang
83-83
(Canada) Irvine, Calif. (2021)
Kristina Xu
82-82
Claremont, Calif. (2025)
Olivia Duan
76-76
Cupertino, Calif. (2024)
Sarah Yoo
76-76
Los Angeles, Calif. (2023)
08:00 AM 13
Nicola Kaminski
79-79
Los Gatos, Calif. (2020)
Sydney Silva
85-85
Castro Valley, Calif. (2025)
Marina Mata
85-85
(Spain) Palo Alto, Calif. (2021)
08:00 AM 14
Gabrielle Kiger
Hermosa Beach, Calif. (2020)
Grace Smith
79-79
Sacramento, Calif. (2024)
Linette Jun
75-75
Cupertino, Calif. (2020)
Katelyn Vo
83-83
San Jose, Calif. (2020)
08:00 AM 15A
Tess Fernandez
77-77
Rocklin, Calif. (2022)
Mikaela Paracuelles
82-82
Folsom, Calif. (2020)
Jiya Dalal
San Diego, Calif. (2023)
Daisy Wan
78-78
Beverly Hills, Calif. (2020)
08:00 AM 15B
Kaitlyn You
79-79
Torrance, Calif. (2021)
Ashley Knepshield
79-79
Carmichael, Calif. (2020)
Chanel Hong
86-86
San Jose, Calif. (2022)
08:00 AM 16
Thomas Engelke
76-76
Massapequa, N.Y. (2021)
John Walsh
79-79
Yerington, Nev. (2021)
Mason Mancasola
80-80
Loomis, Calif. (2020)
08:00 AM 17
Jake Cox
83-83
Walnut Creek, Calif. (2020)
Derrick Dollesin
69-69
Antelope, Calif. (2021)
Leo Cheng*
73-73
Porter Ranch, Calif. (2021)
Byung Kwon Son*
78-78
(South Korea) Torrance, Calif. (2020)
08:00 AM 18A
Jacob Ponce
76-76
San Ramon, Calif. (2022)
Jack Deaner
71-71
Carmichael, Calif. (2021)
Collin Hladik
90-90
Yucaipa, Calif. (2021)
Eric Kwak
76-76
Walnut Creek, Calif. (2019)
08:00 AM 18B
Walter Honnold
86-86
Mission Hills, Kan. (2020)
Jacob Van Roekel
70-70
El Dorado Hills, Calif. (2021)
Rex Rollins IV
80-80
Marysville, Calif. (2020)
Ethan Lu
81-81
Sacramento, Calif. (2021)