AJGA Qualifier for the Arnold Palmer Invitational Junior honoring Jim Bell
Tournament Page Qualifier Qualifier Applications Received Qualifier Field
Estimated tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 8
Girls -3

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Qualifier Field
Qualifier Field
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Tomas Amaya Singer Island, Fla. 2022
2 Andres Atrio Coral Gables, Fla. 2023
3 Joshua Bai Auckland, New Zealand 2024
4 Mohit Balaji Kissimmee, Fla. 2022
5 Wyatt Brackett Dalton, Ga. 2022
6 Jonathan Bryant Pikeville, Ky. 2021
7 Eoin Buckelew Ocala, Fla. 2021
8 Alexander Casey Franklin, Tenn. 2020
9 Jiakai Chen Guangzhou, China 2022
10 James Chong Katy, Texas 2021
11 Thomas Christensen III Coral Springs, Fla. 2019
12 Matt Cooper Tampa, Fla. 2020
13 John Daly II Clearwater, Fla. 2021
14 Trey Diehl Orlando, Fla. 2021
15 Jack Doody Upper Arlington, Ohio 2019
16 Logan Eakins Fort Myers, Fla. 2022
17 Juan Echeverri (Colombia) Windermere, Fla. 2022
18 Fynn Fenstermacher (Germany) Port St. Lucie, Fla. 2020
19 Stephen Foernsler Cumming, Ga. 2019
20 Leo Goosen (United Kingdom) Windermere, Fla. 2021
21 Robert Greninger Orlando, Fla. 2021
22 Trevor Grimm Schnecksville, Pa. 2020
23 Harrison Harper Tampa, Fla. 2021
24 Micheal Hauer Naples, Fla. 2020
25 Gabriel Hegerstrom Parkland, Fla. 2022
26 Neil Heinlein Ocala, Fla. 2021
27 Matthew Hewitt Ormond Beach, Fla. 2021
28 Stephen Hickham Orlando, Fla. 2021
29 Jackson Hiller Vero Beach, Fla. 2023
30 Curtis Huber Sparks, Md. 2021
31 Avery Irwin Belleville, Ill. 2021
32 Max Jelinek (Czech Republic) Boynton Beach, Fla. 2024
33 Alex Kim Port St. Lucie, Fla. 2021
34 Min Jun Kim (South Korea) Port St. Lucie, Fla. 2020
35 Reece Kyle Fort Myers, Fla. 2020
36 Aaron Leach Windermere, Fla. 2023
37 Ryan Letterly Anthony, Fla. 2022
38 Daniel Liao (China) Windermere, Fla. 2022
39 Charlie Lippa Austin, Texas 2021
40 Qi Liu (China) Tampa, Fla. 2021
41 Armand Loscalzo Tampa, Fla. 2022
42 Andres Ludert Doral, Fla. 2020
43 Felix Luetke Meyring Shanghai, China 2023
44 Grayson Maddox Tampa, Fla. 2019
45 Joey Maher Geneva, N.Y. 2021
46 Akshay Mandadapu Lake Mary, Fla. 2023
47 Sebastiano Mascia (Venezuela) Orlando, Fla. 2022
48 Michael Mays Winter Park, Fla. 2021
49 Conor McCarthy Atlanta, Ga. 2022
50 Thomas McClellan Bradenton, Fla. 2019
51 Patrick Andrew McLauchlan Neptune Beach, Fla. 2022
52 Charles Nguyen Oviedo, Fla. 2021
53 Kenneth Okins Anniston, Ala. 2021
54 Brian (Taehoon) Park Seoul, South Korea 2022
55 Minjae Park Daegu, South Korea 2021
56 Dalton Payne Estero, Fla. 2023
57 Wit Pitipat Nakhonphanom, Thailand 2022
58 Connor Pope Tampa, Fla. 2022
59 Jack Reid Medford, N.J. 2020
60 Justin Ross Boca Raton, Fla. 2021
61 Derek Sanderson New Smyrna Beach, Fla. 2020
62 Hank Schaefer Orlando, Fla. 2020
63 Lucas Slayden Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 2023
64 Zach Starkey North Port, Fla. 2021
65 Aidan Strzempka Sarasota, Fla. 2021
66 Yiqi (Andy) Sun Shenzhen, China 2022
67 Cooper Tate Winter Garden, Fla. 2022
68 Philippe Thorin Quito, Ecuador 2022
