AJGA Qualifier for the Lake Las Vegas Junior hosted by Danielle Kang
Tournament Page Qualifier Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Applicants who are not in the tournament field are listed below.

A link will display at the bottom of this page if applications are received from players who are in the field for this tournament or another with overlapping dates.
Qualifier Applications
Qualifier Applications
Boys
41 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Sam Baral Las Vegas, Nev. 2021
2 Ryan Barish Henderson, Nev. 2021
3 Jason Bustos Menifee, Calif. 2022
4 Jaren Calkins Lander, Wyo. 2021
5 Jordan Campbell Scottsdale, Ariz. 2021
6 Timmy Cavarno Redlands, Calif. 2021
7 Joshua Chen Diamond Bar, Calif. 2022
8 Thomas Chung Henderson, Nev. 2022
9 Nicholas Desrochers Las Vegas, Nev. 2021
10 Trysten Ewolhin San Jose, Calif. 2020
11 Cade Gambini Las Vegas, Nev. 2022
12 Cormack Goecke Las Vegas, Nev. 2022
13 Trevor L. Grenier Gilbert, Ariz. 2021
14 Blake Hammarstrom Scottsdale, Ariz. 2021
15 Raymond Kim Irvine, Calif. 2019
16 CJ Martin Henderson, Nev. 2021
17 Troy Mason Henderson, Nev. 2023
18 Logan Miyamoto Garden Grove, Calif. 2021
19 William Moser Henderson, Nev. 2021
20 Skyler Ngo Henderson, Nev. 2020
21 Justin Pak Redondo Beach, Calif. 2022
22 Kristof Panke Davenport, Wash. 2021
23 Aarjav Patel Las Vegas, Nev. 2021
24 Justin Penor Henderson, Nev. 2020
25 Alan Pham Fullerton, Calif. 2021
26 Abhinav Ramesh Scottsdale, Ariz. 2020
27 Gagan Rampur Fremont, Calif. 2020
28 Ryan Ruaysungnoen Porter Ranch, Calif. 2020
29 Hayden Schutte Goodyear, Ariz. 2021
30 Austin Smith Las Vegas, Nev. 2022
31 Alessio Thorpe (Italy) Lake Forest, Calif. 2022
32 Leo Torres Las Vegas, Nev. 2021
33 Nathan Tseng Diamond Bar, Calif. 2022
34 Bryan Urip Garden Grove, Calif. 2019
35 Sebastian Van Laarhoven Scottsdale, Ariz. 2021
36 Wyatt Vint White Bear Lake, Minn. 2020
37 Kyle Wandel Phoenix, Ariz. 2022
38 Drew Warnick Las Vegas, Nev. 2019
39 Jordan Werner Sammamish, Wash. 2020
40 Kelvin Wong Diamond Bar, Calif. 2022
41 Yuzhe (Peter) Zhang (China) Walnut, Calif. 2021
Girls
25 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Logan Allen Las Vegas, Nev. 2022
2 Rose Baral Las Vegas, Nev. 2019
3 Lilly DeNunzio Henderson, Nev. 2023
4 Mary Beth Doss Litchfield Park, Ariz. 2021
5 Julianna Escobedo Bakersfield, Calif. 2021
6 Sofina Firouzi Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 2022
7 Mimi Guo Auckland, New Zealand 2023
8 Angelina Huang Las Vegas, Nev. 2024
9 Crista Izuzquiza (Spain) Coronado, Calif. 2020
10 Kylie Lau Chino HIlls, Calif. 2023
11 Nicole Le Covina, Calif. 2019
12 Lily McCauley Olympia, Wash. 2022
13 Kyndall Newman Las Vegas, Nev. 2021
14 Mizara Norton Las Vegas, Nev. 2024
15 Bridget O'Keefe Palo Alto, Calif. 2022
16 Lyla Patel Modesto, Calif. 2020
17 Lauren Pham Las Vegas, Nev. 2023
18 Nalani Sam Anaheim Hills, Calif. 2023
19 Isabelle San Antonio West Covina, Calif. 2022
20 Roycee Southerland Las Vegas, Nev. 2022
21 Wa Yeung Cathy Tong (China) Costa Mesa, Calif. 2020
22 Aliyah Williams Las Vegas, Nev. 2019
23 Lea Christy Wiranatha West Covina, Calif. 2022
24 Naomi Wiranatha West Covina, Calif. 2020
25 Lana Yamagata South Pasadena, Calif. 2025
Qualifier Applications from the Tournament Field
Qualifier Applications from the Tournament Field
Boys
9 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Ian Fritz Las Vegas, Nev. 2022
2 Ian Gilligan Reno, Nev. 2021
3 Aidan Goldstein Las Vegas, Nev. 2021
4 Patrick Kahanek San Antonio, Texas 2021
5 Darren Pang San Ramon, Calif. 2021
6 Ryan Plodkowski San Diego, Calif. 2022
7 Brett Sawaia Henderson, Nev. 2022
8 Haram Shin Los Angeles, Calif. 2020
9 Hunter Thomson (Canada) Calgary, Alberta 2021