Qualifier for the AJGA Junior Championship at The University Club
Tournament Page Qualifier Qualifier Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Note: Tee Times will appear 48 hours prior to the start of the tournament. If Tee Times are not appearing below check back at a later date.
Sunday, June 2
Sunday, June 2
Time Hole Players Time Hole Players
08:00 AM 1A
Reed Sweigart*
71-71
(United States) Roswell, GA (2022)
Lucas Borrero
75-75
(United States) Cypress, TX (2020)
Ben Brogdon*
73-73
(United States) Little Rock, AR (2022)
George Burch
81-81
(United States) Mobile, AL (2020)
08:00 AM 1B
Christopher Park*
74-74
(United States) Plano, TX (2021)
Carter Lewis
77-77
(United States) Ponte Vedra Beach, FL (2021)
Ian Glanton*
77-77
(United States) Metter, GA (2021)
Oliver Nickel
71-71
(United States) Crowley, LA (2020)
08:00 AM 2
Ethan Fang*
72-72
(United States) Plano, TX (2023)
Pax Kamga
71-71
(United States) Pearland, TX (2021)
Owen Hayden
81-81
(United States) Abita Springs, LA (2021)
NaShawn Tyson
77-77
(United States) Youngsville, LA (2023)
08:00 AM 3
Jay Mendell*
74-74
(United States) Lafayette, LA (2023)
Colin Lietzke
85-85
(United States) Sour Lake, TX (2020)
Ross Anderson
77-77
(United States) Lake Charles, LA (2023)
Nicolas Macias*
79-79
(United States) Austin, TX (2020)
08:00 AM 4A
Connor Kirkham
77-77
(United States) Paducah, KY (2020)
Nicholas Hance
77-77
(United States) Irving, TX (2021)
Joshua Achord
78-78
(United States) Abita Springs, LA (2023)
Daniel Macias
71-71
(United States) Austin, TX (2024)
08:00 AM 4B
Collin Darby
84-84
(United States) Sulphur, LA (2020)
Grant Carter
81-81
(United States) The Woodlands, TX (2021)
Peyton Johnson
75-75
(United States) Shreveport, LA (2022)
Tyler Gardner
75-75
(United States) Houston, TX (2022)
08:00 AM 5
Kevin Kim
77-77
(United States) Houston, TX (2022)
Kale Fontenot
74-74
(United States) Lafayette, LA (2023)
Trey Morse
75-75
(United States) New Orleans, LA (2020)
Kyle Bennett*
72-72
(United States) Zachary, LA (2021)
08:00 AM 6
Quinn Garcia
71-71
(United States) Covington, LA (2021)
Canon Clark*
80-80
(United States) Broussard, LA (2022)
Bryce Sutterfield
78-78
(United States) Opelousas, LA (2022)
Merrick Rotolo
80-80
(United States) New Orleans, LA (2022)
08:00 AM 7A
Blake Marcelissen
99-99
(United States) Broussard, LA (2020)
Joe Stover
77-77
(United States) Cockeysville, MD (2022)
Brayden Wright
73-73
(United States) Sulphur, LA (2019)
Thomas Henderson*
73-73
(United States) Cincinnati, OH (2021)
08:00 AM 7B
Miles Merlin
75-75
(United States) Metairie, LA (2022)
David Martinez
83-83
(United States) Houston, TX (2024)
Zach Hardy
79-79
(United States) Lafayette, LA (2022)
John-Collier Thornton
73-73
(United States) Baton Rouge, LA (2021)
08:00 AM 8
Arthur James So
74-74
(United States) Temple, TX (2021)
Xing Luo*
75-75
(United States) Katy, TX (2021)
Eli Ortego
70-70
(United States) Broussard, LA (2021)
R. Max Rathle
83-83
(United States) Metairie, LA (2020)
08:00 AM 9
Peyton Canter
74-74
(United States) St. Amant, LA (2021)
Trevor Mierl*
77-77
(United States) Austin, TX (2021)
08:00 AM 10A
Kendall Jackson
74-74
(United States) Pearland, TX (2021)
Charlotte Ryoo*
74-74
(United States) Pleasanton, CA (2021)
Morgan Ellison
72-72
(United States) Peachtree City, GA (2021)
Hallie Kuhns*
70-70
(United States) Austin, TX (2021)
08:00 AM 10B
Chelsea Romas*
80-80
(United States) Coppell, TX (2021)
Reagan Gray
74-74
(United States) Missouri City, TX (2021)
Liza Lapeyre
78-78
(United States) New Orleans, LA (2022)
08:00 AM 11
Meagan Pistone
84-84
(United States) Montgomery, TX (2020)
Avery Thompson
76-76
(United States) Houston, TX (2022)
Melanie Bailes
76-76
(United States) Lake Forest, IL (2019)
Isabella Callaba
80-80
(United States) Lake Charles, LA (2023)
08:00 AM 12
Eryn Garza
(United States) Conroe, TX (2021)
Jessica Aguirre*
83-83
(United States) Grapevine, TX (2020)
Vera Yi
85-85
(United States) Austin, TX (2021)
Paola Rosario-Sauri
75-75
(United States) Crestview, FL (2020)
08:00 AM 13A
Maye Huang
84-84
(United States) Katy, TX (2025)
Ava Zeng
82-82
(United States) Orlando, FL (2023)
Emma Luna
78-78
(United States) League City, TX (2021)
Olivia Kochan
81-81
(United States) Dallas, TX (2022)
08:00 AM 13B
Harper Edwards
79-79
(United States) Victoria, TX (2024)
Elizabeth Patrick
87-87
(United States) West University Place, TX (2020)
Kiona Hsiu
82-82
(United States) Missouri City, TX (2020)
Kylee Vaughan
76-76
(United States) McLeansboro, IL (2021)
08:00 AM 14
McKenzie LeDuff
84-84
(United States) Lake Charles, LA (2020)
Sydney Moss
90-90
(United States) Shreveport, LA (2022)
Cole Elizabeth Johnson
(United States) Houston, TX (2021)
08:00 AM 15A
Caroline Covington
60-60
(United States) Denham Springs, LA (2021)
Allyson Barth
76-76
(United States) Flower Mound, TX (2021)
Blair McKenzie
89-89
(United States) Madisonville, LA (2021)
Loralie Cowart*
75-75
(United States) Winston, GA (2021)
08:00 AM 15B
Carson Lippa
79-79
(United States) Austin, TX (2020)
Cari Denson
76-76
(United States) Hankamer, TX (2020)
Marta Bollinger
100-100
(United States) Alexandria, LA (2021)
08:00 AM 16
Zachary Bollinger
79-79
(United States) Alexandria, LA (2019)
Alston Manne
83-83
(United States) Baton Rouge, LA (2024)
Connor Denson
80-80
(United States) Hankamer, TX (2023)
Charlie Lippa
75-75
(United States) Austin, TX (2021)
08:00 AM 17
Evan Perez*
76-76
(United States) Spring Branch, TX (2020)
Roy Barrera IV
84-84
(United States) Boerne, TX (2022)
Patrick Blaum
79-79
(United States) Covington, LA (2021)
Boyd Owens*
77-77
(United States) Baton Rouge, LA (2022)
08:00 AM 18
Griffin Dorr
77-77
(United States) New Orleans, LA (2021)
Colin Perez
76-76
(United States) Spring Branch, TX (2022)
Walter Anderson*
75-75
(United States) Baton Rouge, LA (2023)