Qualifier for the AJGA Junior Championship at The University Club
Tournament Page Qualifier Qualifier Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Applicants who are not in the tournament field are listed below.

A link will display at the bottom of this page if applications are received from players who are in the field for this tournament or another with overlapping dates.
Qualifier Applications
Qualifier Applications
Boys
37 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Joshua Achord Abita Springs, La. 2023
2 Ross Anderson Lake Charles, La. 2023
3 Roy Barrera IV Boerne, Texas 2022
4 Patrick Blaum Covington, La. 2021
5 Zachary Bollinger Alexandria, La. 2019
6 Lucas Borrero Cypress, Texas 2020
7 George Burch Mobile, Ala. 2020
8 Grant Carter The Woodlands, Texas 2021
9 Collin Darby Sulphur, La. 2020
10 Connor Denson Hankamer, Texas 2023
11 Griffin Dorr New Orleans, La. 2021
12 Kale Fontenot Lafayette, La. 2023
13 Tyler Gardner Houston, Texas 2022
14 Hunter Gonzalez Beaumont, Texas 2021
15 Giovanni Guerra Fair Oaks Ranch, Texas 2020
16 Nicholas Hance Irving, Texas 2021
17 Zach Hardy Lafayette, La. 2022
18 Owen Hayden Abita Springs, La. 2021
19 Peyton Johnson Shreveport, La. 2022
20 Kevin Kim (South Korea) Houston, Texas 2022
21 Connor Kirkham Paducah, Ky. 2020
22 Carter Lewis Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 2021
23 Colin Lietzke Sour Lake, Texas 2020
24 Charlie Lippa Austin, Texas 2021
25 Alston Manne Baton Rouge, La. 2024
26 Blake Marcelissen Broussard, La. 2020
27 David Martinez Houston, Texas 2024
28 Miles Merlin Metairie, La. 2022
29 Trey Morse New Orleans, La. 2020
30 Colin Perez Spring Branch, Texas 2022
31 R. Max Rathle Metairie, La. 2020
32 Zachary Robertson Lake Charles, La. 2022
33 Merrick Rotolo New Orleans, La. 2022
34 Arthur James So Temple, Texas 2021
35 Joe Stover Cockeysville, Md. 2022
36 Bryce Sutterfield Opelousas, La. 2022
37 NaShawn Tyson Youngsville, La. 2023
Girls
23 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Marta Bollinger Alexandria, La. 2021
2 Isabella Callaba Lake Charles, La. 2023
3 Caroline Covington Denham Springs, La. 2021
4 Cari Denson Hankamer, Texas 2020
5 Harper Edwards Victoria, Texas 2024
6 Eryn Garza Montgomery , Texas 2021
7 Kiona Hsiu Missouri City, Texas 2020
8 Maye Huang Katy, Texas 2025
9 Kendall Jackson Pearland, Texas 2021
10 Cole Elizabeth Johnson Houston, Texas 2021
11 Olivia Kochan Dallas, Texas 2022
12 Liza Lapeyre New Orleans, La. 2022
13 McKenzie LeDuff Lake Charles, La. 2020
14 Carson Lippa Austin, Texas 2020
15 Emma Luna League City, Texas 2021
16 Blair McKenzie Madisonville, La. 2021
17 Sydney Moss Shreveport, La. 2022
18 Elizabeth Patrick West University Place, Texas 2020
19 Meagan Pistone Montgomery, Texas 2020
20 Paola Rosario-Sauri Crestview, Fla. 2020
21 Avery Thompson Houston, Texas 2022
22 Vera Yi Austin, Texas 2021
23 Ava Zeng Orlando, Fla. 2023
Qualifier Applications from the Tournament Field
Qualifier Applications from the Tournament Field
Boys
15 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Walter Anderson Baton Rouge, La. 2023
2 Kyle Bennett Zachary, La. 2021
3 Ben Brogdon Little Rock, Ark. 2022
4 Canon Clark Broussard, La. 2022
5 Ethan Fang Plano, Texas 2023
6 Ian Glanton Metter, Ga. 2021
7 Thomas Henderson Cincinnati, Ohio 2021
8 Xing Luo (China) Katy, Texas 2021
9 Nicolas Macias Austin, Texas 2020
10 Jay Mendell Lafayette, La. 2023
11 Trevor Mierl Austin, Texas 2021
12 Boyd Owens Baton Rouge, La. 2022
13 Christopher Park Plano, Texas 2021
14 Evan Perez Spring Branch, Texas 2020
15 Reed Sweigart Roswell, Ga. 2022
Girls
5 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jessica Aguirre Grapevine, Texas 2020
2 Loralie Cowart Winston, Ga. 2021
3 Hallie Kuhns Austin, Texas 2021
4 Chelsea Romas Coppell, Texas 2021
5 Charlotte Ryoo Pleasanton, Calif. 2021