69 Adam Walker Clearwater, Fla. 2023
70 Andrew Wexler Orlando, Fla. 2023
71 David (Dazhou) Wu (China) Winter Garden, Fla. 2023
72 Zikang Zhan Beijing, China 2021
73 Gabriel Zhang Lake Mary, Fla. 2022
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Kavya Ajjarapu Lutz, Fla. 2023
2 Heather Appelson Wake Forest, N.C. 2023
3 Mei Chan Orlando, Fla. 2023
4 Arenui Faana Lake Mary, Fla. 2024
5 Mackenzie Gallagher Orlando, Fla. 2021
6 Natalii Gupta (India) Dubai, United Arab Emirates 2022
7 Ella Peiwen Han Suzhou, China 2023
8 Manuela Herrera Wellington, Fla. 2021
9 Loa Johannsson Championsgate, Fla. 2022
10 Ka Yee Kwok (Hong Kong) Tianjin, China 2021
11 Serina Li Lake Mary, Fla. 2022
12 Sarah Loza Winter Garden, Fla. 2023
13 Olivia Lu Winter Garden, Fla. 2023
14 Emily McLatchey Winter Park, Fla. 2021
15 Tori Mouton Saint Johns, Fla. 2022
16 Caroline Nemes Orlando, Fla. 2021
17 Chelsea Nguyen Oviedo, Fla. 2023
18 Paola Rosario-Sauri Crestview, Fla. 2020
19 Faith Silverman Belle Isle, Fla. 2020
20 Mary Kate Smith Melbourne, Fla. 2019
21 Lauren Thompson Midland City, Ala. 2021
22 Kelley Tu Marietta, Ga. 2023
23 Mayumi Umezu Port St Lucie, Fla. 2021
24 Sritha Vemuri Lake Mary, Fla. 2022
25 Tia Walker Clearwater, Fla. 2021
26 Fengying Wang Guangzhou, China 2020
27 Taylor Zachary Land O' Lakes, Fla. 2022
28 Ava Zeng Orlando, Fla. 2023
Qualifier Alternates
Qualifier Alternates
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Guoao (Leo) Xu (China) Windermere, Fla. 2022
2 Qilin Yu Guangdong, China 2021
3 Arjun Gupta (India) Dubai, United Arab Emirates 2021
4 Nick Strickler Plant City, Fla. 2021
5 Ethan Ashford Margate, Fla. 2020
6 Diego Passos (Brazil) Orlando, Fla. 2023
7 Jack Barned Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 2022
8 Joseph Scaturro Boca Raton, Fla. 2020
9 William Masuhr (Germany) Bradenton, Fla. 2021
10 Caden Burr Windermere, Fla. 2022
11 Jack Turner Saunderstown, R.I. 2023
12 Matthew Kress Saratoga, Calif. 2021
13 David Kress Jr Seattle, Wash. 2019
14 Kevin Rodriguez Punta Cana, Dominican Republic 2021
15 Arthur Li (China) Bradenton, Fla. 2024
16 Finn Deutz (Germany) Sarasota , Fla. 2020
17 Harrison Freeze Howey in the Hills, Fla. 2022
18 Jake Davis Gainesville, Fla. 2020
19 Alexander Dalmau Coral Gables, Fla. 2022
20 Andrew Clark Winter Park, Fla. 2021
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jingxiu Huang (China) Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 2021
2 Gaby Shortridge Orlando, Fla. 2021
3 Vivian Kuang Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 2021
4 Megan Ikeda Windermere, Fla. 2020
5 Valentina Zuleta BOGOTA, Colombia 2021
6 Ashleigh Angelo Bradenton, Fla. 2021
7 Shuiyun He Taiyuan Shanxi, China 2022
8 Hina Matsui (Japan) Port St. Lucie, Fla. 2021
9 Staci Pla Brown West Palm Beach, Fla. 2025
10 Jingyan Pan (China) Delray Beach, Fla. 2024
11 Lisa Marie Rudometkin Wesley Chapel, Fla. 2021
12 Dina Rami Orlando, Fla. 2020
Qualifier Alternates from the Tournament Field
Qualifier Alternates from the Tournament Field
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field