Qualifier for the AJGA Junior Championship at The University Club
Tournament Page Qualifier Qualifier Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Estimated tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier
Boys - 6
Girls - 4

Click to view the Open Qualifier Entry Criteria

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Qualifier Field
Qualifier Field
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Joshua Achord Abita Springs, La. 2023
2 Ross Anderson Lake Charles, La. 2023
3 Roy Barrera IV Boerne, Texas 2022
4 Patrick Blaum Covington, La. 2021
5 Zachary Bollinger Alexandria, La. 2019
6 Lucas Borrero Cypress, Texas 2020
7 George Burch Mobile, Ala. 2020
8 Peyton Canter St. Amant, La. 2021
9 Grant Carter The Woodlands, Texas 2021
10 Collin Darby Sulphur, La. 2020
11 Connor Denson Hankamer, Texas 2023
12 Griffin Dorr New Orleans, La. 2021
13 Kale Fontenot Lafayette, La. 2023
14 Quinn Garcia Covington, La. 2021
15 Tyler Gardner Houston, Texas 2022
16 Nicholas Hance Irving, Texas 2021
17 Zach Hardy Lafayette, La. 2022
18 Owen Hayden Abita Springs, La. 2021
19 Peyton Johnson Shreveport, La. 2022
20 Pax Kamga Houston, Texas 2021
21 Kevin Kim (South Korea) Houston, Texas 2022
22 Connor Kirkham Paducah, Ky. 2020
23 Carter Lewis Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 2021
24 Colin Lietzke Sour Lake, Texas 2020
25 Charlie Lippa Austin, Texas 2021
26 Daniel Macias Austin, Texas 2024
27 Alston Manne Baton Rouge, La. 2024
28 Blake Marcelissen Broussard, La. 2020
29 David Martinez Houston, Texas 2024
30 Miles Merlin Metairie, La. 2022
31 Trey Morse New Orleans, La. 2020
32 Oliver Nickel Crowley, La. 2020
33 Eli Ortego Lafayette, La. 2021
34 Colin Perez Spring Branch, Texas 2022
35 R. Max Rathle Metairie, La. 2020
36 Merrick Rotolo New Orleans, La. 2022
37 Arthur James So Temple, Texas 2021
38 Joe Stover Cockeysville, Md. 2022
39 Bryce Sutterfield Opelousas, La. 2022
40 John-Collier Thornton Baton Rouge, La. 2021
41 NaShawn Tyson Stuart, Fla. 2023
42 Brayden Wright Sulphur, La. 2019
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Melanie Bailes Lake Forest, Ill. 2019
2 Allyson Barth Flower Mound, Texas 2021
3 Marta Bollinger Alexandria, La. 2021
4 Isabella Callaba Lake Charles, La. 2023
5 Caroline Covington Denham Springs, La. 2021
6 Cari Denson Hankamer, Texas 2020
7 Harper Edwards Victoria, Texas 2024
8 Morgan Ellison Peachtree City, Ga. 2021
9 Eryn Garza Montgomery , Texas 2021
10 Reagan Gray Missouri City, Texas 2021
11 Kiona Hsiu Missouri City, Texas 2020
12 Maye Huang Katy, Texas 2025
13 Kendall Jackson Pearland, Texas 2021
14 Cole Elizabeth Johnson Houston, Texas 2021
15 Olivia Kochan Dallas, Texas 2022
16 Liza Lapeyre New Orleans, La. 2022
17 McKenzie LeDuff Lake Charles, La. 2020
18 Carson Lippa Austin, Texas 2020
19 Emma Luna League City, Texas 2021
20 Blair McKenzie Madisonville, La. 2021
21 Sydney Moss Shreveport, La. 2022
22 Elizabeth Patrick West University Place, Texas 2020
23 Meagan Pistone Montgomery, Texas 2020
24 Paola Rosario-Sauri Crestview, Fla. 2020
25 Avery Thompson Houston, Texas 2022
26 Kylee Vaughan McLeansboro, Ill. 2021
27 Vera Yi Austin, Texas 2021
28 Ava Zeng Orlando, Fla. 2023
Tournament participants in qualifier field
Tournament participants in qualifier field
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Walter Anderson Baton Rouge, La. 2023
2 Kyle Bennett Zachary, La. 2021
3 Ben Brogdon Little Rock, Ark. 2022
4 Canon Clark Broussard, La. 2022
5 Ethan Fang Plano, Texas 2023
6 Ian Glanton Metter, Ga. 2021
7 Thomas Henderson Cincinnati, Ohio 2021
8 Xing Luo (China) Katy, Texas 2021
9 Nicolas Macias Austin, Texas 2020
10 Jay Mendell Lafayette, La. 2023
11 Trevor Mierl Austin, Texas 2021
12 Boyd Owens Baton Rouge, La. 2022
13 Christopher Park Plano, Texas 2021
14 Evan Perez Spring Branch, Texas 2020
15 Reed Sweigart Roswell, Ga. 2022
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jessica Aguirre Colleyville, Texas 2020
2 Loralie Cowart Winston, Ga. 2021
3 Hallie Kuhns Austin, Texas 2021
4 Chelsea Romas Coppell, Texas 2021
5 Charlotte Ryoo Pleasanton, Calif. 2021
Qualifier Alternates
Qualifier Alternates
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Zachary Robertson Lake Charles, La. 2022
2 Giovanni Guerra Fair Oaks Ranch, Texas 2020
3 Hunter Gonzalez Beaumont, Texas 2021