AJGA Qualifier for the Brendan Steele Junior All-Star Championship
Tournament Page Qualifier Qualifier Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Estimated tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 3
Girls - 2

Click to view the AJGA Junior All-Star Series Qualifier Entry Criteria


Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Qualifier Field
Qualifier Field
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Gylles Alford Newbury Park, Calif. 2022
2 Ross Anderson Lake Charles, La. 2023
3 Antonio Barbosa Chula Vista, Calif. 2024
4 Ark Chang South Pasadena, Calif. 2022
5 Dafei Chen (China) Chino Hills, Calif. 2025
6 Phillip Kench Del Mar, Calif. 2023
7 Edwin Lam Huntington Beach, Calif. 2022
8 Andrew Lee (Taiwan) Shanghai, China 2023
9 Matthew Lin Orinda, Calif. 2024
10 Christopher Liu San Diego, Calif. 2022
11 William Ma San Diego, Calif. 2024
12 Nathan Moore San Marcos, Calif. 2024
13 Anton Ouyang San Jose, Calif. 2022
14 Aarjav Patel Las Vegas, Nev. 2021
15 Kyreece Romero San Jose, Calif. 2022
16 Mason Snyder Las Vegas, Nev. 2023
17 Caleb Suh La Canada, Calif. 2021
18 Zac Vos Dana Point, Calif. 2022
19 Andrew Wang Irvine, Calif. 2022
20 James Whitworth Carlsbad, Calif. 2022
21 Julius Yang Hong Kong, Hong Kong 2023
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Shannon Abitago Los Banos, Calif. 2022
2 Sydnie Duvall Laguna Niguel, Calif. 2023
3 Cecilia Jia (Canada) Chaoyang Beijing, China 2023
4 Chloe Kim Whittier, Calif. 2024
5 Aidan McCleneghan Simi Valley, Calif. 2024
6 Lucy Newell Oro Valley, Ariz. 2025
7 Zoe Newell Oro Valley, Ariz. 2023
8 Burberry Requilman City, Philippines 2022
9 Emma Jiacheng Tang Chino Hills, Calif. 2022
10 Kristina Xu Claremont, Calif. 2025
11 Kate Younger Seal Beach, Calif. 2023
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 William Bensch Stockton, Calif. 2021
2 Camden Braidech Scottsdale, Ariz. 2023
3 Jason Bustos Menifee, Calif. 2022
4 David Cho Chino Hills, Calif. 2022
5 Justin Dang Fountain Valley, Calif. 2022
6 Ashwath Ekambaram Fremont, Calif. 2021
7 Alvaro Fonseca Winchester, Calif. 2022
8 Renato Gerena Jr Peachtree City, Ga. 2022
9 Eli Groshelle Great Falls, Mont. 2023
10 Dylan Hartanto San Diego, Calif. 2023
11 Daniel Heo (South Korea) Cypress, Calif. 2022
12 Burly Hildreth Eastsound, Wash. 2022
13 Lance Hollingshead Basking Ridge, N.J. 2024
14 Jaden Huggins Murrieta, Calif. 2022
15 Mahamed Ibrahim Culver City, Calif. 2022
16 Logan Kim La Canada Flintridge, Calif. 2024
17 Joshua Koo Cerritos, Calif. 2022
18 Jay Leng Jr La Jolla, Calif. 2024
19 Ramey Lloyd Bozeman, Mont. 2022
20 Gavin Loughran Los Angeles, Calif. 2023
21 Lance Nguyen Long Beach, Calif. 2025
22 Sam O'Hara Rye, N.Y. 2023
23 Alan Pham Fullerton, Calif. 2021
24 Chanhee Ryu Pleasanton, Calif. 2022
25 Ben Slicker Leawood, Kan. 2023
26 Dante Villarreal El Paso, Texas 2022
27 HanEn Wu Guangzhou, China 2022
28 Andrew Xue San Diego, Calif. 2022
29 Zicheng Ye Shanghai, China 2022
30 Kenneth Zhang San Diego, Calif. 2022
31 Ryan Zhang (Canada) Saratoga, Calif. 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Michelle Ai (Canada) West Vancouver, British Columbia 2021
2 Nathalie Benrey Atherton, Calif. 2022
3 Jenna Bruggeman (Canada) Edmonton, Alberta 2021
4 Ryan Bullock Aliso Viejo, Calif. 2023
5 Annabelle Chen Fremont, Calif. 2023
6 Kexin Guan (China) Irvine, Calif. 2023
7 Olivia Guo Los Altos, Calif. 2021
8 Paige Hammarstrom Scottsdale, Ariz. 2023
9 Nicole Iniakov Prunedale, Calif. 2025
10 Grace Lee Bellevue, Wash. 2022
11 Stella Lin San Ramon, Calif. 2022
12 Athena Nguyen San Jose, Calif. 2022
13 Mizara Norton Las Vegas, Nev. 2024
14 Samantha Olson Phoenix, Ariz. 2024
15 Ocean Park Dallas, Texas 2021
16 Kiara Romero San Jose, Calif. 2024
17 Alexa Tran Fresno, Calif. 2023
18 Sritha Vemuri Lake Mary, Fla. 2022
19 Natalie Vo San Jose, Calif. 2021
20 Kelly Xu Claremont, Calif. 2022
21 Lindsay Yao Whittier, Calif. 2024
Qualifier Alternates
Qualifier Alternates
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Tanner Stewart Hermosa Beach, Calif. 2021
2 Drew Wagner Austin, Texas 2022
3 Joshua Lorenzo Westchester, Calif. 2021
4 Henry Dall Scottsdale, Ariz. 2024
5 Blake Knox Nevada City, Calif. 2022
6 Yaoting Zou Irvine, Calif. 2022
7 Ryan Abuan Temecula, Calif. 2023
8 Alexander Dalmau Coral Gables, Fla. 2022
9 Dylan Oyama Carlsbad, Calif. 2022
10 Darren Ho Spring Valley, Calif. 2023
11 Kush Arora Pleasanton, Calif. 2023
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Kaila Elsayegh Pacific Palisades, Calif. 2025
2 Jeanne Padillo Glendale, Calif. 2024
3 Emily Webb Grover Beach, Calif. 2023
4 Kirstin Angosta Henderson, Nev. 2023
5 Zijing Jessica Wang (China) Aliso Viejo, Calif. 2023
6 Lea Christy Wiranatha West Covina, Calif. 2022
7 Anya Mathur Scottsdale, Ariz. 2025
8 KaHei Kong (Hong Kong) Arcadia, Calif. 2023
9 Lucy Yuan (Canada) San Diego, Calif. 2024
10 Natrada Pongsasin Anaheim, Calif. 2025
11 Camille Thai Los Altos, Calif. 2025
12 Joanne Lee Glendale, CA, Nev. 2023