AJGA Qualifier for the Brendan Steele Junior All-Star Championship
Tournament Page Qualifier Qualifier Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Applicants who are not in the tournament field are listed below.

A link will display at the bottom of this page if applications are received from players who are in the field for this tournament or another with overlapping dates.
Qualifier Applications
Qualifier Applications
Boys
21 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Ryan Abuan Temecula, Calif. 2023
2 Ross Anderson Lake Charles, La. 2023
3 Ark Chang South Pasadena, Calif. 2022
4 Henry Dall Scottsdale, Ariz. 2024
5 Darren Ho Spring Valley, Calif. 2023
6 Phillip Kench Del Mar, Calif. 2023
7 Blake Knox Nevada City, Calif. 2022
8 Edwin Lam Huntington Beach, Calif. 2022
9 Andrew Lee (Taiwan) Shanghai, China 2023
10 Matthew Lin Orinda, Calif. 2024
11 Christopher Liu San Diego, Calif. 2022
12 William Ma San Diego, Calif. 2024
13 Nathan Moore San Marcos, Calif. 2024
14 Dylan Oyama Carlsbad, Calif. 2022
15 Aarjav Patel Las Vegas, Nev. 2021
16 Mason Snyder Las Vegas, Nev. 2023
17 Tanner Stewart Hermosa Beach, Calif. 2021
18 Caleb Suh La Canada, Calif. 2021
19 Drew Wagner Austin, Texas 2022
20 Julius Yang Hong Kong, Hong Kong 2023
21 Yaoting Zou Irvine, Calif. 2022
Girls
14 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Kirstin Angosta Henderson, Nev. 2023
2 Sydnie Duvall Laguna Niguel, Calif. 2023
3 Chloe Kim Whittier, Calif. 2024
4 KaHei Kong (Hong Kong) Arcadia, Calif. 2023
5 Joanne Lee Glendale, CA, Nev. 2023
6 Anya Mathur Scottsdale, Ariz. 2025
7 Lucy Newell Oro Valley, Ariz. 2025
8 Zoe Newell Oro Valley, Ariz. 2023
9 Natrada Pongsasin Anaheim, Calif. 2025
10 Emma Jiacheng Tang Chino Hills, Calif. 2022
11 Camille Thai Los Altos, Calif. 2025
12 Zijing Jessica Wang (China) Aliso Viejo, Calif. 2023
13 Emily Webb Grover Beach, Calif. 2023
14 Kate Younger Seal Beach, Calif. 2023
Qualifier Applications from the Tournament Field
Qualifier Applications from the Tournament Field
Boys
34 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Kush Arora Pleasanton, Calif. 2023
2 William Bensch Stockton, Calif. 2021
3 Camden Braidech Scottsdale, Ariz. 2023
4 Jason Bustos Menifee, Calif. 2022
5 David Cho Chino Hills, Calif. 2022
6 Alexander Dalmau Coral Gables, Fla. 2022
7 Justin Dang Fountain Valley, Calif. 2022
8 Ashwath Ekambaram Fremont, Calif. 2021
9 Alvaro Fonseca Winchester, Calif. 2022
10 Renato Gerena Jr Peachtree City, Ga. 2022
11 Eli Groshelle Great Falls, Mont. 2023
12 Dylan Hartanto San Diego, Calif. 2023
13 Daniel Heo (South Korea) Cypress, Calif. 2022
14 Burly Hildreth Eastsound, Wash. 2022
15 Lance Hollingshead Basking Ridge, N.J. 2024
16 Jaden Huggins Murrieta, Calif. 2022
17 Mahamed Ibrahim Culver City, Calif. 2022
18 Logan Kim La Canada Flintridge, Calif. 2024
19 Joshua Koo Cerritos, Calif. 2022
20 Jay Leng Jr La Jolla, Calif. 2024
21 Ramey Lloyd Bozeman, Mont. 2022
22 Joshua Lorenzo Westchester, Calif. 2021
23 Gavin Loughran Los Angeles, Calif. 2023
24 Lance Nguyen Long Beach, Calif. 2025
25 Sam O'Hara Rye, N.Y. 2023
26 Alan Pham Fullerton, Calif. 2021
27 Chanhee Ryu Pleasanton, Calif. 2022
28 Ben Slicker Leawood, Kan. 2023
29 Dante Villarreal El Paso, Texas 2022
30 HanEn Wu Guangzhou, China 2022
31 Andrew Xue San Diego, Calif. 2022
32 Zicheng Ye Shanghai, China 2022
33 Kenneth Zhang San Diego, Calif. 2022
34 Ryan Zhang (Canada) Saratoga, Calif. 2024
Girls
25 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Michelle Ai (Canada) West Vancouver, British Columbia 2021
2 Nathalie Benrey Atherton, Calif. 2022
3 Jenna Bruggeman (Canada) Edmonton, Alberta 2021
4 Ryan Bullock Aliso Viejo, Calif. 2023
5 Annabelle Chen Fremont, Calif. 2023
6 Kaila Elsayegh Pacific Palisades, Calif. 2025
7 Kexin Guan (China) Irvine, Calif. 2023
8 Olivia Guo Los Altos, Calif. 2021
9 Paige Hammarstrom Scottsdale, Ariz. 2023
10 Nicole Iniakov Prunedale, Calif. 2025
11 Grace Lee Bellevue, Wash. 2022
12 Stella Lin San Ramon, Calif. 2022
13 Athena Nguyen San Jose, Calif. 2022
14 Mizara Norton Las Vegas, Nev. 2024
15 Samantha Olson Phoenix, Ariz. 2024
16 Jeanne Padillo Glendale, Calif. 2024
17 Ocean Park Dallas, Texas 2021
18 Kiara Romero San Jose, Calif. 2024
19 Alexa Tran Fresno, Calif. 2023
20 Sritha Vemuri Lake Mary, Fla. 2022
21 Natalie Vo San Jose, Calif. 2021
22 Lea Christy Wiranatha West Covina, Calif. 2022
23 Kelly Xu Claremont, Calif. 2022
24 Lindsay Yao Whittier, Calif. 2024
25 Lucy Yuan (Canada) San Diego, Calif. 2024